Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2015 CYM Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2015
Baynard Stadium, Wilmington, DE
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5th Grade
============================================================================
Championship: # 13.74 1985 Joanne Mallis, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young, Sadie 5 St. Mary Mag 15.74q 2
2 Yeatman, Clare 5 St. Mary Mag 16.35q 1
3 Mundy, Ryan 5 All Saints C 16.77q 1
4 Sudler-Brooks, Samiah 5 Ursuline Aca 16.88q 3
5 Russo, Morgan 4 St. John the 17.07q 3
6 Minner, Angela 4 Christ the T 17.20q 1
7 Russo, Alaina 5 All Saints C 17.29 3
8 Russell, Jenna 4 St. John the 17.39 2
9 Farrell, Kay'Myra 5 St. Elizabet 17.74 1
10 Schoolfield, Jayda 5 St. Peter, C 18.00 1
11 Cook, Ebonee 5 St. Peter, C 18.40 2
12 Monahan, Rory 5 St. Anns 18.46 2
13 Macielag, Kylie 3 Immaculate H 18.93 1
14 Dandurand, Chloe 5 Ursuline Aca 19.56 3
15 Donatello, Sydney 3 Immaculate H 20.73 2
16 Zurita, Luna 3 St. Elizabet 22.00 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 13.74 1985 Joanne Mallis, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Sadie 5 St. Mary Mag 15.74 15.69 10
2 Yeatman, Clare 5 St. Mary Mag 16.35 16.40 8
3 Sudler-Brooks, Samiah 5 Ursuline Aca 16.88 16.88 6
4 Mundy, Ryan 5 All Saints C 16.77 17.00 4
5 Russo, Morgan 4 St. John the 17.07 17.04 2
6 Minner, Angela 4 Christ the T 17.20 17.23 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5th Grade
============================================================================
Championship: # 28.02 5/22/2011 Tiffany Oliver, St. Peter, C
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gramiak, Margo 5 St. Anns 29.74q 2
2 Querey, Julia 5 Immaculate H 31.32q 2
3 Wilson-Jenkins, Liberty 5 St. Peter, C 32.15q 1
4 Freebery, Riley 5 All Saints C 32.65q 2
5 Keegan, MaryKate 4 St. Mary Mag 33.75q 2
6 Alvarez, Adrianna 4 Christ the T 34.86q 3
7 Minner, Samantha 4 Christ the T 35.55 3
8 Gearing, Alexandra 5 All Saints C 35.97 3
9 Grubb, Caelen 5 St. Mary Mag 36.09 1
10 Gomez, Emery 4 St. Peter, C 36.69 2
11 Jones, Julia 4 St. Anns 36.72 1
12 Chapman, Joanna 5 St. John the 37.07 3
13 Romano, Riley 5 St. John the 38.60 2
14 Kardash, Katherine 5 Immaculate H 38.71 1
15 Frazier, Audrey 3 Ursuline Aca 39.65 3
16 Whalen, Sarah 3 Ursuline Aca 42.80 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 28.02 5/22/2011 Tiffany Oliver, St. Peter, C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gramiak, Margo 5 St. Anns 29.74 29.80 10
2 Querey, Julia 5 Immaculate H 31.32 31.96 8
3 Wilson-Jenkins, Liberty 5 St. Peter, C 32.15 32.00 6
4 Freebery, Riley 5 All Saints C 32.65 33.54 4
5 Keegan, MaryKate 4 St. Mary Mag 33.75 34.20 2
6 Alvarez, Adrianna 4 Christ the T 34.86 34.48 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5th Grade
===================================================================================
Championship: # 1:05.69 5/21/2006 Haley Schweizer, Holy Angels
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burns, Jane 4 St. Mary Mag 1:00.00 1:14.18 1 10
2 Kenton, Jordan 5 Immaculate H 1:00.00 1:15.45 1 8
3 Higley, Nora 4 St. Mary Mag 2:00.00 1:20.32 2 6
4 Santacecilia, Sophia 5 St. Anns 1:00.00 1:21.33 2 4
5 Zaweski, Kathryn 3 Christ the T 1:00.00 1:21.38 1 2
6 Taggart, Claire 5 All Saints C 1:00.00 1:22.06 1 1
7 Whalen, Natalie 5 Ursuline Aca 1:00.00 1:23.47 1
8 Heredia, Hannah 5 St. John the 1:00.00 1:23.86 1
9 Liew, Roisin 4 Christ the T 2:00.00 1:24.08 3
10 Cannon, Ashelyn 5 St. Elizabet 1:00.00 1:25.23 2
11 Dikeman, Brooke 4 St. John the 2:00.00 1:27.70 3
12 Kessler, Megan 4 All Saints C 2:00.00 1:34.69 2
13 Austria, Olivia 3 Ursuline Aca 2:00.00 1:35.90 3
-- Teaney, Norah 3 Immaculate H 2:00.00 DNF 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 5th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 2:36.99 5/22/2011 Nicole Harris, Corpus Chris
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Odle, Ragan 5 Ursuline Aca 3:00.00 2:49.01 10
2 Zickgraf, Marianna 5 Christ the T 3:00.00 2:57.85 8
3 Stella, Claire 5 St. Mary Mag 3:00.00 2:58.70 6
4 Garcia, Abigail 4 Ursuline Aca 4:00.00 2:59.43 4
5 Scarpaci, Lydia 4 St. Mary Mag 4:00.00 3:01.91 2
6 Dikeman, Natalie 5 St. John the 4:00.00 3:05.83 1
7 Ferriter, Addison 4 St. John the 3:00.00 3:10.79
8 Cantagallo, Gillian 4 All Saints C 3:00.00 3:12.31
9 Esquivel, Angeline 4 All Saints C 4:00.00 3:16.16
10 Beddow, Olivia 5 St. Elizabet 3:00.00 3:32.96
11 Thomas, Elizabeth 4 Immaculate H 4:00.00 3:33.16
Girls 1600 Meter Run 5th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 5:36.56 5/21/2010 Caroline Foley, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deely, Brighid 5 St. John the 5:00.00 6:08.90 10
2 Donaldson, Natalie 4 Christ the T 5:00.00 6:14.83 8
3 Lombardi, Maria 5 St. John the 6:00.00 6:25.16 6
4 Lenoir, Courtney 5 St. Elizabet 5:00.00 6:40.36 4
5 Cranny, Niamh 4 Immaculate H 5:00.00 6:51.19 2
6 Laur, Geneva 5 St. Mary Mag 5:00.00 7:03.17 1
7 Degnan, Paige 4 St. Mary Mag 6:00.00 7:05.40
8 Knestaut, Olivia 5 All Saints C 5:00.00 7:26.47
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 58.74 2002 Holy Angels, Holy Angels
Sweitzer, Brooking, Hersenberg, Sullivan
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:00.00 1:02.92 10
1) Stella, Claire 5 2) Burns, Jane 4
3) Yeatman, Clare 5 4) Young, Sadie 5
2 St. Anns 'A' 1:00.00 1:06.42 8
1) Jones, Julia 4 2) Monahan, Rory 5
3) Santacecilia, Sophia 5 4) Gramiak, Margo 5
3 St. Peter, Cathedral 'A' 1:00.00 1:07.84 6
1) Schoolfield, Jayda 5 2) Gomez, Emery 4
3) Cook, Ebonee 5 4) Wilson-Jenkins, Liberty 5
4 All Saints Catholic School 'A' 1:00.00 1:11.07 4
1) Cawthray, Emma 3 2) Cawthray, Delaney 3
3) Knestaut, Olivia 5 4) Procope, Gianna 5
5 St. John the Beloved 'A' 1:15.00 1:14.04 2
1) Piacentine, Lauren 4 2) Corcia, Blaise 5
3) Thomas, Erin 4 4) Dikeman, Natalie 5
6 Ursuline Academy Cym Team 'A' 1:00.00 1:20.53 1
1) Austria, Olivia 3 2) Whalen, Sarah 3
3) Mesa, Julia 3 4) Frazier, Audrey 3
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5th Grade
===================================================================================
Championship: # 2:05.07 5/23/2010 Corpus Christi, Corpus Christi
C Pieper, C Foley, S Foremen, G Cochran
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 All Saints Catholic School 'A' 1:30.00 2:19.98 2 10
1) Taggart, Claire 5 2) Freebery, Riley 5
3) Gearing, Alexandra 5 4) Mundy, Ryan 5
2 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:30.00 2:20.30 1 8
1) Higley, Nora 4 2) Scarpaci, Lydia 4
3) Grubb, Caelen 5 4) Keegan, MaryKate 4
3 St. John the Beloved 'A' 2:00.00 2:24.28 2 6
1) Ferriter, Addison 4 2) Russo, Morgan 4
3) Romano, Riley 5 4) Lombardi, Maria 5
4 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:30.00 2:24.55 1 4
1) Cannon, Ashelyn 5 2) Decenord, Sabrina 5
3) Farrell, Kay'Myra 5 4) Lenoir, Courtney 5
5 Christ the Teacher 'A' 1:30.00 2:27.31 2 2
1) Minner, Angela 4 2) Alvarez, Adrianna 4
3) Liew, Roisin 4 4) Minner, Samantha 4
6 Ursuline Academy Cym Team 'A' 1:30.00 2:28.24 1 1
1) Garcia, Abigail 4 2) Sudler-Brooks, Samiah 5
3) Whalen, Natalie 5 4) Dougherty, Loghan 3
7 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 1:30.00 2:33.72 1
1) Cranny, Niamh 4 2) Thomas, Elizabeth 4
3) Kardash, Katherine 5 4) Kenton, Jordan 5
Girls Long Jump 5th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 13-08 1995 Deanna Munn, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gramiak, Margo 5 St. Anns 11-11.50 10
2 Odle, Ragan 5 Ursuline Aca 11-07.75 8
3 Querey, Julia 5 Immaculate H 10-02.50 6
4 Freebery, Riley 5 All Saints C 9-10.75 4
5 Wilson-Jenkins, Liberty 5 St. Peter, C 9-07.25 2
6 Whalen, Natalie 5 Ursuline Aca 9-06.25 1
7 Zickgraf, Marianna 5 Christ the T 9-03.50
8 Dikeman, Natalie 5 St. John the 9-02.25
9 Heller, Juliane 5 St. Mary Mag J9-02.25
