Division 1 Girls Preseason XC Team Scores

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

A look at the top returning girls cross country teams in Division 1 based on 5K times run last fall by their returnees. The Padua Academy girls will be charging out in front in this division again with Charter School of Wilmington, Caesar Rodney, and Concord giving chase. A top 5 back that already averages 19:40 as a unit before the 2015 season begins will make the Padua Academy girls tough to catch for that Division 1 championship in Delaware.

1 Padua Academy (DE) 41
1) Lydia Olivere 18:02.10 1
2) Maddie Olivere 19:29.90 6
3) Amber Owens 19:56.00 9
4) Hannah Apostolico 20:07.79 10
5) Victoria Steinhoff 20:45.00 15
Average Time: 19:40.16 Total Time: 1:38:20.79 1-5 Split: 2:42.90
6) Emily Balestrieri 20:54.00 18
7) Lindsay Machamer 20:59.00 19
2 Charter School of Wilmington (DE) 64
1) Caroline Subramoney 19:31.00 7
2) Sofia Alfieri 20:08.67 11
3) Sydney Kriner 20:24.30 12
4) Erin Jackson 20:34.00 14
5) Emily Martin 21:10.54 20
Average Time: 20:21.70 Total Time: 1:41:48.51 1-5 Split: 1:39.54
6) Silvana Alfieri 21:11.00 21
7) Helen Xu 21:18.28 24
3 Caesar Rodney High School (DE) 115
1) Christine Marks 19:07.33 4
2) Kirsten Grismer 21:17.30 23
3) Lauren Grismer 21:35.61 25
4) Nicolette Beers 21:36.22 26
5) Jessica Goldschlager 22:21.58 37
Average Time: 21:11.61 Total Time: 1:45:58.04 1-5 Split: 3:14.25
6) Katie Bole 22:32.69 40
7) Madeline Stevenosky 22:42.87 49
4 Concord High School (DE) 121
1) Katie Macturk 18:55.13 3
2) Amelie Harpey 21:15.50 22
3) Ariona Thornton 21:53.73 29
4) Brittany Stinson 22:06.02 31
5) Haleigh Killen 22:19.47 36
Average Time: 21:17.97 Total Time: 1:46:29.85 1-5 Split: 3:24.34
6) Taylor McKinney 22:40.44 48
7) Kristen Chou 23:08.00 57
5 Appoquinimink High School (DE) 170
1) Piper Freed 19:27.57 5
2) Samantha Pittman 21:52.49 28
3) Mara Crispin 22:36.33 44
4) Amanda Fenton 22:37.81 46
5) Courtney Burtell 22:38.36 47
Average Time: 21:50.51 Total Time: 1:49:12.56 1-5 Split: 3:10.79
6) Celeste Lemus 22:56.64 54
7) Susanne Glasstetter 23:31.96 62
6 Sussex Technical High School (DE) 187
1) Roxanne Ramirez 19:50.86 8
2) Chloe Fisher 22:33.07 41
3) Alexis Singh 22:35.00 42
4) Marissa Boyle 22:35.48 43
5) Lane Landis 22:52.55 53
Average Time: 22:05.39 Total Time: 1:50:26.96 1-5 Split: 3:01.69
6) Regan Banning 23:13.79 60
7) Dorothy Landis 23:48.00 66
7 Newark High School (DE) 205
1) Rachel Beston 18:38.36 2
2) Xia Howard 20:27.95 13
3) Virginia Milham 22:46.03 50
4) Halimah Roberson 24:03.78 69
5) Kendra Cutler 24:09.94 71
Average Time: 22:01.21 Total Time: 1:50:06.06 1-5 Split: 5:31.58
6) Marlena Koch 25:30.20 86
7) Rebecca Alexander 26:20.30 92
8 Smyrna High School (DE) 205
