Results

Licensed to New Castle Country T&CC Coaches Assoc. - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2004 05:34 PM
    New Castle County Track & Field Championships - 5/14/2004 to 5/15/2004     
                                CaravelAcademy                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Padua                                               9:28.45    10  
     1) MaryKate McCaffery 10           2) Jenna McCartan 09              
     3) Jessica Walsh 11                4) Samantha Lichtner 10           
  2 Tatnall                                             9:46.50     8  
     1) Lisa Klein 11                   2) Annie Castagno 09              
     3) Joanie Castagno 09              4) Katie Kershner 08              
  3 Brandywine                                          9:50.52     6  
     1) Beth Blankenship 11             2) Jessica Leitsch 11             
     3) Annie Hartnett 11               4) Anna Brousell 10               
  4 Charter                                             9:51.96     4  
     1) Jaclynn Kozlowski 12            2) Katie Zarroli 12               
     3) Jessica Kaminski 09             4) Laura Wilburn 10               
  5 Tower Hill                                          9:59.33     2  
     1) Sara Casscells 11               2) Cassie Mickish 11              
     3) Amy Smith 08                    4) Jennifer West 08               
  6 Newark                                             10:04.88     1  
     1) Jessica Jacobson 11             2) Claire Kubizne 09              
     3) Tiffany Wen 09                  4) Enya Spence 12                 
  7 WM Penn                                            10:08.12  
     1) Danielle Roberts 11             2) Thesalie Miller 12             
     3) Theresa Hammond 12              4) Christina McGuire 10           
  8 Ursuline Acad.                                     10:36.36  
     1) Julie Taylor 12                 2) Kathleen McLaughlin 12         
     3) Stephanie Miller 11             4) Alyssa Pietrobono 08           
  9 Mt. Pleasant                                       10:47.77  
     1) Amanda McGowan 10               2) Brittanie Booker 09            
     3) Bridget Mulrooney 12            4) Jessica Testa 10               
 10 Caravel                                            10:52.15  
     1) Winstead Alex 09                2) Valentine Mindi 10             
     3) Ross Kristen 08                 4) Sharon Beers 12                
 11 Archmere                                           10:54.49  
     1) Jenna Wiercinski 11             2) Katie Rath 11                  
     3) Beth Malseed 10                 4) Kate O'Flynn-O'Brien 11        
 12 Middletown                                         11:02.77  
     1) Melanie Blanco 10               2) Christi Gilsdorf 11            
     3) Sarah Wells 09                  4) Sarah Mackinnon 09             
 13 McKean                                             11:09.59  
     1) Sarah Brady 12                  2) Christine Dierickx 12          
     3) Laura Wildey 11                 4) Lindsay Turtle 11              
 14 AI Dupont                                          11:36.11  
     1) Maddie Hopkins                  2) Jane Ferguson 09               
     3) Taylor Norman 09                4) Sophia Kauffman 09             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                             7:58.84    10  
     1) Mike Ward 12                    2) Kyle Kershner 12               
     3) Steve Brown 12                  4) Jeff Strojny 11                
  2 Christiana HS                                       8:04.45     8  
     1) Duncan Marshall 10              2) Jonathan Mbwiri 11             
     3) Alex Mwale 12                   4) Chris Simpson 12               
  3 Salesianum                                          8:06.51     6  
     1) Joseph Donnelly 11              2) Dan Shannon 12                 
     3) Alex Gambogi 11                 4) Mike Kowal 11                  
  4 Newark                                              8:15.36     4  
     1) Kenneth Tann 12                 2) Brian Kennedy 12               
     3) Brandon Reeves 12               4) John Squier 11                 
  5 Brandywine                                          8:19.88     2  
     1) Eric Hoover 12                  2) Jason Hoover 12                
     3) Chris Uthgenannt 11             4) Grant Gillaspy 11              
  6 Charter                                             8:20.37     1  
     1) Neil Johnston 12                2) Joe Debus 11                   
     3) Kyle Niziolek 12                4) Dan Suher 12                   
  7 St. Marks                                           8:25.49  
     1) Matt O'Brian 12                 2) Steve Newth 12                 
     3) Erich Komdat 12                 4) Jacob Martin 12                
  8 Middletown                                          8:31.59  
     1) Danny Potts 11                  2) Matt Hammer 11                 
     3) Dion Verucci 11                 4) Chris Bramwell 12              
  9 McKean                                              8:31.78  
     1) Matt Collins 11                 2) Ray Sheldon 12                 
     3) Joshua Bennett 11               4) Brandon Hall-Brown 11          
 10 Glasgow                                             8:36.80  
     1) Deron Duker 11                  2) Nick States 12                 
     3) Emmanuel Brassfield 09          4) Steven Cruz 09                 
 11 Archmere                                            8:37.39  
     1) Jason Nista 12                  2) Peter McBride 12               
     3) Kyle Lobue 09                   4) Jon Corsini 11                 
 12 Hodgson                                             8:45.21  
     1) Andre Harmon 11                 2) Shyrain Handy                  
     3) Deshawn Levy 09                 4) Moran Hatcher 11               
 13 AI Dupont                                           8:54.13  
     1) Steve Hilk 11                   2) Andy Riesenberger 10           
     3) Sterling Howell 10              4) Alex Place 10                  
 14 Mt. Pleasant                                        8:56.22  
     1) Marlin White 10                 2) James Van Stone 09             
     3) Darryl Haley 12                 4) Phil Weigel 10                 
 15 Delcastle                                           9:01.96  
     1) Adam Ostroff 10                 2) Andrew Ostroff 10              
     3) Phillip Ruff 09                 4) Vincent Chafardon 10           
 16 Concord                                             9:25.80  
     1) Justin Henry 11                 2) Greg Richmond 11               
     3) Raciel Moratin 10               4) Andrew Meyer 10                
 17 Howard                                             10:15.20  
     1) Tom Wyatt 09                    2) Orlando Brown 12               
     3) Eric McCloud 10                 4) Klyle Payton 10                
 -- St. Elizabeth                                            DQ   out of zone 3-4
     1) Marcus Scarfo 09                2) Andrew MACLEARY 09             
     3) Josh Evans 09                   4) Tony Della Pelle 11            
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amber Walker              12 Newark                   16.00Q  3.7  2 
  2 Jernail Hayes             10 Glasgow                  16.27Q  2.7  1 
  3 Patrice Gear              12 Delcastle                16.62Q  1.8  3 
  4 Kendra Modzelewski        11 Newark                   16.93Q  2.6  5 
  5 Rachel Burns              09 Charter                  17.91Q  1.5  4 
  6 Nikita Williams           10 Delcastle                17.00Q  2.6  5 
  7 Sharifah Lash             12 Mt. Pleasant             17.68Q  1.8  3 
  8 Kaydee Keech              09 Padua                    18.00Q  3.7  2 
  9 Reava Potter              11 Christiana H             18.35Q  2.7  1 
 10 Brandy Holladay           10 Brandywine               18.67Q  1.5  4 
 11 Julie Dilmann             09 Padua                    18.12q  1.8  3 
 12 Victoria Sweeney          10 Archmere                 18.44q  2.6  5 
 13 Jacqui Fose               11 Middletown               18.69q  1.8  3 
 14 Kendra Oates              11 AI Dupont                18.84q  1.5  4 
 15 Sarah Bramwell            11 Middletown               18.91q  1.5  4 
 16 Dayna Martin              09 Brandywine               19.04q  2.6  5 
 17 Meredith Brown            12 Caravel                  19.13   2.6  5 
 18 Ashley Carter             12 Concord                  19.33   3.7  2 
 19 Allie Gavin               11 AI Dupont                19.33   2.7  1 
 20 Angela Moscoso            12 Charter                  19.45   1.8  3 
 21 Mary Mantz                09 St. Marks                19.66   1.5  4 
 22 Sarah Trotta              11 Ursuline Aca             20.00   3.7  2 
 23 Kate Smith                10 Ursuline Aca             20.08   2.7  1 
 24 Jenise Ford               09 Hodgson                  20.20   3.7  2 
 25 Kati Simmons              12 St. Marks                20.39   2.6  5 
 26 Katrina Coleman           11 Mt. Pleasant             20.80   1.5  4 
 27 Maggie Chow               09 Archmere                 21.05   1.8  3 
 28 Catherine Meholic         12 McKean                   22.12   1.8  3 
 29 Shanatta Walker           09 Hodgson                  22.83   2.7  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jernail Hayes             10 Glasgow                  15.65Q  1.0  2 
  2 Amber Walker              12 Newark                   15.68Q  1.7  1 
  3 Kendra Oates              11 AI Dupont                16.46Q  1.0  2 
  4 Kendra Modzelewski        11 Newark                   16.73Q  1.7  1 
  5 Patrice Gear              12 Delcastle                16.59q  1.0  2 
  6 Nikita Williams           10 Delcastle                17.24q  1.0  2 
  7 Rachel Burns              09 Charter                  17.64q  1.7  1 
  8 Kaydee Keech              09 Padua                    17.87q  1.7  1 
  9 Sharifah Lash             12 Mt. Pleasant             18.13   1.0  2 
 10 Jacqui Fose               11 Middletown               18.33   1.7  1 
 11 Reava Potter              11 Christiana H             18.39   1.7  1 
 12 Victoria Sweeney          10 Archmere                 18.41   1.7  1 
 13 Brandy Holladay           10 Brandywine               18.56   1.0  2 
 14 Sarah Bramwell            11 Middletown               18.57   1.0  2 
 15 Dayna Martin              09 Brandywine               18.62   1.7  1 
 16 Julie Dilmann             09 Padua                    19.76   1.0  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jernail Hayes             10 Glasgow                  15.10   0.5   10  
  2 Amber Walker              12 Newark                   15.20   0.5    8  
  3 Kendra Modzelewski        11 Newark                   16.27   0.5    6  
  4 Nikita Williams           10 Delcastle                16.65   0.5    4  
  5 Patrice Gear              12 Delcastle                16.78   0.5    2  
  6 Kendra Oates              11 AI Dupont                16.89   0.5    1  
  7 Kaydee Keech              09 Padua                    17.50   0.5 
  8 Rachel Burns              09 Charter                  17.61   0.5 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tom Merring               12 Charter                  14.85Q  2.4  4 
  2 Mike Hall                 12 Archmere                 15.13Q  1.7  1 
  3 Brent Gaines              11 Mt. Pleasant             15.24Q  1.9  3 
  4 Osita Ofuani              11 Christiana H             15.51Q  2.8  2 
  5 Samuel Rurigi             11 Christiana H             15.48Q  1.9  3 
  6 Adam Sanders              11 AI Dupont                15.91Q  1.7  1 
  7 Michael Williams          11 Howard                   16.08Q  2.8  2 
  8 Jameel Jackson            11 Newark                   16.40Q  2.4  4 
  9 John Carter               12 Concord                  15.59q  1.9  3 
 10 Brian Rosen               12 Charter                  15.93q  1.9  3 
 11 Michael Ware              11 Glasgow                  16.16q  1.7  1 
 12 Mark Sausen               11 Newark                   16.18q  2.8  2 
 13 Ben Lucas                 10 Delcastle                16.44q  2.8  2 
 14 Dumaine Corbin            09 Delcastle                16.44q  2.4  4 
 15 Stefan Wirth              12 McKean                   17.10q  2.4  4 
 16 Brad Goodman              12 Middletown               17.27q  1.7  1 
 17 Michael O'Boyle           11 McKean                   17.96   1.9  3 
 18 Brian Howell              10 Brandywine               18.35   2.8  2 
 19 Lucas Dominica            11 St. Marks                18.38   1.9  3 
 20 Franklin Gregory          12 Howard                   18.46   2.4  4 
 21 Mark Weaver               11 St. Marks                18.47   2.8  2 
 22 Dimitri Jean-Louis        09 Mt. Pleasant             18.82   2.4  4 
 23 Rodney Matthews           11 Hodgson                  19.32   1.7  1 
