Delaware Boys: Who Won The Week? (1/8-1/13)

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Check out the top 50 boys performances by event in Delaware from this past week's meet results from January 8th to January 13th, 2018.

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6.52
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2018
2 6.54
William Penn High School
2019
3 6.73
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2018
4 6.81
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
5 6.82
Newark High School
2018
6 6.83
Caesar Rodney High School
2020
6 6.83
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
8 6.88
Caravel Academy
2018
9 6.89
Dover High School
2018
9 6.89
Howard Tech High School
2018
11 6.91
Middletown High School
2018
11 6.91
Smyrna High School
2019
13 6.92
Salesianum School
2018
14 6.94
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2019
14 6.94
Brandywine High School
2019
16 6.95
Salesianum School
2019
16 6.95
Dickinson (John) High School
2019
18 6.97
Cape Henlopen High School
2021
18 6.97
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
18 6.97
Christiana High School
2018
21 6.98
Dover High School
2021
21 6.98
Appoquinimink High School
2018
23 7.00
St. Georges Tech
2018
24 7.02
William Penn High School
2018
25 7.04
Howard Tech High School
2021
25 7.04
Appoquinimink High School
2019
27 7.08
Salesianum School
2021
28 7.10
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2021
28 7.10
Christiana High School
2019
30 7.11
Newark High School
2019
30 7.11
Wilmington Friends
2018
32 7.13
St. Georges Tech
2018
33 7.20
Middletown High School
2019
33 7.20
Middletown High School
2019
35 7.21
Sanford School
2018
35 7.21
William Penn High School
2020
35 7.21
Newark Charter
2021
38 7.22
Appoquinimink High School
2019
39 7.28
St. Georges Tech
2018
40 7.29
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2018
41 7.32
Mount Pleasant High School
2019
41 7.32
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2021
43 7.34
Newark Charter
2018
44 7.35
Mount Pleasant High School
0
44 7.35
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
44 7.35
St. Andrews
2019
47 7.39
Delaware Military Academy
2020
48 7.54
Cape Henlopen High School
2021
48 7.54
Seaford High School
2021
50 7.57
Mount Pleasant High School
0
50 7.57
Glasgow
2021

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23.25
Dover High School
2018
2 23.27
Newark High School
2018
3 23.38
Smyrna High School
2020
4 23.52
William Penn High School
2019
5 23.54
Dickinson (John) High School
2019
6 23.59
Caravel Academy
2019
7 23.68
St. Georges Tech
2018
8 23.69
St. Mark's High School
2020
9 23.79
Appoquinimink High School
2018
10 23.86
Wilmington Friends
2018
11 23.92
St. Andrews
2018
12 24.06
Salesianum School
2018
13 24.07
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2021
14 24.17
Howard Tech High School
2018
15 24.32
William Penn High School
2018
16 24.33
Delaware Military Academy
2018
17 24.41
Howard Tech High School
2019
18 24.64
Smyrna High School
2019
19 24.65
Appoquinimink High School
2018
20 24.66
Smyrna High School
2019
21 24.68
Brandywine High School
2019
22 24.82
Dover High School
2021
23 24.92
Salesianum School
2021
24 25.02
William Penn High School
2020
25 25.03
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2020
26 25.08
Appoquinimink High School
2019
27 25.09
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2021
28 25.13
Newark High School
2019
29 25.25
St. Mark's High School
2018
30 25.42
St. Andrews
2018
31 25.48
Salesianum School
2018
32 25.53
Howard Tech High School
2020
33 25.65
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
34 25.71
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2018
35 25.72
Glasgow
2018
36 25.81
Newark Charter
2019
37 25.94
St. Georges Tech
2018
38 25.97
Newark Charter
2021
39 26.09
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2021
40 26.26
St. Georges Tech
2020
41 26.55
Newark Charter
2018
42 26.60
Glasgow
2020
43 26.68
Tatnall
2018
44 27.03
Dickinson (John) High School
2021
45 27.10
Dover High School
2020
46 27.18
Dickinson (John) High School
2018
47 27.57
St. Mark's High School
2021
48 27.68
Newark High School
2018
49 27.97
St. Andrews
2019
50 28.31
Delaware Military Academy
2020

