Delaware Girls: Who Won The Week (April 30th-May 5th)?

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Check out the top 100 girls performances by event in Delaware from this past week's meet results from April 30th to May 5th.

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12.62
Ursuline Academy
2019
2 12.67
St. Mark's High School
2019
3 12.87
Appoquinimink High School
2018
4 13.16
Polytech High School
2019
5 13.18
Newark High School
2018
6 13.19
Middletown High School
2018
7 13.21
St. Georges Tech
2021
8 13.22
Padua Academy
2020
9 13.27
Middletown High School
2018
10 13.29
Appoquinimink High School
2019
11 13.30
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
12 13.36
Ursuline Academy
2018
13 13.38
Delaware Military Academy
2018
14 13.54
William Penn High School
2020
15 13.56
Cape Henlopen High School
2020
15 13.56
Tatnall
2020
17 13.58
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2019
18 13.59
Padua Academy
2019
18 13.59
Middletown High School
2020
20 13.63
Dickinson (John) High School
2018
21 13.64
Tatnall
2021
22 13.65
Padua Academy
2020
23 13.70
Polytech High School
2020
24 13.73
Milford High School
2020
25 13.78
Howard Tech High School
2021
25 13.78
Brandywine High School
2021
27 13.85
Newark Charter
2021
28 13.88
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
29 13.89
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2019
30 13.91
Delcastle High School
2019
31 13.92
Ursuline Academy
2020
32 13.93
Padua Academy
2020
33 13.95
Wilmington Friends
2021
34 13.96
Brandywine High School
2018
35 13.97
Archmere Academy
2018
36 14.02
William Penn High School
2018
37 14.05
St. Georges Tech
2021
38 14.09
Sussex Technical High School
2020
38 14.09
Howard Tech High School
2021
40 14.10
Mount Pleasant High School
2020
41 14.17
St. Mark's High School
2020
42 14.18
Newark High School
2020
43 14.19
Appoquinimink High School
2019
44 14.25
Wilmington Friends
2019
45 14.33
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2020
46 14.39
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2019
47 14.53
Concord High School
2018
48 14.58
Delaware Military Academy
2021
49 14.64
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2021
50 14.66
St. Mark's High School
2020
50 14.66
Mount Pleasant High School
2021
52 14.81
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2021
53 14.88
William Penn High School
2020
53 14.88
St. Georges Tech
2021
55 14.90
Archmere Academy
2020
56 14.91
Glasgow
2020
56 14.91
Concord High School
2020
58 14.96
Howard Tech High School
2020
58 14.96
Mount Pleasant High School
2020
60 14.99
Newark Charter
2020
61 15.26
Newark High School
2021
62 15.34
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2021
63 15.38
McKean (Thomas) High School
2021
64 15.52
McKean (Thomas) High School
2020
65 15.57
Glasgow
2022
66 16.72
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2020
67 17.01
Concord High School
2019