 24 Mike DelGrosso            11 Salesianum               20.25   1.7  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mike Hall                 12 Archmere                 14.67Q  4.0  2 
  2 Tom Merring               12 Charter                  14.84Q  3.4  1 
  3 Brent Gaines              11 Mt. Pleasant             15.14Q  4.0  2 
  4 Jameel Jackson            11 Newark                   15.36Q  3.4  1 
  5 John Carter               12 Concord                  15.43q  3.4  1 
  6 Samuel Rurigi             11 Christiana H             15.50q  3.4  1 
  7 Adam Sanders              11 AI Dupont                15.64q  4.0  2 
  8 Brian Rosen               12 Charter                  15.76q  4.0  2 
  9 Michael Williams          11 Howard                   15.79   4.0  2 
 10 Michael Ware              11 Glasgow                  16.00   4.0  2 
 11 Dumaine Corbin            09 Delcastle                16.11   4.0  2 
 12 Mark Sausen               11 Newark                   16.28   3.4  1 
 13 Stefan Wirth              12 McKean                   16.94   4.0  2 
 14 Ben Lucas                 10 Delcastle                17.04   3.4  1 
 15 Osita Ofuani              11 Christiana H             18.57   3.4  1 
 16 Brad Goodman              12 Middletown               18.78   3.4  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tom Merring               12 Charter                  14.71  -1.6   10  
  2 Mike Hall                 12 Archmere                 15.13  -1.6    8  
  3 Brent Gaines              11 Mt. Pleasant             15.56  -1.6    6  
  4 John Carter               12 Concord                  15.87  -1.6    4  
  5 Jameel Jackson            11 Newark                   15.94  -1.6    2  
  6 Brian Rosen               12 Charter                  16.28  -1.6    1  
  7 Samuel Rurigi             11 Christiana H             16.31  -1.6 
  8 Adam Sanders              11 AI Dupont                16.38  -1.6 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aysha Gregory             12 Brandywine               12.69Q  2.5  1 
  2 Lauren Wallace            12 Padua                    12.88Q  3.0  4 
  3 Erica Johnson             11 Delcastle                13.01Q  2.9  3 
  4 Jernail Hayes             10 Glasgow                  13.04Q  0.4  2 
  5 Sahara Parks              11 Glasgow                  13.17Q  1.2  5 
  6 Kanesha Brown             12 Caravel                  12.95Q  3.0  4 
  7 Diyanna Williams          11 Newark                   13.06Q  2.9  3 
  8 Latrina Bailey            10 Howard                   13.10Q  2.5  1 
  9 Valeria Moore             10 Christiana H             13.14Q  0.4  2 
 10 Tiffany Fletcher          10 WM Penn                  13.31Q  1.2  5 
 11 Funke Fagbami             09 Charter                  13.05q  3.0  4 
 12 Jasmine Hamlin            10 Howard                   13.15q  2.9  3 
 13 Brittney Townsend         10 WM Penn                  13.30q  2.5  1 
 14 Ashley Barlow             09 Delcastle                13.52q  0.4  2 
 15 Sharde Shareef            12 Caravel                  13.56q  2.9  3 
 16 Renee Davis               11 Charter                  13.56q  0.4  2 
 17 Notahsa Royal             10 Hodgson                  13.58   2.5  1 
 18 Elyse Barnes              12 Brandywine               13.74   0.4  2 
 19 Khadijah Ameen            09 Middletown               13.75   2.9  3 
 20 Bethany Wright            12 Middletown               13.82   1.2  5 
 21 Whitney Smith             12 Mt. Pleasant             13.83   1.2  5 
 22 Abeo Lucas                09 Newark                   13.92   1.2  5 
 23 Jalynda Hunt              11 Hodgson                  13.97   3.0  4 
 24 Andrea Brown              10 Padua                    14.05   2.5  1 
 25 Mykeah Parker             11 Concord                  14.33   2.5  1 
 26 Dwana Daniels             10 Christiana H             14.33   1.2  5 
 27 Alison Wood               11 Tatnall                  14.34   2.5  1 
 28 Taleah Kennedy            10 Tatnall                  14.59   1.2  5 
 29 Michelle Thomas           09 Ursuline Aca             15.23   0.4  2 
 30 Christine Litwin          11 Ursuline Aca             15.26   2.9  3 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jernail Hayes             10 Glasgow                  12.34Q  3.6  1 
  2 Lauren Wallace            12 Padua                    12.54Q  1.3  2 
  3 Aysha Gregory             12 Brandywine               12.51Q  3.6  1 
  4 Kanesha Brown             12 Caravel                  12.76Q  1.3  2 
  5 Valeria Moore             10 Christiana H             12.80q  3.6  1 
  6 Sahara Parks              11 Glasgow                  12.89q  3.6  1 
  7 Erica Johnson             11 Delcastle                12.98q  1.3  2 
  8 Diyanna Williams          11 Newark                   13.04q  1.3  2 
  9 Latrina Bailey            10 Howard                   13.08   3.6  1 
 10 Tiffany Fletcher          10 WM Penn                  13.13   1.3  2 
 11 Jasmine Hamlin            10 Howard                   13.19   3.6  1 
 12 Funke Fagbami             09 Charter                  13.19   1.3  2 
 13 Brittney Townsend         10 WM Penn                  13.30   3.6  1 
 14 Ashley Barlow             09 Delcastle                13.30   1.3  2 
 15 Renee Davis               11 Charter                  13.49   3.6  1 
 16 Sharde Shareef            12 Caravel                  13.75   1.3  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jernail Hayes             10 Glasgow                  12.44   0.9   10  
  2 Lauren Wallace            12 Padua                    12.45   0.9    8  
  3 Aysha Gregory             12 Brandywine               12.67   0.9    6  
  4 Kanesha Brown             12 Caravel                  12.95   0.9    4  
  5 Valeria Moore             10 Christiana H             13.01   0.9    2  
  6 Sahara Parks              11 Glasgow                  13.10   0.9    1  
  7 Diyanna Williams          11 Newark                   13.12   0.9 
  8 Erica Johnson             11 Delcastle                13.14   0.9 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canaan Baise              11 Howard                   11.18Q  3.2  3 
  2 Scott Vari                12 St. Marks                11.21Q  2.4  4 
  3 Brandon Bailey            11 Glasgow                  11.49Q  3.6  2 
  4 Gerald Backus             11 Brandywine               11.61Q  0.9  5 
  5 Shawn Baynard             11 Middletown               11.62Q  2.4  1 
  6 James Lewis               12 Concord                  11.38Q  3.2  3 
  7 Chris Bernard             12 Hodgson                  11.52Q  2.4  4 
  8 Jubril Adeniji            12 Christiana H             11.57Q  3.6  2 
  9 Leon Tann                 09 Newark                   11.63Q  2.4  1 
 10 Everad Maylor             12 Dickinson                11.68Q  0.9  5 
 11 Jason Leeks               09 Mt. Pleasant             11.63q  2.4  1 
 12 Salah Hawkins             11 McKean                   11.70q  3.6  2 
 13 Dirk Moore                10 Howard                   11.74q  2.4  1 
 14 Rodney Matthews           11 Hodgson                  11.76q  0.9  5 
 15 Adam Shrewsbury           11 Middletown               11.79q  3.2  3 
 16 Jumain Grant              11 Christiana H             11.81q  2.4  1 
 17 Willlie Fowler            11 Caravel                  11.88   3.6  2 
 18 Jeff Donovan              12 St. Marks                11.90   2.4  1 
 19 Eric Fletcher             10 Delcastle                11.92   3.2  3 
 20 Jim Tigani                11 Archmere                 11.94   2.4  4 
 21 Miles Dryden              09 Salesianum               12.08   0.9  5 
 22 Michael Monge             11 Newark                   12.10   3.6  2 
 23 Shakoor Nickens           12 Concord                  12.12   0.9  5 
 24 Chris Varacchi            10 Tatnall                  12.24   0.9  5 
 25 Chris Weinacht            12 Wilmington C             12.29   0.9  5 
 26 Bonds Bryant              10 Caravel                  12.32   2.4  1 
 27 Neel Dattani              10 Charter                  12.33   3.2  3 
 28 Art Helmick               11 Tatnall                  12.53   3.6  2 
 29 Matt Pierson              09 Charter                  12.83   2.4  4 
 30 Stefan Riley              09 AI Dupont                13.11   0.9  5 
 31 Lucas Peterson            09 McKean                   13.14   2.4  4 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Scott Vari                12 St. Marks                10.99Q  4.0  2 
  2 Gerald Backus             11 Brandywine               11.12Q  3.2  1 
  3 Brandon Bailey            11 Glasgow                  11.19Q  4.0  2 
  4 Canaan Baise              11 Howard                   11.19Q  3.2  1 
  5 Chris Bernard             12 Hodgson                  11.29q  4.0  2 
  6 James Lewis               12 Concord                  11.32q  4.0  2 
  7 Shawn Baynard             11 Middletown               11.47q  3.2  1 
  8 Everad Maylor             12 Dickinson                11.48q  4.0  2 
  9 Dirk Moore                10 Howard                   11.49   3.2  1 
 10 Jubril Adeniji            12 Christiana H             11.50   3.2  1 
 11 Leon Tann                 09 Newark                   11.60   3.2  1 
 12 Rodney Matthews           11 Hodgson                  11.71   4.0  2 
 13 Salah Hawkins             11 McKean                   11.74   3.2  1 
 14 Jumain Grant              11 Christiana H             11.79   3.2  1 
 15 Adam Shrewsbury           11 Middletown               12.76   4.0  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gerald Backus             11 Brandywine               11.03   1.3   10  
  2 Scott Vari                12 St. Marks                11.09   1.3    8  
  3 Canaan Baise              11 Howard                   11.23   1.3    6  
  4 Brandon Bailey            11 Glasgow                  11.38   1.3    4  
  5 Chris Bernard             12 Hodgson                  11.40   1.3    2  
  6 James Lewis               12 Concord                  11.49   1.3    1  
  7 Shawn Baynard             11 Middletown               11.65   1.3 
  8 Everad Maylor             12 Dickinson                11.80   1.3 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WM Penn                                             1:45.06   3   10  
     1) Shaina Robinson 11              2) Tiffany Fletcher 10            
     3) Bianca Brown 12                 4) Christina McGuire 10           
  2 Padua                                               1:45.48   3    8  
     1) Lauren Wallace 12               2) Kaitlin Cusick 11              
     3) Megan Ramage 10                 4) Simone Seal 10                 
  3 Glasgow                                             1:48.46   3    6  
     1) Ciara Davis 11                  2) Maureen LaFate 12              
     3) Kirbi Isaac 09                  4) Sahara Parks 11                
  4 Delcastle                                           1:49.30   3    4  
     1) Erica Johnson 11                2) Nikita Williams 10             
     3) Patrice Gear 12                 4) Serina Cannon 10               
  5 Brandywine                                          1:50.50   3    2  
     1) Brandy Holladay 10              2) Shannon Howell 09              
     3) Rebecca Roberts 12              4) Dayna Martin 09                
  6 Howard                                              1:50.56   2    1  
     1) Jessica Mateo 10                2) Jutee Joe 10                   
     3) Jasmine Hamlin 10               4) Latrina Bailey 10              
  7 AI Dupont                                           1:51.63   3 
     1) Tymira Wilson 11                2) Kathryn Marden 10              
     3) Christine Collison 11           4) Kristina Cox 09                
  8 Middletown                                          1:51.70   2 
     1) Aja Dyer 11                     2) Khadijah Ameen 09              
     3) Bethany Wright 12               4) Sam Jones 09                   
  9 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:51.89   2 
     1) Whitney Smith 12                2) Tierra Bynum 11                
     3) Casey Jones 09                  4) Elyona Bowe 12                 
 10 St. Marks                                           1:52.30   2 
     1) Mary Mantz 09                   2) ChaeLynn Rodriquez 10          
     3) Annie Brejwa 10                 4) Marisa King 09                 
 11 Charter                                             1:52.39   3 
     1) Funke Fagbami 09                2) Sarah Hubbs 09                 
     3) Briauna Lowery 11               4) Renee Davis 11                 
 12 Ursuline Acad.                                      1:53.02   1 
     1) Caitlyn Mullarkey 11            2) Julie Kane 12                  
     3) Jill Smiley 11                  4) Nora Jingeleski 09             
 13 Caravel                                             1:54.93   3 
     1) Winstead Alex 09                2) Sharde Shareef 12              
     3) Heather Richardson 11           4) Brooks Emily 09                