10 Young, Sadie 5 St. Mary Mag 8-11.75
11 Zaweski, Kathryn 3 Christ the T 8-11.50
12 Mundy, Ryan 5 All Saints C 8-10.50
13 Deely, Brighid 5 St. John the 8-09.75
14 Kenton, Jordan 5 Immaculate H 7-11.50
15 Beddow, Olivia 5 St. Elizabet 7-03.50
16 Cannon, Ashelyn 5 St. Elizabet 6-10.25
-- Jones, Julia 4 St. Anns FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade
============================================================================
Championship: # 13.34 1985 Jennifer Diaz, IHM
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Mackenzie 6 Holy Angels 14.62q 1
2 Brooks, Renna 6 Christ the T 16.20q 2
3 Bailey, Sanaa 6 St. Peter, C 16.70q 3
4 Evans, Emily 6 St. Anthony 16.83q 2
5 Callaghan, Happy 6 St. Mary Mag 17.03q 3
6 Elliott, April 6 St. John the 17.42q 2
7 Ransom, Celea 6 St. Mary Mag 17.61 3
8 Klous, Jane 6 St. Anns 17.95 3
9 Adair, Cecilia 6 Christ the T 18.19 3
10 Milligan, Paige 6 Holy Angels 18.39 1
11 Coyle, Caroline 6 Ursuline Aca 18.71 1
12 Fish, Lily 5 All Saints C 18.74 1
13 Naylor, Genevieve 5 All Saints C 19.18 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 13.34 1985 Jennifer Diaz, IHM
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 White, Mackenzie 6 Holy Angels 14.62 14.54 10
2 Brooks, Renna 6 Christ the T 16.20 15.36 8
3 Evans, Emily 6 St. Anthony 16.83 16.41 6
4 Bailey, Sanaa 6 St. Peter, C 16.70 16.79 4
5 Callaghan, Happy 6 St. Mary Mag 17.03 16.85 2
6 Elliott, April 6 St. John the 17.42 17.42 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6th Grade
============================================================================
Championship: # 26.99 5/20/2012 Tiffany Oliver, St. Peter, C
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Park-Brown, Amiya 6 St. Peter, C 30.60q 1
2 Delgado, Natalia 6 St. John the 31.13q 3
3 Burns, Kaitlyn 6 St. Mary Mag 31.51q 1
4 Sobczyk, Mackenzie 6 Immaculate H 32.38q 2
5 Peach, Bridget 6 St. Anns 34.04q 2
6 Azevedo, Grace 6 Christ the T 34.33q 1
7 Guariano, Antoinette 6 St. John the 34.40 3
8 Lawson, Delaney 6 St. Anns 34.62 1
9 Milligan, Emily 6 Immaculate H 35.46 2
10 Mark, Kaitlyn 6 Holy Angels 35.54 3
11 Mastrota, Makenna 6 All Saints C 36.19 3
12 Hall, Alexandra 6 Christ the T 36.37 3
13 Procope, Gianna 5 All Saints C 38.51 1
14 Frazier, Meredith 5 Ursuline Aca 39.16 1
15 Jones, Greta 6 St. Mary Mag 39.43 2
16 Zurita, Zarah 6 St. Elizabet 39.63 2
17 Turner, Kara 6 Holy Angels 45.45 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 26.99 5/20/2012 Tiffany Oliver, St. Peter, C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Park-Brown, Amiya 6 St. Peter, C 30.60 30.74 10
2 Delgado, Natalia 6 St. John the 31.13 31.23 8
3 Burns, Kaitlyn 6 St. Mary Mag 31.51 31.54 6
4 Sobczyk, Mackenzie 6 Immaculate H 32.38 31.67 4
5 Peach, Bridget 6 St. Anns 34.04 33.93 2
6 Azevedo, Grace 6 Christ the T 34.33 33.98 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6th Grade
===================================================================================
Championship: # 1:03.54 2003 Alyssa Donahue, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Judith 6 St. Elizabet 1:00.00 1:06.61 1 10
2 Rzucidlo, Emily 6 Immaculate H 1:00.00 1:07.66 1 8
3 Spadaccini, Natalie 6 St. Mary Mag 1:00.00 1:13.23 1 6
4 Records, Rileigh 6 Christ the T 1:00.00 1:15.77 1 4
5 Manning-Greene, Peachy 5 St. Anns 2:00.00 1:16.38 1 2
6 Scarpacci, Ava 6 St. Mary Mag 2:00.00 1:17.12 2 1
7 McFadden, Abigail 6 Christ the T 2:00.00 1:21.38 2
8 Arnold, Corrine 6 St. Anns 1:00.00 1:22.62 1
9 Donatello, Tess 6 Immaculate H 2:00.00 1:22.64 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 6th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 2:26.29 5/20/2012 Nicole Harris, All Saints C
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bale, Jillian 6 St. John the 3:00.00 2:32.97 10
2 Rice, Lilly 6 Immaculate H 3:00.00 2:53.17 8
3 Gambacorta, Sophia 6 All Saints C 3:00.00 2:59.97 6
4 Mulrooney, Kelsey 6 St. Mary Mag 3:00.00 3:05.68 4
5 Wilhelm, Meghan 6 Immaculate H 4:00.00 3:07.81 2
6 Scarpaci, Sophia 4 St. Mary Mag 4:00.00 3:23.24 1
7 Blanton, Meghan 4 Ursuline Aca 3:00.00 3:24.02
8 Socha, Alanna 6 Holy Angels 3:00.00 3:33.54
9 Alvini-Moore, Sophia 6 St. Elizabet 3:00.00 4:00.71
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 5:27.12 5/20/2012 Lydia Olivere, St. Mary Mag
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mcgonigle, Alaine 6 Ursuline Aca 5:00.00 5:37.73 10
2 Wilhelm, Madison 6 Immaculate H 6:00.00 6:50.90 8
3 Pennington, Riley 6 Holy Angels 5:00.00 7:03.90 6
4 Malone, Amanda 4 St. Mary Mag 6:00.00 7:55.87 4
5 Matt, Amelia 6 St. Elizabet 5:00.00 9:40.48 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6th Grade
===================================================================================
Championship: # 56.34 2003 Holy Angels, Holy Angels
Lord, Jones, Hertsenberg, Brooking
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. John the Beloved 'A' 1:00.00 1:02.69 1 10
1) Bale, Jillian 6 2) Guariano, Antoinette 6
3) Deely, Brighid 5 4) Delgado, Natalia 6
2 Christ the Teacher 'A' 1:00.00 1:04.16 2 8
1) Records, Rileigh 6 2) McFadden, Abigail 6
3) Hall, Alexandra 6 4) Brooks, Renna 6
3 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 1:15.00 1:05.82 2 6
1) Wilhelm, Madison 6 2) Donatello, Tess 6
3) Milligan, Emily 6 4) Wilhelm, Meghan 6
4 St. Anns 'A' 1:00.00 1:06.17 1 4
1) Lawson, Delaney 6 2) Klous, Jane 6
3) Peach, Bridget 6 4) Malatesta, Annie 6
5 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:00.00 1:10.03 1 2
1) Mulrooney, Kelsey 6 2) Scarpaci, Sophia 4
3) Heller, Juliane 5 4) Dawson, Hannah 5
6 Holy Angels 'A' 1:15.00 1:11.08 2 1
1) Anderson, Rebekah 6 2) Gerner, Gabrielle 6
3) Mark, Kaitlyn 6 4) Milligan, Paige 6
7 All Saints Catholic School 'A' 1:00.00 1:12.12 1
1) Esquivel, Angeline 4 2) Fish, Lily 5
3) Russo, Cecelia 4 4) Naylor, Genevieve 5
8 Ursuline Academy Cym Team 'A' 1:00.00 1:15.92 1
1) Dandurand, Chloe 5 2) Frazier, Meredith 5
3) Coyle, Caroline 6 4) Blanton, Meghan 4
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 1:59.64 2004 Corpus Christi, Corpus Christi
Radka, Sanderson, Koziol, Simmons
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 1:30.00 2:06.82 10
1) Sobczyk, Mackenzie 6 2) Rice, Lilly 6
3) Querey, Julia 5 4) Rzucidlo, Emily 6
2 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:30.00 2:22.91 8
1) Callaghan, Happy 6 2) Jones, Greta 6
3) Ransom, Celea 6 4) Scarpacci, Ava 6
3 Christ the Teacher 'A' 1:30.00 2:23.47 6
1) Donaldson, Natalie 4 2) Zickgraf, Marianna 5
3) Adair, Cecilia 6 4) Azevedo, Grace 6
4 All Saints Catholic School 'A' 1:30.00 2:27.27 4
1) Kessler, Megan 4 2) Cantagallo, Gillian 4
3) Gambacorta, Sophia 6 4) Mastrota, Makenna 6
5 St. John the Beloved 'A' 2:00.00 2:32.90 2
1) Heredia, Hannah 5 2) Dikeman, Brooke 4
3) Chapman, Joanna 5 4) Russell, Jenna 4
6 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:30.00 2:39.73 1
1) Matt, Amelia 6 2) Winters, Teanna 5
3) Beddow, Olivia 5 4) Alvini-Moore, Sophia 6
Girls Long Jump 6th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 14-09.50 2004 Mary Kate Koziol, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bale, Jillian 6 St. John the 12-06.00 10
2 Rzucidlo, Emily 6 Immaculate H 12-05.00 8
3 White, Mackenzie 6 Holy Angels 12-04.75 6
4 Sobczyk, Mackenzie 6 Immaculate H 12-03.75 4
5 McLaughlin, Judith 6 St. Elizabet 11-09.50 2
6 Delgado, Natalia 6 St. John the 11-07.00 1
7 Burns, Kaitlyn 6 St. Mary Mag 11-05.50
8 Mcgonigle, Alaine 6 Ursuline Aca J11-05.50
9 Park-Brown, Amiya 6 St. Peter, C 11-02.75
10 Brooks, Renna 6 Christ the T 11-02.50
11 Malatesta, Annie 6 St. Anns 10-06.00
12 Spadaccini, Natalie 6 St. Mary Mag 10-04.00
13 Records, Rileigh 6 Christ the T 10-02.00
14 Gambacorta, Sophia 6 All Saints C 9-09.00
15 Milligan, Paige 6 Holy Angels 9-00.00
16 Mastrota, Makenna 6 All Saints C 8-10.00
17 Alvini-Moore, Sophia 6 St. Elizabet 7-01.50
