Results

Licensed to New Castle Country T&CC Coaches Assoc. - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/2005 08:28 PM
    New Castle County Track & Field Championships - 5/13/2005 to 5/14/2005     
                                     2005                                      
                                CaravelAcademy                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Padua Academy                                       9:31.82    10  
     1) MaryKate McCaffery 11           2) Jessica Walsh 12               
     3) Bridget Keegan 11               4) Samantha Lichtner 11           
  2 Brandywine High School                              9:37.78     8  
     1) Anna Brousell 11                2) Jessica Leitsch 12             
     3) Sarah Flynn 11                  4) Rachel Sawicki 11              
  3 Tatnall School                                      9:50.18     6  
     1) Annie Castagno 10               2) Michelle Carlton 10            
     3) Joanie Castagno 10              4) Katie Kershner 09              
  4 Charter School of Wilmington                       10:07.61     4  
     1) Jessica Kaminski 10             2) Amelia Kaeding 10              
     3) Sarah Hubbs 10                  4) Laura Wilburn 11               
  5 Glasgow High School                                10:15.60     2  
     1) Ciara Davis 12                  2) Eysha Wanamaker 09             
     3) Carine Tamasang 12              4) Quinncee Payne 12              
  6 Middletown (De)                                    10:26.77     1  
     1) Natalie Preissler 11            2) Sarah Wells 10                 
     3) Jessica Nimmerichter 09         4) Sarah Mackinnon 10             
  7 St. Marks High School                              10:32.20  
     1) Jess Bogia 11                   2) Maureen Stringham 10           
     3) Allison Zukowski 09             4) Sarah Frydrych 09              
  8 Archmere Academy                                   10:36.69  
     1) Erica Jackey 09                 2) Jenna Wiercinski 12            
     3) Heili Lowman 09                 4) Kate O'Flynn 12                
  9 Ursuline Academy                                   10:44.53  
     1) Emily Taylor 09                 2) Angela Ianni 09                
     3) Jill Smiley 12                  4) Cait Mullarkey 12              
 10 Hodgson Vo Tech School                             10:48.30  
     1) Melissa Horne                   2) Chrissy Nurse                  
     3) Kimmy Nurse                     4) Alisha Jones                   
 11 Mount Pleasant High School                         10:48.33  
     1) Amanda McGowan 11               2) Marquita Johns 09              
     3) Jessica Vatnick 09              4) Rebecca Spiegal 09             
 12 Alexis I. Dupont High School                       10:48.84  
     1) Christine Collison 12           2) Rachel Lynch 12                
     3) Sophia Kauffman 10              4) Taylor Norman 10               
 13 John Dickinson High School                         11:24.30  
     1) Britta Bimbi 12                 2) Patrice Nichols 11             
     3) Emily Moore 09                  4) Meghan Price 11                
 14 Concord (De)                                       11:37.59  
     1) Allison Luff 11                 2) Stephanie Schreiber 12         
     3) Nandini Razdan 09               4) Sarah Vernon 12                
 15 Thomas McKean High School                          12:09.96  
     1) Lindsay Turtle 12               2) Alicia Feliciano 12            
     3) Lexi Bennett 10                 4) Elizabeth Abbott 09            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salesianum School                                   7:49.10    10  
     1) Joseph Donnelly 12              2) Dom DellaPelle 10              
     3) Mike Buonocore 12               4) Mike Kowal 12                  
  2 Tatnall School                                      7:58.83     8  
     1) Jeff Strojny 12                 2) Will Vinton 11                 
     3) Mark Giblin 11                  4) Brian Sklodowski 10            
  3 Mount Pleasant High School                          8:16.46     6  
     1) James Van Stone 10              2) Marlin White 11                
     3) Brian Ross 10                   4) Phil Weigel 11                 
  4 Glasgow High School                                 8:20.20     4  
     1) Steven Cruz 10                  2) Alan Harding 10                
     3) Darron Harmon 11                4) Sean Bowen 10                  
  5 Christiana High School                              8:23.15     2  
     1) David Rodriguez 11              2) Duncan Marshal 11              
     3) Samuel Rurigi 12                4) Joseph Njuguna 12              
  6 Archmere Academy                                    8:25.48     1  
     1) Kyle LoBue 10                   2) Scott Tibbetts 09              
     3) Bill Tanciedi 12                4) Chris Burke 11                 
  7 Alexis I. Dupont High School                        8:30.24  
     1) Alex Place 11                   2) Andy Riesenberger 11           
     3) Tywan Brooks 09                 4) Najee Robinson 09              
  8 Charter School of Wilmington                        8:33.88  
     1) Mark Biros 10                   2) Luke Brady 09                  
     3) Brian Thomas 11                 4) Brian Biros 10                 
  9 Concord (De)                                        8:34.84  
     1) Tyler Brooks 12                 2) Pierce Conlon 10               
     3) Andrew Meyer 11                 4) Joshua Morris 09               
 10 St. Marks High School                               8:44.45  
     1) Kyle Delaney 12                 2) Dan Traub 11                   
     3) Kevin Lenoir 11                 4) Matt Beste 12                  
 11 Howard High School of Technolo                      8:49.45  
     1) Eric Gregory 10                 2) Tom Wyatt 10                   
     3) Terrence Potter 09              4) Parker Bennet 10               
 12 Middletown (De)                                     8:54.22  
     1) Matt Hammer 12                  2) Brandon Francis 10             
     3) Kevin McLaughlin 10             4) Jon Bramwell 11                
 13 Hodgson Vo Tech School                              8:54.39  
     1) Andre Harmon                    2) Deshawn Levy                   
     3) Mike Reidel                     4) Kenny Daughtry                 
 14 Brandywine High School                              8:57.73  
     1) Chris Uthgenannt 12             2) Grant Gillaspy 12              
     3) Jeff Meier 10                   4) Zack Flora 12                  
 15 William Penn High School                           10:00.37  
     1) Hasson Tate 11                  2) Daniel Falkowski 10            
     3) John Tice 10                    4) Rodney Rosairio 09             
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Coppadge        11 Wilmington Frien         15.37Q  2.1  2 
  2 Nikita Williams           11 Delcastle                15.84Q  2.8  3 
  3 Autumn Carter             10 Charter                  16.79Q  4.2  4 
  4 Rachel Burns              10 Charter                  17.59Q  3.0  1 
  5 Brandy Holladay           11 Brandywine               18.46Q  2.6  5 
  6 Falisha Torres            12 AI Dupont                17.52q  4.2  4 
  7 Kady Taylor               09 Middletown               17.54q  2.1  2 
  8 Kasey Miller              12 Ursuline Acad.           17.64q  2.8  3 
  9 Reava Potter              12 Christiana HS            17.81q  3.0  1 
 10 Jacqui Fose               12 Middletown               18.44q  2.8  3 
 11 Victoria Sweeney          11 Archmere Academy         18.57q  2.1  2 
 12 Myishea Hales             11 Howard                   18.59q  2.8  3 
 13 Neena Carter                 Hodgson Vo Tech          19.07q  4.2  4 
 14 Bethani Lucas             12 Howard                   19.33q  2.6  5 
 15 Katrina Coleman           12 Mt. Pleasant             19.37q  2.8  3 
 16 Katie Smith               11 Ursuline Acad.           19.65q  3.0  1 
 17 Mary Manz                 10 St. Marks                19.78   4.2  4 
 18 Colleen O`harra           10 Padua                    19.83   4.2  4 
 19 Lauren Debski             09 Padua                    19.96   2.1  2 
 20 Maggie Chow               12 Archmere Academy         20.24   3.0  1 
 21 Nicole Pensinger          10 Delcastle                21.28   2.6  5 
 22 Caitlin O'Hanlon          10 St. Marks                21.60   2.8  3 
 23 Deasha Barrett            09 McKean                   21.78   2.6  5 
 24 Lexi Annone               09 McKean                   22.46   3.0  1 
 -- Monica Sawaya             12 Wilmington Chr.             DQ   2.6  5  jewelry
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Alexandra Coppadge        11 Wilmington Frien         15.31Q  2.7  1 
  2 Nikita Williams           11 Delcastle                15.76Q  2.6  2 
  3 Rachel Burns              10 Charter                  17.18q  2.7  1 
  4 Autumn Carter             10 Charter                  17.19q  2.6  2 
  5 Falisha Torres            12 AI Dupont                17.44q  2.6  2 
  6 Victoria Sweeney          11 Archmere Academy         17.49q  2.6  2 
  7 Kasey Miller              12 Ursuline Acad.           17.56q  2.7  1 
  8 Kady Taylor               09 Middletown               17.68q  2.6  2 
  9 Brandy Holladay           11 Brandywine               18.32   2.7  1 
 10 Reava Potter              12 Christiana HS            18.36   2.7  1 
 11 Jacqui Fose               12 Middletown               18.66   2.6  2 
 12 Myishea Hales             11 Howard                   18.96   2.7  1 
 13 Neena Carter                 Hodgson Vo Tech          19.21   2.7  1 
 14 Katrina Coleman           12 Mt. Pleasant             19.27   2.6  2 
 15 Katie Smith               11 Ursuline Acad.           19.57   2.7  1 
 -- Bethani Lucas             12 Howard                      DQ   2.6  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandra Coppadge        11 Wilmington Frien         15.06   1.9   10  
