Most Improved: Delaware Boys In 400m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 400 meter dash in the state of Delaware.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Jordan Clark1:05.1354.29-10.84
2Andres Haendel-Gonzalez1:09.431:02.31-7.12
3Noah Spruill59.3653.45-5.91
4Madison Edwards1:00.4354.68-5.75
5Lewis Sams59.7554.05-5.7
6Emmanuel Mbah59.9355.18-4.75
7Savio Stuart1:01.3656.91-4.45
8Lewis Tillman1:02.6258.41-4.21
9Chris Williams58.5454.48-4.06
10Christian Partlow56.2652.63-3.63
11Darien Clarke57.1953.59-3.6
12Jeffrey Hollins58.7355.15-3.58
13Abu Bangura59.7356.2-3.53
14Zion Glover56.8253.5-3.32
15Trevaughn Aiken59.2956.05-3.24
16Levi Davis1:02.9559.82-3.13
17Javante Biddle54.5751.55-3.02
18Zion Downing56.353.29-3.01
19Michael Zunino1:05.031:02.02-3.01
20Kashid Waples56.8654.01-2.85
21Ric Johnson56.1453.51-2.63
22Anthony Cross54.2251.71-2.51
23Cody Nicholson1:05.821:03.32-2.5
24Jamar McCall53.8451.5-2.34
25Elijah Tull1:00.2858.03-2.25
26Frank Rich54.852.58-2.22
27Isaiah Rouse5754.91-2.09
28Charles Montgomery1:07.281:05.19-2.09
29Kevin White55.6253.64-1.98
30Jack Seiffert52.2950.35-1.94
31Nacear Hill54.3552.43-1.92
32Jerry Benn57.6155.81-1.8
33Dwayne Staats52.8851.18-1.7
34Levar Singleton52.1250.48-1.64
35Dalonzo Bouges52.2650.68-1.58
36Bora Kilicoglu56.9455.37-1.57
37Khari Berry54.9453.45-1.49
38Khalil Proctor55.1154.03-1.08
39Eugene Savage56.7955.84-0.95
40Justin Honaker57.2856.34-0.94
41Lucas Besong50.7549.84-0.91
42Kyle Poppiti54.8353.94-0.89
43DeMario Morgan49.4648.6-0.86
44Mike West1:04.531:03.71-0.82
45Brichon Shepard50.6549.85-0.8
46Alif Spartling53.7253.01-0.71
47Khalil Lau-dickinson50.2849.61-0.67
48Tristan Thompson54.4253.79-0.63
49Nicholas Garrett58.0957.58-0.51
50Patrick Harris1:10.661:10.17-0.49
51Napoleon Hernandez50.3549.94-0.41
52Zion Buchanan58.7958.39-0.4
53Matt Phillips51.2951.1-0.19
54Jackson Myrick1:01.511:01.42-0.09
55Jacob Hammond54.2554.18-0.07
56Caleb Willey1:01.281:01.290.01
57Jephthe Elisca53.3953.690.3
58Braxton Gann56.9457.260.32
59Gregory Reading58.9559.350.4
60Aj Poppiti59.1759.570.4
61Aidan Osbourne57.4357.860.43
62Blaise Hylak53.2353.720.49
63Zandrew Bowe50.1150.620.51
64Hamza Barnes50.3250.840.52
65Derek Ongeri52.853.320.52
66Ben Phillips54.2354.780.55
67Amit Mohamed51.9852.660.68
68Cole Miller54.1854.960.78
69Lewis Kungu48.8649.840.98
70Lee Williamson1:14.021:15.151.13
71Chris Phillips50.5551.731.18
72Jairus Branch1:00.981:02.341.36
73Aaron Brick50.0951.461.37
74Zack Warren52.4954.231.74
75Craig Congo55.1956.931.74
76Foday Saccoh56.0758.342.27
77Connor Montgomery53.3755.892.52
78Devon Dill-Smith1:02.541:05.873.33
79Emmanuel Figueroa1:03.351:08.735.38
80Diante Cannon51.0557.676.62
81Alexander Janusz1:01.521:17.8416.32

Comments