 14 Hodgson                                             1:55.66   2 
     1) Chantal Pierre 11               2) Jalynda Hunt 11                
     3) Jonisha Lewis 10                4) Notahsa Royal 10               
 15 Tatnall                                             1:56.81   2 
     1) Taylor Webster 09               2) Alison Wood 11                 
     3) Thais Meadows 11                4) Amanda Irons 11                
 16 Dickinson                                           2:03.24   1 
     1) Debra Fletcher 10               2) Meghan Price 11                
     3) Colleen Hulsman 11              4) Kerstin Meinecke 10            
 17 McKean                                              2:14.36   1 
     1) Laura Wildey 11                 2) Lindsay Turtle 11              
     3) Alexandra Bennett 09            4) Jessica Kaszeta 12             
 -- Archmere                                                 DQ   2 
     1) Amanda Ford 09                  2) Katie Profita 09               
     3) Erin Sullivan 10                4) Victoria Sweeney 10            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newark                                              1:29.72   3   10  
     1) Edward Sugalski 12              2) Brandon Reeves 12              
     3) Kenneth Tann 12                 4) Kevin Muhammad 11              
  2 Howard                                              1:31.31   3    8  
     1) Canaan Baise 11                 2) Ed Baise 12                    
     3) Orlando Brown 12                4) Mike Schmidt 12                
  3 Salesianum                                          1:31.40   3    6  
     1) Chris Keech 11                  2) Mike Kowal 11                  
     3) Dave Barnabei 09                4) Austin Whittington 11          
  4 Glasgow                                             1:31.70   3    4  
     1) Moses Crenshaw 10               2) Deron Duker 11                 
     3) Jerry Adams 11                  4) Brandon Bailey 11              
  5 Christiana HS                                       1:31.99   3    2  
     1) Jubril Adeniji 12               2) Osasuyi Obazee 10              
     3) Sedale Truitt 12                4) Chris Simpson 12               
  6 Hodgson                                             1:32.59   3    1  
     1) Chris Bernard 12                2) Marcus Horne 11                
     3) Marquis Ford 11                 4) Darrell Lockhart 11            
  7 Concord                                             1:32.85   2 
     1) John Carter 12                  2) Kofi Agyeman 12                
     3) Vernon Dupree 11                4) James Lewis 12                 
  8 Charter                                             1:34.36   3 
     1) Brian Rosen 12                  2) Justin Molligan 09             
     3) Tom Merring 12                  4) Sergey Sulima 12               
  9 AI Dupont                                           1:35.86   2 
     1) Brice Condie 10                 2) Jerron Berry 12                
     3) Tim Badson 10                   4) Norman Pierce 12               
 10 Delcastle                                           1:36.43   2 
     1) Adam Ostroff 10                 2) Eric Fletcher 10               
     3) Ben Lucas 10                    4) David Thomas 10                
 11 Dickinson                                           1:37.02   2 
     1) Trae Luster 11                  2) Matt Cook 09                   
     3) Dondra Watson 10                4) Everad Maylor 12               
 12 Middletown                                          1:37.32   2 
     1) Dan Shine 09                    2) Jeff Lowery 12                 
     3) AJ Harmon 12                    4) Adam Shrewsbury 11             
 13 McKean                                              1:38.02   2 
     1) Stefan Wirth 12                 2) Gregory Holt 09                
     3) Brandon Hall-Brown 11           4) Salah Hawkins 11               
 14 WM Penn                                             1:38.25   1 
     1) Chris Walker 12                 2) Radley Reist 11                
     3) Shane Rumley 12                 4) Eddie Moultrie 10              
 15 Caravel                                             1:38.41   2 
     1) Bonds Bryant 10                 2) Witt Marcellus 08              
     3) Curran Raimer 09                4) Cheaton Leo 09                 
 16 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:41.73   2 
     1) Justin Cobb 11                  2) Bakr Sidibay 11                
     3) John Campbell 11                4) Darryl Haley 12                
 17 Brandywine                                          1:41.76   1 
     1) Chris Uthgenannt 11             2) John Weaver 10                 
     3) Brian Howell 10                 4) Kyle Gunivan 12                
 18 Tatnall                                             1:43.20   1 
     1) Art Helmick 11                  2) Allen Chong 12                 
     3) Jon Silver 10                   4) Chris Varacchi 10              
 19 St. Elizabeth                                       1:50.08   1 
     1) Marcus Scarfo 09                2) Andrew MACLEARY 09             
     3) Josh Evans 09                   4) Tony Della Pelle 11            
 -- St. Marks                                               DNF   3 
     1) Jeff Donovan 12                 2) Scott Vari 12                  
     3) Andrew Mosch 12                 4) Jacob Martin 12                
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Brousell             10 Brandywine             5:03.12    10  
  2 Jessica Leitsch           11 Brandywine             5:08.16     8  
  3 Jenna McCartan            09 Padua                  5:10.78     6  
  4 Samantha Lichtner         10 Padua                  5:11.96     4  
  5 Sara Casscells            11 Tower Hill             5:14.92     2  
  6 Lisa Klein                11 Tatnall                5:15.56     1  
  7 Laura Wilburn             10 Charter                5:16.89  
  8 Enya Spence               12 Newark                 5:18.68  
  9 Julie Taylor              12 Ursuline Aca           5:21.14  
 10 Katie Kershner            08 Tatnall                5:21.67  
 11 Maureen Stringham         09 St. Marks              5:30.10  
 12 Jennifer West             08 Tower Hill             5:32.49  
 13 Amanda McGowan            10 Mt. Pleasant           5:33.32  
 14 Jessica Jacobson          11 Newark                 5:35.64  
 15 Christine Dierickx        12 McKean                 5:38.86  
 16 KeAira Dickerson          09 Delcastle              5:47.56  
 17 Sharon Beers              12 Caravel                5:47.62  
 18 Jessica Kaminski          09 Charter                5:47.75  
 19 Britta Bimbi              11 Dickinson              5:49.79  
 20 Kate O'Flynn-O'Brien      11 Archmere               5:51.90  
 21 Sophia Kauffman           09 AI Dupont              5:54.65  
 22 Melanie Blanco            10 Middletown             6:02.91  
 23 Kathleen McLaughlin       12 Ursuline Aca           6:06.15  
 24 Jenna Wiercinski          11 Archmere               6:07.66  
 25 Danielle Roberts          11 WM Penn                6:08.12  
 26 Sarah Brady               12 McKean                 6:12.65  
 27 Allison Luff              10 Concord                6:13.48  
 28 Christi Gilsdorf          11 Middletown             6:17.18  
 29 Janoah Wynn               11 WM Penn                6:28.09  
 30 Liz Arce                  12 Wilmington C           6:29.25  
 31 Shanee Robinson           11 Delcastle              6:40.89  
 -- Valentine Mindi           10 Caravel                     DQ   uniform violation
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Brown               12 Tatnall                4:23.71    10  
  2 Phil Weigel               10 Mt. Pleasant           4:26.92     8  
  3 Chris Bramwell            12 Middletown             4:30.58     6  
  4 Joseph Donnelly           11 Salesianum             4:32.41     4  
  5 Mark Giblin               10 Tatnall                4:32.73     2  
  6 Erich Komdat              12 St. Marks              4:32.85     1  
  7 Neil Johnston             12 Charter                4:33.24  
  8 Brian Kennedy             12 Newark                 4:35.35  
  9 Ray Sheldon               12 McKean                 4:36.67  
 10 Alex Gambogi              11 Salesianum             4:37.75  
 11 Andrew Kappler            12 Red Lion               4:38.06  
 12 Peter McBride             12 Archmere               4:39.25  
 13 Alex Mwale                12 Christiana H           4:41.29  
 14 Marlin White              10 Mt. Pleasant           4:42.39  
 15 Jason Hoover              12 Brandywine             4:42.56  
 16 Jason Nista               12 Archmere               4:42.72  
 17 Jeremiah Kappler          12 Red Lion               4:45.14  
 18 Chris Weinacht            12 Wilmington C           4:46.35  
 19 Matt O'Brian              12 St. Marks              4:46.64  
 20 Joseph Njuguna            11 Christiana H           4:48.22  
 21 Kyle Niziolek             12 Charter                4:51.25  
 22 Matt Collins              11 McKean                 4:52.84  
 23 Russell Yetter            10 Hodgson                4:55.45  
 24 Andre Harmon              11 Hodgson                4:56.84  
 25 Radley Reist              11 WM Penn                4:56.88  
 26 Andrew Meyer              10 Concord                5:02.47  
 27 Eric Gregory              09 Howard                 5:04.77  
 28 Parker Bennet             09 Howard                 5:07.75  
 29 Anthony Jones             10 Glasgow                5:13.86  
 30 Patrick McVey             12 Newark                 5:15.34  
 31 Tony Della Pelle          11 St. Elizabet           5:16.55  
 32 Kenny Jones               09 Delcastle              5:18.98  
 33 Vincent Chafardon         10 Delcastle              5:21.75  
 34 Hiram Serrano             09 Glasgow                5:24.87  
 35 Tim McIntosh              10 AI Dupont              5:25.28  
 36 Daniel Villarreal         10 Dickinson              5:26.47  
 37 Greg Richmond             11 Concord                5:26.97  
 38 Dustin Damiano            09 Wilmington C           5:29.72  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua                                                 49.54   3   10  
     1) Lauren Wallace 12               2) Brittany Rhoades 09            
     3) Kaitlin Cusick 11               4) Simone Seal 10                 
  2 WM Penn                                               50.37   3    8  
     1) Shaina Robinson 11              2) Bianca Brown 12                
     3) Brittney Townsend 10            4) Tiffany Fletcher 10            
  3 Brandywine                                            51.11   3    6  
     1) Rebecca Roberts 12              2) Shannon Howell 09              
     3) Elyse Barnes 12                 4) Aysha Gregory 12               
  4 Glasgow                                               51.39   3    4  
     1) Ciara Davis 11                  2) Sahara Parks 11                
     3) Maureen LaFate 12               4) Kirbi Isaac 09                 
  5 Delcastle                                             51.66   3    2  
     1) Patrice Gear 12                 2) Erica Johnson 11               
     3) Ashley Barlow 09                4) Serina Cannon 10               
  6 Howard                                                52.19   3    1  
     1) Jutee Joe 10                    2) Bethani Lucas 11               
     3) Jasmine Hamlin 10               4) Latrina Bailey 10              
  7 Charter                                               52.39   3 
     1) Funke Fagbami 09                2) Briauna Lowery 11              
     3) Christi Butler 11               4) Renee Davis 11                 
  8 Middletown                                            53.30   1 
     1) Aja Dyer 11                     2) Khadijah Ameen 09              
     3) Bethany Wright 12               4) Sam Jones 09                   
  9 Mt. Pleasant                                          54.27   2 
     1) Sharifah Lash 12                2) Whitney Smith 12               
     3) Brittney Dennis 10              4) Elyona Bowe 12                 
 10 Newark                                                54.38   2 
     1) Diyanna Williams 11             2) Brittany Taylor 12             
     3) Angela Lumpkin 09               4) Abeo Lucas 09                  
 11 AI Dupont                                             54.48   3 
     1) Kendra Oates 11                 2) Rachel Spahr 10                
     3) Allie Gavin 11                  4) Kathryn Marden 10              
 12 Ursuline Acad.                                        54.68   1 
     1) Caitlyn Mullarkey 11            2) Julie Kane 12                  
     3) Jill Smiley 11                  4) Michelle Thomas 09             
 13 St. Marks                                             54.90   2 
