Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 Catholic Conference Championships
Baynard Stadium
5/2/2017
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornish, Najiya 11 Ursuline 12.52 2
2 Cropper, Christina 12 St. E's 13.11 2
3 Brutsche, Elizabeth 11 Ursuline 13.54 2
4 Sentman, Katelyn 12 Ursuline 13.57 2
5 Curran, Karson 10 Padua 13.99 1
6 Curran, Aliya 10 Padua 14.24 1
7 Williams, Madelyn 11 Padua 14.78 1
8 Brackin, Abbie 11 St. Mark's 14.79 2
9 Lucey, Emily 10 St. E's 14.97 1
10 Berggrun, Alyssa 9 St. Mark's 15.24 1
11 Martinez, Madison 10 St. E's 16.84 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deutsch, Darby 12 Padua 26.78 2
2 Lucey, Cameron 11 Padua 26.81 2
3 Cropper, Christina 12 St. E's 27.12 2
4 Brutsche, Elizabeth 11 Ursuline 28.05 1
5 Day, Amy 9 St. Mark's 28.13 2
6 Wright, Aniyah 10 St. Mark's 28.38 2
7 Corbett, Gianna 9 St. Mark's 28.77 2
8 Lenoir, Alicia 10 Padua 30.37 1
9 Somers, Megan 9 St. E's 30.50 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cintron, Taliah 12 Padua 1:00.28 2
2 Olivere, Lydia 11 Padua 1:00.97 2
3 Rivell, Maria 10 Padua 1:06.14 2
4 Tucker, Ashley 10 St. Mark's 1:06.72 2
5 Boffa, Jillian 9 St. Mark's 1:08.73 2
6 Somers, Megan 9 St. E's 1:09.13 1
7 Kendle, Rylie 9 Ursuline 1:10.30 1
8 Hanrahan, Isabella 12 St. Mark's 1:10.38 2
9 Winters, Jazmine 9 St. E's 1:12.84 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steinhoff, Victoria 11 Padua 2:25.37
2 Hally, Katherine 10 Padua 2:28.63
3 Donaldson, Sarah 9 St. Mark's 2:31.74
4 Augustynowicz, Lauren 11 St. Mark's 2:32.41
5 McGonigle, Rylee 10 Ursuline 2:34.54
6 Hallman, Julia 12 Ursuline 2:38.18
7 Tramont, Kacey 10 St. Mark's 2:51.84
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGonigle, Alaina 8 Ursuline 5:26.03
2 Olivere, Maddie 12 Padua 5:26.20
3 Apostolico, Hannah 12 Padua 5:32.58
4 Donaldson, Sarah 9 St. Mark's 5:47.38
5 Pruitt, Maddie 9 St. Mark's 6:10.66
6 Kirk, Maureen 9 St. Mark's 6:12.67
7 Balestrieri, Emily 12 Padua 6:21.14
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cleary, Anna 10 Padua 11:47.73
2 Pieper, Cassidy 12 Padua 12:34.69
3 Johnson, Cameron 11 St. Mark's 13:30.73
4 Pruitt, Maddie 9 St. Mark's 14:08.44
5 Kirk, Maureen 9 St. Mark's 14:08.50
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lucey, Cameron 11 Padua 15.29
2 Cintron, Taliah 12 Padua 15.98
3 Pieper, Cassidy 12 Padua 18.71
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bader, Elizabeth 10 Padua 46.57
2 Lee, Alexis 11 St. E's 50.13
3 Puhl, Caroline 12 St. Mark's 52.05
4 Owens, Amber 11 Padua 54.14
5 Rupert, Abigail 10 Ursuline 55.56
6 Williams, Madelyn 11 Padua 55.65
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ursuline Academy 'A' 51.17
2 Padua Academy 'A' 53.63
3 St. Mark's 'A' 57.23
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Padua Academy 'A' 1:51.65