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 24.87
St. Georges Tech
2021
2 25.70
Glasgow
2018
3 26.18
William Penn High School
2018
4 26.37
Padua Academy
2021
5 26.43
St. Georges Tech
2021
6 27.07
Appoquinimink High School
2018
7 27.11
Cape Henlopen High School
2021
8 27.12
Tatnall
2021
9 27.29
Middletown High School
2018
10 27.54
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
11 27.60
Padua Academy
2019
12 27.65
Middletown High School
2018
13 27.66
St. Elizabeth High School
2018
13 27.66
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
15 27.75
William Penn High School
2020
16 27.80
Tatnall
2021
17 27.82
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2020
18 27.85
Delcastle High School
2018
19 27.98
Newark Charter
2021
20 28.01
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2019
21 28.16
Milford High School
2020
22 28.24
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2021
23 28.29
Newark High School
2020
24 28.32
Ursuline Academy
2019
25 28.35
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2021
25 28.35
Dickinson (John) High School
2018
27 28.38
St. Mark's High School
2019
28 28.39
Appoquinimink High School
2019
29 28.45
Archmere Academy
2020
30 28.46
Padua Academy
2018
31 28.48
Glasgow
2022
32 28.60
Delaware Military Academy
2019
32 28.60
Delcastle High School
2019
34 28.65
Padua Academy
2020
35 28.66
Sussex Technical High School
2020
36 28.67
St. Mark's High School
2020
37 28.88
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2021
38 28.89
Ursuline Academy
2018
39 28.90
Howard Tech High School
2021
40 28.99
Middletown High School
2018
41 29.02
Archmere Academy
2018
42 29.13
Wilmington Friends
2021
43 29.21
Charter School of Wilmington
2020
44 29.39
Newark Charter
2019
45 29.40
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2021
46 29.43
Mount Pleasant High School
2021
47 29.49
Brandywine High School
2018
48 29.53
Newark Charter
2020
49 29.56
Newark High School
2021
50 29.64
Concord High School
2018
51 29.88
Ursuline Academy
2021
51 29.88
Delaware Military Academy
2020
53 30.09
St. Mark's High School
2020
54 30.26
Mount Pleasant High School
2020
55 30.27
St. Georges Tech
2021
56 30.29
Padua Academy
2021
57 30.33
St. Elizabeth High School
2020
58 30.39
Concord High School
2020
59 30.44
Dickinson (John) High School
2019
60 30.70
St. Mark's High School
2020
60 30.70
Howard Tech High School
2020
62 30.72
St. Elizabeth High School
2021
63 31.00
Padua Academy
2021
64 31.11
Delaware Military Academy
2021
65 31.22
Mount Pleasant High School
2020
66 31.36
Ursuline Academy
2020
67 31.53
St. Mark's High School
2020
68 31.54
Christiana High School
2022
69 31.59
Padua Academy
2020
70 31.66
Archmere Academy
2020
71 31.75
Padua Academy
2019
72 31.90
Howard Tech High School
2020
73 32.14
Padua Academy
2021
74 32.26
Padua Academy
2020
75 32.30
Concord High School
2020
76 32.45
Milford High School
2019
77 33.03
Ursuline Academy
2020
78 33.20
Padua Academy
2021
79 33.25
Ursuline Academy
2021
80 33.47
Padua Academy
2020
81 33.82
Ursuline Academy
2021
82 33.88
Padua Academy
2021
83 34.15
Newark High School
2020
84 34.23
Padua Academy
2021
85 34.57
Padua Academy
2021
86 35.10
Padua Academy
2019
87 35.46
Padua Academy
2019
88 35.57
St. Mark's High School
2021
89 35.58
Padua Academy
2021
90 35.67
Ursuline Academy
2021
91 36.81
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2021
92 38.59
St. Mark's High School
2019
93 43.54
St. Mark's High School
2020

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 56.55
Glasgow
2018
2 56.67
William Penn High School
2018
3 59.79
Tatnall
2020
4 1:00.23
Padua Academy
2021
5 1:00.30
Delcastle High School
2018
6 1:00.64
Delaware Military Academy
2018
7 1:00.94
Charter School of Wilmington
2020
8 1:01.58
St. Georges Tech
2020
9 1:01.63
Padua Academy
2019
10 1:02.49
Appoquinimink High School
2019
11 1:02.63
St. Georges Tech
2020
12 1:02.81
Middletown High School
2018
13 1:02.90
Padua Academy
2019
14 1:03.22
Ursuline Academy
2022
15 1:03.35
Padua Academy
2021
16 1:03.41
Padua Academy
2018
17 1:03.93
Howard Tech High School
2019
18 1:04.48
Charter School of Wilmington
2021
19 1:04.82
Newark Charter
2019
20 1:04.89
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2020
21 1:05.11
Brandywine High School
2021
22 1:05.13
Polytech High School
2019
23 1:05.58
Middletown High School
2019
24 1:05.76
Charter School of Wilmington
2020
25 1:05.77
Delcastle High School
2021
26 1:06.37
Concord High School
2020
27 1:06.85
Howard Tech High School
2020
28 1:07.03
Delcastle High School
2021
29 1:07.06
Appoquinimink High School
2021
30 1:07.38
Mount Pleasant High School
2018
31 1:07.53
St. Mark's High School
2019
32 1:07.65
Ursuline Academy
2019
33 1:08.29
Newark Charter
2019
34 1:08.75
Mount Pleasant High School
2020
35 1:08.82
Newark Charter
2018
36 1:09.27
St. Mark's High School
2021
37 1:09.36
Concord High School
2020
38 1:10.00
Delaware Military Academy
2018
39 1:10.12
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2020
40 1:10.26
Ursuline Academy
2021
41 1:11.26
St. Elizabeth High School
2020
42 1:11.41
Milford High School
2021
43 1:12.06
St. Elizabeth High School
2021
44 1:12.13
Cape Henlopen High School
2021
45 1:13.05
Glasgow
2020
46 1:13.91
Howard Tech High School
2021
47 1:14.09
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2019
48 1:14.24
St. Mark's High School
2018
49 1:14.57
Archmere Academy
2020
50 1:14.70
St. Georges Tech
2021
51 1:15.14
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2020
52 1:15.62
Christiana High School
2022
53 1:16.49
Dickinson (John) High School
2019
54 1:19.77
Archmere Academy
2020
55 1:23.87
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2019
56 1:25.61
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2021