     1) Marisa King 09                  2) Annie Brejwa 10                
     3) Eva Sweeney 11                  4) Laura Parker 11                
 14 Hodgson                                               55.02   2 
     1) Jalynda Hunt 11                 2) Jonisha Lewis 10               
     3) Lotoya Prioleau 09              4) Notahsa Royal 10               
 15 Tatnall                                               55.69   2 
     1) Taylor Webster 09               2) Alison Wood 11                 
     3) Taleah Kennedy 10               4) Amanda Irons 11                
 16 Caravel                                               55.85   2 
     1) Megan Manubay 12                2) Meredith Brown 12              
     3) Painter Sarah 09                4) Tambe Val 11                   
 17 Archmere                                              57.99   1 
     1) Amanda Ford 09                  2) Erin Sullivan 10               
     3) Katie Profita 09                4) Titi Verrissimo 10             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newark                                                43.60   3   10  
     1) Jameel Jackson 11               2) Brandon Reeves 12              
     3) Edward Sugalski 12              4) Kevin Muhammad 11              
  2 St. Marks                                             44.39   3    8  
     1) Andrew Mosch 12                 2) Scott Vari 12                  
     3) Jeff Donovan 12                 4) Adam Blocker 12                
  3 Glasgow                                               44.47   3    6  
     1) Devin Dalton 11                 2) Brandon Bailey 11              
     3) Deron Duker 11                  4) Moses Crenshaw 10              
  4 Howard                                                44.52   3    4  
     1) Canaan Baise 11                 2) Ed Baise 12                    
     3) Klyle Payton 10                 4) Dirk Moore 10                  
  5 Christiana HS                                         44.66   3    2  
     1) Sedale Truitt 12                2) Jubril Adeniji 12              
     3) Osita Ofuani 11                 4) Jumain Grant 11                
  6 WM Penn                                               44.71   3    1  
     1) Jeremiah Guy 12                 2) Calvin Hucks 12                
     3) Darnell Hynson 12               4) Marcus Johnson 12              
  7 Hodgson                                               44.72   3 
     1) Chris Bernard 12                2) Marcus Horne 11                
     3) Marquis Ford 11                 4) Darrell Lockhart 11            
  8 Concord                                               44.73   3 
     1) Robert Maguire 12               2) Vernon Dupree 11               
     3) Shakoor Nickens 12              4) James Lewis 12                 
  9 Middletown                                            45.31   2 
     1) Dan Shine 09                    2) Shawn Baynard 11               
     3) Julius Taylor 09                4) Adam Shrewsbury 11             
 10 Dickinson                                             46.03   2 
     1) Trae Luster 11                  2) Matt Cook 09                   
     3) Dondra Watson 10                4) Everad Maylor 12               
 11 Delcastle                                             46.20   2 
     1) David Thomas 10                 2) Michael Hopper 10              
     3) Eric Fletcher 10                4) Ben Lucas 10                   
 12 Salesianum                                            46.22   2 
     1) Chris Keech 11                  2) Brandon Swartout 12            
     3) Matt Rendina 09                 4) Miles Dryden 09                
 13 Caravel                                               47.43   1 
     1) Bonds Bryant 10                 2) Rollins Will 11                
     3) Cheaton Leo 09                  4) Witt Marcellus 08              
 14 Mt. Pleasant                                          47.96   2 
     1) Justin Cobb 11                  2) Bakr Sidibay 11                
     3) John Campbell 11                4) Brent Gaines 11                
 15 McKean                                                49.14   1 
     1) Aaron Brown 12                  2) Darrell Johnson 12             
     3) Daniel Goerlitz 09              4) David Moncrief 12              
 16 Tatnall                                               49.42   2 
     1) Art Helmick 11                  2) Allen Chong 12                 
     3) Jon Silver 10                   4) Chris Varacchi 10              
 -- Charter                                                  DQ   2  Uniform violation
     1) Neel Dattani 10                 2) Matt Pierson 09                
     3) Adi Bose 10                     4) Justin Molligan 09             
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christina McGuire         10 WM Penn                  58.37   6   10  
  2 Kanesha Brown             12 Caravel                1:00.22   5    8  
  3 Kaitlin Cusick            11 Padua                  1:00.28   6    6  
  4 Kristina Cox              09 AI Dupont              1:01.28   6    4  
  5 Simone Seal               10 Padua                  1:02.38   6    2  
  6 Sam Jones                 09 Middletown             1:02.60   5    1  
  7 Julie Kane                12 Ursuline Aca           1:02.95   5 
  8 Amelia Simmons            11 Concord                1:03.26   5 
  9 Brittany Burrris          11 Middletown             1:03.81   5 
 10 ChaeLynn Rodriquez        10 St. Marks              1:04.05   6 
 11 Alexa Windsor             09 Dickinson              1:04.10   5 
 12 Jennifer West             08 Tower Hill             1:04.28   4 
 13 Theresa Hammond           12 WM Penn                1:04.59   5 
 14 Hana Martin               09 Delcastle              1:04.72   6 
 15 Annie Castagno            09 Tatnall                1:04.73   5 
 16 Ciara Davis               11 Glasgow                1:04.87   6 
 17 Taylor Webster            09 Tatnall                1:04.90   3 
 18 Caitlin Milotte           10 Newark                 1:05.93   4 
 19 Erika Saunders            12 Delcastle              1:06.07   3 
 20 Stephanie Sowden          11 St. Elizabet           1:06.32   4 
 21 Amy Smith                 08 Tower Hill             1:06.53   3 
 22 Ashley Beck               12 Brandywine             1:07.07   3 
 23 Brittany Taylor           12 Newark                 1:07.69   3 
 24 Alyssa Pietrobono         08 Ursuline Aca           1:07.72   2 
 25 Katie Zarroli             12 Charter                1:08.30   4 
 26 Alicia Feliciano          11 McKean                 1:08.42   2 
 27 Tierra Bynum              11 Mt. Pleasant           1:08.62   4 
 28 Sarah Hubbs               09 Charter                1:08.72   4 
 29 Liz Arce                  12 Wilmington C           1:08.95   1 
 30 Kalise Valentine          09 AI Dupont              1:09.79   3 
 31 Colleen Hulsman           11 Dickinson              1:10.34   2 
 32 Dominque Young            10 Christiana H           1:10.76   1 
 33 Colby Whittington         11 Brandywine             1:10.88   3 
 34 Brooks Emily              09 Caravel                1:11.25   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Whittington        11 Salesianum               49.42   5   10  
  2 Kenneth Black             11 Newark                   50.14   5    8  
  3 Chris Simpson             12 Christiana H             50.36   5    6  
  4 Kofi Agyeman              12 Concord                  51.38   4    4  
  5 Dion Verucci              11 Middletown               51.41   5    2  
  6 Jay Brooks                11 Archmere                 51.62   4    1  
  7 Moran Hatcher             11 Hodgson                  52.04   5 
  8 Kenneth Tann              12 Newark                   52.58   3 
  9 Ricardo Benjemin          09 Howard                   52.61   4 
 10 Sergey Sulima             12 Charter                  53.12   4 
 11 Adam Ostroff              10 Delcastle                53.47   4 
 12 Tim Badson                10 AI Dupont                53.50   3 
 13 Norman Pierce             12 AI Dupont                53.95   3 
 14 Gerald Backus             11 Brandywine               53.95   5 
 15 Danny Potts               11 Middletown               54.29   3 
 16 Emmanuel Brassfield       09 Glasgow                  54.46   4 
 17 Thomas Ford               10 McKean                   54.55   3 
 18 Mark Weaver               11 St. Marks                54.86   3 
 19 Brian Sklodowski          09 Tatnall                  54.99   2 
 20 Mike Heath                11 Mt. Pleasant             55.10   2 
 21 David Rodriguez           10 Christiana H             55.32   3 
 22 Brandon Hall-Brown        11 McKean                   55.62   2 
 23 Curran Raimer             09 Caravel                  56.71   1 
 24 Will Vinton               10 Tatnall                  56.78   2 
 25 Andrew Ostroff            10 Delcastle                56.89   2 
 26 Darryl Haley              12 Mt. Pleasant             59.09   2 
 27 Dan Blue                  10 Brandywine               59.45   2 
 28 Andrew MACLEARY           09 St. Elizabet           1:01.85   1 
 29 Josh Evans                09 St. Elizabet           1:01.92   1 
 30 Marten Tiessen            12 Dickinson              1:03.63   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Walker              12 Newark                   46.48   5   10  
  2 Patrice Gear              12 Delcastle                47.27   5    8  
  3 Reava Potter              11 Christiana H             47.91   5    6  
  4 Kendra Oates              11 AI Dupont                48.66   5    4  
  5 Amanda Irons              11 Tatnall                  49.55   4    2  
  6 Rachel Burns              09 Charter                  50.04   4    1  
  7 Heather Richardson        11 Caravel                  50.05   4 
  8 Nikita Williams           10 Delcastle                50.15   5 
  9 Autumn Carter             09 Charter                  51.18   4 
 10 Bridget Keegan            10 Padua                    51.63   3 
 11 Kendra Modzelewski        11 Newark                   51.64   5 
 12 Kristen Burns             10 AI Dupont                52.21   3 
 13 Annie Hartnett            11 Brandywine               52.41   5 
 14 Megan Ramage              10 Padua                    52.57   4 
 15 Sarah Trotta              11 Ursuline Aca             52.77   2 
 16 Sharifah Lash             12 Mt. Pleasant             52.78   2 
 17 Sarah Bramwell            11 Middletown               52.92   3 
 18 Monica Sawaya             11 Wilmington C             53.49   4 
 19 Kati Simmons              12 St. Marks                53.77   2 
 20 Victoria Sweeney          10 Archmere                 54.22   4 
 21 Melissa Horne             10 Hodgson                  54.42   3 
 22 Jonisha Lewis             10 Hodgson                  54.86   3 
 23 Tambe Val                 11 Caravel                  56.79   3 
 24 Jacqui Fose               11 Middletown               58.47   1 
 25 Hannah Dever              11 Wilmington C           1:00.67   2 
 26 Maureen LaFate            12 Glasgow                1:01.56   5 
 27 Alexandra Bennett         09 McKean                 1:03.61   1 
 28 Catherine Meholic         12 McKean                 1:07.45   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tom Merring               12 Charter                  39.09   4   10  
  2 Mike Hall                 12 Archmere                 39.60   4    8  
  3 John Carter               12 Concord                  39.88   4    6  
  4 Mark Sausen               11 Newark                   40.41   4    4  
  5 Stefan Wirth              12 McKean                   41.12   4    2  
  6 Brian Rosen               12 Charter                  41.71   3    1  
  7 Adam Sanders              11 AI Dupont                41.81   3 
  8 Michael Davis             11 Glasgow                  41.98   3 
  9 Brent Gaines              11 Mt. Pleasant             41.99   4 
 10 Franklin Gregory          12 Howard                   42.28   2 
 11 Chris Keech               11 Salesianum               42.47   3 
 12 Michael Ware              11 Glasgow                  43.38   3 
 13 Adam Shrewsbury           11 Middletown               43.42   2 
 14 Brad Goodman              12 Middletown               44.01   2 
 15 Bryan Hinderer            09 St. Marks                44.99   1 
 16 Marquis Ford              11 Hodgson                  44.99   3 
 17 Brian Howell              10 Brandywine               45.02   1 
 18 Osita Ofuani              11 Christiana H             45.02   3 
 19 Rollins Will              11 Caravel                  45.27   2 
 20 Mike DelGrosso            11 Salesianum               45.95   1 
 21 Samuel Rurigi             11 Christiana H             46.78   4 
 22 Lucas Dominica            11 St. Marks                46.80   1 
 23 John Campbell             11 Mt. Pleasant             47.41   2 
 24 Michael Alexander         11 McKean                   48.97   1 