2 St. Mark's 'A' 1:51.66
3 St. Elizabeth 'A' 2:07.61
4 Ursuline Academy 'A' 2:10.07
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Padua Academy 'A' 4:20.01
2 St. Mark's 'A' 4:20.30
3 Ursuline Academy 'A' 4:20.95
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Padua Academy 'A' 10:30.62
2 St. Mark's 'A' 10:53.41
3 Ursuline Academy 'A' 11:12.05
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lee, Alexis 11 St. E's 5-00.00 1.52m
2 Bader, Elizabeth 10 Padua J5-00.00 1.52m
3 Schulte, Margaret 10 Padua 4-10.00 1.47m
4 Corbett, Gianna 9 St. Mark's 4-04.00 1.32m
4 Matlusky, Molly 9 Ursuline 4-04.00 1.32m
6 Goodridge, Meggie 11 Ursuline 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Curran, Aliya 10 Padua NH
-- Brutsche, Anna 9 Ursuline NH
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Camryn 12 Padua 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Sardo, Julia 9 Padua 8-00.00 2.43m
3 Miller, Annabelle 10 Ursuline 7-00.00 2.13m
4 Goodridge, Meggie 11 Ursuline 6-00.00 1.82m
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cropper, Christina 12 St. E's 16-08.50 5.09m
2 Deutsch, Darby 12 Padua 16-02.50 4.94m
3 Corbett, Gianna 9 St. Mark's 15-03.75 4.66m
4 Curran, Karson 10 Padua 14-09.00 4.49m
5 Kendle, Rylie 9 Ursuline 13-11.75 4.26m
6 Day, Amy 9 St. Mark's 13-10.00 4.21m
7 Reinsel, Olivia 9 Padua 13-08.75 4.18m
8 Goodridge, Meggie 11 Ursuline 13-07.50 4.15m
9 Hopes, Sydni 9 St. E's 12-10.00 3.91m
10 Wright, Aniyah 10 St. Mark's 12-06.50 3.82m
11 Rupert, Abigail 10 Ursuline 12-00.75 3.67m
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lee, Alexis 11 St. E's 32-09.75 10.00m
2 Harris, Camryn 12 Padua 32-02.00 9.80m
3 Twum-Danso, Olive 10 Padua 31-02.00 9.49m
4 Walker, Tina 12 Padua 30-02.00 9.19m
5 Goodridge, Meggie 11 Ursuline 29-06.25 8.99m
6 Kendle, Rylie 9 Ursuline 29-03.50 8.92m
7 Hopes, Sydni 9 St. E's 28-08.25 8.74m
8 Rupert, Abigail 10 Ursuline 27-08.50 8.44m
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Soja, Marie 12 Padua 35-10.50 10.93m
2 Onekalit, Cecilia 12 Padua 31-11.00 9.72m
3 Lee, Ardavia 10 St. E's 31-06.00 9.60m
4 Procope, Milena 12 St. Mark's 30-09.00 9.37m
5 DeSantis, Gabrielle 11 St. Mark's 27-05.00 8.35m
6 Hu, Irene 11 St. E's 25-07.50 7.81m
7 Eissmann, Sarah 12 St. Mark's 25-03.00 7.69m
8 McSorley, Alexandra 9 Ursuline 23-04.50 7.12m
9 Santacecilia, Gabriella 12 Padua 3-00.00 0.91m
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eissmann, Sarah 12 St. Mark's 113-00 34.44m
2 Procope, Milena 12 St. Mark's 92-10 28.29m
3 McGrier, Erial 12 Padua 84-10 25.85m
4 Njoku, Chioma 10 Padua 82-02 25.04m
5 DeSantis, Gabrielle 11 St. Mark's 75-08 23.06m
6 Hu, Irene 11 St. E's 60-03 18.36m
7 McSorley, Alexandra 9 Ursuline 56-03 17.14m
8 Roesser, Erin 9 Ursuline 47-07 14.50m
-- Lee, Ardavia 10 St. E's FOUL
Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Moira 9 Padua 29.51 2
2 Vanderloo, Abigail 10 Padua 30.67 1
3 Brennan, Brighid 10 Padua 31.70 2
4 Rudawsky, Ava 10 Padua 32.37 2
5 Schmelz, Jade 9 St. Mark's 32.98 2
6 Jones, Sydney 10 Padua 33.07 1
7 Masley, Paige 12 Ursuline 33.22 3
8 Fish, Meredith 12 St. Mark's 33.77 1
9 Banker, Ellen 11 Padua 34.17 3
10 Junagade, Yukta 10 St. Mark's 36.00 1
11 Savage, Danielle 12 Padua 36.37 4
12 Chambers, Virginia 10 Ursuline 37.20 3
13 Scully, Maggie 10 St. Mark's 39.23 2
14 Murphy, McKenna 9 St. Mark's 39.46 2
15 DiOrrio, Ashley 9 St. Mark's 39.55 3
16 Cawley, Grace 9 Ursuline 40.00 4
17 Huffman, Kayla 10 St. Mark's 40.31 1
18 Hall, Jenna 12 St. Mark's 44.63 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lynch, Kelly 9 Padua 2:38.94
2 Kennedy, Bridget 10 Padua 2:39.58
3 Mazzeo, Clare 10 Padua 2:46.38
4 McDowell, Rita 10 Padua 2:51.46
5 Steenkamer, Elizabeth 11 St. Mark's 2:52.19
6 Mumley, Christa 10 Padua 2:54.39
7 Deveney, Kathryn 9 St. Mark's 2:55.29
8 Taggart, Grace 11 Padua 2:55.88
9 Shannon, Kelly 9 Padua 2:56.18
10 Smith, Olivia 10 St. Mark's 2:57.25
11 Axtell, Maris 9 St. Mark's 2:57.84
12 Tyndall, Katherine 9 Padua 2:58.82
13 Spadaccini, Emma 11 Padua 2:58.89
14 Flanagan, Riley 9 Padua 3:06.02
15 Myers, Maggie 11 St. Mark's 3:10.85
16 Moran, Andie 11 St. Mark's 3:18.90
17 Bescript, Halee 12 St. Mark's 3:22.12
Girls 1600 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pryzwara, Sydney 11 Padua 6:01.74
2 Steenkamer, Elizabeth 11 St. Mark's 6:27.08
3 Smith, Olivia 10 St. Mark's 6:38.18
4 Hogan, Catherine 10 Padua 6:40.02
5 Moran, Andie 11 St. Mark's 6:56.24
6 Myers, Maggie 11 St. Mark's 7:04.08
7 Corrigan, Hannah 10 Padua 7:32.32
8 Fraser-Jones, Anne 10 Padua 8:23.55
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Novice
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Padua Academy 'A' 2:02.42
2 St. Mark's 'A' 2:08.92
3 Padua Academy 'B' 2:11.94
4 Padua Academy 'C' 2:14.88
5 St. Mark's 'C' 2:33.73
6 St. Mark's 'B' 2:33.86
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tulibacki, Adam 12 Salesianum 11.52 2
2 Lynch, Jassiem 11 Salesianum 11.69 2
3 Hicks, Eric 12 St. E's 11.85 2
4 Sanders, Blaec 9 St. Mark's 12.17 1
5 Glover, Zion 9 St. Mark's 12.25 2
6 Bryant, Jelani 10 St. Mark's 12.33 2
7 D'Amico, Nicholas 11 Salesianum 12.34 1
-- Wood, Warner 11 St. E's FS 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tulibacki, Adam 12 Salesianum 23.22 2
2 Hylak, Blaise 11 Salesianum 23.91 2
3 Hicks, Eric 12 St. E's 23.95 1
4 Wedgewood, Gabe 10 St. Mark's 24.15 2
5 Bryant, Jelani 10 St. Mark's 24.87 2
6 Scalia, Michael 12 St. Mark's 26.04 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Montgomery, Connor 10 Salesianum 53.37 2
2 Wilhelm, Brendan 11 Salesianum 54.37 2
3 Phillips, Ben 11 Salesianum 54.43 2
4 Poppiti, Kyle 9 St. Mark's 54.83 2
