Delaware Week in Review (1/29 - 2/3)


Check out this past week's meet results, highlights, and coverage in Delaware from January 29th to February 3rd, 2018.

Featured Meets

2018 DIAA State Indoor Track & Field Championships

Prince George's Sports & Learning Center Landover, MD
Feb 3, 2018
478 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (60)

Articles (6)

Elite Performances

Girls (39)
55m F 1 1st 7.08 Najiya Cornish Ursuline Academy
55m F 1 2nd 7.29 Erikah Jones Middletown High School
55m F 1 3rd 7.35 Lauren Summers Smyrna High School
55m F 1 4th 7.37 Destiny Bailey-Perkins Caesar Rodney High School
55m p 1 1st 7.19 Najiya Cornish Ursuline Academy
55m p 2 2nd 7.27 Erikah Jones Middletown High School
55m p 2 3rd 7.31 Destiny Bailey-Perkins Caesar Rodney High School
55m p 1 4th 7.34 Lauren Summers Smyrna High School
200m F 5 1st 26.05 Destiny Bailey-Perkins Caesar Rodney High School
200m F 4 2nd 26.23 Lauren Summers Smyrna High School
400m F 3 1st 58.47 Kayla Woods Tatnall
400m F 3 2nd 58.73 Ashley Pearce Glasgow
400m F 3 3rd 58.87 Alyssa Armor William Penn High School
400m F 3 4th 59.54 Destiny Bailey-Perkins Caesar Rodney High School
800m F 2 1st 2:14.91 Lydia Olivere Padua Academy
800m F 2 2nd 2:18.33 Elizabeth Bader Padua Academy
800m F 2 3rd 2:20.85 Naomi Bowser Smyrna High School
800m F 2 4th 2:21.15 Amber Owens Padua Academy
800m F 2 5th 2:21.42 Lillian Peterson Newark Charter
1600m F 2 1st 4:56.39 Lydia Olivere Padua Academy
1600m F 2 2nd 5:04.28 Isabel Pilson Tower Hill School
1600m F 2 3rd 5:11.75 Elizabeth Bader Padua Academy
1600m F 2 4th 5:14.21 Naomi Bowser Smyrna High School
1600m F 2 5th 5:17.33 Anna Cleary Padua Academy
1600m F 2 6th 5:18.72 Alaina McGonigle Ursuline Academy
3200m F 1 1st 11:20.92 Lydia Olivere Padua Academy
3200m F 1 2nd 11:35.95 Isabel Pilson Tower Hill School
3200m F 1 3rd 11:41.62 Alicia LeNoir Padua Academy
3200m F 1 4th 11:43.36 Katherine Hally Padua Academy
55H F 1 1st 8.52 Cameron Lucey Padua Academy
55H p 2 1st 8.51 Taimira Ramseur Smyrna High School
4x200m F 6 1st 1:44.90 Smyrna High School
4x200m F 6 2nd 1:48.59 Tatnall
4x200m F 6 3rd 1:48.78 Padua Academy
4x400m F 5 1st 4:06.47 Padua Academy
4x800m F 1 1st 9:39.27 Padua Academy
4x800m F 1 2nd 9:49.46 Smyrna High School
4x800m F 1 3rd 9:59.75 Tatnall
LJ F 1 1st 17-8.5 Destiny Bailey-Perkins Caesar Rodney High School
Boys (28)
55m F 1 1st 6.62 Lewis Kungu Alexis I. DuPont High School
55m p 1 1st 6.58 Lewis Kungu Alexis I. DuPont High School
55m p 2 2nd 6.61 Jakari Long Dover High School
200m F 4 1st 22.93 Tayshaun Chisholm Dover High School
200m F 5 2nd 22.98 Brichon Shepard Newark High School
200m F 2 3rd 22.99 Brandon Foreman Delcastle High School
400m F 3 1st 49.49 DeMario Morgan Newark High School
400m F 3 2nd 50.65 Lewis Kungu Alexis I. DuPont High School
400m F 3 3rd 51.08 Zandrew Bowe Caravel Academy
800m F 2 1st 1:58.48 Napoleon Hernandez Tatnall
800m F 2 2nd 1:58.82 Chris Brown Charter School of Wilmington
800m F 2 3rd 2:00.12 Patrick LaPorte Newark High School
1600m F 2 1st 4:18.30 Connor Nisbet Wilmington Friends
1600m F 2 2nd 4:19.10 Michael Keehan Salesianum School
1600m F 2 3rd 4:21.59 Sean Banko Salesianum School
1600m F 2 4th 4:27.16 Joseph Cintavey Tatnall
1600m F 2 5th 4:28.04 Alex Horgan St. Andrews
3200m F 1 1st 9:32.85 Connor Nisbet Wilmington Friends
3200m F 1 2nd 9:40.37 Andrew Avila Charter School of Wilmington
3200m F 1 3rd 9:46.80 Michael Keehan Salesianum School
55H F 1 1st 7.57 Tayshaun Chisholm Dover High School
55H p 1 1st 7.63 Tayshaun Chisholm Dover High School
4x200m F 6 1st 1:31.60 Delcastle High School
4x200m F 6 2nd 1:31.81 Dover High School
4x200m F 4 3rd 1:33.95 St. Georges Tech
4x400m F 5 1st 3:28.82 Newark High School
4x800m F 1 1st 8:18.47 Tatnall
4x800m F 1 2nd 8:19.32 Dover High School

UW High School Invitational

Dempsey Indoor Stadium Seattle, WA
Feb 2, 2018 Feb 3, 2018
1,041 Total Performances (1 DE)

Articles (2)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

More Meets

Private/Independent School Invitational

Georgetown Prep High School North Bethesda, MD
Feb 3, 2018
692 Total Performances (0 DE)

Videos (51)

Articles (5)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Eastern Shore League Meet #3

Worcester County Recreation Center Snow Hill, MD
Feb 2, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

Comments