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:15.16
Padua Academy
2021
2 2:16.29
Tatnall
2019
3 2:19.91
Ursuline Academy
2021
4 2:20.68
Delcastle High School
2019
5 2:22.12
Padua Academy
2018
6 2:23.71
Ursuline Academy
2021
7 2:24.65
Padua Academy
2019
8 2:25.52
Tatnall
2019
9 2:25.86
Concord High School
2021
10 2:27.97
Newark Charter
2018
11 2:30.32
Appoquinimink High School
2019
12 2:32.33
St. Mark's High School
2018
13 2:33.05
Newark Charter
2021
14 2:33.17
Mount Pleasant High School
2020
15 2:33.70
Delcastle High School
2020
16 2:34.31
Delaware Military Academy
2021
17 2:34.91
Tatnall
2022
18 2:35.54
Newark High School
2018
19 2:38.32
Padua Academy
2021
20 2:38.35
Cape Henlopen High School
2020
21 2:40.58
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
22 2:41.70
Delaware Military Academy
2018
23 2:42.14
Appoquinimink High School
2018
24 2:43.06
Charter School of Wilmington
2018
25 2:45.31
Mount Pleasant High School
2021
26 2:45.56
Archmere Academy
2020
27 2:47.17
Padua Academy
2019
28 2:48.94
Milford High School
2021
29 2:49.81
Archmere Academy
2021
30 2:49.91
Concord High School
2019
31 2:50.16
Newark Charter
2019
32 2:50.27
Polytech High School
2019
33 2:50.58
Padua Academy
2020
34 2:51.05
St. Mark's High School
2020
35 2:51.44
Ursuline Academy
2019
36 2:51.57
Delcastle High School
2020
37 2:52.74
Archmere Academy
2020
38 2:52.92
St. Georges Tech
2021
39 2:53.12
Padua Academy
2018
40 2:56.01
Appoquinimink High School
2019
41 2:56.02
Delaware Military Academy
2018
42 2:56.53
Glasgow
2020
43 2:56.68
St. Mark's High School
2019
44 2:57.11
First State Military Academy
2020
45 2:57.46
Padua Academy
2020
46 2:57.79
Padua Academy
2020
47 2:58.55
Dickinson (John) High School
2021
48 2:58.63
Padua Academy
2021
49 2:58.84
St. Mark's High School
2020
50 2:59.18
Ursuline Academy
2018
51 2:59.66
Padua Academy
2021
52 2:59.79
Mount Pleasant High School
2021
53 3:01.35
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2019
54 3:02.88
St. Mark's High School
2020
55 3:02.94
St. Mark's High School
2021
56 3:05.05
Ursuline Academy
2021
57 3:07.20
Ursuline Academy
2019
58 3:08.70
St. Mark's High School
2020
59 3:08.75
St. Mark's High School
2021
60 3:11.31
Padua Academy
2021
61 3:11.35
Dickinson (John) High School
2018
62 3:11.47
Middletown High School
2021
63 3:11.88
Padua Academy
2020
64 3:12.72
Cape Henlopen High School
2021
65 3:14.60
Middletown High School
2021
66 3:15.63
Padua Academy
2019
67 3:18.44
Padua Academy
2018
68 3:20.77
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2021
69 3:20.93
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2019
70 3:23.11
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2020
71 3:24.47
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2019
72 3:29.90
William Penn High School
2018
73 3:31.07
St. Mark's High School
2019
74 3:44.47
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2019