  2 Nikita Williams           11 Delcastle                15.20   1.9    8  
  3 Autumn Carter             10 Charter                  16.53   1.9    6  
  4 Rachel Burns              10 Charter                  17.00   1.9    4  
  5 Falisha Torres            12 AI Dupont                17.13   1.9    2  
  6 Kasey Miller              12 Ursuline Acad.           17.31   1.9    1  
  7 Kady Taylor               09 Middletown               17.45   1.9 
  8 Victoria Sweeney          11 Archmere Academy         17.57   1.9 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brent Gaines              12 Mt. Pleasant             14.98Q  2.2  3 
  2 Osita Ofuani              12 Christiana HS            15.50Q  3.7  2 
  3 Jameel Jackson            12 Newark                   15.70Q  2.6  1 
  4 Adam Sanders              12 AI Dupont                15.79Q  1.0  4 
  5 Michael Williams          12 Howard                   15.35q  2.2  3 
  6 Samuel Rurigi             12 Christiana HS            15.90q  2.6  1 
  7 Ben Lucas                 11 Delcastle                16.13q  2.2  3 
  8 Dumaine Corbin            10 Delcastle                16.21q  2.6  1 
  9 Bryan Hinderer            10 St. Marks                16.43q  3.7  2 
 10 Mike Reidel                  Hodgson Vo Tech          16.93q  3.7  2 
 11 Mark Weaver               12 St. Marks                17.19q  1.0  4 
 12 Mark Brown                11 Charter                  17.19q  2.6  1 
 13 Joseph Whitmarsh          11 Newark                   17.21q  1.0  4 
 14 Brian Howell              11 Brandywine               17.24q  1.0  4 
 15 Blare Wallace             12 Middletown               17.51q  2.6  1 
 16 Daniel Goerlitz           10 McKean                   18.60q  2.2  3 
 17 Aaron Weeks               10 AI Dupont                19.14   3.7  2 
 18 Chris Episcopo            10 Salesianum               19.15   3.7  2 
 19 Michael Tait              10 Concord                  19.41   3.7  2 
 20 Rory Alfree               11 Salesianum               19.74   1.0  4 
 21 Jeff Didands              11 Archmere Academy         19.80   2.2  3 
 22 Michael Alexander         12 McKean                   20.43   2.6  1 
 23 Demitrius Harding            Hodgson Vo Tech          20.44   2.2  3 
 24 Colin Heberling           11 Mt. Pleasant             21.88   2.6  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brent Gaines              12 Mt. Pleasant             15.06Q  2.3  1 
  2 Osita Ofuani              12 Christiana HS            15.10Q  3.1  2 
  3 Michael Williams          12 Howard                   15.23q  2.3  1 
  4 Jameel Jackson            12 Newark                   15.92q  3.1  2 
  5 Ben Lucas                 11 Delcastle                15.93q  3.1  2 
  6 Adam Sanders              12 AI Dupont                16.14q  2.3  1 
  7 Bryan Hinderer            10 St. Marks                16.16q  2.3  1 
  8 Samuel Rurigi             12 Christiana HS            16.23q  3.1  2 
  9 Joseph Whitmarsh          11 Newark                   16.72   2.3  1 
 10 Brian Howell              11 Brandywine               16.76   3.1  2 
 11 Dumaine Corbin            10 Delcastle                16.89   2.3  1 
 12 Mark Weaver               12 St. Marks                17.02   3.1  2 
 13 Blare Wallace             12 Middletown               17.28   3.1  2 
 14 Mike Reidel                  Hodgson Vo Tech          17.35   3.1  2 
 15 Daniel Goerlitz           10 McKean                   17.65   2.3  1 
 16 Mark Brown                11 Charter                  17.68   2.3  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Osita Ofuani              12 Christiana HS            14.96   2.4   10  
  2 Jameel Jackson            12 Newark                   15.04   2.4    8  
  3 Brent Gaines              12 Mt. Pleasant             15.06   2.4    6  
  4 Michael Williams          12 Howard                   15.16   2.4    4  
  5 Adam Sanders              12 AI Dupont                15.66   2.4    2  
  6 Ben Lucas                 11 Delcastle                15.82   2.4    1  
  7 Samuel Rurigi             12 Christiana HS            15.83   2.4 
  8 Bryan Hinderer            10 St. Marks                16.86   2.4 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sahara Parks              12 Glasgow                  12.73Q  2.9  2 
  2 Karly Cahill              09 Padua                    12.81Q  4.6  5 
  3 Funke Fagbami             10 Charter                  12.82Q  4.2  3 
  4 Latrina Bailey            11 Howard                   12.96Q  3.5  1 
  5 Ashley DiLiberto           8 Ursuline Acad.           13.11Q  3.6  4 
  6 Erica Johnson             12 Delcastle                12.91q  4.2  3 
  7 Tiffany Fletcher          11 WM Penn                  13.18q  4.6  5 
  8 Debra Fletcher            12 Dickinson                13.19q  3.6  4 
  9 Charnelle Bacon            8 Caravel                  13.26q  4.2  3 
 10 Kyra McGriff              09 McKean                   13.29q  3.5  1 
 11 Shannon Howell            10 Brandywine               13.33q  4.6  5 
 12 Daphne Blakey             10 Middletown               13.37q  3.5  1 
 13 Liz McLean                10 AI Dupont                13.42q  3.5  1 
 14 Kiera Dortch              10 Christiana HS            13.50q  4.2  3 
 15 Endreya Jones             09 WM Penn                  13.53q  2.9  2 
 16 Ashley Barlow             10 Delcastle                13.57q  2.9  2 
 17 Angela Lumpkin            11 Christiana HS            13.60   2.9  2 
 18 Renee Davis               12 Charter                  13.66   4.6  5 
 19 Kathryn Marden            11 AI Dupont                13.66   2.9  2 
 20 Rashida Scott             09 Newark                   13.80   4.2  3 
 21 Aja Dyer                  12 Middletown               13.86   4.6  5 
 22 Jenna Inglese             09 Archmere Academy         13.90   4.6  5 
 23 Asia Davis                09 Concord                  14.01   3.6  4 
 24 Taleah Kennedy            11 Tatnall                  14.03   4.2  3 
 25 Neena Carter                 Hodgson Vo Tech          14.13   4.2  3 
 26 Titi Verissimo            11 Archmere Academy         14.28   3.6  4 
 27 Kioante Broadnax          10 Newark                   14.29   4.6  5 
 28 Courtney McNeal            8 Caravel                  14.36   3.6  4 
 29 Vanessa Nyemb             10 Tatnall                  14.40   3.5  1 
 30 Narissa Murray            10 Concord                  14.41   3.5  1 
 31 Latoya Prioleau              Hodgson Vo Tech          14.44   2.9  2 
 32 Sharon Dever              09 Wilmington Chr.          15.82   3.6  4 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sahara Parks              12 Glasgow                  12.64Q  1.8  1 
  2 Funke Fagbami             10 Charter                  12.76Q  1.8  2 
  3 Karly Cahill              09 Padua                    12.77q  1.8  2 
  4 Latrina Bailey            11 Howard                   12.97q  1.8  1 
  5 Erica Johnson             12 Delcastle                13.09q  1.8  2 
  6 Ashley DiLiberto           8 Ursuline Acad.           13.12q  1.8  1 
  7 Debra Fletcher            12 Dickinson                13.33q  1.8  1 
  8 Tiffany Fletcher          11 WM Penn                  13.33q  1.8  2 
  9 Charnelle Bacon            8 Caravel                  13.40   1.8  1 
 10 Kyra McGriff              09 McKean                   13.40   1.8  2 
 11 Ashley Barlow             10 Delcastle                13.43   1.8  1 
 12 Shannon Howell            10 Brandywine               13.45   1.8  2 
 13 Daphne Blakey             10 Middletown               13.48   1.8  1 
 14 Liz McLean                10 AI Dupont                13.61   1.8  1 
 15 Endreya Jones             09 WM Penn                  13.73   1.8  2 
 16 Kiera Dortch              10 Christiana HS            13.77   1.8  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sahara Parks              12 Glasgow                  12.64   2.1   10  
  2 Latrina Bailey            11 Howard                   12.79   2.1    8  
  3 Funke Fagbami             10 Charter                  12.86   2.1    6  
  4 Karly Cahill              09 Padua                    12.89   2.1    4  
  5 Ashley DiLiberto           8 Ursuline Acad.           13.04   2.1    2  
  6 Debra Fletcher            12 Dickinson                13.14   2.1    1  
  7 Erica Johnson             12 Delcastle                13.16   2.1 
  8 Tiffany Fletcher          11 WM Penn                  13.31   2.1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerald Backus             12 Brandywine               11.00Q  2.8  1 
  2 Marcus Horne                 Hodgson Vo Tech          11.28Q  4.8  5 
  3 Canaan Baise              12 Howard                   11.36Q  2.8  4 
  3 Jamir Kirby               12 Delcastle                11.36Q  3.3  3 
  5 Klyle Peyton              11 Howard                   11.46Q  2.9  6 
  6 Apwisheh Essong           09 WM Penn                  11.48Q  2.6  2 
  7 Kevin Muhammad            12 Newark                   11.37q  3.3  3 
  8 Leon Tann                 10 Newark                   11.37q  4.8  5 
  9 Alfonso Hoggard           10 Caravel                  11.43q  2.8  1 
 10 Anthony Boyer             11 Christiana HS            11.49q  2.6  2 
 11 Chris Walters             12 Salesianum               11.50q  3.3  3 
 12 Salah Hawkins             11 McKean                   11.55q  2.6  2 
 13 Moses Crenshaw            11 Glasgow                  11.57q  2.8  1 
 14 Devon Wilkie              09 Brandywine               11.63q  2.8  4 
 15 Paul Thierce              11 Wilmington Frien         11.68q  2.9  6 
 16 Keenan Custis             10 Concord                  11.74q  2.9  6 
 17 Earl Allen                11 WM Penn                  11.75   4.8  5 
 18 Miles Dryden              10 Salesianum               11.76   2.6  2 
 19 Jamal Commodore           11 Mt. Pleasant             11.84   3.3  3 
 20 Oliver Reaves             12 Mt. Pleasant             11.86   2.9  6 