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
============================================================================
Championship: # 13.24 1985 Nova Tucker, St. Matthew
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brutsche, Anna 7 Immaculate H 14.33q 2
2 Nockett, Kylie 7 Ursuline Aca 14.68q 2
3 Corbett, Gianna 7 Holy Angels 15.60q 3
4 Procope, Barbara 7 All Saints C 15.64q 2
5 Obiesie, Kayla 7 St. Peter, C 15.76q 3
6 McSorley, Alexandra 7 Ursuline Aca 15.82q 3
7 Truong, Hannah 7 Immaculate H 16.02 2
8 Boggs, Madison 7 Holy Angels 16.64 3
9 Schmelz, Jade-Rose 7 St. Elizabet 16.66 3
10 Jeker, Darragh 7 St. John the 17.20 1
11 Parisi, Julia 7 Christ the T 17.57 2
12 Hawkins, Fiona 5 St. Mary Mag 17.66 1
13 Dawson, Hannah 5 St. Mary Mag 17.69 2
14 Walsh, Linda 7 All Saints C 18.36 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 13.24 1985 Nova Tucker, St. Matthew
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brutsche, Anna 7 Immaculate H 14.33 14.43 10
2 Nockett, Kylie 7 Ursuline Aca 14.68 14.77 8
3 Corbett, Gianna 7 Holy Angels 15.60 15.02 6
4 Procope, Barbara 7 All Saints C 15.64 15.62 4
5 McSorley, Alexandra 7 Ursuline Aca 15.82 16.05 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
============================================================================
Championship: # 27.04 1985 Carmella Anderson, St. Matthew
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Alivia 7 All Saints C 27.88q 3
2 Apostolico, Erin 7 St. Mary Mag 28.74q 2
3 Day, Amy 7 St. John the 29.79q 2
4 Carroll, Maureen 7 Immaculate H 31.13q 2
5 Pritchard, Sarah 7 Christ the T 31.73q 1
6 Ikeocha, Mary 7 Christ the T 32.50q 2
7 Kendle, Rylie 7 Ursuline Aca 32.60 3
8 Klosowski, Madison 7 All Saints C 32.77 1
9 Chua, Alla 7 Ursuline Aca 33.85 1
10 Morris, Neaja 7 St. Elizabet 34.22 3
11 Bartholomew, Daisy 7 St. John the 35.07 3
12 Kozicki, Michelle 7 St. Mary Mag 35.45 2
13 Fischer, Jordan 7 Immaculate H 36.46 1
14 Santos, Alimarie 7 Holy Angels 36.66 3
15 Young, Madison 7 Holy Angels 38.98 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 27.04 1985 Carmella Anderson, St. Matthew
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Alivia 7 All Saints C 27.88 27.73 10
2 Apostolico, Erin 7 St. Mary Mag 28.74 28.82 8
3 Day, Amy 7 St. John the 29.79 30.50 6
4 Carroll, Maureen 7 Immaculate H 31.13 30.88 4
5 Pritchard, Sarah 7 Christ the T 31.73 31.66 2
6 Ikeocha, Mary 7 Christ the T 32.50 32.56 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================================
Championship: # 59.94 2004 Alyssa Donahue, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lapinski, Hailey 7 St. Mary Mag 1:00.00 1:12.13 1 10
2 Samuels, Destiny 7 St. Peter, C 1:00.00 1:13.41 1 8
3 Moon, Anna 7 St. Elizabet 1:00.00 1:13.99 1 6
4 Procope, Annalissa 7 All Saints C 1:00.00 1:14.62 1 4
5 Garyantes, Anna 7 All Saints C 2:00.00 1:15.16 2 2
6 Alvarez, Sofia 7 Christ the T 1:00.00 1:15.92 2 1
7 Neidlein, Jamie 7 St. John the 2:00.00 1:18.52 2
8 Szczerba, Emmajo 7 St. Mary Mag 2:00.00 1:19.42 2 1:19.415
9 Shaw, Allison 7 Immaculate H 2:00.00 1:19.42 2 1:19.418
10 Flanagan, Riley 7 St. Anns 1:00.00 1:22.83 1
11 Curren, Clara 7 Immaculate H 1:00.00 1:26.56 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 2:24.02 5/19/2013 Nicole Harris, Nicole Harris
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buek, Katie 7 St. Mary Mag 3:00.00 2:38.20 10
2 Donaldson, Sarah 7 Christ the T 3:00.00 2:38.48 8
3 Kenton, Paige 7 Immaculate H 3:00.00 2:57.63 6
4 Teaney, Fiona 7 Immaculate H 4:00.00 3:10.51 4
5 Manning, Claire 5 St. Mary Mag 4:00.00 3:15.23 2
6 Enos, Reilly 7 St. Elizabet 4:00.00 3:26.40 1
7 Rhoads, Abbigail 7 St. Elizabet 3:00.00 3:37.53
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 5:23.04 5/19/2013 Lydia Olivere, St. Mary Mag
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kirk, Maureen 7 Christ the T 5:00.00 6:04.24 10
2 Lynch, Kelly 7 St. Mary Mag 5:00.00 6:12.50 8
3 Jalot, Sarah 7 Immaculate H 6:00.00 6:35.81 6
4 Boffa, Jillian 7 St. Elizabet 5:00.00 6:45.25 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 54.34 2004 Holy Rosary, Holy Rosary
Alpaugh, Stephenson, Smith, Donahue
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christ the Teacher 'A' 1:00.00 59.48 10
1) Pritchard, Sarah 7 2) Alvarez, Sofia 7
3) Ikeocha, Mary 7 4) Owens, Lauren 7
2 St. John the Beloved 'A' 1:15.00 1:01.48 8
1) Neidlein, Jamie 7 2) Jeker, Darragh 7
3) Bartholomew, Daisy 7 4) Day, Amy 7
3 Holy Angels 'A' 1:00.00 1:03.62 6
1) Corbett, Gianna 7 2) Hildreth, Madison 7
3) Santos, Alimarie 7 4) Young, Madison 7
4 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:03.92 4
1) Kozicki, Michelle 7 2) Szczerba, Emmajo 7
3) Burns, Kaitlyn 6 4) Lynch, Kelly 7
5 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 1:15.00 1:05.54 2
1) Jalot, Sarah 7 2) Fischer, Jordan 7
3) Shaw, Allison 7 4) Teaney, Fiona 7
6 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:00.00 1:11.23 1
1) Schmelz, Jade-Rose 7 2) Rhoads, Abbigail 7
3) Enos, Reilly 7 4) Zurita, Zarah 6
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 1:53.94 2004 Holy Angels, Holy Angels
Jones, Schweizer, Gregory, Brooking
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 All Saints Catholic School 'A' 1:30.00 2:00.75 10
1) Procope, Barbara 7 2) Procope, Annalissa 7
3) Klosowski, Madison 7 4) Roberts, Alivia 7
2 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 1:30.00 2:00.82 8
1) Kenton, Paige 7 2) Curren, Clara 7
3) Carroll, Maureen 7 4) Brutsche, Anna 7
3 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:30.00 2:02.50 6
1) Buek, Katie 7 2) Lapinski, Hailey 7
3) Spadaccini, Natalie 6 4) Apostolico, Erin 7
4 Ursuline Academy Cym Team 'A' 1:30.00 2:10.20 4
1) McSorley, Alexandra 7 2) Chua, Alexandra 6
3) Odle, Ragan 5 4) Mcgonigle, Alaine 6
5 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:30.00 2:10.75 2
1) Moon, Anna 7 2) Boffa, Jillian 7
3) Morris, Neaja 7 4) McLaughlin, Judith 6
6 Holy Angels 'A' 1:30.00 2:44.23 1
1) Turner, Kara 6 2) Boggs, Madison 7
3) Anderson, Rebekah 6 4) Gerner, Gabrielle 6
Girls High Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 4-06.50 2005 Carly Simmons, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corbett, Gianna 7 Holy Angels 4-08.00# 10
2 Wilhelm, Madison 6 Immaculate H 3-10.00 8
3 Boggs, Madison 7 Holy Angels 3-08.00 6
4 Rice, Lilly 6 Immaculate H 3-06.00 4
-- Howell, Rachel 7 St. John the NH
-- Schmelz, Jade-Rose 7 St. Elizabet NH
-- Morris, Neaja 7 St. Elizabet NH
-- Klosowski, Madison 7 All Saints C NH
-- Procope, Annalissa 7 All Saints C NH
Girls Long Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 15-04.50 2001 Jaquay Smith, Holy Cross
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Apostolico, Erin 7 St. Mary Mag 13-04.50 10
2 Procope, Barbara 7 All Saints C 12-03.50 8
3 Brutsche, Anna 7 Immaculate H 12-01.25 6
4 Kendle, Rylie 7 Ursuline Aca 12-00.25 4
5 Bartholomew, Daisy 7 St. John the 11-10.25 1.50
5 Jalot, Sarah 7 Immaculate H 11-10.25 1.50
7 Nockett, Kylie 7 Ursuline Aca 11-04.75
8 Pritchard, Sarah 7 Christ the T 11-03.50
9 Flanagan, Riley 7 St. Anns 11-02.00
10 Santos, Alimarie 7 Holy Angels 10-09.00
11 Neidlein, Jamie 7 St. John the 10-05.75
12 Buek, Katie 7 St. Mary Mag 10-05.50
13 Owens, Lauren 7 Christ the T 10-05.00
14 Boffa, Jillian 7 St. Elizabet 9-08.00
15 Pruitt, Maddie 7 All Saints C 9-04.25
16 Samuels, Destiny 7 St. Peter, C 7-11.25
17 Young, Madison 7 Holy Angels 7-10.25
Girls Shot Put 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 40-00.50 2003 Brianna Kennedy, Holy Angels
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hildreth, Madison 7 Holy Angels 25-06.50 10
2 Estes, Erin 7 Holy Angels 21-02.00 8
3 Curren, Clara 7 Immaculate H 21-00.00 6
4 Garyantes, Anna 7 All Saints C 20-11.50 4
5 Day, Amy 7 St. John the 19-09.50 2