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:57.58
Padua Academy
2019
2 5:06.97
Padua Academy
2018
3 5:13.83
Ursuline Academy
2021
4 5:14.29
Tatnall
2019
5 5:15.48
Padua Academy
2019
6 5:20.74
Tatnall
2019
7 5:29.29
Appoquinimink High School
2020
8 5:31.09
Tatnall
2019
9 5:31.42
Cape Henlopen High School
2020
10 5:33.57
Padua Academy
2019
11 5:34.30
Newark Charter
2018
12 5:34.32
Newark Charter
2021
13 5:35.54
Delaware Military Academy
2021
14 5:47.48
Tatnall
2020
15 5:51.03
William Penn High School
2021
16 5:51.40
Mount Pleasant High School
2020
17 5:55.84
Mount Pleasant High School
2021
18 5:57.96
Archmere Academy
2021
19 5:58.55
Delaware Military Academy
2018
20 5:59.43
Archmere Academy
2020
21 6:00.48
Charter School of Wilmington
2022
22 6:00.59
Cape Henlopen High School
2021
23 6:03.20
Newark High School
2018
24 6:03.45
Padua Academy
2021
25 6:08.35
Padua Academy
2020
26 6:10.89
Appoquinimink High School
2019
27 6:11.99
St. Mark's High School
2018
28 6:13.53
St. Mark's High School
2020
29 6:16.99
Mount Pleasant High School
2021
30 6:17.82
Delaware Military Academy
2018
31 6:19.43
Charter School of Wilmington
2021
32 6:21.41
St. Georges Tech
2019
33 6:22.17
Charter School of Wilmington
2021
34 6:22.67
Padua Academy
2021
35 6:26.57
Milford High School
2018
36 6:28.18
Concord High School
2021
37 6:33.86
Milford High School
2021
38 6:33.93
Archmere Academy
2020
39 6:36.36
Middletown High School
2019
40 6:38.09
Appoquinimink High School
2019
41 6:39.54
Padua Academy
2021
42 6:39.92
St. Mark's High School
2021
43 6:40.15
Concord High School
2020
44 6:40.51
Dickinson (John) High School
2018
45 6:42.33
Padua Academy
2018
46 6:42.78
Newark Charter
2019
47 6:46.01
William Penn High School
2021
48 6:46.99
Padua Academy
2021
49 6:47.58
Padua Academy
2019
50 6:55.14
Middletown High School
2021
51 6:57.89
Dickinson (John) High School
2021
52 6:59.21
Padua Academy
2018
53 7:02.60
Cape Henlopen High School
2021
54 7:05.36
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2019
55 7:13.87
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2021
56 7:18.30
Dickinson (John) High School
2021
57 7:26.69
Padua Academy
2019
58 7:29.54
Middletown High School
2020
59 7:52.61
William Penn High School
2018
60 8:04.98
Padua Academy
2019
61 8:28.58
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2021
62 8:51.01
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2021
63 9:29.87
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2018

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11:20.19
Padua Academy
2019
2 11:21.75
Padua Academy
2019
3 11:36.01
Padua Academy
2019
4 11:53.32
Padua Academy
2019
5 11:58.80
Appoquinimink High School
2020
6 12:14.86
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
2018
7 12:34.62
Ursuline Academy
2022
8 12:35.15
Padua Academy
2019
9 12:43.60
Mount Pleasant High School
2020
10 12:49.42
Ursuline Academy
2022
11 12:56.13
Charter School of Wilmington
2020
12 13:07.13
Newark Charter
2018
13 13:15.59
St. Mark's High School
2018
14 13:26.54
Appoquinimink High School
2020
15 13:37.99
Newark High School
2018
16 13:47.01
Mount Pleasant High School
2021
17 13:50.51
Archmere Academy
2020
18 13:53.62
St. Mark's High School
2020
19 14:00.86
Mount Pleasant High School
2021
20 14:10.64
St. Georges Tech
2019
21 14:11.83
Middletown High School
2019
22 14:38.23
Milford High School
2018
23 14:43.14
Charter School of Wilmington
2018
24 15:40.82
Charter School of Wilmington
2018
25 16:37.93
Dickinson (John) High School
2021