 25 Ty Phillips               10 Tatnall                  52.88   1 
 26 Vikrum Grewal             09 Tatnall                  53.05   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Lichtner         10 Padua                  2:18.83    10  
  2 Anna Brousell             10 Brandywine             2:19.69     8  
  3 MaryKate McCaffery        10 Padua                  2:21.00     6  
  4 Jessica Leitsch           11 Brandywine             2:21.06     4  
  5 Julie Taylor              12 Ursuline Aca           2:21.55     2  
  6 Enya Spence               12 Newark                 2:23.36     1  
  7 Sara Casscells            11 Tower Hill             2:25.09  
  8 Jaclynn Kozlowski         12 Charter                2:25.28  
  9 KeAira Dickerson          09 Delcastle              2:25.72  
 10 Annie Castagno            09 Tatnall                2:27.60  
 11 Christine Collison        11 AI Dupont              2:28.18  
 12 Laura Wilburn             10 Charter                2:28.40  
 13 Katie Kershner            08 Tatnall                2:28.43  
 14 Sarah Mackinnon           09 Middletown             2:31.07  
 15 Tiffany Wen               09 Newark                 2:31.15  
 16 Amanda McGowan            10 Mt. Pleasant           2:31.92  
 17 Brittanie Booker          09 Mt. Pleasant           2:34.42  
 18 Cassie Mickish            11 Tower Hill             2:35.03  
 19 Sonya Gupta               12 St. Marks              2:35.81  
 20 Stephanie Miller          11 Ursuline Aca           2:39.54  
 21 Amelia Simmons            11 Concord                2:40.33  
 22 Britta Bimbi              11 Dickinson              2:40.46  
 23 Ross Kristen              08 Caravel                2:42.44  
 24 Chrissy Nurse             11 Hodgson                2:43.67  
 25 Sophia Kauffman           09 AI Dupont              2:44.15  
 26 Sarah Brady               12 McKean                 2:44.77  
 27 Winstead Alex             09 Caravel                2:45.38  
 28 Katie Rath                11 Archmere               2:47.20  
 29 Ashley Arnold             09 Delcastle              2:49.32  
 30 Kim Sterin                09 Archmere               2:50.78  
 31 Jessica Kaszeta           12 McKean                 2:58.65  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Kowal                11 Salesianum             1:56.34    10  
  2 Eric Hoover               12 Brandywine             1:58.08     8  
  3 Jeff Strojny              11 Tatnall                1:58.32     6  
  4 John Squier               11 Newark                 1:58.43     4  
  5 Chris Bramwell            12 Middletown             1:59.27     2  
  6 Chris Walker              12 WM Penn                1:59.29     1  
  7 Alex Mwale                12 Christiana H           2:00.53  
  8 Ray Sheldon               12 McKean                 2:02.34  
  9 Chris Uthgenannt          11 Brandywine             2:03.75  
 10 Dan Shannon               12 Salesianum             2:04.33  
 11 Alex Place                10 AI Dupont              2:04.95  
 12 Duncan Marshall           10 Christiana H           2:05.21  
 13 Jason Nista               12 Archmere               2:05.50  
 14 Tyler Brooks              11 Concord                2:06.27  
 15 Steve Newth               12 St. Marks              2:06.98  
 16 Radley Reist              11 WM Penn                2:07.49  
 17 Jeremiah Kappler          12 Red Lion               2:07.50  
 18 Darron Harmon             10 Glasgow                2:08.75  
 19 James Van Stone           09 Mt. Pleasant           2:08.93  
 20 Steve Brown               12 Tatnall                2:09.35  
 21 Dan Abbott                12 Glasgow                2:10.21  
 22 Brian Biros               09 Charter                2:10.92  
 23 Brian Ross                09 Mt. Pleasant           2:11.05  
 24 Deshawn Levy              09 Hodgson                2:11.50  
 25 Chris Weinacht            12 Wilmington C           2:12.38  
 26 Marcus Scarfo             09 St. Elizabet           2:12.69  
 27 Phillip Ruff              09 Delcastle              2:13.47  
 28 Andre Harmon              11 Hodgson                2:13.85  
 29 Kyle Lobue                09 Archmere               2:13.98  
 30 Brian Thomas              10 Charter                2:14.46  
 31 Sterling Howell           10 AI Dupont              2:14.77  
 32 William Teter             11 Newark                 2:15.25  
 33 Peter Irwin               12 Wilmington C           2:17.98  
 34 Justin Henry              11 Concord                2:18.56  
 35 Tom Wyatt                 09 Howard                 2:20.59  
 36 Kevin Poad                12 McKean                 2:22.65  
 37 Mike Gregg                10 Dickinson              2:24.21  
 38 Chad Mills                09 Caravel                2:25.40  
 39 David Quigley             09 Howard                 2:43.11  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Wallace            12 Padua                    25.83Q  2.9  2 
  2 Jernail Hayes             10 Glasgow                  26.25Q  1.8  1 
  3 Sahara Parks              11 Glasgow                  26.29Q  1.6  3 
  4 Kanesha Brown             12 Caravel                  26.44Q  1.0  5 
  5 Tiffany Fletcher          10 WM Penn                  26.77Q  3.3  4 
  6 Valeria Moore             10 Christiana H             26.46Q  1.6  3 
  7 Diyanna Williams          11 Newark                   26.82Q  2.9  2 
  8 Simone Seal               10 Padua                    26.88Q  1.8  1 
  9 Latrina Bailey            10 Howard                   27.42Q  3.3  4 
 10 Erica Johnson             11 Delcastle                27.57Q  1.0  5 
 11 Kristina Cox              09 AI Dupont                26.84q  1.6  3 
 12 Funke Fagbami             09 Charter                  27.62q  1.0  5 
 13 Renee Davis               11 Charter                  27.67q  1.8  1 
 14 Ashley Barlow             09 Delcastle                27.67q  3.3  4 
 15 Amanda Irons              11 Tatnall                  28.01q  1.6  3 
 16 Theresa Hammond           12 WM Penn                  28.01q  1.8  1 
 17 Debra Fletcher            10 Dickinson                28.03   2.9  2 
 18 Kristen Travers           12 Archmere                 28.03   1.0  5 
 19 Taylor Webster            09 Tatnall                  28.05   2.9  2 
 20 Shannon Howell            09 Brandywine               28.11   3.3  4 
 21 Notahsa Royal             10 Hodgson                  28.26   1.0  5 
 22 Kerstin Meinecke          10 Dickinson                28.29   3.3  4 
 23 Elyse Barnes              12 Brandywine               28.34   1.6  3 
 24 Whitney Smith             12 Mt. Pleasant             28.36   2.9  2 
 25 Sam Jones                 09 Middletown               28.49   1.0  5 
 26 Bethany Wright            12 Middletown               28.57   2.9  2 
 27 Justine Raspanti          10 Archmere                 28.94   1.8  1 
 28 Casey Jones               09 Mt. Pleasant             29.07   1.6  3 
 29 Nora Jingeleski           09 Ursuline Aca             29.27   3.3  4 
 30 Sharde Shareef            12 Caravel                  29.37   1.6  3 
 31 Alicia Feliciano          11 McKean                   29.59   1.0  5 
 32 Jessica Mateo             10 Howard                   29.64   1.8  1 
 33 Erin O'Donnell            12 St. Marks                29.94   2.9  2 
 34 Dwana Daniels             10 Christiana H             30.33   2.9  2 
 35 Christine Litwin          11 Ursuline Aca             32.05   1.6  3 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jernail Hayes             10 Glasgow                  25.51Q  1.1  2 
  2 Lauren Wallace            12 Padua                    25.58Q  1.2  1 
  3 Kanesha Brown             12 Caravel                  26.22Q  1.2  1 
  4 Sahara Parks              11 Glasgow                  26.46Q  1.1  2 
  5 Kristina Cox              09 AI Dupont                26.77q  1.1  2 
  6 Simone Seal               10 Padua                    26.85q  1.2  1 
  7 Valeria Moore             10 Christiana H             26.97q  1.1  2 
  8 Tiffany Fletcher          10 WM Penn                  27.10q  1.2  1 
  9 Diyanna Williams          11 Newark                   27.22   1.1  2 
 10 Erica Johnson             11 Delcastle                27.46   1.1  2 
 11 Renee Davis               11 Charter                  27.61   1.2  1 
 12 Latrina Bailey            10 Howard                   27.70   1.2  1 
 13 Amanda Irons              11 Tatnall                  27.95   1.1  2 
 14 Ashley Barlow             09 Delcastle                28.09   1.1  2 
 14 Funke Fagbami             09 Charter                  28.09   1.2  1 
 16 Theresa Hammond           12 WM Penn                  28.18   1.2  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jernail Hayes             10 Glasgow                  25.01   1.2   10  
  2 Lauren Wallace            12 Padua                    25.32   1.2    8  
  3 Kanesha Brown             12 Caravel                  26.00   1.2    6  
  4 Kristina Cox              09 AI Dupont                26.73   1.2    4  
  5 Sahara Parks              11 Glasgow                  26.78   1.2    2  
  6 Valeria Moore             10 Christiana H             26.85   1.2    1  
  7 Tiffany Fletcher          10 WM Penn                  27.03   1.2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott Vari                12 St. Marks                22.68Q  1.2  4 
  2 Darrell Lockhart          11 Hodgson                  22.77Q  0.9  1 
  3 Austin Whittington        11 Salesianum               22.79Q  1.2  6 
  4 Edward Sugalski           12 Newark                   22.99Q  0.3  5 
  5 Ed Baise                  12 Howard                   23.05Q  2.4  3 
  6 Osasuyi Obazee            10 Christiana H             23.32Q  2.6  2 
  7 James Lewis               12 Concord                  23.08Q  1.2  4 
  8 Kenneth Tann              12 Newark                   23.09Q  2.4  3 
  9 Everad Maylor             12 Dickinson                23.43Q  0.3  5 
 10 Shawn Baynard             11 Middletown               23.50Q  0.9  1 
 11 Sergey Sulima             12 Charter                  23.65Q  1.2  6 
 12 Jeff Donovan              12 St. Marks                23.99Q  2.6  2 
 13 Dominic Lockhart          10 Hodgson                  23.68q  0.3  5 
 14 Jay Brooks                11 Archmere                 23.68q  1.2  6  wrong heat
 15 Klyle Payton              10 Howard                   23.90q  0.3  5 
 16 Robert Maguire            12 Concord                  23.97q  0.9  1 
 17 Joe Kerr                  10 Salesianum               24.10   2.4  3 
 18 Dondra Watson             10 Dickinson                24.12   1.2  6 
 19 Salah Hawkins             11 McKean                   24.30   1.2  4 
 20 Bryce Gaines              11 Mt. Pleasant             24.35   2.6  2 
 21 Eric Fletcher             10 Delcastle                24.45   2.4  3 
 22 Jim Tigani                11 Archmere                 24.52   0.9  1 
 23 Dan Shine                 09 Middletown               24.54   2.6  2 
 24 Mike Heath                11 Mt. Pleasant             24.60   0.9  1 
 25 Willlie Fowler            11 Caravel                  24.66   0.3  5 
 26 Curran Raimer             09 Caravel                  24.91   0.9  1 
 27 Chris Varacchi            10 Tatnall                  25.16   1.2  6 
 28 Allen Chong               12 Tatnall                  25.61   2.6  2 
 29 Brice Condie              10 AI Dupont                25.83   1.2  4 
 30 Matt Pierson              09 Charter                  25.94   0.3  5 
 31 Aaron Brown               12 McKean                   26.27   2.4  3 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Austin Whittington        11 Salesianum               22.10Q  2.1  2 
  2 Scott Vari                12 St. Marks                22.53Q  1.1  1 
  3 Darrell Lockhart          11 Hodgson                  22.33Q  2.1  2 
  4 Edward Sugalski           12 Newark                   22.58Q  1.1  1 
  5 Ed Baise                  12 Howard                   22.93q  1.1  1 
  6 James Lewis               12 Concord                  23.20q  2.1  2 
  7 Sergey Sulima             12 Charter                  23.22q  2.1  2 
  8 Kenneth Tann              12 Newark                   23.26q  1.1  1 
  9 Osasuyi Obazee            10 Christiana H             23.28   2.1  2 
 10 Shawn Baynard             11 Middletown               23.79   2.1  2 
 11 Everad Maylor             12 Dickinson                23.91   1.1  1 
 12 Robert Maguire            12 Concord                  24.06   1.1  1 
 13 Klyle Payton              10 Howard                   24.09   2.1  2 
 14 Jay Brooks                11 Archmere                 24.15   2.1  2 
 15 Jeff Donovan              12 St. Marks                24.79   1.1  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darrell Lockhart          11 Hodgson                  22.43   1.2   10  
  2 Austin Whittington        11 Salesianum               22.71   1.2    8  
  3 Scott Vari                12 St. Marks                22.76   1.2    6  
