Delaware Week in Review (1/9 - 1/13)


Check out this past week's meet results, highlights, and coverage in the Delaware from January 9th to January 13th, 2018.

Featured Meets

Montgomery Invitational

Prince George's Sports & Learning Center Landover, MD
Jan 13, 2018
1,420 Total Performances (39 DE)

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (149)

Articles (11)

Elite Performances

Boys (3)
500m F 1 7th 1:08.61 Napoleon Hernandez Tatnall
500m F 3 8th 1:08.97 Shane Massey Lake Forest High School
DMR F 1 2nd 10:43.17 Tatnall

Bears High School Invitational

Floy Lewis Bakes Field House @ Ursinus College Collegeville, PA
Jan 14, 2018
1,656 Total Performances (804 DE)

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (104)

Articles (4)

Elite Performances

Girls (7)
55m F 2 1st 7.07 Najiya Cornish Ursuline Academy
200m F 1 1st 25.59 Najiya Cornish Ursuline Academy
200m F 2 2nd 26.25 Lauren Summers Smyrna High School
400m F 1 1st 59.00 Alyssa Armor William Penn High School
55H F 2 2nd 8.45 Taimira Ramseur Smyrna High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:47.63 Smyrna High School
S F 1 1st 40-0.5 Traunasha Burson Hodgson Vo-Tech
Boys (8)
55m F 2 2nd 6.52 Lewis Kungu Alexis I. DuPont High School
55m F 2 3rd 6.54 KeShawn Dennis William Penn High School
55m p 4 1st 6.62 Lewis Kungu Alexis I. DuPont High School
400m F 1 3rd 50.74 Lewis Kungu Alexis I. DuPont High School
400m F 1 4th 51.08 Brichon Shepard Newark High School
Mile F 1 1st 4:30.46 Connor Nisbet Wilmington Friends
3000m F 1 1st 8:43.24 Connor Nisbet Wilmington Friends
4x800m F 2 1st 8:20.63 Charter School of Wilmington

Golden Bear Invitational

O'Pake Fieldhouse @ Kutztown University Kutztown, PA
Jan 13, 2018
737 Total Performances (170 DE)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
55m F 1 1st 7.26 Erikah Jones Middletown High School

More Meets

Millrose Games Trials

The Armory Track & Field Center New York, NY
Jan 10, 2018
473 Total Performances (0 DE)

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (6)

Articles (6)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Bayside League Meet #4

Worcester County Recreation Center Snow Hill, MD
Jan 10, 2018
389 Total Performances (172 DE)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
LJ F 1 1st 18-4 Destiny Bailey-Perkins Caesar Rodney High School

DVGTCA Meet #4

Lehigh University-Philip Rauch Fieldhouse Bethlehem, PA
Jan 12, 2018
685 Total Performances (16 DE)

Photo Albums (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
800m F 4 2nd 2:22.11 Elizabeth Bader Padua Academy
Mile F 3 1st 5:13.89 Lydia Olivere Padua Academy
DMR F 1 1st 12:24.27 Padua Academy

UAGTCA Indoor Meet #1

Widener University-Leslie C. Quick Stadium Chester, PA
Jan 13, 2018
47 Total Performances (3 DE)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Great Dane Classic

The Armory Track & Field Center New York, NY
Jan 13, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

Comments