5 Glover, Zion 9 St. Mark's 56.82 2
6 McKee, Joseph 10 St. E's 58.16 1
7 Palm, Patrick 9 St. Mark's 59.05 1
8 Pricer, Caleb 9 St. E's 1:06.16 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vadnais, Robert 11 St. Mark's 2:06.83
2 Stafford, Justin 11 Salesianum 2:12.65
3 Troy, Alec 10 Salesianum 2:17.22
4 Byrne, Darian 12 Salesianum 2:18.33
5 Daly, Jack 10 St. Mark's 2:28.24
6 Houtz, Haden 11 St. Mark's 2:30.77
7 Fahey, Nicholas 12 St. E's 2:41.06
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hessler, Connor 9 St. Mark's 4:51.52
2 Ryan, Conor 9 Salesianum 4:53.69
3 Fielding, David 12 Salesianum 4:58.72
4 Elliot, Connor 10 Salesianum 5:01.92
5 Vernon, Daniel 12 St. E's 5:22.53
6 Chapman, Eric 11 St. Mark's 5:29.01
7 Gerard, Jonathan 10 St. Mark's 5:31.38
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holmes, Jake 12 Salesianum 10:28.07
2 Higley, Aidan 9 Salesianum 10:44.68
3 Harrington, Luke 10 St. Mark's 10:56.75
4 Straguzzi, Scott 12 Salesianum 11:03.76
5 Robinette, Michael 11 St. Mark's 11:43.48
6 Henry, Jacob 12 St. Mark's 11:43.61
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scalia, Michael 12 St. Mark's 16.37
2 Klous, Charles 11 Salesianum 17.03
3 Klous, Patrick 11 Salesianum 17.04
4 Rodriguez, Felix 11 St. Mark's 20.70
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scalia, Michael 12 St. Mark's 41.25 2
2 Klous, Charles 11 Salesianum 43.36 2
3 Klous, Patrick 11 Salesianum 43.63 2
4 Catalano, John 9 St. Mark's 44.20 2
5 Brooks, Dashaun 10 St. E's 46.73 1
6 Rodriguez, Felix 11 St. Mark's 46.82 1
7 Lockwood, James 12 Salesianum 57.58 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Salesianum 'A' 45.24
2 St. Mark's 'A' 45.62
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Salesianum 'A' 1:33.80
2 St. Mark's 'A' 1:34.55
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Mark's 'A' 3:35.31
2 Salesianum 'A' 3:48.63
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Salesianum 'A' 8:58.43
2 St. Mark's 'A' 9:23.47
3 St. Elizabeth 'A' 10:03.27
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steltz, Mason 12 Salesianum 6-02.00 1.87m
2 Hicks, Eric 12 St. E's J6-02.00 1.87m
3 Henshy, Brett 11 Salesianum 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Wood, Warner 11 St. E's 5-02.00 1.57m
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Klous, Patrick 11 Salesianum 10-06.00 3.20m
2 Klous, Charles 11 Salesianum J10-06.00 3.20m
3 Stuchlik, Luke 10 Salesianum 9-06.00 2.89m
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Concha, Dan 12 Salesianum 19-03.75 5.88m
2 Poppiti, Aj 10 St. Mark's 17-01.00 5.20m
3 Marcelo, Victor 10 St. Mark's 17-00.00 5.18m
-- Lafleur, Mikkel 11 St. Mark's FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tynes, Matt 11 St. Mark's 40-09.00 12.42m
2 Lafleur, Mikkel 11 St. Mark's 35-10.75 10.94m