1) Naomi Bowser 20:53.78 17
2) Jameela Buchanan 21:43.99 27
3) Mallory Matusevich 22:36.91 45
4) Kiara Dollard 22:46.85 51
5) Laurel Hossler 23:46.91 65
Average Time: 22:21.69 Total Time: 1:51:48.44 1-5 Split: 2:53.13
6) Elicie Edmond 24:48.74 79
7) Nnennaya Okorie 27:00.23 98
9 St. Mark's High School (DE) 269
1) Analise Kaminski 20:46.52 16
2) Brenna Marzano 23:11.00 59
3) Allison Walls 23:37.00 63
4) Andie Moran 23:42.00 64
5) Lauren Augustynowicz 23:52.00 67
Average Time: 23:01.70 Total Time: 1:55:08.52 1-5 Split: 3:05.48
6) Cameron Johnson 24:12.77 72
7) Maggie Myers 24:20.00 74
10 Dover High School (DE) 281
1) Hayleigh Jimenez 22:07.68 32
2) Kaitlyn Reed 22:10.04 33
3) Emily Armstrong 24:03.65 68
4) Katina Thongvong 24:09.67 70
5) Genevieve Banning 24:39.27 78
Average Time: 23:26.06 Total Time: 1:57:10.31 1-5 Split: 2:31.59
6) Janae Khan 25:18.97 84
7) Ana Figueroa 25:45.12 87
11 Middletown High School (DE) 292
1) Anna Eastburn 22:05.02 30
2) Kathryn Rinaldi 22:12.00 34
3) Sarah Eastburn 23:10.69 58
4) Lauren Archenchi 24:35.44 77
5) Morgan Williams 26:23.32 93
Average Time: 23:41.29 Total Time: 1:58:26.47 1-5 Split: 4:18.30
6) Megan Licata 29:16.00 108
7) Victoria Finn 29:53.49 109
12 Cape Henlopen High School (DE) 311
1) Sarah Dziak 22:23.78 38
2) Sarah Rambo 22:49.00 52
3) Grace Brokaw 23:05.54 56
4) Lauren Kelley 25:10.03 80
5) Hope Bradley 25:25.55 85
Average Time: 23:46.78 Total Time: 1:58:53.90 1-5 Split: 3:01.77
6) Maria Ventura 26:05.61 89
7) Jade Jefferson 27:43.27 103
13 William Penn High School (DE) 356
1) Sara Aguilar 22:17.48 35
2) Jessica Paoletti 23:01.28 55
3) Tiffany Turvey 23:16.02 61
4) Marie Gourdet 27:27.39 100
5) Syniah Percell 28:04.00 105
Average Time: 24:49.23 Total Time: 2:04:06.17 1-5 Split: 5:46.52
6) Sarai Widerman 30:08.29 110
14 Alexis I. DuPont High School (DE) 396
1) Abigail King 24:18.95 73
2) Sarah Townsend 24:23.50 75
3) Samantha Trimble 24:28.19 76
4) Hope Murphy 25:16.87 82
5) Samantha Beck 26:07.00 90
Average Time: 24:54.90 Total Time: 2:04:34.51 1-5 Split: 1:48.05
6) Thalia Figueroa 26:29.93 94
7) Abby King 27:00.06 97
15 Delcastle High School (DE) 405
1) Siani Sellers 22:30.93 39
2) Diamond Coles 25:12.37 81
3) Sharona Higgin 25:57.54 88
4) Yashira Ortiz 26:48.77 96
5) Tershonda Taylor-Money 27:32.69 101
Average Time: 25:36.46 Total Time: 2:08:02.30 1-5 Split: 5:01.76
6) Nancy Santillan 27:33.08 102
7) Jnea Jenkins 27:46.25 104
16 Sussex Central High School (DE) 474
1) Naiya Smith 25:17.34 83
2) Rebecca Bristow 26:08.91 91
3) Derya Sen 26:48.40 95
4) Serina Brooks 27:10.44 99
5) Yesica Ortiz-Morales 28:33.53 106
Average Time: 26:47.72 Total Time: 2:13:58.62 1-5 Split: 3:16.19
6) Camy Hinton 28:34.95 107


Comments