 21 Jay Campbell              10 Charter                  11.95   4.8  5 
 22 Andrew McKeefery          12 St. Marks                11.98   2.9  6 
 23 Chris Varacchi            11 Tatnall                  12.01   4.8  5 
 24 Ryan Congo                11 Delcastle                12.05   2.8  1 
 25 James Tigani              12 Archmere Academy         12.10   2.8  4 
 26 Dan Shine                 10 Middletown               12.13   2.8  1 
 27 Ryan Ennis                09 St. Marks                12.18   2.8  1 
 28 Dominic Titus             10 Christiana HS            12.20   2.8  4 
 29 Kenny Neal                   Hodgson Vo Tech          12.23   3.3  3 
 30 Ian Roddy                 11 Charter                  12.26   2.6  2 
 31 Brendon Hudson            11 Caravel                  12.34   2.9  6 
 32 Darnell Lewis             09 McKean                   12.37   4.8  5 
 33 Stefan Riley              10 AI Dupont                12.47   2.8  1 
 34 Adrian Sawyerr            09 Wilmington Frien         12.60   2.8  4 
 35 Anthony Weeks             09 St. Elizabeth            12.68   2.9  6 
 36 Jalil Fayson              10 Dickinson                12.83   4.8  5 
 37 Eric Reineman             10 AI Dupont                12.90   2.6  2 
 38 Kyle Pennington           12 Wilmington Chr.          12.93   4.8  5 
 39 Greg Felton               10 Tatnall                  13.26   2.6  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gerald Backus             12 Brandywine               10.77Q  3.1  1 
  2 Kevin Muhammad            12 Newark                   11.25Q  2.4  2 
  3 Canaan Baise              12 Howard                   11.33q  3.1  1 
  4 Marcus Horne                 Hodgson Vo Tech          11.33q  2.4  2 
  5 Leon Tann                 10 Newark                   11.42q  3.1  1 
  6 Alfonso Hoggard           10 Caravel                  11.44q  3.1  1 
  7 Anthony Boyer             11 Christiana HS            11.45q  2.4  2 
  8 Apwisheh Essong           09 WM Penn                  11.45q  2.4  2 
  9 Klyle Peyton              11 Howard                   11.47   3.1  1 
 10 Moses Crenshaw            11 Glasgow                  11.51   3.1  1 
 11 Jamir Kirby               12 Delcastle                11.57   2.4  2 
 12 Chris Walters             12 Salesianum               11.69   2.4  2 
 13 Paul Thierce              11 Wilmington Frien         11.73   2.4  2 
 14 Devon Wilkie              09 Brandywine               11.76   2.4  2 
 15 Salah Hawkins             11 McKean                   11.85   3.1  1 
 16 Keenan Custis             10 Concord                  12.36   3.1  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gerald Backus             12 Brandywine               10.78   2.1   10  
  2 Marcus Horne                 Hodgson Vo Tech          11.26   2.1    8  
  3 Leon Tann                 10 Newark                   11.34   2.1    6  
  4 Kevin Muhammad            12 Newark                   11.40   2.1    4   11.391
  5 Canaan Baise              12 Howard                   11.40   2.1    2   11.397
  6 Alfonso Hoggard           10 Caravel                  11.41   2.1    1  
  7 Anthony Boyer             11 Christiana HS            11.42   2.1 
  8 Apwisheh Essong           09 WM Penn                  11.65   2.1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glasgow High School                                 1:44.18   3   10  
     1) Quinncee Payne 12               2) Sahara Parks 12                
     3) Eysha Wanamaker 09              4) Ciara Davis 12                 
  2 Delcastle Tech High School                          1:46.79   3    8  
     1) Erica Johnson 12                2) KeAira Dickerson 10            
     3) Hana Martin 10                  4) April Butler 10                
  3 William Penn High School                            1:47.26   3    6  
     1) Mishea Adams 10                 2) Tiffany Fletcher 11            
     3) Amber Kelley 09                 4) Christina McGuire 11           
  4 Charter School of Wilmington                        1:48.32   3    4  
     1) Renee Davis 12                  2) Funke Fagbami 10               
     3) Christi Butler 12               4) Briauna Lowery 12              
  5 Padua Academy                                       1:48.48   3    2  
     1) Karly Cahill 09                 2) Maria Williams 12              
     3) Kellyn Burns 10                 4) Simone Seal 11                 
  6 Alexis I. Dupont High School                        1:49.42   3    1  
     1) Falisha Torres 12               2) Rachel Spahr 11                
     3) Liz McLean 10                   4) Kristina Cox 10                
  7 Middletown (De)                                     1:50.29   2 
     1) Sam Jones 10                    2) Khadijah Ameen 10              
     3) Daphne Blakey 10                4) Aja Dyer 12                    
  8 St. Marks High School                               1:50.62   2 
     1) ChaeLynn Rodriquez 11           2) Marisa King 10                 
     3) Megan Ramage 11                 4) Annie Brejwa 11                
  9 Newark High School                                  1:50.70   2 
     1) Krystina Muhammad 09            2) MyNiqua Cotton 09              
     3) Elizabeth Smith 09              4) Rashida Scott 09               
 10 Hodgson Vo Tech School                              1:52.15   3 
     1) Chantal Pierre                  2) Alisha Jones                   
     3) Kimmy Nurse                     4) Tasha Royal                    
 11 Concord (De)                                        1:52.43   2 
     1) Michele VanNostran 09           2) Asia Davis 09                  
     3) Kim Brown 11                    4) Jessica Harrison 10            
 12 Tatnall School                                      1:55.55   2 
     1) Taleah Kennedy 11               2) Vanessa Nyemb 10               
     3) Kristy Irons 09                 4) Amanda Irons 12                
 13 Christiana High School                              1:56.08   1 
     1) Karima Wright 09                2) Dayna Williams 09              
     3) Tayler Tabron 10                4) Angela Lumpkin 11              
 14 Mount Pleasant High School                          1:57.33   2 
     1) Cherise Johnson 10              2) Marquita Johns 09              
     3) Katrina Coleman 12              4) Shane Darby 10                 
 15 Archmere Academy                                    2:02.58   1 
     1) Kelly Beach 09                  2) Erin Sullivan 11               
     3) Colleen Deemer 10               4) Jenna Inglese 09               
 -- Howard High School of Technolo                          DNF   3 
     1) Shaylin Carter 11               2) Peije Rollins 09               
     3) Jasmine Hamlin 11               4) Latrina Bailey 11              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard High School of Technolo                      1:30.53   3   10  
     1) John Newman 11                  2) Dirk Moore 11                  
     3) Klyle Peyton 11                 4) Canaan Baise 12                
  2 Salesianum School                                   1:30.79   3    8  
     1) Chris Walters 12                2) Austin Whittington 12          
     3) Chris Keech 12                  4) Mike Kowal 12                  
  3 Christiana High School                              1:31.08   3    6  
     1) Osita Ofuani 12                 2) Anthony Boyer 11               
     3) Jonathan Mbwiri 12              4) Tosin Obazze 12                
  4 Newark High School                                  1:31.32   3    4  
     1) Leon Tann 10                    2) Kenneth Black 12               
     3) Rodney Matthews                 4) Joseph Whitmarsh 11            
  5 Hodgson Vo Tech School                              1:31.39   3    2  
     1) Derrell Smith                   2) Moran Hatcher                  
     3) Darrell Lockhart                4) Marcus Horne                   
  6 Glasgow High School                                 1:32.63   3    1  
     1) Moses Crenshaw 11               2) Brandon Bailey 12              
     3) Deron Duker 12                  4) Jerry Adams 12                 
  7 Caravel Academy                                     1:33.88   2 
     1) Cheaton Leo 10                  2) Alfonso Hoggard 10             
     3) Kyle Ellis 09                   4) Chad Mills 10                  
  8 Concord (De)                                        1:34.45   2 
     1) Ashton Holden 09                2) Keenan Custis 10               
     3) Dakevis Howard 10               4) Marcello Bradshaw 09           
  9 Brandywine High School                              1:34.57   3 
     1) Brian Howell 11                 2) Dahmear Johnson 10             
     3) Derick Bradley 12               4) Daryl Shelton 11               
 10 Mount Pleasant High School                          1:34.91   2 
     1) Richard Beach 11                2) Jamal Commodore 11             
     3) Bryce Gaines 12                 4) Oliver Reaves 12               
 11 St. Marks High School                               1:35.80   2 
     1) Jaime Vari 12                   2) Andrew McKeefery 12            
     3) James Clerkin 12                4) Sean Smith 12                  
 12 Middletown (De)                                     1:36.29   2 
     1) Maurice Rogers 10               2) Vincent Wilson 09              
     3) Cory Savoy 11                   4) Dan Shine 10                   
 13 Charter School of Wilmington                        1:37.01   2 
     1) Adi Bose 11                     2) Richard Miller 11              
     3) Val Afshar 12                   4) Ian Roddy 11                   
 14 Alexis I. Dupont High School                        1:38.97   2 
     1) Alex Place 11                   2) Ronald Seeney                  
     3) Brice Condie 11                 4) Jon Carroll 09                 
 15 Tatnall School                                      1:40.20   1 
     1) Alex Davis 09                   2) Greg Felton 10                 