6 Jeker, Darragh 7 St. John the 19-09.00 1
7 Walsh, Linda 7 All Saints C 19-07.50
8 Zurita, Zarah 6 St. Elizabet 19-05.00
9 Kenton, Paige 7 Immaculate H 19-04.00
10 Moon, Anna 7 St. Elizabet 17-07.50
11 Kirk, Maureen 7 Christ the T 15-00.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
============================================================================
Championship: # 12.34 1985 Nicole Riley, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Courtney 8 All Saints C 14.57q 1
2 Edwards, Saani 8 St. Elizabet 14.60q 3
3 Holder, Quinaja 8 St. Elizabet 14.80q 3
4 Vanderloo, Abigail 8 St. Mary Mag 15.54q 1
5 Osborne, Kelley 8 St. John the 15.56q 2
6 Jones, Sydney 8 Christ the T 16.23q 2
7 Winnington, Carly 8 St. John the 16.45 1
8 Mccall, Mackenzie 8 St. Anthony 16.58 3
9 Carradin, Melina 8 St. Anthony 17.59 3
10 Raduszewski, Felicia 8 Christ the T 17.65 1
11 Laur, Avery 8 St. Mary Mag 17.75 2
12 Summerill, Sophia 8 All Saints C 19.21 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 12.34 1985 Nicole Riley, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Saani 8 St. Elizabet 14.60 13.70 10
2 Holder, Quinaja 8 St. Elizabet 14.80 14.39 8
3 Brown, Courtney 8 All Saints C 14.57 14.44 6
4 Vanderloo, Abigail 8 St. Mary Mag 15.54 15.63 4
5 Osborne, Kelley 8 St. John the 15.56 15.75 2
6 Jones, Sydney 8 Christ the T 16.23 16.36 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
============================================================================
Championship: # 26.26 5/23/2010 Tia Cooper, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carroll, Moira 8 Ursuline Aca 28.08q 3
2 Guy-Wright, Kyasia 8 St. Peter, C 29.35q 3
3 Rivell, Maria 8 St. Mary Mag 30.68q 3
4 Curran, Karson 8 Immaculate H 31.12q 3
5 Lucey, Emily 8 St. Elizabet 31.29q 1
6 Duonnolo, Olivia 8 St. Elizabet 31.45q 2
7 Kuhn, Kristina 7 Christ the T 31.74 2
8 Manning-Greene, Grace 8 St. Anns 32.27 1
9 Doyle, Anna 8 St. Mary Mag 32.66 1
10 James, Marissa 8 Immaculate H 33.01 1
11 Timmons, Jillian 7 Christ the T 34.26 2
12 Pruitt, Maddie 7 All Saints C 34.64 3
13 DuBois, Danielle 8 St. John the 35.16 3
14 Mccall, Mackenzie 8 St. Anthony 35.25 2
15 Raytick, Isabella 8 All Saints C 36.88 2
16 Carradin, Melina 8 St. Anthony 37.22 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 26.26 5/23/2010 Tia Cooper, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carroll, Moira 8 Ursuline Aca 28.08 27.94 10
2 Guy-Wright, Kyasia 8 St. Peter, C 29.35 30.29 8
3 Rivell, Maria 8 St. Mary Mag 30.68 30.62 6
4 Lucey, Emily 8 St. Elizabet 31.29 31.33 4
5 Curran, Karson 8 Immaculate H 31.12 31.36 2
6 Duonnolo, Olivia 8 St. Elizabet 31.45 32.12 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================================
Championship: # 1:01.14 2004 Erica Jackey, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gulotti, Sophia 8 St. Elizabet 1:00.00 1:04.09 1 10
2 Tramont, Kacey 8 All Saints C 1:00.00 1:07.26 1 8
3 Curran, Aliya 8 Immaculate H 1:00.00 1:11.22 1 6
4 McGonigle, Sarah 8 Christ the T 1:00.00 1:15.79 1 4
5 Troy, Cleo 8 Immaculate H 2:00.00 1:18.16 2 2
6 Schiavone, Evelyn 8 St. Elizabet 2:00.00 1:24.57 2 1
7 Mayer, Brianna 8 St. Mary Mag 2:00.00 1:39.62 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 2:20.25 5/18/2014 Nicole Harris, Nicole Harris
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rzucidlo, Abby 8 Immaculate H 3:00.00 2:36.56 10
2 Mcgonigle, Rylee 8 Ursuline Aca 3:00.00 2:38.89 8
3 Erdman, Molly 8 St. Elizabet 3:00.00 2:38.99 6
4 Lloyd, Julia 8 Christ the T 3:00.00 2:48.38 4
5 Pogonyi, Kelsey 8 All Saints C 3:00.00 2:50.20 2
6 Hally, Katherine 8 St. John the 4:00.00 2:55.76 1
7 Hogan, Catherine 8 St. Mary Mag 3:15.00 2:55.95
8 Lenoir, Alicia 8 St. Elizabet 4:00.00 3:01.10
9 Lord, Lucy 8 St. Mary Mag 3:06.29 3:14.09
Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 5:15.26 5/18/2014 Lydia Olivere, St. Mary Mag
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sikes, Eirinn 8 St. John the 5:00.00 5:49.14 10
2 Rice, Margaret 8 Immaculate H 5:00.00 6:32.40 8
3 Cleary, Anna 8 All Saints C 5:00.00 6:35.45 6
4 Corrigan, Hannah 8 St. Elizabet 5:00.00 7:36.07 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 52.90 5/18/2008 St. Elizabeth, St. Elizabeth
T Cooper, T Cooper, D Jones, H Cowan
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 All Saints Catholic School 'A' 1:00.00 58.87 10
1) Pogonyi, Kelsey 8 2) Cleary, Anna 8
3) Tramont, Kacey 8 4) Brown, Courtney 8
2 St. Peter, Cathedral 'A' 1:00.00 59.64 8
1) Bailey, Sanaa 6 2) Park-Brown, Amiya 6
3) Samuels, Destiny 7 4) Guy-Wright, Kyasia 8
3 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:00.00 1:00.00 6
1) Lenoir, Alicia 8 2) Duonnolo, Olivia 8
3) Lee, Ardavia 8 4) Lucey, Emily 8
4 St. Anns 'A' 1:00.00 1:03.86 4
1) Arnold, Corrine 6 2) Manning-Greene, Peachy 5
3) Manning-Greene, Grace 8 4) Flanagan, Riley 7
5 Christ the Teacher 'A' 1:00.00 1:05.33 2
1) Kuhn, Kristina 7 2) Parisi, Julia 7
3) Raduszewski, Felicia 8 4) Jones, Sydney 8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
===================================================================================
Championship: # 1:51.94 2005 Holy Angels, Holy Angels
Gregory, Schweizer, Jones, Brooking
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:30.00 1:54.94 1 10
1) Erdman, Molly 8 2) Edwards, Saani 8
3) Holder, Quinaja 8 4) Gulotti, Sophia 8
2 Ursuline Academy Cym Team 'A' 1:30.00 1:59.81 2 8
1) Nockett, Kylie 7 2) Mcgonigle, Rylee 8
3) Kendle, Rylie 7 4) Carroll, Moira 8
3 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 1:30.00 2:04.13 1 6
1) Curran, Karson 8 2) Rice, Margaret 8
3) Curran, Aliya 8 4) Rzucidlo, Abby 8
4 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:30.00 2:07.57 1 4
1) Doyle, Anna 8 2) Lord, Lucy 8
3) Rivell, Maria 8 4) Vanderloo, Abigail 8
5 Christ the Teacher 'A' 1:30.00 2:11.90 1 2
1) Donaldson, Sarah 7 2) Lloyd, Julia 8
3) Kirk, Maureen 7 4) McGonigle, Sarah 8
6 St. John the Beloved 'A' 2:00.00 2:12.74 2 1
1) Sikes, Eirinn 8 2) Hally, Katherine 8
3) Winnington, Carly 8 4) Osborne, Kelley 8
7 All Saints Catholic School 'A' 1:30.00 2:20.81 1
1) Summerill, Sophia 8 2) Raytick, Isabella 8
3) Pruitt, Maddie 7 4) Garyantes, Anna 7
8 St. Mary Magdalen 'B' 2:00.00 2:26.30 2
1) Hogan, Catherine 8 2) Mayer, Brianna 8
3) Laur, Avery 8 4) Giardinelli, Kristen 8
Girls High Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 4-10.25 2001 Alex Flanders, Ursuline
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Curran, Aliya 8 Immaculate H 4-02.00 10
2 Brown, Courtney 8 All Saints C J4-02.00 8
3 Osborne, Kelley 8 St. John the 4-00.00 6
4 Schiavone, Evelyn 8 St. Elizabet J4-00.00 4
5 Rice, Margaret 8 Immaculate H 3-10.00 2
-- Lenoir, Alicia 8 St. Elizabet NH
Girls Long Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 15-08 5/18/2008 Tyra Cooper, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gulotti, Sophia 8 St. Elizabet 15-09.00# 10
2 Edwards, Saani 8 St. Elizabet 13-09.25 8
3 Rivell, Maria 8 St. Mary Mag 12-09.00 6
4 Lloyd, Julia 8 Christ the T 12-08.25 4
5 Guy-Wright, Kyasia 8 St. Peter, C 12-04.50 2
6 Curran, Karson 8 Immaculate H 12-03.50 1
7 McSorley, Alexandra 7 Ursuline Aca 12-03.25
8 Pogonyi, Kelsey 8 All Saints C 12-02.75
9 Tramont, Kacey 8 All Saints C 12-01.25
10 Sikes, Eirinn 8 St. John the 11-08.25
11 Mccall, Mackenzie 8 St. Anthony 11-06.25
12 Ikeocha, Mary 7 Christ the T 11-04.25
13 Rzucidlo, Abby 8 Immaculate H 11-04.00
14 Mcgonigle, Rylee 8 Ursuline Aca 11-00.25
15 Hally, Katherine 8 St. John the 10-09.50
16 Doyle, Anna 8 St. Mary Mag 9-06.75
Girls Shot Put 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 34-02.75 1999 Mandy Still, Holy Angels
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blount, Stephanie 8 St. Elizabet 30-04.00 10
2 Lee, Ardavia 8 St. Elizabet J30-04.00 8
3 Troy, Cleo 8 Immaculate H 26-01.50 6