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15.38
Padua Academy
2021
2 16.01
Padua Academy
2018
3 17.05
Glasgow
2022
4 17.06
Delaware Military Academy
2018
5 17.19
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
6 17.64
Padua Academy
2020
7 17.78
St. Georges Tech
2021
8 17.86
Middletown High School
2019
9 18.13
Appoquinimink High School
2019
10 18.56
Newark Charter
2018
11 18.84
Charter School of Wilmington
2021
12 19.52
Newark High School
2019
13 19.68
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2021
14 19.75
Middletown High School
2020
15 20.02
Ursuline Academy
2021
16 20.21
Delcastle High School
2020
17 20.47
Ursuline Academy
2020
18 20.53
Ursuline Academy
2019
19 20.65
Brandywine High School
2019
20 21.29
Newark Charter
2021
21 21.99
Milford High School
2019
22 23.10
Charter School of Wilmington
2018
23 23.47
Milford High School
2018

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 46.50
Glasgow
2018
2 47.40
Howard Tech High School
2018
3 47.73
St. Elizabeth High School
2018
4 48.47
Padua Academy
2021
5 48.70
Padua Academy
2019
6 48.72
Tatnall
2018
7 48.90
William Penn High School
2018
8 49.19
Padua Academy
2018
9 49.45
Padua Academy
2020
10 49.46
Glasgow
2021
11 50.22
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
12 50.83
Appoquinimink High School
2019
13 51.71
Charter School of Wilmington
2021
14 52.81
Newark Charter
2018
15 52.84
Middletown High School
2019
16 53.95
Cape Henlopen High School
2021
17 54.11
Appoquinimink High School
2019
18 54.30
St. Georges Tech
2021
19 54.38
St. Mark's High School
2019
20 54.68
Padua Academy
2019
21 55.16
Archmere Academy
2021
22 55.46
Brandywine High School
2019
23 56.30
Ursuline Academy
2021
24 56.68
Delcastle High School
2020
25 56.80
Middletown High School
2020
26 57.37
Ursuline Academy
2019
27 58.77
Ursuline Academy
2020
28 1:00.14
Charter School of Wilmington
2020
29 1:00.47
Newark Charter
2021
30 1:01.19
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2020
31 1:01.68
Milford High School
2019
32 1:04.47
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2021
33 1:09.61
Milford High School
2019

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 49.96
Middletown High School
2 50.30
St. Georges Tech
3 50.90
Appoquinimink High School
4 50.98
Polytech High School
5 51.23
Padua Academy
6 51.38
Ursuline Academy
7 51.55
Alexis I. DuPont High School
8 51.58
Tatnall
9 51.84
Charter School of Wilmington
10 52.00
Delaware Military Academy
11 52.71
Cape Henlopen High School
12 53.01
Newark High School
13 53.68
Hodgson Vo-Tech
14 54.34
Glasgow
15 55.10
Mount Pleasant High School
16 55.18
St. Mark's High School
17 55.46
Milford High School
18 56.06
Newark Charter
19 57.82
McKean (Thomas) High School
20 1:01.67
Archmere Academy

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:44.13
St. Georges Tech
2 1:46.25
Middletown High School
3 1:46.83
Glasgow
4 1:48.49
Appoquinimink High School
5 1:49.87
Delcastle High School
6 1:49.88
Padua Academy
7 1:50.52
Cape Henlopen High School
8 1:51.88
St. Mark's High School
9 1:52.61
Alexis I. DuPont High School
10 1:52.68
Howard Tech High School
11 1:53.41
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
12 1:54.12
Hodgson Vo-Tech
13 1:55.77
Charter School of Wilmington
14 1:58.07
Brandywine High School
15 1:58.27
St. Elizabeth High School
16 1:58.61
Milford High School
17 1:59.13
Newark Charter
18 1:59.18
Concord High School
19 2:01.90
Mount Pleasant High School
20 2:02.65
Ursuline Academy
21 2:11.23
Archmere Academy
22 2:11.98
Delaware Military Academy

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 4:01.10
St. Georges Tech
2 4:08.61
Ursuline Academy
3 4:08.89
Padua Academy
4 4:09.94
Delcastle High School
5 4:12.53
Charter School of Wilmington
6 4:18.30
Tatnall
7 4:19.53
Appoquinimink High School
8 4:23.21
Concord High School
9 4:23.81
St. Mark's High School
10 4:26.94
Newark Charter
11 4:27.95
Howard Tech High School
12 4:28.20
Middletown High School
13 4:32.38
Mount Pleasant High School
14 4:33.05
Polytech High School
15 4:37.40
Delaware Military Academy
16 4:47.41
Newark High School
17 4:48.10
Hodgson Vo-Tech
18 4:53.84
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
19 4:55.01
Archmere Academy
20 5:10.24
Cape Henlopen High School