     3) James Malvezzi 10               4) Chris Varacchi 11              
 16 St. Elizabeth High School                           1:41.87   1 
     1) Kevin Davis 10                  2) Tony Della Pelle 12            
     3) John Poehlmann 09               4) Marcus Scarfo 10               
 17 Archmere Academy                                    1:45.04   1 
     1) Jason Campbell 09               2) Kyle Recklenworld 09           
     3) Jeff Didands 11                 4) James Tigani 12                
 18 Wilmington Christian School                         1:45.85   1 
     1) Kyle Pennington 12              2) Neil Plumley 10                
     3) Jake Willetts 09                4) Darren Church 10               
 19 Thomas McKean High School                           1:54.83   1 
     1) Derrick Robinson 09             2) Christopher Elliott 09         
     3) Denny Choe 10                   4) Andrew Neber 09                
 -- Delcastle Tech High School                               DQ   3  out of zone 2-3
     1) Mike Hopper 11                  2) Dumaine Corbin 10              
     3) Ryan Congo 11                   4) Jamir Kirby 12                 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Kershner            09 Tatnall                4:56.07    10  
  2 Anna Brousell             11 Brandywine             4:57.19     8  
  3 Jessica Leitsch           12 Brandywine             5:11.33     6  
  4 Laura Wilburn             11 Charter                5:16.06     4  
  5 Sara Casscells            12 Tower Hill             5:17.63     2  
  6 Annie Castagno            10 Tatnall                5:18.48     1  
  7 Samantha Lichtner         11 Padua                  5:19.09  
  8 Jennifer Watunya          10 Padua                  5:19.94  
  9 Amanda McGowan            11 Mt. Pleasant           5:20.06  
 10 Sara Adelman               8 Tower Hill             5:34.15  
 11 Sophia Kauffman           10 AI Dupont              5:37.57  
 12 Sarah Vernon              12 Concord                5:37.70  
 13 Alyssa Montanaro          09 Charter                5:44.62  
 14 Britta Bimbi              12 Dickinson              5:46.78  
 15 Aurora Kauffman           10 AI Dupont              5:49.16  
 16 Maureen Stringham         10 St. Marks              5:52.76  
 17 Jess Bogia                11 St. Marks              5:53.99  
 18 Jessica Nimmerichter      09 Middletown             5:54.82  
 19 Beth Malseed              11 Archmere Academy       5:57.20  
 20 Rebecca Spiegal           09 Mt. Pleasant           5:59.59  
 21 Melanie Blanco            11 Middletown             6:00.71  
 22 Madison Shipley           09 Caravel                6:01.55  
 23 Angela Ianni              09 Ursuline Acad.         6:12.96  
 24 Idara Inokon              10 Christiana HS          6:13.62  
 25 Janoah Wynn               12 WM Penn                6:14.18  
 26 Abby Okoniewski           09 St. Elizabeth          6:14.88  
 27 Victoria Acosta           11 WM Penn                6:16.29  
 28 Heili Lowman              09 Archmere Academy       6:21.99  
 29 Sarah Jackson              8 Wilmington Chr.        6:23.96  
 30 Emily Joubert                Christiana HS          6:26.20  
 31 Stephanie Schreiber       12 Concord                6:28.29  
 32 Ashley Arnold             10 Delcastle              6:30.52  
 33 Christina Moye               Hodgson Vo Tech        6:44.05  
 34 Elizabeth Abbott          09 McKean                 6:49.50  
 35 Lexi Bennett              10 McKean                 7:17.59  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Sklodowski          10 Tatnall                4:19.03    10  
  2 Dom DellaPelle            10 Salesianum             4:19.77     8  
  3 Phil Weigel               11 Mt. Pleasant           4:24.88     6  
  4 Joseph Donnelly           12 Salesianum             4:27.26     4  
  5 Pierce Conlon             10 Concord                4:29.86     2  
  6 Joseph Njuguna            12 Christiana HS          4:34.35     1  
  7 Jeff Strojny              12 Tatnall                4:37.07  
  8 Andy Weaver               09 Charter                4:37.78  
  9 Luke Brady                09 Charter                4:39.36  
 10 Scott Tibbetts            09 Archmere Academy       4:42.27  
 11 Kyle Delaney              12 St. Marks              4:44.95  
 12 Radley Reist              12 WM Penn                4:48.37  
 13 Matt Collins              12 McKean                 4:50.58  
 14 Brian Ross                10 Mt. Pleasant           4:51.12  
 15 Grant Gillaspy            12 Brandywine             4:51.19  
 16 Mike O'Brian              09 St. Marks              4:52.72  
 17 Chris Uthgenannt          12 Brandywine             4:59.25  
 18 Hiram Serrano             10 Glasgow                5:02.49  
 19 Kevin McLaughlin          10 Middletown             5:04.08  
 20 Brandon Francis           10 Middletown             5:09.83  
 21 Jordan Niggebrugge        10 Caravel                5:11.37  
 22 Steve Pavina              10 Glasgow                5:12.24  
 23 Erik Klair                11 Christiana HS          5:19.71  
 24 Brian Bard                   Hodgson Vo Tech        5:21.42  
 25 Pete McCormick               Hodgson Vo Tech        5:23.93  
 26 Christopher Tjaden        09 Concord                5:25.41  
 27 Steffen Robert            10 Caravel                5:26.96  
 28 John Elliott              11 Wilmington Chr.        5:34.92  
 29 Tim McIntosh              11 AI Dupont              5:46.06  
 30 Robert Graves              8 Wilmington Chr.        5:54.78  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard High School of Technolo                        50.59   3   10  
     1) Peije Rollins 09                2) Jazmen Dean 09                 
     3) Jasmine Hamlin 11               4) Latrina Bailey 11              
  2 Glasgow High School                                   50.93   3    8  
     1) Airika Lowery 11                2) Ciara Davis 12                 
     3) Carine Tamasang 12              4) Quinncee Payne 12              
  3 Padua Academy                                         51.77   3    6  
     1) Karly Cahill 09                 2) Maria Williams 12              
     3) Melissa Romero 11               4) Kellyn Burns 10                
  4 Charter School of Wilmington                          51.89   3    4  
     1) Renee Davis 12                  2) Briauna Lowery 12              
     3) Christi Butler 12               4) Melanie Spencer 09             
  5 William Penn High School                              52.04   3    2  
     1) Endreya Jones 09                2) Amber Kelley 09                
     3) Myesha Williams 10              4) Tiffany Fletcher 11            
  6 Brandywine High School                                52.05   3    1  
     1) Dayna Martin 10                 2) Shannon Howell 10              
     3) Annie Hartnett 12               4) Brandy Holladay 11             
  7 Delcastle Tech High School                            53.15   2 
     1) Ashley Barlow 10                2) Richet Taylor 09               
     3) Amara Neal 10                   4) Erica Johnson 12               
  8 Middletown (De)                                       53.18   2 
     1) Daphne Blakey 10                2) Khadijah Ameen 10              
     3) Alicia Taylor 11                4) Aja Dyer 12                    
  9 Hodgson Vo Tech School                                53.19   2 
     1) Kimmy Nurse                     2) Neena Carter                   
     3) Latoya Prioleau                 4) Tasha Royal                    
 10 Alexis I. Dupont High School                          53.22   3 
     1) Kathryn Marden 11               2) Rachel Spahr 11                
     3) Christine Collison 12           4) Kristen Burns 11               
 11 Ursuline Academy                                      53.63   2 
     1) Kasey Miller 12                 2) Ashley DiLiberto 8             
     3) Katie Smith 11                  4) Cait Mullarkey 12              
 12 Christiana High School                                53.68   3 
     1) Karima Wright 09                2) Dayna Williams 09              
     3) Tayler Tabron 10                4) Angela Lumpkin 11              
 13 Newark High School                                    53.74   1 
     1) Krystina Muhammad 09            2) MyNiqua Cotton 09              
     3) Kioante Broadnax 10             4) Rashida Scott 09               
 14 St. Marks High School                                 53.99   2 
     1) Mary Manz 10                    2) Laura knappenberger 10         
     3) Caitlin O'Hanlon 10             4) Annie Brejwa 11                
 15 Archmere Academy                                      54.85   2 
     1) Victoria Sweeney 11             2) Titi Verissimo 11              
     3) Kelly Beach 09                  4) Jenna Inglese 09               
 16 Mount Pleasant High School                            55.41   2 
     1) Cherise Johnson 10              2) Shawnere Jackson 09            
     3) Marquita Johns 09               4) Shane Darby 10                 
 17 Concord (De)                                          55.76   1 
     1) Asia Davis 09                   2) Shari Richmond 09              
     3) Narissa Murray 10               4) Michele VanNostran 09          
 18 Thomas McKean High School                             58.42   1 
     1) Arielle Annone 09               2) Alicia Feliciano 12            
     3) Lexi Annone 09                  4) Deasha Barrett 09              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newark High School                                    43.74   3   10  
     1) Leon Tann 10                    2) James Snider 11                
     3) Jameel Jackson 12               4) Joseph Whitmarsh 11            
  2 Howard High School of Technolo                        43.89   3    8  
     1) John Newman 11                  2) Klyle Peyton 11                
     3) Michael Williams 12             4) Canaan Baise 12                
