Delaware Top 100 Senior Girls Rankings

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Check out the top 100 senior girls performances by event in Delaware as of April 18th.

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12.63 -0.1
Ursuline Academy
2018
2 12.73
Tatnall
2018
3 12.75
Middletown High School
2018
4 12.86 -0.1
Appoquinimink High School
2018
5 12.87 3.7
Newark High School
2018
6 13.31
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
7 13.36
Delaware Military Academy
2018
8 13.53 3.7
Archmere Academy
2018
9 13.58 4.3
Brandywine High School
2018
10 13.69
Tatnall
2018
11 13.80 0.7
Christiana High School
2018
12 13.86 2.4
Tower Hill School
2018
13 14.27
Dover High School
2018
14 14.40 -0.3
Appoquinimink High School
2018
15 14.56 -0.1
Ursuline Academy
2018
16 16.17
Wilmington Friends
2018
17 16.83 -0.3
Newark Charter
2018
18 18.04 -0.3
Freire Charter School
2018
19 18.45 -0.3
Freire Charter School
2018

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 25.59
Sussex Technical High School
2018
2 25.67
Tatnall
2018
3 25.83 -0.2
Glasgow
2018
4 26.17 -0.9
William Penn High School
2018
5 26.72 -0.2
Appoquinimink High School
2018
6 26.73
Middletown High School
2018
7 26.79 0.4
Glasgow
2018
8 26.81
Middletown High School
2018
9 27.40
Lake Forest High School
2018
10 27.41
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
11 27.76
Delaware Military Academy
2018
12 28.11 1.1
Archmere Academy
2018
13 28.72 4.1
Padua Academy
2018
14 29.57
Mount Pleasant High School
2018
15 29.77 1.6
Brandywine High School
2018
16 30.17
Wilmington Friends
2018
17 30.28 3.5
Caravel Academy
2018
18 32.40 3.0
Brandywine High School
2018
19 42.76 -0.3
Freire Charter School
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 57.44
William Penn High School
2018
2 57.61
Sussex Technical High School
2018
3 57.73
Glasgow
2018
4 59.15
Glasgow
2018
5 59.82
Tatnall
2018
6 1:01.10
Padua Academy
2018
7 1:01.44
Lake Forest High School
2018
8 1:01.62
Tatnall
2018
9 1:02.52
Delaware Military Academy
2018
10 1:03.72
Padua Academy
2018
11 1:05.44
St. Elizabeth High School
2018
12 1:06.15
Ursuline Academy
2018
13 1:07.15
Delcastle High School
2018
14 1:07.36
Mount Pleasant High School
2018
15 1:07.47
Delaware Military Academy
2018
16 1:07.55
Delaware Military Academy
2018
17 1:09.44
St. Mark's High School
2018
18 1:11.54
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2018
19 1:11.80
St. Mark's High School
2018
20 1:12.33
Sussex Central High School
2018
21 1:12.34
Delaware Military Academy
2018
22 1:13.58
Caravel Academy
2018
23 1:14.15
Newark Charter
2018
24 1:16.12
Smyrna High School
2018

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:16.78
Padua Academy
2018
2 2:20.09
Smyrna High School
2018
3 2:23.35
Padua Academy
2018
4 2:23.50
Padua Academy
2018
5 2:29.80
Lake Forest High School
2018
6 2:31.21
Delaware Military Academy
2018
7 2:35.89
Newark High School
2018
8 2:36.45
St. Mark's High School
2018
9 2:40.07
Delaware Military Academy
2018
10 2:47.44
Sussex Central High School
2018
11 2:47.91
Newark High School
2018
12 2:50.52
St. Mark's High School
2018
13 2:51.87
St. Mark's High School
2018
14 2:52.91
Polytech High School
2018
15 2:57.02
St. Mark's High School
2018
16 2:59.82
Polytech High School
2018
17 3:00.15
Ursuline Academy
2018
18 3:49.86
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2018