4 McGonigle, Sarah 8 Christ the T 24-06.00 4
5 Winnington, Carly 8 St. John the 23-01.00 2
6 Carradin, Melina 8 St. Anthony 20-11.00 1
7 Teaney, Fiona 7 Immaculate H 19-01.00
8 DuBois, Danielle 8 St. John the 17-09.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5th Grade
============================================================================
Championship: # 13.63 5/22/2011 Alex Horgan, St. Edmond A
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Kwame 4 St. Elizabet 14.76q 4
2 Reice, Noah 5 St. John the 14.81q 3
3 McGurk, Francis 5 Christ the T 16.14q 2
4 Keffer, William 4 Immaculate H 16.15q 1
5 Petrillo, Johnny 3 St. Mary Mag 16.22q 3
6 Selekman, Daniel 3 St. Edmonds 16.45q 2
7 Munch, Samuel 4 St. Anns 16.55 2
8 Ruger, Ethan 3 St. Elizabet 16.76 3
9 Downs, Kyle 4 St. Peter, C 16.97 4
10 Cordano, Christian 5 St. Edmonds 17.16 1
11 Ross, Benjamin 4 St. Anns 17.68 2
12 Guariano, Anthony 4 St. John the 17.69 2
13 Williams, Luke 5 St. Peter, C 17.73 4
14 Ashe, Nicholas 4 All Saints C 18.99 1
15 Keating, Ian 5 Christ the T 19.12 1
16 Cillo, Evan 3 Immaculate H 19.46 1
17 Taylor, David 3 Ursuline Aca 20.65 4
18 Miller, Zachary 5 All Saints C 23.87 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 13.63 5/22/2011 Alex Horgan, St. Edmond A
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Reice, Noah 5 St. John the 14.81 14.10 10
2 Miller, Kwame 4 St. Elizabet 14.76 14.27 8
3 Keffer, William 4 Immaculate H 16.15 15.78 6
4 Selekman, Daniel 3 St. Edmonds 16.45 15.91 4
5 McGurk, Francis 5 Christ the T 16.14 15.98 2
6 Petrillo, Johnny 3 St. Mary Mag 16.22 16.09 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5th Grade
============================================================================
Championship: # 27.94 2001 Luke Brady, Holy Angels
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McTaggert, Leo 5 St. Mary Mag 32.28q 1
2 Rzucidlo, Ryan 5 Immaculate H 33.16q 2
3 Donelson, Nicholas 4 St. Edmonds 33.47q 4
4 Duncan, Nick 5 All Saints C 33.48q 4
5 Renzulli, Matthew 5 St. Anns 33.59q 3
6 Jensen, Johnny 5 Holy Angels 34.13q 3
7 Fitzgerald, Jy'Khii 4 St. Peter, C 34.86 4
8 Ross, Matthew 5 St. Anns 34.95 1
9 Dougherty, Danny 5 St. John the 35.28 1
10 Nardo, Samuel 5 Holy Angels 35.34 2
11 Schoolfield, Jalen 4 St. Peter, C 35.53 4
12 Jalot, Tyler 5 Immaculate H 36.12 3
13 Winnington, Casey 5 St. John the 36.79 1
14 Ashe, Alexander 4 All Saints C 37.77 1
15 Nittoly, Anthony 5 Christ the T 37.86 3
16 Quinones, Michael 4 Ursuline Aca 39.38 2
17 Malone, Kevin 5 Christ the T 40.68 3
18 Rivell, Juan-Diego 4 St. Mary Mag 41.06 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 27.94 2001 Luke Brady, Holy Angels
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McTaggert, Leo 5 St. Mary Mag 32.28 31.39 10
2 Rzucidlo, Ryan 5 Immaculate H 33.16 32.92 8
3 Jensen, Johnny 5 Holy Angels 34.13 33.30 6
4 Donelson, Nicholas 4 St. Edmonds 33.47 33.87 4
5 Duncan, Nick 5 All Saints C 33.48 33.99 2
6 Renzulli, Matthew 5 St. Anns 33.59 34.72 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5th Grade
===================================================================================
Championship: # 1:03.94 1998 Anthony Cosenzo, IHM
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bright, London 4 St. Peter, C 1:00.00 1:14.99 1 10
2 Stokes, Andrew 4 St. Mary Mag 1:00.00 1:15.90 2 8
3 Salvati, Nicholas 4 St. Edmonds 1:00.00 1:20.14 1 6
4 Newnam, James 3 St. John the 2:00.00 1:20.92 3 4
5 Neidlein, Shane 4 St. John the 1:00.00 1:20.98 2 2
6 Love, Luke 5 Immaculate H 1:00.00 1:21.43 2 1
7 Beck, Chase 5 Holy Angels 1:00.00 1:22.09 1
8 Zaweski, Benjamin 5 Christ the T 1:00.00 1:23.04 2
9 Harris, Evan 5 All Saints C 1:00.00 1:24.61 1
10 Thomas, Benjamin 5 Christ the T 2:00.00 1:28.08 3
11 Myers, Eliot 3 Immaculate H 1:00.00 1:31.33 1
12 Farnan, James 4 Ursuline Aca 1:00.00 1:32.89 2
13 Baradwaj, Amogh 5 All Saints C 2:00.00 1:39.13 3
14 Mezquita-Medina, Christi 5 St. Elizabet 1:00.00 1:42.25 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 5th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 2:33.74 2001 Vareen Daytwein, Holy Cross
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horgan, Jared 5 St. Edmonds 3:00.00 2:35.76 10
2 Filliben, Matthew 5 St. Mary Mag 3:00.00 2:36.40 8
3 Mitchell, Kevin 4 St. Elizabet 3:00.00 2:41.85 6
4 Latina, Andre 5 St. Anns 2:00.00 2:43.99 4
5 Binkly, Jacob 4 St. Edmonds 4:00.00 2:48.96 2
6 Miller, Matthew 4 All Saints C 3:00.00 2:54.42 1
7 Narvaez, Noah 5 St. Mary Mag 4:00.00 3:03.80
8 Fahnoe, Patrick 4 Immaculate H 4:00.00 3:11.96
9 Mowbray, Nicholas 3 Ursuline Aca 3:00.00 3:16.58
10 Schusteritsch, Gabriel 4 St. John the 4:00.00 4:01.50
Boys 1600 Meter Run 5th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 5:18.11 5/18/2013 Andrew Avila, St. Edmond A
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Alex 5 St. John the 5:00.00 5:43.42 10
2 McKenzie, Keegan 5 St. Anns 5:00.00 5:58.64 8
3 Kain, William 4 St. Edmonds 5:00.00 6:04.02 6
4 McLaughlin, Paul 4 St. Elizabet 5:00.00 6:07.07 4
5 Weisenborn, Colin 5 Immaculate H 6:00.00 6:11.85 2
6 Lord, Christopher 4 St. Mary Mag 6:00.00 6:36.25 1
7 Kaser, Matthew 5 All Saints C 5:00.00 6:44.93
8 Dills, Stephen 3 St. Edmonds 6:00.00 6:52.47
9 Spoor, Jack 4 Holy Angels 5:00.00 7:06.69
10 Portale, Jacob 3 St. John the 6:00.00 7:14.71
11 Greenplate, David 4 Holy Angels 6:00.00 7:24.93
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5th Grade
===================================================================================
Championship: # 57.52 5/21/2006 Corpus Christi, Corpus Christi
J Church, C Cahill, A Pic, D Bradley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:00.00 1:04.07 1 10
1) Mitchell, Kevin 4 2) Ruger, Ethan 3
3) McLaughlin, Paul 4 4) Miller, Kwame 4
2 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 1:00.00 1:05.30 1 8
1) Love, Luke 5 2) Jalot, Tyler 5
3) DelCollo, James 5 4) Rzucidlo, Ryan 5
3 St. Anns 'A' 1:00.00 1:07.35 1 6
1) Munch, Samuel 4 2) Renzulli, Matthew 5
3) Ross, Benjamin 4 4) Latina, Andre 5
4 St. John the Beloved 'A' 1:00.00 1:08.79 1 4
1) Neidlein, Shane 4 2) Newnam, James 3
3) Portale, Jacob 3 4) Guariano, Anthony 4
5 St. Peter, Cathedral 'A' 1:00.00 1:08.88 1 2
1) Schoolfield, Jalen 4 2) Fitzgerald, Jy'Khii 4
3) Williams, Luke 5 4) Bright, London 4
6 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:00.00 1:09.93 2 1
1) Sutton, Jack 5 2) Rivell, Juan-Diego 4
3) Manning, Conner 5 4) Narvaez, Noah 5
7 St. Edmonds Academy 'A' 1:15.00 1:10.52 2
1) Salvati, Nicholas 4 2) Mancuso, Joseph 3
3) Wahl, Sam 3 4) Cortez, Brandon 4
8 St. Anns 'B' 1:15.00 1:11.23 2
1) Hanling, Maximilian -- 2) Staropoli, Anthony 4
3) Orth, Stephen -- 4) Klous, Matthew --
9 Ursuline Academy Cym Team 'A' 1:00.00 1:17.75 1
1) Mowbray, Nicholas 3 2) Quinones, Michael 4
3) Taylor, David 3 4) Farnan, James 4
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5th Grade
===================================================================================
Championship: # 2:02.79 5/18/2014 St. Elizabeth, St. Elizabeth
D lyn, A Rollo, C Covington, E Simpler
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:30.00 2:10.35 2 10
1) Baker, Elijah 5 2) Stokes, Andrew 4
3) McTaggert, Leo 5 4) Filliben, Matthew 5
2 St. John the Beloved 'A' 1:30.00 2:12.67 2 8
1) Reice, Noah 5 2) Winnington, Casey 5
3) Dougherty, Danny 5 4) Brown, Alex 5
3 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 1:30.00 2:20.75 2 6
1) Reece, Michael 4 2) Fahnoe, Patrick 4
3) Teaney, Owen 3 4) Keffer, William 4
4 St. Edmonds Academy 'A' 1:30.00 2:22.45 1 4
1) Binkly, Jacob 4 2) Mancuso, Jack 5
3) Hancox, Luke 3 4) Selekman, Daniel 3
5 Christ the Teacher 'A' 1:30.00 2:25.25 1 2
1) Nittoly, Anthony 5 2) Thomas, Benjamin 5
3) McGurk, Francis 5 4) Zaweski, Benjamin 5
6 Holy Angels 'A' 1:30.00 2:38.04 1 1
1) Lynch, Ren 3 2) Greenplate, David 4
3) Spoor, Jack 4 4) Nardo, Samuel 5