  4 Ed Baise                  12 Howard                   23.07   1.2    4  
  5 Kenneth Tann              12 Newark                   23.24   1.2    2  
  6 James Lewis               12 Concord                  23.33   1.2    1  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Leitsch           11 Brandywine            11:29.33    10  
  2 Jenna McCartan            09 Padua                 11:37.82     8  
  3 Anna Pike                 10 Tower Hill            11:52.04     6  
  4 Jenn Watuyna              09 Padua                 11:58.28     4  
  5 Lisa Klein                11 Tatnall               12:11.14     2  
  6 Joanie Castagno           09 Tatnall               12:14.29     1  
  7 Anna Brousell             10 Brandywine            12:21.40  
  8 Maureen Stringham         09 St. Marks             12:30.95  
  9 Julie Pike                12 Tower Hill            12:32.77  
 10 Katherine Lyell           12 Newark                12:35.35  
 11 Christine Dierickx        12 McKean                12:38.24  
 12 Beth Malseed              10 Archmere              12:43.39  
 13 Claire Kubizne            09 Newark                12:45.37  
 14 Colleen McCarthy          11 Charter               12:55.58  
 15 Sharon Beers              12 Caravel               13:08.94  
 16 Pooja Aysola              12 Charter               13:19.60  
 17 Kathleen McLaughlin       12 Ursuline Aca          13:24.97  
 18 Katie Rath                11 Archmere              13:57.85  
 19 Samantha Kelso            09 Mt. Pleasant          14:15.44  
 20 Alison Brown              11 AI Dupont             14:26.97  
 21 Janoah Wynn               11 WM Penn               14:33.84  
 22 Caitlin Hyde              09 Ursuline Aca          14:55.35  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Ward                 12 Tatnall                9:47.55    10  
  2 Kyle Kershner             12 Tatnall                9:50.81     8  
  3 Dom DellaPelle            09 Salesianum            10:00.36     6  
  4 Joe Debus                 11 Charter               10:11.70     4  
  5 Andy Riesenberger         10 AI Dupont             10:17.92     2  
  6 Jon Corsini               11 Archmere              10:19.69     1  
  7 Matt O'Brian              12 St. Marks             10:27.36  
  8 Phil Weigel               10 Mt. Pleasant          10:29.87  
  9 Erich Komdat              12 St. Marks             10:31.07  
 10 Andrew Kappler            12 Red Lion              10:31.11  
 11 Brian Feely               10 Charter               10:35.65  
 12 Brian Kennedy             12 Newark                10:38.54  
 13 Pat McClory               12 Salesianum            10:41.84  
 14 Joseph Njuguna            11 Christiana H          10:45.76  
 15 Will Deike                12 Wilmington C          10:52.32  
 16 Sean Flynn                12 Brandywine            10:53.74  
 17 Tom Procopio              10 Archmere              10:57.16  
 18 Eric Gregory              09 Howard                10:59.37  
 19 Andrew Meyer              10 Concord               11:01.71  
 20 Michael Rust              11 Wilmington C          11:08.48  
 21 Matt Collins              11 McKean                11:11.64  
 22 Grant Gillaspy            11 Brandywine            11:17.59  
 23 Robert Uhler              12 Mt. Pleasant          11:30.79  
 24 Kenny Jones               09 Delcastle             11:30.90  
 25 Hiram Serrano             09 Glasgow               11:36.56  
 26 Parker Bennet             09 Howard                11:36.62  
 27 Andrew Royer              11 Newark                11:45.10  
 28 Richard Lam               12 Concord               11:50.77  
 29 Daniel Villarreal         10 Dickinson             11:56.33  
 30 Ben Mackinnon             11 Middletown            12:02.46  
 31 Hasson Tate               10 WM Penn               12:13.08  
 32 Richard Snyder            11 McKean                12:23.16  
 33 Peter McCormick           09 Hodgson               12:45.69  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua                                               4:06.14   3   10  
     1) Kaitlin Cusick 11               2) Lauren Annucci 10              
     3) MaryKate McCaffery 10           4) Samantha Lichtner 10           
  2 WM Penn                                             4:09.61   3    8  
     1) Quintonia Dunn 11               2) Danielle Roberts 11            
     3) Theresa Hammond 12              4) Christina McGuire 10           
  3 Delcastle                                           4:13.30   3    6  
     1) Hana Martin 09                  2) KeAira Dickerson 09            
     3) Serina Cannon 10                4) Nikita Williams 10             
  4 Ursuline Acad.                                      4:13.44   3    4  
     1) Caitlyn Mullarkey 11            2) Julie Kane 12                  
     3) Julie Taylor 12                 4) Jill Smiley 11                 
  5 AI Dupont                                           4:15.00   3    2  
     1) Christine Collison 11           2) Kathryn Marden 10              
     3) Tymira Wilson 11                4) Kristina Cox 09                
  6 Newark                                              4:15.37   2    1  
     1) Tiffany Wen 09                  2) Enya Spence 12                 
     3) Caitlin Milotte 10              4) Amber Walker 12                
  7 St. Marks                                           4:18.28   2 
     1) ChaeLynn Rodriquez 10           2) Annie Brejwa 10                
     3) Marisa King 09                  4) Sonya Gupta 12                 
  8 Tatnall                                             4:19.65   3 
     1) Lisa Klein 11                   2) Annie Castagno 09              
     3) Joanie Castagno 09              4) Katie Kershner 08              
  9 Charter                                             4:21.31   2 
     1) Jaclynn Kozlowski 12            2) Katie Zarroli 12               
     3) Rachel Burns 09                 4) Autumn Carter 09               
 10 Brandywine                                          4:27.31   3 
     1) Dayna Martin 09                 2) Annie Hartnett 11              
     3) Beth Blankenship 11             4) Rebecca Roberts 12             
 11 Mt. Pleasant                                        4:36.28   2 
     1) Brittanie Booker 09             2) Tierra Bynum 11                
     3) Amanda McGowan 10               4) Jessica Testa 10               
 12 Dickinson                                           4:37.19   1 
     1) Meghan Price 11                 2) Debra Fletcher 10              
     3) Colleen Hulsman 11              4) Alexa Windsor 09               
 13 Hodgson                                             4:40.24   2 
     1) Jonisha Lewis 10                2) Chantal Pierre 11              
     3) Melissa Horne 10                4) Chrissy Nurse 11               
 14 Caravel                                             4:50.93   2 
     1) Brooks Emily 09                 2) Valentine Mindi 10             
     3) Ross Kristen 08                 4) Smith Christa 10               
 15 Wilmington Chr.                                     5:00.93   1 
     1) Monica Sawaya 11                2) Liz Deike 10                   
     3) Hannah Dever 11                 4) Liz Arce 12                    
 16 McKean                                              5:07.96   1 
     1) Laura Wildey 11                 2) Lindsay Turtle 11              
     3) Alexandra Bennett 09            4) Jessica Kaszeta 12             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard                                              3:24.72   3   10  
     1) Ricardo Benjemin 09             2) Dirk Moore 10                  
     3) Orlando Brown 12                4) Mike Schmidt 12                
  2 Hodgson                                             3:24.90   3    8  
     1) Moran Hatcher 11                2) Marcus Horne 11                
     3) Chris Bernard 12                4) Darrell Lockhart 11            
  3 Newark                                              3:25.42   2    6  
     1) Kevin Muhammad 11               2) Mark Sausen 11                 
     3) Kenneth Black 11                4) Brandon Reeves 12              
  4 Christiana HS                                       3:26.06   3    4  
     1) David Rodriguez 10              2) Sedale Truitt 12               
     3) Chris Simpson 12                4) Osasuyi Obazee 10              
  5 Glasgow                                             3:28.19   3    2  
     1) Sean Bowen 09                   2) Jerry Adams 11                 
     3) Brandon Bailey 11               4) Deron Duker 11                 
  6 Salesianum                                          3:30.67   3    1  
     1) Mike Kowal 11                   2) Chris Keech 11                 
     3) Marc Myszak 12                  4) Austin Whittington 11          
  7 Concord                                             3:32.22   3 
     1) Kofi Agyeman 12                 2) Tyler Brooks 11                
     3) Robert Maguire 12               4) John Carter 12                 
  8 Middletown                                          3:32.32   2 
     1) Danny Potts 11                  2) Shawn Baynard 11               
     3) Dion Verucci 11                 4) Chris Bramwell 12              
  9 Charter                                             3:32.38   3 
     1) Tom Merring 12                  2) Brian Biros 09                 
     3) Justin Molligan 09              4) Kyle Lefler 12                 
 10 AI Dupont                                           3:32.38   3 
     1) Tim Badson 10                   2) Alex Place 10                  
     3) Adam Sanders 11                 4) Norman Pierce 12               
 11 Tatnall                                             3:36.89   2 
     1) Brian Sklodowski 09             2) Mark Giblin 10                 
     3) Will Vinton 10                  4) Jeff Strojny 11                
 12 St. Marks                                           3:39.18   2 
     1) Mike Kleinschmidt 11            2) Mark Weaver 11                 
     3) Steve Newth 12                  4) Pat Griffith 11                
 13 Delcastle                                           3:43.88   2 
     1) Adam Ostroff 10                 2) Andrew Ostroff 10              
     3) Phillip Ruff 09                 4) Vincent Chafardon 10           
 14 WM Penn                                             3:44.57   1 
     1) Chris Walker 12                 2) Radley Reist 11                
     3) Marcus Johnson 12               4) Eddie Moultrie 10              
 15 Mt. Pleasant                                        3:45.14   2 
     1) Marlin White 10                 2) James Van Stone 09             
     3) Darryl Haley 12                 4) Mike Heath 11                  
 16 Caravel                                             3:50.44   1 
     1) Witt Marcellus 08               2) Cheaton Leo 09                 
     3) Curran Raimer 09                4) Chad Mills 09                  
 17 McKean                                              3:51.62   1 
     1) Michael O'Boyle 11              2) Gregory Holt 09                
     3) Michael Alexander 11            4) Joshua Bennett 11              
 18 Wilmington Chr.                                     4:00.94   1 
     1) Jeff Moorhead 11                2) Kyle Pennington 11             
     3) Michael Rust 11                 4) Chris Weinacht 12              
 -- St. Elizabeth                                            DQ   1 
     1) Marcus Scarfo 09                2) Andrew MACLEARY 09             
     3) Josh Evans 09                   4) Tony Della Pelle 11            
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bianca Brown              12 WM Penn               17-06.00   NWI   10  
  2 Caitlyn Mullarkey         11 Ursuline Aca          16-07.00   NWI    8  
  3 Kellyn Burns              09 Padua                 16-03.50   NWI    6  
  4 Maureen LaFate            12 Glasgow               16-03.00   NWI    4  
  5 Briauna Lowery            11 Charter               16-01.00   NWI    2  
  6 Kendra Modzelewski        11 Newark                15-09.50   NWI    1  
  7 Shaina Robinson           11 WM Penn               15-00.00   NWI 
  8 Mary Mantz                09 St. Marks             14-10.00   NWI 
  9 Sarah Flynn               10 Brandywine            14-09.00   NWI 
 10 Kanesha Brown             12 Caravel               14-08.00   NWI 
 11 Samantha Adams            12 Padua                 14-07.00   NWI 
 12 Tymira Wilson             11 AI Dupont             14-05.00   NWI 
 13 Elyona Bowe               12 Mt. Pleasant          14-01.00   NWI 
 14 Debra Fletcher            10 Dickinson             14-00.50   NWI 
 15 Shaylene Campbell         12 Howard                13-11.00   NWI 
 16 Ross Kristen              08 Caravel               13-10.00   NWI 
 17 Leah Gilliam              11 Glasgow               13-09.50   NWI 