  3 Glasgow High School                                   44.58   3    6  
     1) Sean Bowen 10                   2) Brandon Bailey 12              
     3) Deron Duker 12                  4) Jerry Adams 12                 
  4 Salesianum School                                     44.71   3    4  
     1) Chris Walters 12                2) Sal Viscount 09                
     3) Chris Keech 12                  4) Matt Rendina                   
  5 Delcastle Tech High School                            45.05   3    2  
     1) Mike Hopper 11                  2) Ben Lucas 11                   
     3) Dumaine Corbin 10               4) Jamir Kirby 12                 
  6 Hodgson Vo Tech School                                45.16   2    1  
     1) Derrell Smith                   2) Tim Mayes                      
     3) Dominick Lockhart               4) Marcus Horne                   
  7 Caravel Academy                                       45.45   2 
     1) Cheaton Leo 10                  2) Chad Mills 10                  
     3) Brendon Hudson 11               4) Alfonso Hoggard 10             
  8 Alexis I. Dupont High School                          45.60   2 
     1) Brice Condie 11                 2) Terry Smith                    
     3) Matt Sanders 12                 4) Ronald Seeney                  
  9 Mount Pleasant High School                            45.61   2 
     1) Richard Beach 11                2) Justin Cobb 12                 
     3) Jamal Commodore 11              4) Oliver Reaves 12               
 10 William Penn High School                              45.61   2 
     1) Earl Allen 11                   2) Apwisheh Essong 09             
     3) Theodore Milner 09              4) Eric Croxton 12                
 11 Thomas McKean High School                             45.66   1 
     1) Darnell Lewis 09                2) Salah Hawkins 11               
     3) Daniel Goerlitz 10              4) Gregory Holt 10                
 12 Charter School of Wilmington                          45.86   2 
     1) Jay Campbell 10                 2) Adi Bose 11                    
     3) Gary Michalowski 12             4) Ian Roddy 11                   
 13 St. Marks High School                                 46.32   2 
     1) Jaime Vari 12                   2) Andrew McKeefery 12            
     3) James Clerkin 12                4) Sean Smith 12                  
 14 Middletown (De)                                       47.20   2 
     1) Bob Carpenter 10                2) Vincent Wilson 09              
     3) Cory Savoy 11                   4) Dan Shine 10                   
 -- Concord (De)                                             DQ   1  anchor's language
     1) Ashton Holden 09                2) Joshua Morris 09               
     3) Marcello Bradshaw 09            4) Keenan Custis 10               
 -- Christiana High School                                   DQ   3  out of zone 1-2
     1) Osita Ofuani 12                 2) Dallas Brown 09                
     3) Jonathan Mbwiri 12              4) Anthony Boyer 11               
 -- Brandywine High School                                   DQ   3  out of zone 2-3; int
     1) Devon Wilkie 09                 2) Daryl Shelton 11               
     3) Dahmear Johnson 10              4) Gerald Backus 12               
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eysha Wanamaker           09 Glasgow                  57.81   5   10  
  2 Christina McGuire         11 WM Penn                  58.31   5    8  
  3 Erica Jackey              09 Archmere Academy         59.59   5    6  
  4 Kristina Cox              10 AI Dupont                59.98   5    4  
  5 Funke Fagbami             10 Charter                1:00.11   5    2  
  6 Kyra McGriff              09 McKean                 1:00.30   4    1  
  7 MyNiqua Cotton            09 Newark                 1:00.32   4 
  8 Tasha Royal                  Hodgson Vo Tech        1:00.69   4 
  9 April Butler              10 Delcastle              1:01.07   4 
 10 Mishea Adams              10 WM Penn                1:01.67   4 
 11 Simone Seal               11 Padua                  1:01.75   5 
 12 ChaeLynn Rodriquez        11 St. Marks              1:02.22   4 
 13 Maria Williams            12 Padua                  1:02.41   4 
 14 Hana Martin               10 Delcastle              1:02.46   5 
 15 Sam Jones                 10 Middletown             1:02.61   3 
 16 Alexa Windsor             10 Dickinson              1:02.97   3 
 17 Meredith Webster          11 Middletown             1:03.27   3 
 18 Jill Smiley               12 Ursuline Acad.         1:03.86   3 
 19 Marisa King               10 St. Marks              1:04.73   3 
 20 Jessica Harrison          10 Concord                1:05.20   2 
 21 Elizabeth Smith           09 Newark                 1:05.64   2 
 22 Erinn Carter              09 Charter                1:05.95   3 
 23 Amanda Ford               10 Archmere Academy       1:06.06   2 
 24 Quashea Wright            09 Howard                 1:06.34   3 
 25 Dakota Croxton            09 Howard                 1:07.95   3 
 26 Alicia Feliciano          12 McKean                 1:08.13   2 
 27 Tessa Tyler               09 Tatnall                1:08.80   2 
 28 Alison Wood               12 Tatnall                1:11.60   2 
 29 Kathleen Restino          09 Brandywine             1:12.31   1 
 30 Allie Gedney              09 Brandywine             1:12.63   1 
 31 Nandini Razdan            09 Concord                1:15.64   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daryl Shelton             11 Brandywine               49.07   6   10  
  2 Mike Kowal                12 Salesianum               49.26   6    8  
  3 Tosin Obazze              12 Christiana HS            50.38   5    6  
  4 Jay Brooks                12 Archmere Academy         50.47   6    4  
  5 Austin Whittington        12 Salesianum               50.53   6    2  
  6 Kenneth Black             12 Newark                   50.54   6    1  
  7 Alex Place                11 AI Dupont                50.67   5 
  8 Ricardo Benjemin          10 Howard                   50.76   6 
  9 Darrell Lockhart             Hodgson Vo Tech          51.01   5 
 10 Dirk Moore                11 Howard                   51.44   6 
 11 Dion Verucci              12 Middletown               51.55   5 
 12 Sean Bowen                10 Glasgow                  52.04   5 
 13 Darron Harmon             11 Glasgow                  52.04   5 
 14 Dakevis Howard            10 Concord                  52.18   3 
 15 Marlin White              11 Mt. Pleasant             52.59   4 
 16 Alex Davis                09 Tatnall                  53.05   4 
 17 Mike Kleinschmidt         12 St. Marks                53.06   5 
 18 Nolan Green               12 Mt. Pleasant             53.38   4 
 19 David Rodriguez           11 Christiana HS            53.83   4 
 20 Brandon Hall-Brown        12 McKean                   54.33   3 
 21 Curran Raimer             10 Caravel                  54.47   3 
 22 Peter Kinney              09 Charter                  54.48   4 
 23 Deshawn Levy                 Hodgson Vo Tech          54.95   3 
 24 Tony Della Pelle          12 St. Elizabeth            55.20   2 
 25 Jason Styons              12 Charter                  55.60   3 
 26 Derick Bradley            12 Brandywine               55.88   3 
 27 Will Hickman              10 Caravel                  55.88   3 
 28 Darren Church             10 Wilmington Chr.          56.05   1 
 29 James Malvezzi            10 Tatnall                  56.52   2 
 30 Neil Plumley              10 Wilmington Chr.          58.72   2 
 31 Ashish Patel              11 McKean                   59.69   2 
 32 John Poehlmann            09 St. Elizabeth          1:00.93   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Coppadge        11 Wilmington Frien         45.75   5   10  
  2 Ciara Davis               12 Glasgow                  46.95   5    8  
  3 Nikita Williams           11 Delcastle                47.63   5    6  
  4 Autumn Carter             10 Charter                  47.94   4    3  
  4 Reava Potter              12 Christiana HS            47.94   5    3  
  6 Bridget Keegan            11 Padua                    47.99   5    1  
  7 Amanda Irons              12 Tatnall                  48.61   5 
  8 Rachel Burns              10 Charter                  48.93   5 
  9 Kady Taylor               09 Middletown               50.33   4 
 10 Jennifer West             09 Tower Hill               50.66   4 
 11 Jessica Hurtt             11 Glasgow                  51.12   4 
 12 Shaylin Carter            11 Howard                   51.15   3 
 13 Rashida Scott             09 Newark                   51.63   4 
 14 Megan Ramage              11 St. Marks                51.72   4 
 15 Myishea Hales             11 Howard                   52.27   3 
 16 Andrea Gross              10 WM Penn                  53.19   3 
 17 Victoria Sweeney          11 Archmere Academy         53.34   4 
 18 Annie Hartnett            12 Brandywine               53.38   3 
 19 Melissa Horne                Hodgson Vo Tech          53.52   3 
 20 Kristen Burns             11 AI Dupont                53.84   2 
 21 Dayna Martin              10 Brandywine               54.23   3 
 22 Katrina Coleman           12 Mt. Pleasant             54.85   1 
 23 Lauren Debski             09 Padua                    55.48   2 
 24 Shane Darby               10 Mt. Pleasant             55.88   1 
 25 Katie Smith               11 Ursuline Acad.           56.23   2 
 26 Jacqui Fose               12 Middletown               56.68   1 
 27 Lexi Annone               09 McKean                   57.30   2 
 28 Liz Ulrich                10 Caravel                  57.95   1 
 29 Deasha Barrett            09 McKean                 1:00.59   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Williams          12 Howard                   38.91   4   10  
  2 Mark Sausen               12 Newark                   40.38   4    8  
  3 Samuel Rurigi             12 Christiana HS            41.00   4    5  