7 All Saints Catholic School 'A' 1:30.00 2:40.86 1
1) Miller, Zachary 5 2) Miller, Matthew 4
3) Ashe, Alexander 4 4) Duncan, Nick 5
Boys Long Jump 5th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 14-08.50 1984 Mike Christopher, St. Edmond
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Alex 5 St. John the 13-01.50 10
2 Reice, Noah 5 St. John the 12-07.00 8
3 Filliben, Matthew 5 St. Mary Mag 11-00.00 6
4 McTaggert, Leo 5 St. Mary Mag 10-11.50 4
5 Mancuso, Jack 5 St. Edmonds 10-08.00 2
6 DelCollo, James 5 Immaculate H 10-07.75 1
7 Zaweski, Benjamin 5 Christ the T 10-07.50
8 Love, Luke 5 Immaculate H 10-03.00
9 Mitchell, Kevin 4 St. Elizabet 10-02.50
10 Binkly, Jacob 4 St. Edmonds 10-01.50
11 Miller, Kwame 4 St. Elizabet 9-11.00
12 Bright, London 4 St. Peter, C 9-08.00
13 Beck, Chase 5 Holy Angels 9-04.00
14 Kaser, Matthew 5 All Saints C 9-02.00
15 Thomas, Benjamin 5 Christ the T 8-07.00
16 Williams, Luke 5 St. Peter, C 7-07.00
17 Harris, Evan 5 All Saints C 7-04.00
18 Jensen, Johnny 5 Holy Angels 7-03.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade
============================================================================
Championship: # 13.03 1992 Joe Zomerfield, St. Edmond
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Symir 6 Immaculate H 14.42q 2
2 Rich, Jeffrey 6 St. John the 14.85q 2
3 Reice, Coyle 6 St. John the 15.59q 1
4 Covington, Christopher 6 St. Elizabet 15.62q 3
5 Schreuder, Roman 6 Holy Angels 15.82q 2
6 Greenley, Matthew 6 St. Mary Mag 16.49q 3
7 Devoll, Teddy 6 St. Anns 16.56 1
8 Lynch, Daniel 6 Holy Angels 16.87 3
9 Fox, Jackson 4 Immaculate H 16.98 3
10 Walsh, Joseph 6 All Saints C 17.36 2
11 Gramiak, Carter 6 St. Anns 17.50 1
12 Forrester-Charles, Sebas 6 St. Edmonds 17.64 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 13.03 1992 Joe Zomerfield, St. Edmond
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Symir 6 Immaculate H 14.42 14.38 10
2 Rich, Jeffrey 6 St. John the 14.85 14.88 8
3 Covington, Christopher 6 St. Elizabet 15.62 15.08 6
4 Reice, Coyle 6 St. John the 15.59 15.47 4
5 Schreuder, Roman 6 Holy Angels 15.82 15.53 2
6 Greenley, Matthew 6 St. Mary Mag 16.49 17.29 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6th Grade
============================================================================
Championship: # 26.24 2002 Luke Brady, Holy Angels
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rollo, Alex 6 St. Elizabet 29.54q 3
2 Cillo, Noah 6 Immaculate H 29.78q 1
3 Munch, Luke 6 St. Anns 30.95q 2
4 Gaymon, Caleb 6 St. Elizabet 30.97q 1
5 Szczepanek, Logan 6 St. John the 32.56q 1
6 Musi, Nicholas 6 St. Anns 33.91q 3
7 Buckalew, Jake 6 All Saints C 34.86 3
8 Flynn, Joseph 6 St. Mary Mag 38.03 2
9 Rivell, Joseph 6 St. Mary Mag 38.40 2
10 Fallon, Evan 6 Christ the T 39.96 1
11 Raziano, Joseph 6 St. Edmonds 45.38 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 26.24 2002 Luke Brady, Holy Angels
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rollo, Alex 6 St. Elizabet 29.54 29.30 10
2 Cillo, Noah 6 Immaculate H 29.78 29.78 8
3 Munch, Luke 6 St. Anns 30.95 29.90 6
4 Gaymon, Caleb 6 St. Elizabet 30.97 31.95 4
5 Szczepanek, Logan 6 St. John the 32.56 32.54 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6th Grade
===================================================================================
Championship: # 58.54 1999 Anthony Cosenzo, IHM
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lyn, Demetrius 6 St. Elizabet 1:00.00 1:03.47 1 10
2 Rhodes, Samuel 6 All Saints C 1:00.00 1:10.58 2 8
3 Mesa, Joseph 6 St. Edmonds 1:00.00 1:11.22 1 6
4 Parker, Thomas 6 St. John the 2:00.00 1:13.32 2 4
5 Marlow, Joshua 6 St. Anns 1:00.00 1:14.00 1 2
6 Truluck, Samuel 6 St. Edmonds 2:00.00 1:18.03 2 1
7 King, Thomas 6 St. John the 1:00.00 1:19.10 1
8 Corrozi, Ethan 6 Christ the T 1:00.00 1:21.15 2
9 Deckers, Matthew 6 St. Mary Mag 1:00.00 1:22.45 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 6th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 2:20.24 2002 Scott Tibbetts, IHM
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pilson, Michael 6 St. Elizabet 3:00.00 2:33.07 10
2 Rosado, Christian 6 St. Anns 3:00.00 2:41.22 8
3 Herdman, Jesse 6 St. Elizabet 4:00.00 2:55.15 6
4 Kanienberg, Owen 6 Immaculate H 4:00.00 3:00.25 4
5 Buchan, Christopher 6 St. Mary Mag 4:00.00 3:04.93 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 5:11.10 5/18/2014 Andrew Avila, St Edmond
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simpler, Emmett 6 St. Elizabet 5:00.00 5:16.92 10
2 Storm, Danny 6 Immaculate H 5:00.00 5:20.12 8
3 Flanagan, Jack 6 St. John the 5:00.00 5:20.59 6
4 Boulos, Samuel 6 St. Elizabet 6:00.00 6:28.21 4
5 Grossman, Jack 6 Immaculate H 6:00.00 6:57.23 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 54.96 5/20/2007 Corpus Christi, Corpus Christi
J Church, C Cahill, M Ogunnaike, D Bradley
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:00.00 59.08 10
1) Herdman, Jesse 6 2) Boulos, Samuel 6
3) Covington, Christopher 6 4) Gaymon, Caleb 6
2 St. Edmonds Academy 'A' 1:00.00 1:00.20 8
1) Oakes, Thomas 6 2) Truluck, Samuel 6
3) Horgan, Jared 5 4) Mesa, Joseph 6
3 St. John the Beloved 'A' 1:00.00 1:00.74 6
1) Reice, Coyle 6 2) Parker, Thomas 6
3) Szczepanek, Logan 6 4) Rich, Jeffrey 6
4 St. Anns 'A' 1:00.00 1:03.07 4
1) Musi, Nicholas 6 2) Devoll, Teddy 6
3) Munch, Luke 6 4) Rosado, Christian 6
5 Holy Angels 'A' 1:00.00 1:05.30 2
1) Beck, Chase 5 2) Jensen, Johnny 5
3) Lynch, Daniel 6 4) Schreuder, Roman 6
6 All Saints Catholic School 'A' 1:00.00 1:06.02 1
1) Buckalew, Jake 6 2) Walsh, Joseph 6
3) Harris, Evan 5 4) Kaser, Matthew 5
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 1:52.23 5/17/2009 St, Elizabeth, St. Elizabeth
E Blue, R Jones, K Selby T Selby
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:30.00 1:55.58 10
1) Pilson, Michael 6 2) Simpler, Emmett 6
3) Rollo, Alex 6 4) Lyn, Demetrius 6
2 St. Anns 'A' 1:30.00 2:16.31 8
1) Ross, Benjamin 4 2) Gramiak, Carter 6
3) Marlow, Joshua 6 4) McKenzie, Keegan 5
3 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:30.00 2:28.06 6
1) Buchan, Christopher 6 2) Rivell, Joseph 6
3) Flynn, Joseph 6 4) Deckers, Matthew 6
4 St. Edmonds Academy 'A' 2:00.00 2:28.27 4
1) Raziano, Joseph 6 2) Cordano, Christian 5
3) Forrester-Charles, Sebastian 6 4) Donelson, Nicholas 4
5 Christ the Teacher 'A' 1:30.00 2:35.78 2
1) Malone, Kevin 5 2) Keating, Ian 5
3) Fallon, Evan 6 4) Corrozi, Ethan 6
Boys Long Jump 6th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 16-10 2000 Gary Sumpter, Holy Cross
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lyn, Demetrius 6 St. Elizabet 15-10.50 10
2 Rollo, Alex 6 St. Elizabet 13-05.50 8
3 Rich, Jeffrey 6 St. John the 12-08.00 6
4 Reice, Coyle 6 St. John the 12-07.75 4
5 Brown, Symir 6 Immaculate H 12-06.50 2
6 Storm, Danny 6 Immaculate H 12-05.50 1
7 Rhodes, Samuel 6 All Saints C 11-08.50
8 Munch, Luke 6 St. Anns 11-05.50
9 Rosado, Christian 6 St. Anns 10-10.50
10 Corrozi, Ethan 6 Christ the T 10-08.00
11 Buckalew, Jake 6 All Saints C 10-05.00
12 McGurk, Francis 5 Christ the T 10-00.75
13 Truluck, Samuel 6 St. Edmonds 9-08.50
14 Deckers, Matthew 6 St. Mary Mag 9-07.00
15 Aubuchon, Wesley 6 Holy Angels 9-05.00
16 Lynch, Daniel 6 Holy Angels 8-10.00
17 Mesa, Joseph 6 St. Edmonds 8-08.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
============================================================================
Championship: # 12.04 1988 Teddie Edwards, St. Matthew
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Querey, Matthew 7 Immaculate H 13.13q 1
2 Frederique, Donovan 7 St. Elizabet 13.19q 1
3 Balbierer, Nicholas 7 Christ the T 13.88q 2
4 Gearing, James 7 All Saints C 14.31q 1
5 Rago, Michael 7 St. John the 15.07q 1
6 Frabizzio, Frank 7 St. Edmonds 15.40q 1
7 Jaskot, William 7 St. Edmonds 16.01 2