 18 Rachel Burns              09 Charter               13-08.00   NWI 
 19 Kerstin Meinecke          10 Dickinson             13-07.25   NWI 
 20 Kate Smith                10 Ursuline Aca          13-07.00   NWI 
 21 Caitlin Milotte           10 Newark                13-04.25   NWI 
 22 Kristen Travers           12 Archmere              13-04.00   NWI 
 23 Savannah Jordan           11 Christiana H          13-02.00   NWI 
 24 Brittany Burrris          11 Middletown            13-01.00   NWI 
 25 Alicia Feliciano          11 McKean                12-09.00   NWI 
 26 Dacia Williams            12 Christiana H          12-07.50   NWI 
 27 Caitlin Piecuch           09 St. Marks             12-05.50   NWI 
 28 Ashley Carter             12 Concord               12-01.50   NWI 
 29 Janine Gannon             11 Brandywine            12-01.25   NWI 
 30 Katie Profita             09 Archmere              11-08.00   NWI 
 30 Lauren Moses              10 Delcastle             11-08.00   NWI 
 32 Sarah Riblett             11 Middletown            11-06.00   NWI 
 33 Nichelle Irons            09 Delcastle             11-00.00   NWI 
 -- Jenise Ford               09 Hodgson                   FOUL   NWI 
 -- Shanatta Walker           09 Hodgson                   FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kevin Muhammad            11 Newark                22-04.75   NWI   10  
  2 Vernon Dupree             11 Concord               21-06.50   NWI    8  
  3 Shakoor Nickens           12 Concord               21-00.00   NWI    6  
  4 David Thomas              10 Delcastle             20-07.25   NWI    4  
  5 Jumain Grant              11 Christiana H          20-03.00   NWI    2  
  6 Dewitt Henry              11 Middletown            20-00.25   NWI    1  
  7 Jim Tigani                11 Archmere              19-08.75   NWI 
  8 Jeremiah Guy              12 WM Penn               19-07.50   NWI 
  9 Jeff Lowery               12 Middletown            19-06.25   NWI 
 10 Kyle Lefler               12 Charter               19-03.50   NWI 
 11 Bryce Gaines              11 Mt. Pleasant          19-02.75   NWI 
 12 Pat Bross                 12 St. Marks             19-02.00   NWI 
 13 Thomas Ford               10 McKean                19-01.50   NWI 
 14 Orlando Brown             12 Howard                19-00.75   NWI 
 15 Brandon Swartout          12 Salesianum            19-00.50   NWI 
 16 Samuel Rurigi             11 Christiana H          18-11.00   NWI 
 17 Michael Davis             11 Glasgow               18-10.75   NWI 
 18 Cheaton Leo               09 Caravel               18-07.50   NWI 
 19 Andrew Mosch              12 St. Marks             18-06.75   NWI 
 20 Dondra Watson             10 Dickinson             18-02.75   NWI 
 21 Darrell Johnson           12 McKean                18-02.50   NWI 
 22 Tim Badson                10 AI Dupont             18-02.25   NWI 
 23 Miles Dryden              09 Salesianum            18-01.00   NWI 
 23 Hector Hernandez          11 Glasgow               18-01.00   NWI 
 23 Moran Hatcher             11 Hodgson               18-01.00   NWI 
 26 Michael Hopper            10 Delcastle             17-10.00   NWI 
 27 John Weaver               10 Brandywine            17-06.00   NWI 
 28 Alex Place                10 AI Dupont             17-05.00   NWI 
 29 Dominic Lockhart          10 Hodgson               17-00.00   NWI 
 30 Dan Blue                  10 Brandywine            16-07.00   NWI 
 31 Witt Marcellus            08 Caravel               16-06.50   NWI 
 32 Leon Tann                 09 Newark                15-06.75   NWI 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bianca Brown              12 WM Penn               35-10.00   NWI   10  
  2 Ciara Davis               11 Glasgow               34-05.00   NWI    8  
  3 Shaina Robinson           11 WM Penn               34-02.00   NWI    6  
  4 Kellyn Burns              09 Padua                 33-03.50   NWI    4  
  5 Briauna Lowery            11 Charter               33-03.00   NWI    2  
  6 Latoya Bailey             12 Howard                32-01.50   NWI    1  
  7 Kendra Modzelewski        11 Newark                32-01.00   NWI 
  8 Samantha Adams            12 Padua                 31-08.50   NWI 
  9 Reava Potter              11 Christiana H          31-07.50   NWI 
 10 Chantal Pierre            11 Hodgson               31-06.00   NWI 
 11 Autumn Carter             09 Charter               30-06.50   NWI 
 12 Tymira Wilson             11 AI Dupont             30-03.00   NWI 
 13 Brittanie Booker          09 Mt. Pleasant          30-02.00   NWI 
 14 Monica Sawaya             11 Wilmington C          30-01.50   NWI 
 15 Caitlin Milotte           10 Newark                29-11.50   NWI 
 16 Amanda Ford               09 Archmere              29-08.00   NWI 
 17 Tambe Val                 11 Caravel               29-05.50   NWI 
 18 Kerstin Meinecke          10 Dickinson             29-05.00   NWI 
 19 Shaylene Campbell         12 Howard                28-09.50   NWI 
 20 Winstead Alex             09 Caravel               28-08.00   NWI 
 21 Sarah Bramwell            11 Middletown            28-07.50   NWI 
 22 Alicia Feliciano          11 McKean                28-06.00   NWI 
 23 Melissa Horne             10 Hodgson               28-05.00   NWI 
 24 Dacia Williams            12 Christiana H          28-03.50   NWI 
 25 Debra Fletcher            10 Dickinson             28-01.50   NWI 
 26 Natalie Emmons            10 Ursuline Aca          26-04.50   NWI 
 27 Caitlin Hyde              09 Ursuline Aca          26-01.00   NWI 
 28 Jessica Testa             10 Mt. Pleasant          25-10.50   NWI 
 29 Lauren Moses              10 Delcastle             25-06.50   NWI 
 -- Nichelle Irons            09 Delcastle                 FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brent Gaines              11 Mt. Pleasant          43-10.50   NWI   10  
  2 Samuel Rurigi             11 Christiana H          43-09.00   NWI    8  
  3 Vernon Dupree             11 Concord               43-05.50   NWI    6  
  4 Chris Walker              12 WM Penn               41-08.50   NWI    4  
  5 Kemphius Daniels          10 Newark                41-06.00   NWI    2  
  6 Jonathan Mbwiri           11 Christiana H          41-05.00   NWI    1  
  7 Shakoor Nickens           12 Concord               41-01.50   NWI 
  8 Jameel Jackson            11 Newark                40-05.50   NWI 
  9 Brandon Swartout          12 Salesianum            40-04.50   NWI 
 10 Mike Heath                11 Mt. Pleasant          39-10.50   NWI 
 11 Dewitt Henry              11 Middletown            39-09.00   NWI 
 12 Mike Hall                 12 Archmere              39-07.00   NWI 
 12 Jim Tigani                11 Archmere              39-07.00   NWI 
 14 Andrew Mosch              12 St. Marks             39-03.50   NWI 
 15 Ed Baise                  12 Howard                39-03.00   NWI 
 16 Kyle Lefler               12 Charter               39-01.50   NWI 
 17 Thomas Ford               10 McKean                38-05.00   NWI 
 18 Jeff Lowery               12 Middletown            38-04.00   NWI 
 19 Michael Hopper            10 Delcastle             38-01.50   NWI 
 20 Darrell Johnson           12 McKean                38-00.50   NWI 
 21 Brian Rosen               12 Charter               37-04.00   NWI 
 22 Ben Lucas                 10 Delcastle             37-00.50   NWI 
 23 Jeff O'Laughlin           12 St. Marks             36-01.00   NWI 
 23 Franklin Gregory          12 Howard                36-01.00   NWI 
 25 Brian Giarrocco           10 Salesianum            36-00.00   NWI 
 26 John Weaver               10 Brandywine            35-03.00   NWI 
 27 Dominic Lockhart          10 Hodgson               34-01.00   NWI 
 -- Dan Blue                  10 Brandywine                FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beth Blankenship          11 Brandywine             5-03.00    10  
  2 Melissa Romero            10 Padua                  5-02.00     8  
  3 Jeana Fletcher            11 Charter               J5-02.00     6  
  4 Valeria Moore             10 Christiana H           5-00.00     4  
  5 Britta Bimbi              11 Dickinson              4-10.00     2  
  6 Alex Flanders             11 Ursuline Aca           4-08.00     0.5
  6 Mary Mantz                09 St. Marks              4-08.00     0.5
  7 Monica Sawaya             11 Wilmington C          J4-08.00  
  9 Brittany Holder           09 WM Penn                4-06.00  
  9 Caitlin Vavala            12 AI Dupont              4-06.00  
  9 Sharde Shareef            12 Caravel                4-06.00  
  9 Heather Richardson        11 Caravel                4-06.00  
 13 Brittany Taylor           12 Newark                 4-04.00  
 13 Yvette Spencer            09 Mt. Pleasant           4-04.00  
 13 Heather Spence            11 WM Penn                4-04.00  
 13 Jine Takahashi            09 Dickinson              4-04.00  
 13 Jessica Kaminski          09 Charter                4-04.00  
 13 Elyona Bowe               12 Mt. Pleasant           4-04.00  
 -- Jessica Cato              09 Glasgow                     NH  
 -- Hannah Dever              11 Wilmington C                NH  
 -- Janine Gannon             11 Brandywine                  NH  
 -- Taja McGhee               09 Christiana H                NH  
 -- Sarah Bramwell            11 Middletown                  NH  
 -- Leah Gilliam              11 Glasgow                     NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brent Gaines              11 Mt. Pleasant           6-04.00    10  
  2 Dewitt Henry              11 Middletown            J6-04.00     8  
  3 Mike Hall                 12 Archmere               6-02.00     6  
  4 David Thomas              10 Delcastle             J6-02.00     3  
  4 Adam Sanders              11 AI Dupont             J6-02.00     3  
  6 Mike Schmidt              12 Howard                 6-00.00     1  
  7 Bryce Gaines              11 Mt. Pleasant          J6-00.00  
  7 Jeff Lowery               12 Middletown            J6-00.00  
  9 Canaan Baise              11 Howard                 5-10.00  
  9 Michael Hopper            10 Delcastle              5-10.00  
 11 Matt Backer               12 St. Marks              5-08.00  
 11 Robert Ward               11 Christiana H           5-08.00  
 11 Hector Hernandez          11 Glasgow                5-08.00  
 11 Nate Reed                 09 Salesianum             5-08.00  
 15 Kemphius Daniels          10 Newark                 5-06.00  
 15 Brian Giarrocco           10 Salesianum             5-06.00  
 15 Mack Shane                10 Charter                5-06.00  
 15 Michael Davis             11 Glasgow                5-06.00  
 15 Pat Bross                 12 St. Marks              5-06.00  
 15 Thomas Ford               10 McKean                 5-06.00  
 21 Keister Tyler             10 Caravel                5-04.00  
 21 John Weaver               10 Brandywine             5-04.00  
 21 Rollins Will              11 Caravel                5-04.00  
 21 Patrick McVey             12 Newark                 5-04.00  
 21 William McNair            10 Christiana H           5-04.00  
 -- Darrell Johnson           12 McKean                      NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aysha Gregory             12 Brandywine            39-05.00    10  
  2 Courtney Lynch            12 Archmere              35-02.00     8  
  3 Gina Fletcher             12 WM Penn               33-03.00     6  
  4 Amanda Cole               11 Charter               33-01.00     4  
  5 Jeana Fletcher            11 Charter               32-04.00     2  
  6 Lindsay Clifton           12 Caravel               32-01.00     1  
  7 Sarah Riblett             11 Middletown            31-10.50  
  8 Erica Malcolm             11 Padua                 31-09.00  
  9 Leah Brown                12 WM Penn               30-09.00  
 10 Marissa Fernandes         12 Caravel               29-11.50  
 11 Ashley Raulston           10 Delcastle             29-08.00  
 12 Brittany Bell             10 Padua                 28-11.50  
 13 Abeo Lucas                09 Newark                27-08.00  
 14 Abby Poholsky             11 Middletown            27-07.00  
 15 Octavia Hollaman          12 Christiana H          26-10.00  
 16 Alana Allen               10 Mt. Pleasant          26-06.50  
 17 Mykeah Parker             11 Concord               23-07.00  
 18 Catherine Meholic         12 McKean                23-01.50  
 19 Amanda DiLiberto          09 Ursuline Aca          23-00.00  
 20 Jasmin Jordon             10 Glasgow               22-07.00  
 21 Christine Gitlin          11 Archmere              21-02.00  
 22 Melissa Rivera            09 Hodgson               21-00.50  
 23 Megan Rabe                12 McKean                19-08.00  
 24 Allison Luff              10 Concord               18-08.00  
 25 Kelli Thurman             09 St. Marks             17-04.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Degnars              12 Charter               52-02.50    10  