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 10:21.39
Newark Charter
2 10:28.10
Charter School of Wilmington
3 10:40.24
Padua Academy
4 10:40.59
Concord High School
5 10:44.22
Delaware Military Academy
6 10:52.44
Mount Pleasant High School
7 10:55.11
Archmere Academy
8 11:06.19
Appoquinimink High School
9 11:36.67
St. Mark's High School
10 11:39.52
Middletown High School
11 11:40.80
Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science
12 12:45.66
St. Georges Tech
13 13:37.63
William Penn High School

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 38-0.5
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
2 36-6
Padua Academy
2019
3 36-0
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2018
4 34-10
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
5 33-7.5
Mount Pleasant High School
2019
6 33-0
Christiana High School
2019
7 32-8.5
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2019
8 31-11
Padua Academy
2018
9 30-11.5
Milford High School
2020
10 30-3
St. Elizabeth High School
2019
11 29-7
Middletown High School
2020
12 29-6
Ursuline Academy
2020
12 29-6
St. Elizabeth High School
2018
14 29-1.5
Charter School of Wilmington
2020
15 28-9.5
Delcastle High School
2020
16 28-2
William Penn High School
2020
17 28-1
Padua Academy
2020
18 27-9
Milford High School
2019
19 27-5.5
Newark Charter
2018
20 26-8
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2021
21 26-1.5
Mount Pleasant High School
2021
22 26-0.5
Archmere Academy
2019
23 26-0
St. Georges Tech
2019
24 25-10
Delaware Military Academy
2020
24 25-10
William Penn High School
2021
26 25-3
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2020
27 25-1
St. Georges Tech
2020
28 25-0
Christiana High School
2019
29 24-2
St. Mark's High School
2021
30 24-1.5
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2019
31 23-7
St. Georges Tech
2020
32 23-2
Newark High School
2018
33 22-10.5
Delaware Military Academy
2019
34 22-9
William Penn High School
2021
35 22-7
Newark Charter
2018
36 21-8.75
Archmere Academy
2018
37 21-8
Newark High School
2018
38 21-6
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2020
39 21-5
Ursuline Academy
2020
39 21-5
Newark High School
2020
41 21-4.5
Appoquinimink High School
2021
42 21-2
Middletown High School
2020
43 21-1.5
Howard Tech High School
2018
44 19-7
St. Mark's High School
2020
45 18-10
Ursuline Academy
2020
46 18-8.5
Newark Charter
2018
47 17-2.5
Middletown High School
2020
48 17-1
St. Mark's High School
2020
49 15-11.5
Dickinson (John) High School
2021

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 106-0
Padua Academy
2018
2 99-5
Mount Pleasant High School
2019
3 95-8
St. Georges Tech
2019
4 90-6
Christiana High School
2019
5 89-10
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
6 86-9
William Penn High School
2021
7 85-2.5
Cape Henlopen High School
2019
8 84-6
Delcastle High School
2020
9 84-5
Padua Academy
2019
10 83-5
St. Mark's High School
2021
11 81-9
St. Elizabeth High School
2019
11 81-9
Christiana High School
2019
13 79-8
Charter School of Wilmington
2020
14 77-7
Middletown High School
2020
15 72-2
Milford High School
2019
16 69-10
Newark Charter
2018
17 67-10
Archmere Academy
2019
18 67-9.5
Milford High School
2020
19 67-6
Delaware Military Academy
2019
20 65-10
St. Mark's High School
2020
21 65-1
Newark Charter
2019
21 65-1
Glasgow
2018
23 65-0
William Penn High School
2020
24 63-8
Middletown High School
2020
25 59-5
Padua Academy
2018
25 59-5
St. Elizabeth High School
2018
27 58-10
St. Georges Tech
2020
28 58-7
Newark High School
2018
29 57-7
Archmere Academy
2021
30 57-1
Mount Pleasant High School
2021
31 54-6
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2020
32 54-1
Ursuline Academy
2020
33 52-11
Appoquinimink High School
2021
33 52-11
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2021
35 52-4
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2019
36 52-2
Ursuline Academy
2020
37 51-9
Newark High School
2018
38 50-9
William Penn High School
2020
39 50-6
St. Georges Tech
2020
40 49-11
Ursuline Academy
2020
40 49-11
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2020
42 45-4
Newark Charter
2018
43 41-11
St. Mark's High School
2020
44 37-8
Middletown High School
2020
45 30-7
Dickinson (John) High School
2021