  3 Chris Keech               12 Salesianum               41.00   3    5  
  5 Adam Sanders              12 AI Dupont                41.67   4    2  
  6 Osita Ofuani              12 Christiana HS            41.71   4    1  
  7 Joseph Whitmarsh          11 Newark                   41.81   4 
  8 Blare Wallace             12 Middletown               42.24   3 
  9 Daniel Goerlitz           10 McKean                   42.95   3 
 10 Michael Davis             12 Glasgow                  43.12   3 
 11 Chad Mills                10 Caravel                  43.16   2 
 12 Michael Ware              12 Glasgow                  43.18   4 
 13 Brian Howell              11 Brandywine               43.31   2 
 14 Mark Weaver               12 St. Marks                44.18   3 
 15 Mike Reidel                  Hodgson Vo Tech          44.20   3 
 16 Jon Carroll               09 AI Dupont                44.21   3 
 17 Rory Alfree               11 Salesianum               44.43   2 
 18 Mark Brown                11 Charter                  44.66   2 
 19 Mack Shane                11 Charter                  45.00   2 
 20 Bryan Hinderer            10 St. Marks                45.06   3 
 21 Dan Smith                    Hodgson Vo Tech          47.69   2 
 22 Joey Nichols              10 Caravel                  48.74   1 
 23 Jeff Didands              11 Archmere Academy         49.81   1 
 24 Christopher Elliott       09 McKean                   49.88   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KeAira Dickerson          10 Delcastle              2:16.08    10  
  2 Sara Casscells            12 Tower Hill             2:16.43     8  
  3 Samantha Lichtner         11 Padua                  2:18.08     6  
  4 MaryKate McCaffery        11 Padua                  2:21.54     4  
  5 Laura Wilburn             11 Charter                2:22.73     2  
  6 Erica Jackey              09 Archmere Academy       2:24.70     1  
  7 Annie Castagno            10 Tatnall                2:26.35  
  8 Sarah Flynn               11 Brandywine             2:29.47  
  9 Emily Taylor              09 Ursuline Acad.         2:30.06  
 10 Ashley Chandler           09 Howard                 2:30.32  
 11 Sarah Frydrych            09 St. Marks              2:30.40  
 12 Christine Collison        12 AI Dupont              2:30.59  
 13 Natalie Preissler         11 Middletown             2:31.35  
 14 Michelle Carlton          10 Tatnall                2:33.04  
 15 Jessica Kaminski          10 Charter                2:34.46  
 16 Tiffany Wen               10 Newark                 2:34.51  
 17 Rachel Sawicki            11 Brandywine             2:37.31  
 18 Christina McGuire         11 WM Penn                2:37.63  
 19 Emily Joubert                Christiana HS          2:38.81  
 20 A'Lisha Jones                Hodgson Vo Tech        2:39.04  
 21 Naomi Staley               8 Tower Hill             2:39.67  
 22 Sarah Wells               10 Middletown             2:39.80  
 23 Jenna Wiercinski          12 Archmere Academy       2:40.90  
 24 Shanee Robinson           12 Delcastle              2:41.43  
 25 Abby Okoniewski           09 St. Elizabeth          2:42.24  
 26 Idara Inokon              10 Christiana HS          2:43.71  
 27 Allison Luff              11 Concord                2:44.19  
 28 Rebecca Spiegal           09 Mt. Pleasant           2:45.87  
 29 Madison Shipley           09 Caravel                2:46.44  
 30 Jessica Vatnick           09 Mt. Pleasant           2:47.04  
 31 Arielle Moore             11 WM Penn                2:48.01  
 32 Amirah Williams            8 Caravel                2:48.74  
 33 Emily Moore               09 Dickinson              2:48.99  
 34 Sarah Jackson              8 Wilmington Chr.        2:50.87  
 35 Rachael Barto             10 St. Marks              2:53.39  
 36 Nandini Razdan            09 Concord                2:53.96  
 37 Lindsay Turtle            12 McKean                 2:54.87  
 38 Jean Huynh                10 Newark                 2:56.38  
 39 Chrissy Nurse                Hodgson Vo Tech        2:59.85  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Kowal                12 Salesianum             1:58.37    10  
  2 Jonathan Mbwiri           12 Christiana HS          1:59.52     8  
  3 Mike Buonocore            12 Salesianum             2:00.68     6  
  4 Jeff Strojny              12 Tatnall                2:02.49     4  
  5 Will Vinton               11 Tatnall                2:02.79     2  
  6 James Van Stone           10 Mt. Pleasant           2:03.74     1  
  7 Radley Reist              12 WM Penn                2:04.26  
  8 Alan Harding              10 Glasgow                2:04.28  
  9 Steven Cruz               10 Glasgow                2:04.87  
 10 Brian Biros               10 Charter                2:04.96  
 11 Kyle LoBue                10 Archmere Academy       2:05.21  
 12 Tyler Brooks              12 Concord                2:05.24  
 13 Marcus Scarfo             10 St. Elizabeth          2:05.65  
 14 Tywan Brooks              09 AI Dupont              2:05.76  
 15 Matt Hammer               12 Middletown             2:06.29  
 16 Mark Biros                10 Charter                2:06.81  
 17 Bill Tanciedi             12 Archmere Academy       2:07.21  
 18 Parker Bennet             10 Howard                 2:07.79  
 19 Matt Beste                12 St. Marks              2:08.10  
 20 Jon Bramwell              11 Middletown             2:08.66  
 21 Kenny Daughtry               Hodgson Vo Tech        2:08.94  
 22 Joshua Morris             09 Concord                2:08.97  
 23 Duncan Marshal            11 Christiana HS          2:09.34  
 24 Dan Traub                 11 St. Marks              2:11.10  
 25 Tom Wyatt                 10 Howard                 2:11.61  
 26 Corin Johnson             09 Wilmington Frien       2:14.70  
 27 Kyle Ellis                09 Caravel                2:16.12  
 28 Steven Hicks              09 Wilmington Frien       2:18.15  
 29 Brian Ross                10 Mt. Pleasant           2:19.59  
 30 Mike Sobel                09 AI Dupont              2:21.28  
 31 Zack Flora                12 Brandywine             2:21.55  
 32 Mike Gregg                11 Dickinson              2:22.18  
 33 Rodney Rosairio           09 WM Penn                2:29.44  
 34 Robert Graves              8 Wilmington Chr.        2:40.39  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sahara Parks              12 Glasgow                  26.17Q  4.0  2 
  2 Latrina Bailey            11 Howard                   26.79Q  3.6  3 
  3 Karly Cahill              09 Padua                    26.84Q  2.3  5 
  4 Charnelle Bacon            8 Caravel                  27.08Q  3.0  4 
  5 Erica Johnson             12 Delcastle                27.24Q  2.8  1 
  6 Kiera Dortch              10 Christiana HS            27.45Q  2.7  6 
  7 April Butler              10 Delcastle                26.98q  2.3  5 
  8 MyNiqua Cotton            09 Newark                   27.19q  4.0  2 
  9 Debra Fletcher            12 Dickinson                27.35q  2.3  5 
 10 Ashley DiLiberto           8 Ursuline Acad.           27.35q  4.0  2 
 11 Mishea Adams              10 WM Penn                  27.48q  3.6  3 
 12 Kristina Cox              10 AI Dupont                27.55q  3.0  4 
 13 Khadijah Ameen            10 Middletown               27.60q  3.6  3 
 14 Amanda Irons              12 Tatnall                  27.72q  2.7  6 
 15 Kady Taylor               09 Middletown               27.92q  4.0  2 
 16 Simone Seal               11 Padua                    27.94q  2.7  6 
 17 Angela Lumpkin            11 Christiana HS            28.17   2.8  1 
 18 Jessica Harrison          10 Concord                  28.19   3.6  3 
 19 Liz McLean                10 AI Dupont                28.30   2.3  5 
 20 Christi Butler            12 Charter                  28.53   2.3  5 
 21 Jine Takahashi            10 Dickinson                28.69   2.7  6 
 22 Jenna Inglese             09 Archmere Academy         28.79   2.8  1 
 23 Jill Smiley               12 Ursuline Acad.           28.85   2.8  1 
 24 Kristy Irons              09 Tatnall                  29.31   3.0  4 
 25 Kim Brown                 11 Concord                  29.32   4.0  2 
 26 Neena Carter                 Hodgson Vo Tech          29.57   3.6  3 
 27 Kioante Broadnax          10 Newark                   30.31   3.6  3 
 28 Courtney McNeal            8 Caravel                  30.42   2.7  6 
 -- Jazmen Dean               09 Howard                     DNF   3.0  4 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sahara Parks              12 Glasgow                  25.99Q  3.9  1 
  2 Karly Cahill              09 Padua                    26.38Q  3.3  2 
  3 Latrina Bailey            11 Howard                   26.65q  3.3  2 
  4 Kristina Cox              10 AI Dupont                26.87q  3.9  1 
  5 Debra Fletcher            12 Dickinson                26.95q  3.9  1 
  6 April Butler              10 Delcastle                27.05q  3.3  2 
  7 Erica Johnson             12 Delcastle                27.08q  3.9  1 
  8 MyNiqua Cotton            09 Newark                   27.33q  3.9  1 
  9 Ashley DiLiberto           8 Ursuline Acad.           27.47   3.3  2 
 10 Mishea Adams              10 WM Penn                  27.53   3.3  2 
 11 Charnelle Bacon            8 Caravel                  27.62   3.9  1 
 12 Amanda Irons              12 Tatnall                  27.65   3.3  2 
 13 Khadijah Ameen            10 Middletown               27.68   3.9  1 
 14 Simone Seal               11 Padua                    27.96   3.9  1 
 15 Kiera Dortch              10 Christiana HS            28.19   3.3  2 
 16 Kady Taylor               09 Middletown               28.48   3.3  2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sahara Parks              12 Glasgow                  25.64   2.1   10  
  2 Karly Cahill              09 Padua                    26.29   2.1    8  
  3 Latrina Bailey            11 Howard                   26.47   2.1    6  