8 Bebbington, Alistair 7 Holy Angels 16.10 2
9 Ranonis, John 7 Christ the T 16.42 2
10 Hoban, Robert 7 St. John the 17.49 2
11 Schmidt, Tayshaun 6 St. Elizabet 18.02 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 12.04 1988 Teddie Edwards, St. Matthew
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Querey, Matthew 7 Immaculate H 13.13 13.12 10
2 Frederique, Donovan 7 St. Elizabet 13.19 13.17 8
3 Balbierer, Nicholas 7 Christ the T 13.88 13.86 6
4 Gearing, James 7 All Saints C 14.31 14.11 4
5 Rago, Michael 7 St. John the 15.07 14.71 2
6 Frabizzio, Frank 7 St. Edmonds 15.40 14.96 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
============================================================================
Championship: # 24.87 5/23/2010 Evander Blue, St. Peter's
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, James 7 St. Elizabet 27.76q 2
2 Lachman, Quinn 7 St. Edmonds 29.29q 1
3 Kilicoglu, Bradley 7 St. Edmonds 29.44q 3
4 Poppiti, Kyle 7 All Saints C 29.63q 2
5 Rogers, Logan 7 Holy Angels 30.57q 1
6 Allen, Nicholas 7 St. Elizabet 30.64q 2
7 Sipko, Brian 7 Christ the T 32.01 1
8 Kessler, Jason 7 All Saints C 32.69 3
9 Ragan, Nicholas 7 St. John the 33.23 1
10 Harwell, Joseph 7 Holy Angels 33.51 3
11 Zaweski, Andrew 7 Christ the T 34.36 1
12 Highberger, Michael 7 St. Mary Mag 35.29 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 24.87 5/23/2010 Evander Blue, St. Peter's
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, James 7 St. Elizabet 27.76 27.29 10
2 Kilicoglu, Bradley 7 St. Edmonds 29.44 28.06 8
3 Lachman, Quinn 7 St. Edmonds 29.29 28.21 6
4 Poppiti, Kyle 7 All Saints C 29.63 29.81 4
5 Rogers, Logan 7 Holy Angels 30.57 30.52 2
6 Allen, Nicholas 7 St. Elizabet 30.64 30.73 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================================
Championship: # 55.94 2003 Bernard Goodwyn, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Jehoshua 7 St. Elizabet 1:00.00 1:00.77 1 10
2 Wojciechowski, Luke 7 Christ the T 1:00.00 1:05.19 2 8
3 Lee, Taekyung (Tony) 7 Holy Angels 1:00.00 1:11.43 1 6
4 Montgomery, Chase 7 St. John the 1:00.00 1:12.38 1 4
5 Patton, Justin 7 St. Edmonds 2:00.00 1:13.65 2 2
6 Marron, Grant 7 Christ the T 2:00.00 1:14.99 2 1
7 Zakielarz, Joseph 7 St. Mary Mag 1:00.00 1:15.29 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 2:19.84 2003 Scott Tibbetts, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Higley, Aidan 7 St. Mary Mag 3:00.00 2:35.48 10
2 Smith, Cijon 7 St. Elizabet 4:00.00 2:45.57 8
3 Oberembt, Adam 7 St. John the 4:00.00 2:55.17 6
4 Branch, Giovanni 7 St. Elizabet 3:00.00 3:01.59 4
5 Marzulli, Thomas 7 Holy Angels 3:00.00 3:48.32 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 4:52.87 5/22/2011 Michael Flanagan, Corpus Chris
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Avila, Andrew 7 St. Mary Mag 5:00.00 4:55.38 10
2 Ryan, Conor 7 St. John the 5:00.00 5:43.88 8
3 Farren, David 7 Immaculate H 5:00.00 5:54.20 6
4 Smith, Andrew 7 St. Elizabet 5:00.00 5:59.44 4
5 Demetriou, Nikos 6 St. Elizabet 6:00.00 6:36.25 2
6 Harris, Patrick 7 St. John the 6:00.00 6:40.06 1
7 Miller, Joseph 7 Christ the T 5:00.00 7:42.44
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 50.78 5/23/2010 St. Elizabeth, St. Elizabeth
N Wilson, K Selby, T Selby, R Jones
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Edmonds Academy 'A' 1:15.00 57.27 10
1) Lachman, Quinn 7 2) Frabizzio, Frank 7
3) Jaskot, William 7 4) Kilicoglu, Bradley 7
2 All Saints Catholic School 'A' 1:00.00 57.35 8
1) Poppiti, Kyle 7 2) Gearing, James 7
3) Kessler, Jason 7 4) Rhodes, Samuel 6
3 St. John the Beloved 'A' 1:00.00 58.40 6
1) Ryan, Conor 7 2) Montgomery, Chase 7
3) Oberembt, Adam 7 4) Rago, Michael 7
4 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 1:15.00 1:06.92 4
1) Grossman, Jack 6 2) Kanienberg, Owen 6
3) Weisenborn, Colin 5 4) Farren, David 7
5 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:00.00 1:07.35 2
1) Demetriou, Nikos 6 2) Schmidt, Tayshaun 6
3) Mezquita-Medina, Christian-Dani 4) Smith, Andrew 7
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
===================================================================================
Championship: # 1:46.47 5/21/2006 St. Edmond, St. Edmond
A Romanoli, T Greenamoyer, K Molock, C Minott
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:30.00 1:53.18 1 10
1) Johnson, Jehoshua 7 2) Frederique, Donovan 7
3) Allen, Nicholas 7 4) Johnson, James 7
2 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 1:30.00 1:57.81 1 8
1) Brown, Symir 6 2) Cillo, Noah 6
3) Storm, Danny 6 4) Querey, Matthew 7
3 Christ the Teacher 'B' 2:00.00 2:03.61 2 6
1) Boehm, Andrew 7 2) Johnson, Evan 7
3) Miller, Joseph 7 4) Zaweski, Andrew 7
4 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:30.00 2:04.06 1 4
1) Zakielarz, Joseph 7 2) Highberger, Michael 7
3) Higley, Aidan 7 4) Avila, Andrew 7
5 Holy Angels 'A' 1:30.00 2:06.09 1 2
1) Bebbington, Alistair 7 2) Harwell, Joseph 7
3) Lee, Taekyung (Tony) 7 4) Rogers, Logan 7
6 St. John the Beloved 'A' 2:00.00 2:16.94 2 1
1) Flanagan, Jack 6 2) Hoban, Robert 7
3) Harris, Patrick 7 4) King, Thomas 6
7 Christ the Teacher 'A' 1:30.00 2:27.04 2
1) Sipko, Brian 7 2) Marron, Grant 7
3) Ranonis, John 7 4) Wojciechowski, Luke 7
Boys High Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 5-05 5/20/2007 Jeremy Casey, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, Luke 7 Christ the T 4-10.00 10
2 Johnson, James 7 St. Elizabet 4-04.00 8
3 Jaskot, William 7 St. Edmonds 4-02.00 6
4 Zaweski, Andrew 7 Christ the T 4-00.00 4
5 Szczepanek, Logan 6 St. John the 3-10.00 2
6 Patton, Justin 7 St. Edmonds J3-10.00 1
7 Rogers, Logan 7 Holy Angels 3-08.00
-- Montgomery, Chase 7 St. John the NH
-- Johnson, Jehoshua 7 St. Elizabet NH
Boys Long Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 17-10 5/21/2006 Clayton Minott, St. Edmond
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kilicoglu, Bradley 7 St. Edmonds 15-02.00 10
2 Harwell, Joseph 7 Holy Angels 14-01.00 8
3 Querey, Matthew 7 Immaculate H 13-10.00 6
4 Balbierer, Nicholas 7 Christ the T 13-09.50 4
5 Lee, Taekyung (Tony) 7 Holy Angels 13-09.00 2
6 Simpler, Emmett 6 St. Elizabet 13-06.00 1
7 Gearing, James 7 All Saints C 12-09.25
8 Lachman, Quinn 7 St. Edmonds 12-08.00
9 Higley, Aidan 7 St. Mary Mag 12-06.00
10 Cillo, Noah 6 Immaculate H 11-10.25
11 Frederique, Donovan 7 St. Elizabet 11-10.00
12 Poppiti, Kyle 7 All Saints C 11-09.50
13 Oberembt, Adam 7 St. John the 11-09.00
14 Ryan, Conor 7 St. John the 11-05.75
15 Highberger, Michael 7 St. Mary Mag 11-05.00
16 Orth, Joseph 7 St. Anns 10-07.50
17 Boehm, Andrew 7 Christ the T 10-06.50
Boys Shot Put 7th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 40-05.25 2000 Anthony Coseno, IHM
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen, Nicholas 7 St. Elizabet 27-01.00 10
2 Ragan, Nicholas 7 St. John the 26-10.00 8
3 Rago, Michael 7 St. John the 23-01.25 6
4 Johnson, Evan 7 Christ the T 21-02.00 4
5 Kessler, Jason 7 All Saints C 19-04.50 2
6 Frabizzio, Frank 7 St. Edmonds 18-04.50 1
7 Bebbington, Alistair 7 Holy Angels 17-08.50
8 Mezquita-Medina, Christi 5 St. Elizabet 17-08.00
9 Fallon, Evan 6 Christ the T 16-05.00
10 Forrester-Charles, Sebas 6 St. Edmonds 15-10.50
11 Kanienberg, Owen 6 Immaculate H 15-03.00
12 Grossman, Jack 6 Immaculate H 14-11.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
============================================================================
Championship: # 11.54 2005 Wendell Hill, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Faries, Kevin 8 All Saints C 12.82q 2
2 Rich, Chad 8 St. John the 13.08q 1
3 Crawford, Jamere 8 St. Elizabet 13.30q 1
4 Greisbach, Joseph 8 St. John the 13.42q 1
5 Podralski, Evan 8 St. Elizabet 13.44q 1
6 Webb, Michael 8 St. Anns 13.68q 3
7 Rollo, Giovanni 8 St. Edmonds 13.69 2
8 Poad, Gabriel 8 All Saints C 14.06 3