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 18-6
Tatnall
2018
2 16-10
Delaware Military Academy
2018
3 16-8
St. Mark's High School
2020
4 16-4
Archmere Academy
2020
5 16-2.5
Ursuline Academy
2019
6 16-2
Cape Henlopen High School
2021
7 15-8.5
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
8 15-5
Archmere Academy
2018
9 15-2
Delaware Military Academy
2019
10 15-1
Padua Academy
2021
11 15-0.25
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2019
12 14-11.5
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
13 14-9.5
Charter School of Wilmington
2020
14 14-8.75
Padua Academy
2019
15 14-6
Milford High School
2018
16 14-5.25
St. Georges Tech
2021
17 14-2.5
Appoquinimink High School
2018
18 14-1
Milford High School
2019
19 14-0.5
Ursuline Academy
2020
20 13-10.5
Middletown High School
2020
21 13-10
Archmere Academy
2021
22 13-8.5
Appoquinimink High School
2019
23 13-6
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2018
24 13-4
Ursuline Academy
2019
25 13-3
St. Georges Tech
2019
26 13-2.5
Padua Academy
2019
27 13-2.25
Newark Charter
2021
28 13-1.25
Middletown High School
2021
28 13-1.25
Middletown High School
2020
30 12-9.5
Appoquinimink High School
2018
31 12-7.5
William Penn High School
2021
32 12-6.75
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2020
33 12-6
St. Georges Tech
2021
34 12-4.5
St. Elizabeth High School
2021
35 12-3.75
William Penn High School
2020
36 11-3.5
Newark High School
2021

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 36-4.5
Tatnall
2020
2 36-1
Polytech High School
2021
3 35-6.75
Padua Academy
2019
4 35-1.5
St. Georges Tech
2020
5 34-8
Delaware Military Academy
2018
6 33-8.75
Padua Academy
2020
7 33-8
Archmere Academy
2020
8 32-8.5
Cape Henlopen High School
2020
9 31-7
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2019
10 31-1.5
Padua Academy
2019
11 30-10.5
Padua Academy
2021
12 30-7.75
Ursuline Academy
2019
13 30-4
St. Georges Tech
2021
13 30-4
Appoquinimink High School
2018
15 30-3.5
Charter School of Wilmington
2020
16 30-3
St. Mark's High School
2020
17 29-8
Hodgson Vo-Tech
2018
18 29-1
Cape Henlopen High School
2021
19 29-0.5
Ursuline Academy
2020
20 28-9
Appoquinimink High School
2021
21 28-4
Appoquinimink High School
2018
22 27-11
Middletown High School
2020
23 27-2.75
Charter School of Wilmington
2019

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-0
St. Elizabeth High School
2018
2 4-10
Archmere Academy
2020
2 4-10
Newark High School
2018
4 4-9
St. Mark's High School
2020
4 4-9
Padua Academy
2021
6 4-8
Appoquinimink High School
2019
6 4-8
Charter School of Wilmington
2020
6 4-8
Cape Henlopen High School
2021
6 4-8
Appoquinimink High School
2019
10 4-6
Charter School of Wilmington
2021
10 4-6
Ursuline Academy
2020
10 4-6
Padua Academy
2019
10 4-6
Newark High School
2019
14 4-4
Middletown High School
2020
14 4-4
Milford High School
2018
14 4-4
St. Elizabeth High School
2021
17 4-2
Padua Academy
2019
17 4-2
Ursuline Academy
2018
17 4-2
Milford High School
2019
17 4-2
Cape Henlopen High School
2021
21 4-0
St. Mark's High School
2020

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11-0
Padua Academy
2021
2 9-6
Cape Henlopen High School
2020
3 8-6
Appoquinimink High School
2019
3 8-6
Padua Academy
2019
3 8-6
Middletown High School
2019
6 8-0
Charter School of Wilmington
2019
7 7-6
Charter School of Wilmington
2020
7 7-6
Charter School of Wilmington
2018
9 7-0
Padua Academy
2021
9 7-0
Alexis I. DuPont High School
2019
11 6-6
Middletown High School
2021
12 6-5
Ursuline Academy
2018
13 6-0
St. Georges Tech
2020
Comments