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cartwright, Joey 10 St. Mark's 40-02.00 12.24m
2 Davies, Joe 10 Salesianum 38-05.00 11.70m
3 McGuirk, Matt 11 St. Mark's 38-01.00 11.60m
4 Lane, Noah 12 St. Mark's 34-03.50 10.45m
5 D'Amico, Dominic 9 Salesianum 30-04.00 9.24m
6 Palkon, Christopher 9 St. E's 28-09.50 8.77m
7 Genoese, Nick 10 Salesianum 27-07.00 8.40m
8 Liu, Aaron 10 St. E's 20-11.00 6.37m
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Woods, James 11 Salesianum 120-02 36.62m
2 McGuirk, Matt 11 St. Mark's 116-02 35.40m
3 Rager, Lucas 12 St. Mark's 109-08 33.42m
4 Cartwright, Joey 10 St. Mark's 105-09 32.23m
5 Fincher, Noah 10 Salesianum 101-07 30.96m
6 Monzo, Max 10 Salesianum 73-09 22.47m
Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bolinski, Connor 11 Salesianum 25.96 2
2 Boehm, Andrew 9 Salesianum 27.23 2
3 Bangura, Abu 9 St. Mark's 27.68 2
4 DelVacchio, Michael 9 Salesianum 27.89 2
5 Njuguna, Nick 11 St. Mark's 28.15 2
6 Murray, Dylan 10 St. Mark's 29.98 1
7 Velasco, Robert 9 St. Mark's 30.90 1
8 Henry, Ben 10 St. Mark's 31.62 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Piro, Nick 12 Salesianum 2:16.15
2 Maxwell, Wil 10 Salesianum 2:23.28
3 Szczerba, Joe 11 Salesianum 2:25.74
4 Stuchlik, Luke 10 Salesianum 2:26.92
5 Janavel, Jacob 9 Salesianum 2:27.33
6 Bangura, Abu 9 St. Mark's 2:27.71
7 Holmes, Andrew 9 Salesianum 2:33.85
8 Stroik, Kelly 9 St. Mark's 2:34.79
9 Njonge, Bryan 11 St. Mark's 2:37.18
10 Langford, Kyle 10 St. Mark's 2:38.82
11 Quirk, Ryan 9 St. Mark's 2:40.10
12 Lehane, Finbar 9 Salesianum 2:40.39
13 Kacmarcik, Ethan 9 St. Mark's 2:42.87
14 Lehane, Liam 11 Salesianum 2:43.44
15 Barker, Justin 10 St. Mark's 2:43.58
16 Waryn, Daniel 9 St. Mark's 2:54.70
17 Keen, Brandon 9 St. Mark's 2:56.31
18 Anzilotti, Luke 9 St. Mark's 3:42.68
Boys 1600 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brady, Gerald 11 Salesianum 5:08.58
2 Morris, Jack 9 Salesianum 5:11.29
3 Chesson, Ted 11 Salesianum 5:15.85
4 Reinsel, Kevin 11 Salesianum 5:21.90
5 Mallozi, Stephen 10 Salesianum 5:22.88
6 Bates, Jacob 11 Salesianum 5:23.80
7 Stroik, Kelly 9 St. Mark's 5:37.76
8 Langford, Kyle 10 St. Mark's 5:46.51
9 Barker, Justin 10 St. Mark's 5:48.94
10 Quirk, Ryan 9 St. Mark's 5:58.05
11 Kacmarcik, Ethan 9 St. Mark's 6:00.79
12 Njonge, Bryan 11 St. Mark's 6:02.73
13 Keen, Brandon 9 St. Mark's 6:26.24
14 Waryn, Daniel 9 St. Mark's 6:33.38
15 Anzilotti, Luke 9 St. Mark's 7:47.75
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Novice
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Salesianum 'A' 1:42.18
2 Salesianum 'B' 1:45.95
3 St. Mark's 'A' 1:57.99
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Padua Academy 141 2) St. Mark's 53.50
3) Ursuline Academy 39.50 4) St. Elizabeth 34
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Salesianum 139 2) St. Mark's 97
3) St. Elizabeth 16