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 50.74
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2018
2 51.08
Newark High School
2018
3 52.09
Caravel Academy
2019
4 52.19
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2018
5 53.28
Appoquinimink High School
2019
6 53.53
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
7 54.41
Smyrna High School
2019
8 54.43
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2019
9 54.62
Dover High School
2018
10 54.82
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
11 55.11
Wilmington Friends
2018
12 55.12
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
13 55.23
Tatnall
2019
14 55.41
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
15 55.45
Delaware Military Academy
2019
16 56.08
St. Georges Tech
2018
17 56.12
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2021
18 56.19
St. Georges Tech
2018
19 56.20
Glasgow
2019
20 56.35
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2019
21 56.70
Howard Tech High School
2019
22 56.71
Dickinson (John) High School
2019
23 57.48
Smyrna High School
2020
24 57.52
William Penn High School
2020
25 57.75
Howard Tech High School
2018
26 57.85
Salesianum School
2018
27 57.86
Caesar Rodney High School
2021
28 58.02
Appoquinimink High School
2018
29 58.15
Delaware Military Academy
2020
30 58.26
Salesianum School
2018
31 58.39
Glasgow
2020
32 58.95
Middletown High School
2019
33 59.24
Mount Pleasant High School
2019
34 59.83
Mount Pleasant High School
2018
35 1:00.18
Middletown High School
2019
36 1:00.23
Middletown High School
2020
37 1:00.32
Newark High School
2019
38 1:00.65
Glasgow
2020
39 1:00.73
St. Georges Tech
2019
40 1:00.74
Smyrna High School
2021
41 1:01.13
William Penn High School
2020
42 1:01.26
St. Andrews
2020
43 1:01.28
Newark Charter
2018
44 1:01.78
Newark Charter
2018
45 1:02.20
Dickinson (John) High School
2018
46 1:02.71
Dickinson (John) High School
2020
47 1:02.74
Delaware Military Academy
2020
48 1:03.26
Appoquinimink High School
2021
49 1:03.63
Tatnall
2019
50 1:03.87
Salesianum School
2019

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:02.15
Newark High School
2018
2 2:02.50
St. Georges Tech
2018
3 2:04.55
Dover High School
2018
4 2:04.56
Dover High School
2020
5 2:05.15
Salesianum School
2018
6 2:05.71
Tatnall
2018
7 2:06.06
Tatnall
2019
8 2:06.13
Salesianum School
2018
9 2:06.40
Salesianum School
2019
10 2:06.87
Caravel Academy
2019
11 2:08.03
Brandywine High School
2018
12 2:08.73
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
13 2:09.11
Christiana High School
2019
14 2:09.81
Glasgow
2018
15 2:10.65
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2019
16 2:12.72
Charter School of Wilmington
2020
17 2:13.03
St. Andrews
2020
18 2:13.35
Appoquinimink High School
2018
19 2:13.68
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
20 2:15.12
Appoquinimink High School
2018
21 2:15.47
Delaware Elite Track Club
2018
22 2:15.64
Newark High School
2021
23 2:15.81
Caravel Academy
2020
24 2:16.29
St. Andrews
2019
25 2:16.60
Appoquinimink High School
2019
26 2:17.07
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
27 2:18.22
Newark Charter
2019
28 2:19.28
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2018
29 2:20.09
Charter School of Wilmington
2020
30 2:20.22
Wilmington Friends
2019
31 2:21.83
Smyrna High School
2019
32 2:22.71
Caesar Rodney High School
2020
33 2:24.69
St. Andrews
2018
34 2:26.15
Caesar Rodney High School
2020
35 2:26.89
Sanford School
2019
36 2:27.02
Delaware Military Academy
2018
37 2:28.00
Mount Pleasant High School
2019
38 2:28.24
Caesar Rodney High School
2020
39 2:28.81
Tatnall
2021
40 2:29.70
Concord High School
2020
41 2:30.65
Tatnall
2019
42 2:30.78
Concord High School
2020
43 2:32.95
St. Georges Tech
2020
44 2:35.87
Archmere Academy
2019
45 2:36.13
William Penn High School
2020
46 2:36.42
Tatnall
2019
47 2:36.84
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2019
48 2:36.86
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
49 2:37.48
Middletown High School
2020
50 2:38.82
Middletown High School
2020

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:34.42
Tatnall
2019
2 4:44.29
Caesar Rodney High School
2019
3 4:55.16
Middletown High School
2019
4 5:05.09
Wilmington Christian School
2019
5 5:07.42
Caesar Rodney High School
2019
6 5:18.13
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
7 5:18.77
Caesar Rodney High School
2021
8 5:19.70
Smyrna High School
2019
9 5:25.46
Sanford School
2019
10 5:32.00
Concord High School
2021
11 5:33.55
Mount Pleasant High School
2019
12 5:46.64
Cape Henlopen High School
2021
13 5:53.35
Mount Pleasant High School
2021
14 5:54.31
Smyrna High School
2020
15 6:21.32
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
16 6:54.93
Concord High School
2021

