Most Improved: Delaware Boys In 300m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 300 meter hurdles in the state of Delaware.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Dejour Carey51.3444.04-7.3
2Gordon Smith48.1440.98-7.16
3Matthew Klocke46.4141.83-4.58
4Isaiah Kelsey44.3440.29-4.05
5Christopher Freeman48.4544.45-4
6Jose Lanzona47.8344.17-3.66
7Leon Jett42.238.72-3.48
8Hassun Jones46.5243.28-3.24
9Isaiah Johnson49.9746.82-3.15
10Angel Merced45.1342.61-2.52
11Derrick Brinney43.5741.36-2.21
12Patrick Klous42.7540.58-2.17
13Dudley Magee41.9539.91-2.04
14Brandon Foreman47.3145.46-1.85
15Felix Rodriguez46.8245.23-1.59
16Alex Davis43.1941.68-1.51
17Julian Galarza43.9442.53-1.41
18Jaden Smith47.5246.28-1.24
19Jy'aire Johnson42.1140.98-1.13
20Azel Foster42.6841.66-1.02
21John Catalano43.842.79-1.01
22Ethan Lang45.6744.74-0.93
23Tayshaun Chisholm38.9338.06-0.87
24Jalen Bailey40.3239.56-0.76
25Ta'vio Rider43.7743.11-0.66
26Issac Whaley43.6343.17-0.46
27Dashaun Brooks45.4445.04-0.4
28Isreal Brown -Foster41.6941.70.01
29Terrell Pitts44.444.520.12
30Zachary Wise45.9346.070.14
31Collin Ritchie47.1348.581.45
32Jared Keaton43.444.991.59
33Khalil Lau-dickinson40.3842.051.67

Comments