  4 Kristina Cox              10 AI Dupont                26.79   2.1    4  
  5 April Butler              10 Delcastle                27.23   2.1    2  
  6 Debra Fletcher            12 Dickinson                27.23   2.1    1  
  7 MyNiqua Cotton            09 Newark                   27.28   2.1 
  8 Erica Johnson             12 Delcastle                27.67   2.1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerald Backus             12 Brandywine               21.98Q  3.5  1 
  2 Tosin Obazze              12 Christiana HS            22.56Q  1.8  6 
  3 Darrell Lockhart             Hodgson Vo Tech          22.70Q  2.4  4 
  4 Jamir Kirby               12 Delcastle                23.06Q  2.3  3 
  5 Chris Walters             12 Salesianum               23.22Q  2.4  5 
  6 Apwisheh Essong           09 WM Penn                  23.49Q  3.6  2 
  7 Canaan Baise              12 Howard                   23.00q  1.8  6 
  8 Bernard Goodwyn           09 Newark                   23.14q  2.4  4 
  9 Austin Whittington        12 Salesianum               23.41q  2.4  4 
 10 Marcello Bradshaw         09 Concord                  23.57q  2.4  5 
 11 Ra'shun Davis             12 AI Dupont                23.59q  2.4  5 
 12 Paul Thierce              11 Wilmington Frien         23.62q  3.6  2 
 13 John Newman               11 Howard                   23.64q  3.5  1 
 14 Jerry Adams               12 Glasgow                  23.75q  3.5  1 
 15 Mike Kleinschmidt         12 St. Marks                23.94q  1.8  6 
 16 Gregory Holt              10 McKean                   23.98q  3.6  2 
 17 Dan Shine                 10 Middletown               24.27   2.4  4 
 18 Derick Bradley            12 Brandywine               24.32   2.4  4 
 19 Alex Davis                09 Tatnall                  24.39   2.4  5 
 20 Curran Raimer             10 Caravel                  24.48   2.3  3 
 21 Ryan Ennis                09 St. Marks                24.52   2.3  3 
 22 Chris Varacchi            11 Tatnall                  24.61   1.8  6 
 23 Cheaton Leo               10 Caravel                  24.61   1.8  6 
 24 Earl Allen                11 WM Penn                  24.72   3.5  1 
 25 Adi Bose                  11 Charter                  24.77   3.6  2 
 26 Richard Miller            11 Charter                  24.99   2.4  4 
 27 Jamal Commodore           11 Mt. Pleasant             25.01   3.6  2 
 28 Dallas Brown              09 Christiana HS            25.05   2.4  5 
 29 Vincent Wilson            09 Middletown               25.19   3.5  1 
 30 Adrian Sawyerr            09 Wilmington Frien         25.22   3.5  1 
 31 Jason Campbell            09 Archmere Academy         25.41   2.4  5 
 32 Stefan Riley              10 AI Dupont                26.04   3.6  2 
 33 Christopher Elliott       09 McKean                   27.00   2.3  3 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gerald Backus             12 Brandywine               22.19Q  3.3  1 
  2 Tosin Obazze              12 Christiana HS            22.34Q  4.4  2 
  3 Darrell Lockhart             Hodgson Vo Tech          22.79q  4.4  2 
  4 Canaan Baise              12 Howard                   22.85q  4.4  2 
  5 Jamir Kirby               12 Delcastle                22.88q  3.3  1 
  6 Bernard Goodwyn           09 Newark                   23.12q  3.3  1 
  7 Austin Whittington        12 Salesianum               23.43q  3.3  1 
  8 Chris Walters             12 Salesianum               23.50q  3.3  1 
  9 Ra'shun Davis             12 AI Dupont                23.51   4.4  2 
 10 Apwisheh Essong           09 WM Penn                  23.53   4.4  2 
 11 Marcello Bradshaw         09 Concord                  23.57   4.4  2 
 12 Jerry Adams               12 Glasgow                  23.59   4.4  2 
 13 Paul Thierce              11 Wilmington Frien         23.63   3.3  1 
 14 John Newman               11 Howard                   23.70   3.3  1 
 15 Mike Kleinschmidt         12 St. Marks                24.00   4.4  2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gerald Backus             12 Brandywine               21.60   2.9   10  
  2 Tosin Obazze              12 Christiana HS            22.43   2.9    8  
  3 Darrell Lockhart             Hodgson Vo Tech          22.70   2.9    6  
  4 Jamir Kirby               12 Delcastle                22.90   2.9    4  
  5 Chris Walters             12 Salesianum               23.04   2.9    2  
  6 Austin Whittington        12 Salesianum               23.48   2.9    1  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Brousell             11 Brandywine            11:18.06    10  
  2 Jessica Leitsch           12 Brandywine            11:21.11     8  
  3 Katie Kershner            09 Tatnall               11:29.50     6  
  4 Jennifer Watunya          10 Padua                 11:42.93     4  
  5 Joanie Castagno           10 Tatnall               11:48.02     2  
  6 Amanda McGowan            11 Mt. Pleasant          12:00.62     1  
  7 Sara Adelman               8 Tower Hill            12:08.64  
  8 Sophia Kauffman           10 AI Dupont             12:12.40  
  9 Colleen McCarthy          12 Charter               12:32.35  
 10 Sarah Vernon              12 Concord               12:39.11  
 11 Maureen Stringham         10 St. Marks             12:47.21  
 12 Jessica Nimmerichter      09 Middletown            12:48.79  
 13 Allison Zukowski          09 St. Marks             12:56.47  
 14 Beth Malseed              11 Archmere Academy      13:00.91  
 15 Jessica Hunt              10 Charter               13:22.56  
 16 Lauren Jean Slaughter     10 Middletown            13:26.11  
 17 Kate O'Flynn              12 Archmere Academy      13:26.95  
 18 Stephanie Schreiber       12 Concord               14:21.28  
 19 Melissa Horwath              Hodgson Vo Tech       15:56.82  
 -- Anna Pike                 11 Tower Hill                 DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dom DellaPelle            10 Salesianum             9:35.12    10  
  2 Mark Giblin               11 Tatnall                9:44.83     8  
  3 Chris Burke               11 Archmere Academy       9:45.02     6  
  4 Andy Riesenberger         11 AI Dupont              9:54.18     4  
  5 Phil Weigel               11 Mt. Pleasant           9:54.43     2  
  6 Drew Hoffman              10 St. Marks              9:57.50     1  
  7 Nick Pyle                 11 St. Marks              9:58.46  
  8 Brian Sklodowski          10 Tatnall                9:59.67  
  9 Joe Debus                 12 Charter               10:00.06  
 10 Joseph Njuguna            12 Christiana HS         10:11.73  
 11 Alex Gambogi              12 Salesianum            10:20.72  
 12 Tom Procopio              11 Archmere Academy      10:22.32  
 13 Andre Harmon                 Hodgson Vo Tech       10:29.37  
 14 Andrew Meyer              11 Concord               10:31.27  
 15 Russ Yetter                  Hodgson Vo Tech       10:40.11  
 16 Richard Pisan             09 AI Dupont             10:40.33  
 17 Raj Nath                  10 Charter               10:46.74  
 18 Jason Biddle              12 Middletown            10:58.72  
 19 Grant Gillaspy            12 Brandywine            11:05.11  
 20 Hiram Serrano             10 Glasgow               11:11.40  
 21 Taylor Hinson             09 Concord               11:19.05  
 22 David Creppon             12 Mt. Pleasant          11:31.15  
 23 Hasson Tate               11 WM Penn               11:39.07  
 24 Nathan Parmenter          09 Brandywine            11:49.64  
 25 Brian West                   Christiana HS         11:54.54  
 26 Steve Pavina              10 Glasgow               12:02.87  
 27 David Quigley             10 Howard                12:46.32  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glasgow High School                                 3:59.56   3   10  
     1) Quinncee Payne 12               2) Eysha Wanamaker 09             
     3) Carine Tamasang 12              4) Sahara Parks 12                
  2 Delcastle Tech High School                          4:01.96   3    8  
     1) KeAira Dickerson 10             2) Hana Martin 10                 
     3) April Butler 10                 4) Nikita Williams 11             
  3 Padua Academy                                       4:07.42   3    6  
     1) MaryKate McCaffery 11           2) Bridget Keegan 11              
     3) Simone Seal 11                  4) Samantha Lichtner 11           
  4 Charter School of Wilmington                        4:09.96   3    4  
     1) Funke Fagbami 10                2) Autumn Carter 10               
     3) Rachel Burns 10                 4) Erinn Carter 09                
  5 Tatnall School                                      4:12.64   3    2  
     1) Annie Castagno 10               2) Joanie Castagno 10             
     3) Amanda Irons 12                 4) Katie Kershner 09              
  6 St. Marks High School                               4:13.69   3    1  
     1) Annie Brejwa 11                 2) Megan Ramage 11                
     3) ChaeLynn Rodriquez 11           4) Marisa King 10                 
  7 Hodgson Vo Tech School                              4:16.39   2 
     1) Tasha Royal                     2) Alisha Jones                   
     3) Chrissy Nurse                   4) Chantal Pierre                 
  8 William Penn High School                            4:21.73   3 
     1) Amber Kelley 09                 2) Janoah Wynn 12                 
     3) Mishea Adams 10                 4) Christina McGuire 11           
  9 Howard High School of Technolo                      4:23.19   2 
     1) Jasmine Hamlin 11               2) Dakota Croxton 09              
     3) Quashea Wright 09               4) Ashley Chandler 09             
 10 Archmere Academy                                    4:24.37   2 
     1) Amanda Ford 10                  2) Victoria Sweeney 11            
     3) Christine O'Niell 09            4) Erica Jackey 09                
 11 Christiana High School                              4:26.46   2 