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:59.44
Tatnall
2019
2 10:40.02
Caesar Rodney High School
2019
3 10:47.40
Caesar Rodney High School
2019
4 10:53.96
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
5 11:07.83
Caesar Rodney High School
2019
6 12:00.21
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
7 12:01.15
Smyrna High School
2021
8 12:55.78
Cape Henlopen High School
2019

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.79
Dover High School
2018
2 8.03
Smyrna High School
2018
3 8.15
Dover High School
2018
4 8.30
Christiana High School
2019
5 8.31
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
5 8.31
Glasgow
2019
7 8.54
Middletown High School
2020
8 8.60
Salesianum School
2018
9 8.63
Cape Henlopen High School
2021
10 8.68
Caesar Rodney High School
2019
11 8.75
Salesianum School
2018
12 8.79
Smyrna High School
2018
13 9.25
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
14 9.30
Appoquinimink High School
2020
15 9.70
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
16 9.72
Caesar Rodney High School
2020
17 9.84
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2019
18 9.89
Newark Charter
2018
19 10.01
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2019
20 10.11
St. Georges Tech
2018
21 10.30
Salesianum School
2019
22 11.24
Smyrna High School
2020
23 11.28
Newark High School
2020
24 11.69
Appoquinimink High School
2020

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:37.05
Smyrna High School
2 1:37.65
Caesar Rodney High School
3 1:37.72
Salesianum School
4 1:38.78
Alexis I. DuPont High School
5 1:39.15
William Penn High School
6 1:40.38
Hodgson Vo-Tech
7 1:40.81
St. Andrews
8 1:41.14
Dover High School
9 1:41.82
Middletown High School
10 1:42.18
Newark High School
11 1:42.38
Newark Charter
11 1:42.38
Howard Tech High School
13 1:42.50
St. Mark's High School
14 1:42.60
St. Georges Tech
15 1:43.07
Delaware Military Academy
16 1:44.22
Glasgow
17 1:44.67
Appoquinimink High School
18 1:48.70
Mount Pleasant High School
19 1:49.16
Dickinson (John) High School
20 1:49.86
Cape Henlopen High School
21 1:52.25
Christiana High School
22 1:52.51
Tatnall
23 1:52.87
Charter School of Wilmington
24 2:00.33
Archmere Academy
25 2:16.23
Concord High School

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:32.37
Dover High School
2 3:37.81
St. Georges Tech
3 3:38.88
Caravel Academy
4 3:39.36
Alexis I. DuPont High School
5 3:44.24
Caesar Rodney High School
6 3:44.92
Appoquinimink High School
7 3:45.78
Christiana High School
8 3:47.01
Salesianum School
9 3:47.90
Newark Charter
10 3:49.04
Howard Tech High School
11 3:55.18
Cape Henlopen High School
12 3:55.63
Delaware Military Academy
13 4:10.64
William Penn High School
14 4:13.03
Tatnall
15 4:13.05
Concord High School
16 4:19.40
Middletown High School
17 4:20.36
St. Mark's High School
18 4:22.20
Charter School of Wilmington
19 4:50.33
Mount Pleasant High School

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 8:20.63
Charter School of Wilmington
2 8:34.59
Salesianum School
3 8:47.26
Newark Charter
4 9:04.80
Appoquinimink High School
5 9:08.00
Cape Henlopen High School
6 9:15.90
Dover High School
7 9:18.91
Smyrna High School
8 9:23.75
St. Mark's High School
9 9:26.16
Christiana High School
10 9:36.98
Caesar Rodney High School
11 9:43.97
Middletown High School
12 9:47.29
St. Georges Tech
13 9:50.73
Concord High School
14 9:52.43
St. Andrews
15 9:58.49
Brandywine High School
16 10:15.99
Mount Pleasant High School
17 10:20.75
Hodgson Vo-Tech
18 10:38.14
Tatnall
19 10:42.03
William Penn High School
20 10:44.02
Alexis I. DuPont High School

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-9
Newark High School
2018
2 5-8
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
3 5-6
Cape Henlopen High School
2020
4 5-5
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2019
4 5-5
St. Georges Tech
2018
6 5-4
Caesar Rodney High School
2019
7 5-3
St. Georges Tech
2018
8 5-2
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
8 5-2
Caesar Rodney High School
2018