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:56.11
Padua Academy
2018
2 5:24.54
Smyrna High School
2018
3 5:33.57
Padua Academy
2018
4 5:45.63
Newark High School
2018
5 5:57.81
St. Mark's High School
2018
6 5:58.78
St. Mark's High School
2018
7 6:01.93
St. Mark's High School
2018
8 6:03.01
St. Mark's High School
2018
9 6:24.53
Sussex Central High School
2018
10 6:26.39
Wilmington Christian School
2018
11 6:38.21
Dover High School
2018
12 6:55.58
Delaware Military Academy
2018
12 6:55.58
Delaware Military Academy
2018
14 7:44.87
Wilmington Friends
2018
15 8:55.93
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2018

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11:15.77
Padua Academy
2018
2 12:41.66
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2018
3 13:08.56
Padua Academy
2018
4 13:30.76
Wilmington Christian School
2018
5 13:37.08
Padua Academy
2018
6 18:25.35
Lake Forest High School
2018

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15.58 1.5
Padua Academy
2018
2 17.10
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
3 17.69 -2.3
Smyrna High School
2018
4 17.76
Delaware Military Academy
2018
5 18.52 -0.2
Appoquinimink High School
2018
6 19.10 -0.2
Newark Charter
2018
7 20.56 -2.4
Smyrna High School
2018
8 21.07 0.7
Tower Hill School
2018

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 47.46
St. Elizabeth High School
2018
2 50.02
Smyrna High School
2018
3 51.01
Tatnall
2018
4 54.99
Tatnall
2018
5 56.42
Newark Charter
2018
6 58.39
Smyrna High School
2018

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 38-9.25
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2018
2 37-3.25
Dover High School
2018
3 33-3.25
Lake Forest High School
2018
4 33-2
Padua Academy
2018
5 29-8.5
St. Elizabeth High School
2018
6 27-1
Caravel Academy
2018
7 26-2.5
Padua Academy
2018
7 26-2.5
Tatnall
2018
9 24-10.75
Newark High School
2018
10 24-7.75
Glasgow
2018
11 22-5
Caravel Academy
2018
12 22-0.5
Cape Henlopen High School
2018
13 21-11
St. Georges Tech
2018
14 20-10.5
Archmere Academy
2018
15 20-5
Newark High School
2018
16 15-7
Newark Charter
2018
17 14-5.5
Sussex Central High School
2018

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 123-8
Dover High School
2018
2 117-7
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2018
3 102-10
Lake Forest High School
2018
4 99-6
Padua Academy
2018
5 82-10
Caravel Academy
2018
6 82-6
Lake Forest High School
2018
7 68-0
St. Elizabeth High School
2018
8 67-7
Sussex Technical High School
2018
9 67-2
Archmere Academy
2018
10 63-2
Newark High School
2018
11 60-9
Padua Academy
2018
12 59-10
Tatnall
2018
13 57-5
St. Georges Tech
2018

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 19-4.25
Tatnall
2018
2 15-11
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
3 15-9.25
Archmere Academy
2018
4 15-6.5
Delaware Military Academy
2018
5 15-5.5
Dover High School
2018
6 14-8
Smyrna High School
2018
7 14-5
Caravel Academy
2018
8 13-11
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
9 13-9
Appoquinimink High School
2018
10 13-5.5
Newark Charter
2018
11 12-1.5
Appoquinimink High School
2018

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 35-8.75
Sussex Technical High School
2018
2 35-1
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
3 34-0.25
Delaware Military Academy
2018
4 31-4.75
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
5 30-1.5
Newark Charter
2018
6 29-3.5
Appoquinimink High School
2018
7 27-2
Appoquinimink High School
2018

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4-10
Newark High School
2018
1 4-10
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
1 4-10
Caesar Rodney High School
2018
4 4-6
St. Elizabeth High School
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10-4
Smyrna High School
2018
2 8-6
Sussex Technical High School
2018
3 8-0
Caravel Academy
2018
4 6-6
Charter School of Wilmington
2018
4 6-6
Sussex Technical High School
2018
6 5-6
Charter School of Wilmington
2018
6 5-6
Ursuline Academy
2018
Comments