Combined Event Rankings: Delaware Boys Hurdlers

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Dover's Tayshaun Chisholm is clearly ahead as the state leader in both the 110 (14.29) and 300 (38.63) meter hurdles this spring. (Photo by Craig Amoss)

We combine the season best performances of Delaware boys hurdlers in the 110 and 300 meter hurdles as of April 19th.
RANKATHLETE110H300HCOMBINED
1Tayshaun Chisholm14.2938.6352.92
2Jalen Bailey15.3241.0556.37
3Leon Jett15.2441.3756.61
4Derrick Brinney15.3141.3656.67
5Jahsaan Watson16.3341.1657.49
6Jy'aire Johnson16.141.8957.99
7Gordon Smith1741.258.2
8Angel Merced16.9943.41:00.39
9Brahmir Vick16.2444.661:00.90
10Brandon Foreman16.4245.461:01.88
11Christopher Freeman17.5944.451:02.04
12Tim Pittman18.9344.191:03.12
13John Catalano17.9245.571:03.49
14Elijah Johnson17.746.481:04.18
15Dejour Carey19.7148.221:07.93
16Collin Ritchie19.4648.581:08.04
17Darius Houchens18.150.341:08.44
18Jose Lanzona18.9950.291:09.28
19Felix Rodriguez21.8848.61:10.48
20Stephen Hart23.5753.681:17.25

Comments