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 20-4
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
2 20-3
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
3 20-0.25
Dover High School
2018
4 19-8.5
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
5 19-4.25
Caravel Academy
2018
6 19-4
Caesar Rodney High School
2019
7 19-0.5
Cape Henlopen High School
2018
8 19-0
Smyrna High School
2020
9 18-6.75
St. Georges Tech
2018
10 18-4.25
Smyrna High School
2019
11 18-0.5
Christiana High School
2019
12 17-11.75
Dover High School
2019
13 17-5.5
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
14 17-4.25
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2021
15 17-3.5
Caesar Rodney High School
2021
16 17-2
Cape Henlopen High School
2021
17 16-10
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2020
18 16-9.5
Christiana High School
2019
19 16-4
Appoquinimink High School
2018
20 16-2.5
Newark High School
2020
21 15-6.5
Glasgow
2020
22 15-6
St. Georges Tech
2020

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12-6
Salesianum School
2018
2 12-0
Salesianum School
2018
3 11-6
St. Georges Tech
2018
4 11-0
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
4 11-0
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2019
6 10-0
Cape Henlopen High School
2020
6 10-0
Smyrna High School
2019
8 9-6
Dover High School
2018
9 9-0
Appoquinimink High School
2018
9 9-0
St. Georges Tech
2020
9 9-0
St. Georges Tech
2020
9 9-0
Dover High School
2018
13 8-6
Caesar Rodney High School
2020
13 8-6
Cape Henlopen High School
2020
13 8-6
Appoquinimink High School
2020
16 8-0
William Penn High School
2019

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 42-3
St. Mark's High School
2018
2 41-4.25
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2018
3 41-3.75
Mount Pleasant High School
2018
4 41-2
St. Georges Tech
2019
5 41-1.5
Salesianum School
2019
6 39-10.5
Dover High School
2018
7 39-2.5
St. Georges Tech
2018
8 38-11.75
William Penn High School
2018
9 38-10
Smyrna High School
2020
10 38-1
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
11 37-7.5
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2018
12 37-0
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2019
13 36-9
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
14 36-3
Caravel Academy
2018
15 36-1
Dover High School
2018
16 36-0.5
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
17 35-9.25
Mount Pleasant High School
2018
18 35-6.25
Salesianum School
2018
19 35-4.25
William Penn High School
2020
20 34-10.75
Dover High School
2018
21 34-9
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2021
22 34-8.5
Howard Tech High School
2019
23 34-3.5
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
24 33-11
Christiana High School
2021
24 33-11
Christiana High School
2019
26 32-8.5
Newark Charter
2018
27 31-4
Smyrna High School
2019
28 31-0
Salesianum School
2019
29 30-11.25
Newark High School
2018
30 30-10
Smyrna High School
2021
31 30-5.5
St. Georges Tech
2020
32 29-7.5
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2019
33 29-7
Smyrna High School
2019
34 29-2
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2019
35 28-5
St. Mark's High School
2020
36 27-9.25
Newark High School
2018
37 27-6.5
Appoquinimink High School
2018
38 27-3
Cape Henlopen High School
2020
39 26-7.75
Glasgow
2019
40 26-1
William Penn High School
2019
41 25-10.75
Newark High School
2018
42 25-4.5
St. Mark's High School
2019
43 24-5.5
Mount Pleasant High School
0
43 24-5.5
Appoquinimink High School
2018
45 24-4
Howard Tech High School
2019
46 22-10
Glasgow
2019
47 22-7
Howard Tech High School
2021
48 22-4.25
Glasgow
2020
49 20-8
Cape Henlopen High School
2021
50 19-5.5
Newark Charter
2022

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 42-8
St. Georges Tech
2018
2 42-5.5
Appoquinimink High School
2019
3 42-4.25
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
4 41-10.5
Smyrna High School
2018
5 41-6.25
Middletown High School
2020
6 40-8.25
Smyrna High School
2018
7 40-0
Christiana High School
2019
8 39-7.5
St. Georges Tech
2018
9 38-11.25
Caesar Rodney High School
2019
10 38-7
Cape Henlopen High School
2018
11 38-6.5
Concord High School
2018
12 37-5.5
Dover High School
2019
13 37-2.5
St. Mark's High School
2018
14 36-9
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2021
15 36-3.5
Dover High School
2020
16 36-1
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
17 34-11
Archmere Academy
0
18 34-7.25
Archmere Academy
2021
19 32-5
Newark High School
2020
20 29-6
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
21 27-8.5
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
Comments