9 Iacono, Julian 8 St. Edmonds 14.62 2
10 Cierniak, Jacob 8 Christ the T 15.23 3
11 Flynn, John 8 St. Mary Mag 17.41 2
12 Keating, Colin 8 Christ the T 17.98 3
13 Lavelle, Matthew 8 St. Mary Mag 37.56 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 11.54 2005 Wendell Hill, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Faries, Kevin 8 All Saints C 12.82 12.68 10
2 Rich, Chad 8 St. John the 13.08 12.92 8
3 Podralski, Evan 8 St. Elizabet 13.44 12.99 6
4 Crawford, Jamere 8 St. Elizabet 13.30 13.28 4
5 Webb, Michael 8 St. Anns 13.68 13.29 2
6 Greisbach, Joseph 8 St. John the 13.42 13.58 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
============================================================================
Championship: # 24.06 5/23/2010 Zachary Schmelz, St. John's
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Desch, James 8 St. Anns 26.37q 1
2 Sams, Lewis 8 St. Elizabet 26.51q 3
3 Maxwell, Edwin 8 St. Elizabet 27.31q 1
4 Guariano, Salvatore 8 St. John the 27.44q 1
5 Schone, Alaric 8 Holy Angels 27.66q 2
6 D'Orozio, Connor 8 St. Mary Mag 27.94q 2
7 Lang, Jacob 8 St. John the 28.51 2
8 Bowers, Dylan 8 Immaculate H 28.63 3
9 Truong, Kevin 8 Immaculate H 29.05 2
10 Cantagallo, Cole 8 All Saints C 29.10 3
11 Acton, Matthew 8 All Saints C 31.49 3
12 Nittoly, Thomas 8 Christ the T 31.82 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 24.06 5/23/2010 Zachary Schmelz, St. John's
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sams, Lewis 8 St. Elizabet 26.51 25.78 10
2 Desch, James 8 St. Anns 26.37 26.71 8
3 Guariano, Salvatore 8 St. John the 27.44 27.19 6
4 Maxwell, Edwin 8 St. Elizabet 27.31 28.16 4
5 D'Orozio, Connor 8 St. Mary Mag 27.94 28.23 2
6 Schone, Alaric 8 Holy Angels 27.66 28.49 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================================
Championship: # 53.76 5/17/2009 Austin Whittington, OLF
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ikeocha, Emmanuel 8 Christ the T 1:00.00 59.70 1 10
2 Latina, Sasha 8 St. Anns 1:00.00 1:02.64 1 8
3 Callihan, Danny 8 Holy Angels 1:00.00 1:02.96 2 6
4 McGee, Joseph 8 St. Elizabet 1:00.00 1:03.39 1 4
5 Ansley, Benjamin 8 Immaculate H 1:00.00 1:06.48 1 2
6 Papillo, Joseph 8 St. John the 1:00.00 1:07.50 1 1
7 Barilo, Francis 8 St. Mary Mag 1:00.00 1:07.95 1
8 West, Michael 8 St. Edmonds 2:00.00 1:08.08 3
9 Rogers, Christopher 8 St. John the 2:00.00 1:08.50 2
10 Newton, Brandon 8 St. Mary Mag 2:00.00 1:09.24 2
11 Graham, Evan 8 All Saints C 1:00.00 1:11.26 2
12 Fink, Brendan 8 Christ the T 2:00.00 1:18.71 3
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 2:02.94 2004 Bernard Goodwyn, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Chris 8 St. Anns 3:00.00 2:11.90 10
2 Stuchlik, Lucas-Robert 8 St. Mary Mag 3:00.00 2:24.32 8
3 Elliot, Jadin 8 All Saints C 3:00.00 2:25.30 6
4 Harrington, Luke 8 St. John the 3:00.00 2:28.94 4
5 Poppiti, Anthony 8 All Saints C 4:00.00 2:29.00 2
6 Kardash, Peter 8 Immaculate H 4:00.00 2:48.56 1
7 Homa, Patrick 8 St. Mary Mag 4:00.00 2:53.35
8 Filippone, David 8 St. John the 4:00.00 2:57.48
9 Rodriguez, David 8 St. Elizabet 3:00.00 3:16.63
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 4:42.61 5/20/2012 Michael Flanagan, All Saints C
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bale, Seth 8 St. John the 5:00.00 5:01.04 10
2 Daly, Jack 8 Holy Angels 5:00.00 5:23.30 8
3 Martin, Andrew 8 St. Edmonds 5:00.00 5:26.04 6
4 Reyes, Samuel 8 St. Elizabet 5:00.00 5:27.22 4
5 Leyson, Cole 8 Christ the T 5:00.00 5:40.23 2
6 Troy, Alec 8 Immaculate H 6:00.00 5:56.38 1
7 Lavelle, Christopher 8 St. Mary Mag 5:00.00 6:12.32
8 White, Sam 8 St. Mary Mag 6:00.00 6:29.60
9 Hahn, Michael 8 All Saints C 5:00.00 6:53.22
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 48.64 2005 Holy Angels, Holy Angels
Salindong, Kaczmarczyk, Mason, McKeefery
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Anns 'A' 1:00.00 51.10 10
1) Desch, James 8 2) Brown, Chris 8
3) Webb, Michael 8 4) Latina, Sasha 8
2 All Saints Catholic School 'A' 1:00.00 51.49 8
1) Hughes, Arthur 8 2) Poad, Gabriel 8
3) Elliot, Jadin 8 4) Faries, Kevin 8
3 St. Edmonds Academy 'A' 1:15.00 56.39 6
1) Rollo, Giovanni 8 2) Martin, Andrew 8
3) West, Michael 8 4) Iacono, Julian 8
4 St. John the Beloved 'A' 1:15.00 59.68 4
1) Ragan, Joseph 8 2) Kindbeiter, J. Nickolas 8
3) Thomas, Garrett 8 4) Lang, Jacob 8
5 Christ the Teacher 'A' 1:00.00 1:02.11 2
1) Cierniak, Jacob 8 2) Nittoly, Thomas 8
3) Keating, Colin 8 4) Fink, Brendan 8
-- St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:00.00 DQ Zone Violation 3-4
1) Podralski, Evan 8 2) Crawford, Jamere 8
3) Maxwell, Edwin 8 4) Sams, Lewis 8
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 1:37.33 5/22/2011 St. Elizabeth Middle School, St. Elizabet
N Wilson, M Watson, J Younger, K Jones
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. John the Beloved 'A' 1:30.00 1:49.07 10
1) Guariano, Salvatore 8 2) Papillo, Joseph 8
3) Greisbach, Joseph 8 4) Rich, Chad 8
2 Christ the Teacher 'A' 1:30.00 1:49.38 8
1) Leyson, Cole 8 2) Fallon, Ryan 8
3) Balbierer, Nicholas 7 4) Ikeocha, Emmanuel 8
3 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:30.00 1:56.57 6
1) D'Orozio, Connor 8 2) Barilo, Francis 8
3) Newton, Brandon 8 4) Stuchlik, Lucas-Robert 8
4 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:30.00 1:56.94 4
1) Rodriguez, David 8 2) Branch, Giovanni 7
3) Reyes, Samuel 8 4) McGee, Joseph 8
5 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 1:30.00 1:57.55 2
1) Truong, Kevin 8 2) Kardash, Peter 8
3) Troy, Alec 8 4) Bowers, Dylan 8
6 All Saints Catholic School 'A' 1:30.00 1:58.03 1
1) Acton, Matthew 8 2) Cantagallo, Cole 8
3) Graham, Evan 8 4) Poppiti, Anthony 8
Boys High Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 5-11 5/20/2007 Alexi Romanoli, St. Edmond
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Chris 8 St. Anns 5-04.00 10
2 Crawford, Jamere 8 St. Elizabet 4-10.00 8
3 Ansley, Benjamin 8 Immaculate H 4-08.00 6
4 Maxwell, Edwin 8 St. Elizabet J4-08.00 4
5 Rogers, Christopher 8 St. John the J4-08.00 2
6 Latina, Sasha 8 St. Anns 4-06.00 1
7 Bowers, Dylan 8 Immaculate H 4-04.00
8 Harrington, Luke 8 St. John the J4-04.00
9 Graham, Evan 8 All Saints C 4-02.00
10 West, Michael 8 St. Edmonds J4-02.00
Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 19-10 5/18/2014 Nicholas Merlino, St John the Beloved
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ikeocha, Emmanuel 8 Christ the T 16-08.00 10
2 Faries, Kevin 8 All Saints C 15-09.00 8
3 Rich, Chad 8 St. John the 15-03.00 6
4 Desch, James 8 St. Anns 14-08.00 4
5 Bale, Seth 8 St. John the J14-08.00 2
6 Truong, Kevin 8 Immaculate H 14-02.75 1
7 Callihan, Danny 8 Holy Angels 14-01.50
8 Stuchlik, Lucas-Robert 8 St. Mary Mag 13-09.00
9 Webb, Michael 8 St. Anns 13-07.75
10 D'Orozio, Connor 8 St. Mary Mag 13-00.00
11 Martin, Andrew 8 St. Edmonds 12-07.00
12 Schone, Alaric 8 Holy Angels 12-05.25
13 Podralski, Evan 8 St. Elizabet 11-10.00
14 McGee, Joseph 8 St. Elizabet J11-10.00
15 Fink, Brendan 8 Christ the T 11-01.00
16 Farren, David 7 Immaculate H 9-08.50
-- Poad, Gabriel 8 All Saints C FOUL
Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
================================================================================
Championship: # 43-11.50 2001 Williasm Croner, St. Peter Cathedral
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hughes, Arthur 8 All Saints C 36-01.50 10
2 Guariano, Salvatore 8 St. John the 33-06.00 8
3 Sams, Lewis 8 St. Elizabet 28-03.00 6
4 Daly, Jack 8 Holy Angels 27-10.50 4
5 Leyson, Cole 8 Christ the T 26-08.50 2
6 Kindbeiter, J. Nickolas 8 St. John the 26-00.50 1
7 Rodriguez, David 8 St. Elizabet 24-07.50
8 Rollo, Giovanni 8 St. Edmonds 24-01.00
9 Kardash, Peter 8 Immaculate H 23-10.00
10 Iacono, Julian 8 St. Edmonds 23-02.00
11 Troy, Alec 8 Immaculate H 20-05.00