  2 Tom Methvin               12 Charter               45-10.50     8  
  3 Brian Allen               12 Mt. Pleasant          45-10.00     6  
  4 Bryan Rush                11 Christiana H          45-00.50     4  
  5 Durrell Smith             10 Hodgson               44-09.00     2  
  6 Dontay Harris             11 Newark                42-03.50     1  
  7 Marcus Davis              12 Hodgson               42-02.00  
  8 Jawann Latney             11 Mt. Pleasant          41-11.00  
  9 Roberts Chris             09 Caravel               41-07.50  
  9 Edward Sugalski           12 Newark                41-07.50  
 11 William Merritt           11 Middletown            41-03.00  
 12 Andy Ferraro              10 St. Marks             41-00.00  
 13 Mike Clarke               12 WM Penn               40-02.00  
 14 Chris Quinn               11 Salesianum            39-11.50  
 15 Dave Zerbato              12 Salesianum            39-01.00  
 16 David Kelson              10 WM Penn               38-10.50  
 17 Robert Perry              12 Delcastle             38-02.50  
 18 Ben Zuk                   09 St. Marks             36-05.00  
 19 David Neal                10 AI Dupont             36-01.50  
 20 Josh McNiel               10 Wilmington C          35-11.00  
 21 Steven Grant              12 Middletown            35-05.00  
 22 Tom Jenkins               12 Caravel               35-03.00  
 23 Moses Crenshaw            10 Glasgow               34-08.00  
 24 Phillip Davis             10 AI Dupont             34-03.50  
 25 Tim Rogers                11 Archmere              32-08.00  
 26 Nicholas Youst            11 Christiana H          32-06.00  
 27 Pierce Dryden             10 Tatnall               32-00.00  
 28 Dennis Bradley            12 Archmere              31-08.75  
 29 Mike Veronitz             09 Delcastle             30-02.50  
 30 David Moncrief            12 McKean                27-09.50  
 31 Frank Kaszeta             09 McKean                27-03.50  
 -- Brandon Reed              12 Glasgow                   FOUL  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aysha Gregory             12 Brandywine              128-04    10  
  2 Dawnese Hucks             11 WM Penn                 124-06     8  
  3 Gina Fletcher             12 WM Penn                 112-10     6  
  4 Sarah Riblett             11 Middletown              102-09     4  
  5 Megan Manubay             12 Caravel                 102-00     2  
  6 Courtney Lynch            12 Archmere                 94-00     1  
  7 Amber Walker              12 Newark                   90-03  
  8 Brittany Bell             10 Padua                    81-04  
  9 Jaunice Sills             12 Padua                    76-09  
 10 Abby Poholsky             11 Middletown               74-09  
 11 Jasmin Jordon             10 Glasgow                  68-06  
 12 Liz Deike                 10 Wilmington C             66-11  
 13 Rachel Kozlowski          09 Charter                  66-04  
 14 Ashley Raulston           10 Delcastle                62-10  
 15 Allison Luff              10 Concord                  62-06  
 16 Lisa Washington           11 St. Marks                60-01  
 17 Melissa Rivera            09 Hodgson                  59-00  
 18 Elisa Stewart             09 Christiana H             56-10  
 19 Jeana Allan               11 Archmere                 54-08  
 20 Tiffany Moody             09 Howard                   52-09  
 21 Megan Rabe                12 McKean                   51-09  
 22 Catherine Meholic         12 McKean                   50-06  
 23 Brittany Anthony          09 Concord                  47-07  
 24 Amanda DiLiberto          09 Ursuline Aca             44-07  
 25 Kelli Thurman             09 St. Marks                39-10  
 -- Marissa Fernandes         12 Caravel                   FOUL  
 -- Jeana Fletcher            11 Charter                   FOUL  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durrell Smith             10 Hodgson                 138-06    10  
  2 Nick Degnars              12 Charter                 137-00     8  
  3 Tom Methvin               12 Charter                 136-07     6  
  4 William Merritt           11 Middletown              135-05     4  
  5 Brian Allen               12 Mt. Pleasant            130-05     2  
  6 Jeff Miller               12 WM Penn                 125-07     1  
  7 Matt Pulliam              12 Salesianum              122-08  
  8 Greg Stirparo             11 St. Marks               115-00  
  9 Robert Perry              12 Delcastle               112-07  
 10 David Kelson              10 WM Penn                 109-07  
 11 Brent Jervey              10 Newark                  108-04  
 12 Bryan Rush                11 Christiana H            106-10  
 13 PJ DiGati                 11 Middletown           104-11.50  
 14 David Neal                10 AI Dupont               103-08  
 15 Nicholas Youst            11 Christiana H            102-09  
 16 Howard Rice               12 Newark                  101-05  
 17 Andrew Maurin             12 Archmere                 99-08  
 18 Josh McNiel               10 Wilmington C             95-04  
 19 Josh Hawk                 12 St. Marks                94-09  
 20 Roberts Chris             09 Caravel                  94-08  
 21 Marcus Davis              12 Hodgson                  91-04  
 22 Tom Jenkins               12 Caravel                  90-07  
 23 Dennis McBrearty          12 AI Dupont                86-11  
 24 Mike Veronitz             09 Delcastle                76-05  
 25 Pierce Dryden             10 Tatnall                  76-03  
 26 Frank Kaszeta             09 McKean                   74-11  
 27 Hector Hernandez          11 Glasgow                  70-11  
 28 Denny Choe                09 Dickinson                69-06  
 29 Marten Tiessen            12 Dickinson                60-08  
 30 Pat Gibbons               11 Archmere                  0.75  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Adams            12 Padua                 10-00.00    10  
  2 Katie Will                11 AI Dupont              8-00.00     8  
  3 Cheryl Vigliotta             Christiana H          J8-00.00     6  
  4 Janalee Rufft             09 Christiana H           7-00.00     4  
  5 Laura Booth               09 Charter               J7-00.00     2  
  6 Laura Wildey              11 McKean                 6-06.00     1  
  7 Frances Meres             12 WM Penn               J6-06.00  
  7 Kelly Strickland          10 Caravel               J6-06.00  
  7 Sarah Shovestul           10 Charter               J6-06.00  
 10 Gina Fletcher             12 WM Penn                6-00.00  
 10 Fegans Monique            10 Caravel                6-00.00  
 10 Emma Hershey              09 Padua                  6-00.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Sanders              11 AI Dupont             12-06.00    10  
  2 Brian Emmons              12 Charter               11-06.00     8  
  3 Brian Cona                10 Salesianum            10-06.00     5  
  3 Nate Reed                 09 Salesianum            10-06.00     5  
  5 Jerome Hicks              11 Christiana H         J10-06.00     2  
  6 Zach Page                 10 Dickinson            J10-06.00     1  
  7 Mark McMahon              11 Caravel                9-06.00  
  8 Will Dunlap               12 Charter               J9-06.00  
  8 Joe Snodgrass             09 Brandywine            J9-06.00  
 10 Erik Klair                10 Christiana H           8-06.00  
 10 Comer Dave                09 Caravel                8-06.00  
 -- Dallin Sumpter            10 McKean                      NH  
 -- Jeff Lassahn              11 AI Dupont                   NH  
 
Event 37  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Novice
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Padua                                               4:36.98  
     1) Kathleen Maykut 09              2) Ashley Furio                   
     3) Charnee Foston                  4) Krista Hitchens 11             
  2 Tatnall                                             4:45.54  
     1) Meghan Phillips 12              2) Taleah Kennedy 10              
     3) Vanessa Nyemb 09                4) Michelle Carlton 09            
  3 Charter                                             4:54.92  
     1) Alaina Meadows 09               2) Erinn Carter 08                
     3) Jessica Hunt 09                 4) Amelia Kaeding 09              
  4 Glasgow                                             4:58.78  
     1) Jessica Cato 09                 2) Leah Gilliam 11                
     3) Natasia Dupree 09               4) Cassandra Williams 09          
  5 Brandywine                                          5:01.51  
     1) Liz Chan 10                     2) Candace Williams 09            
     3) Leah Rowe 09                    4) Racel Sawicki 10               
  6 St. Marks                                           5:11.76  
     1) Stephanie Spadaro 09            2) Caitlin O'Hanlon 09            
     3) Shannon Kowal 10                4) Rosiemarie Metcalfe 10         
  7 Newark                                              5:12.69  
     1) Jaiara Boskett 09               2) Nirali Patel                   
     3) Emily Maclary                   4) Morgan Sledgley 10             
 
Event 38  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Novice
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Marks                                           3:54.86   2 
     1) David Salindong 09              2) Scott Heller 09                
     3) Terry Smith 10                  4) Steve Enderle 10               
  2 Glasgow                                             3:56.77   2 
     1) Dan Abbott 12                   2) Haxter Jay                     
     3) Deondra Powell 12               4) Anthony Jones 10               
  3 Salesianum                                          3:57.21   2 
     1) Chris Episcopo 09               2) Tim Noonan 10                  
     3) Andrew Vavala 09                4) Mike Curry 09                  
  4 Christiana HS                                       4:07.01   2 
     1) A.J. Hill 10                    2) Mark Hickman 09                
     3) Thomas Rodrigues 10             4) Kirk Young                     
  5 Newark                                              4:07.01   1 
     1) George Riveria 11               2) Joseph Whitmarsh 10            
     3) Timothy Alberici 10             4) Ryan McVey 09                  
  6 Charter                                             4:09.19   2 
     1) Andrew Mao                      2) Dave Staley 11                 
     3) Mark Brown                      4) Raj Nath                       
  7 Tatnall                                             4:11.59   1 
     1) Nick Jennison 09                2) Chris Leck 09                  
     3) Chris Pamm 10                   4) Cuffie Winkler 10              
  8 McKean                                              4:27.57   1 
     1) Nathan Veale 10                 2) Charles Sumpter 09             
     3) Ashish Patel 11                 4) Moiez Masood 09                
  9 Brandywine                                          4:35.06   1 
     1) Wayne Li 09                     2) Evan Taylor 10                 
     3) Troy Copelons 09                4) Sam Hagerty 10                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Padua                      128        2) Brandywine                 90   
    3) WM Penn                     82        4) Glasgow                    55   
    5) Newark                      28        6) Delcastle                  26   
    7) Christiana HS               23        7) Charter                    23   
    7) AI Dupont                   23       10) Caravel                    21   
   11) Ursuline Acad.              14.50    12) Tatnall                    14   
   13) Tower Hill                  10       14) Archmere                    9   
   15) Middletown                   5       16) Howard                      3   
   17) Dickinson                    2       18) McKean                      1   
   19) St. Marks                    0.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charter                     67        2) Newark                     63   
    3) Salesianum                  61        4) Tatnall                    46   
    5) Mt. Pleasant                42        6) Christiana HS              39   
    7) Concord                     36        8) Howard                     33   
    8) Hodgson                     33       10) Archmere                   24   
   11) St. Marks                   23       11) Middletown                 23   
   13) Brandywine                  20       14) Glasgow                    16   
   15) AI Dupont                   15       16) Delcastle                   7   
   16) WM Penn                      7       18) McKean                      2   
   19) Dickinson                    1