     1) Emily Joubert                   2) Kiera Dortch 10                
     3) Karima Wright 09                4) Reava Potter 12                
 12 Alexis I. Dupont High School                        4:28.63   3 
     1) Kathryn Marden 11               2) Liz McLean 10                  
     3) Kristina Cox 10                 4) Sophia Kauffman 10             
 13 Ursuline Academy                                    4:35.50   2 
     1) Jill Smiley 12                  2) Nora Jingeleski 10             
     3) Emily Taylor 09                 4) Cait Mullarkey 12              
 14 Brandywine High School                              4:36.97   2 
     1) Sarah Flynn 11                  2) Dayna Martin 10                
     3) Rachel Sawicki 11               4) Anna Brousell 11               
 15 Concord (De)                                        4:42.15   1 
     1) Asia Davis 09                   2) Nandini Razdan 09              
     3) Kim Brown 11                    4) Jessica Harrison 10            
 16 Thomas McKean High School                           4:43.24   1 
     1) Deasha Barrett 09               2) Lexi Annone 09                 
     3) Arielle Annone 09               4) Lindsay Turtle 12              
 17 Mount Pleasant High School                          4:59.30   1 
     1) Marquita Johns 09               2) Jessica Vatnick 09             
     3) Rebecca Spiegal 09              4) Shawnere Jackson 09            
 -- Middletown (De)                                          DQ   2  out of zone 2-3
     1) Meredith Webster 11             2) Whitney Savoy 09               
     3) Kady Taylor 09                  4) Sam Jones 10                   
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christiana High School                              3:23.46   3   10  
     1) David Rodriguez 11              2) Anthony Boyer 11               
     3) Jonathan Mbwiri 12              4) Tosin Obazze 12                
  2 Salesianum School                                   3:24.58   3    8  
     1) Mike Buonocore 12               2) Dennis Kerr                    
     3) Joseph Donnelly 12              4) Chris Keech 12                 
  3 Howard High School of Technolo                      3:24.66   3    6  
     1) Ricardo Benjemin 10             2) Dirk Moore 11                  
     3) Parker Bennet 10                4) Michael Williams 12            
  4 Glasgow High School                                 3:26.22   3    4  
     1) Darron Harmon 11                2) Sean Bowen 10                  
     3) Brandon Bailey 12               4) Steven Cruz 10                 
  5 Newark High School                                  3:27.49   3    2  
     1) Kevin Muhammad 12               2) James Snider 11                
     3) Mark Sausen 12                  4) Kemphius Daniels 11            
  6 Brandywine High School                              3:28.61   3    1  
     1) Gerald Backus 12                2) Daryl Shelton 11               
     3) Dahmear Johnson 10              4) Chris Uthgenannt 12            
  7 Mount Pleasant High School                          3:32.33   2 
     1) Marques Copeland 11             2) Nolan Green 12                 
     3) James Van Stone 10              4) Marlin White 11                
  8 Archmere Academy                                    3:33.13   2 
     1) James Tigani 12                 2) Kyle LoBue 10                  
     3) Scott Tibbetts 09               4) Jay Brooks 12                  
  9 St. Marks High School                               3:33.14   2 
     1) Mike Kleinschmidt 12            2) David Salindong 10             
     3) James Clerkin 12                4) Mark Weaver 12                 
 10 Concord (De)                                        3:36.29   2 
     1) Joshua Morris 09                2) Dakevis Howard 10              
     3) Pierce Conlon 10                4) Keenan Custis 10               
 11 Tatnall School                                      3:37.84   3 
     1) Alex Davis 09                   2) Brian Sklodowski 10            
     3) Jeff Strojny 12                 4) Will Vinton 11                 
 12 Charter School of Wilmington                        3:37.85   2 
     1) Peter Kinney 09                 2) Jason Styons 12                
     3) Richard Miller 11               4) Brian Thomas 11                
 13 Caravel Academy                                     3:38.59   2 
     1) Curran Raimer 10                2) Kyle Ellis 09                  
     3) Alfonso Hoggard 10              4) Chad Mills 10                  
 14 Middletown (De)                                     3:40.27   1 
     1) Maurice Rogers 10               2) Jon Bramwell 11                
     3) Matt Hammer 12                  4) Blare Wallace 12               
 15 Thomas McKean High School                           3:42.10   1 
     1) Gregory Holt 10                 2) Daniel Goerlitz 10             
     3) Salah Hawkins 11                4) Darnell Lewis 09               
 16 St. Elizabeth High School                           3:50.72   1 
     1) Tony Della Pelle 12             2) John Poehlmann 09              
     3) Kevin Davis 10                  4) Marcus Scarfo 10               
 17 Alexis I. Dupont High School                        3:52.19   3 
     1) Jon Carroll 09                  2) Najee Robinson 09              
     3) Tywan Brooks 09                 4) Ronald Seeney                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alexandra Coppadge        11 Wilmington Frien      17-06.50  +0.0   10  
  2 Kellyn Burns              10 Padua                 17-04.50   0.2    8  
  3 Briauna Lowery            12 Charter               16-09.50   0.8    6  
  4 Whitney Savoy             09 Middletown            16-04.00  +0.0    4  
  5 Kaydee Keech              10 Padua                 16-03.00   0.3    2  
  6 Krystina Muhammad         09 Newark                16-01.00  +0.0    1  
  7 Jeana Fletcher            12 Charter               15-09.50  -0.2 
  8 Debra Fletcher            12 Dickinson             15-03.50   0.5 
  9 Danielle Morland          09 Delcastle             15-02.50  -0.3 
 10 Falisha Torres            12 AI Dupont             15-00.00   0.3 
 11 Leah Gilliam              12 Glasgow               14-11.00   0.8 
 12 Cait Mullarkey            12 Ursuline Acad.        14-10.00  -1.0 
 13 Chantal Pierre               Hodgson Vo Tech       14-08.25  -1.1 
 14 Kinshay Barbour           09 Howard                14-07.75  -0.8 
 15 Dayna Williams            09 Christiana HS         14-07.50  -0.2 
 15 Kasey Miller              12 Ursuline Acad.        14-07.50  +0.0 
 17 Amber Kelley              09 WM Penn               14-05.50  -0.6 
 18 Rachel Lynch              12 AI Dupont             14-05.25  -1.7 
 19 Mary Manz                 10 St. Marks             14-04.50  -0.6 
 20 Angela Lumpkin            11 Christiana HS         14-03.50   0.4 
 21 Cherise Johnson           10 Mt. Pleasant          14-00.00   0.5 
 22 Laura knappenberger       10 St. Marks             13-07.25  -0.7 
 23 Kelly Strickland          11 Caravel               13-00.00  +0.0 
 23 Courtney McNeal            8 Caravel               13-00.00  -0.7 
 25 Kelly Beach               09 Archmere Academy      12-09.25   0.2 
 26 Janine Gannon             12 Brandywine            12-08.25   0.4 
 27 Sharon Dever              09 Wilmington Chr.       12-08.00   0.3 
 28 Shanetta Walker              Hodgson Vo Tech       12-07.00  +0.0 
 29 Alicia Taylor             11 Middletown            12-04.50  -0.1 
 -- Jine Takahashi            10 Dickinson                 FOUL   NWI 
 -- Kim Brown                 11 Concord                   FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kemphius Daniels          11 Newark                22-02.50  -0.2   10  
  2 Kevin Muhammad            12 Newark                21-08.50  -0.4    8  
  3 Quinton Stokes               Hodgson Vo Tech       20-11.25  -0.4    6  
  4 James Tigani              12 Archmere Academy      20-07.75   NWI    4  
  5 Brent Gaines              12 Mt. Pleasant          20-07.00  -1.1    2  
  6 Salah Hawkins             11 McKean                20-01.50   NWI    1  
  7 Miles Dryden              10 Salesianum            20-01.00  -0.3 
  8 Dewitt Henry              12 Middletown            20-00.00   0.3 
  9 C.J. Brown                11 Caravel               19-08.25   NWI 
 10 Sal Viscount              09 Salesianum            19-07.25   1.3 
 11 Michael Davis             12 Glasgow               19-07.00  -0.3 
 12 Malik Dennis              12 Dickinson             19-04.00   NWI 
 13 Tyler Brooks              12 Concord               19-03.50   NWI 
 14 Dion Inge                 09 Howard                19-03.25   NWI 
 15 William McNair            11 Christiana HS         19-02.00  -0.6 
 16 Cheaton Leo               10 Caravel               19-01.25  -0.8 
 16 Dominick Lockhart            Hodgson Vo Tech       19-01.25   1.7 
 18 Dan Blue                  11 Brandywine            18-10.75   NWI 
 19 Hector Hernandez          12 Glasgow               18-07.75  -0.4 
 20 Cory Savoy                11 Middletown            18-03.50   NWI 
 21 Jerome Hicks              12 Christiana HS         18-02.50   0.2 
 22 Mike Hopper               11 Delcastle             18-02.25   NWI 
 23 Jay Campbell              10 Charter               17-09.50   NWI 
 24 Mychal Mcadoo             09 Howard                17-04.25   NWI 
 25 Ian Roddy                 11 Charter               17-03.50   NWI 
 26 Neil Plumley              10 Wilmington Chr.       16-05.25   NWI 
 27 Darnell Lewis             09 McKean                15-04.75   NWI 
 -- Bryce Gaines              12 Mt. Pleasant              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Paul Thierce              11 Wilmington Frien          FOUL   NWI 
 -- Mike McGovern             09 Brandywine                FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Briauna Lowery            12 Charter               36-01.25   0.3   10  
  2 Krystina Muhammad         09 Newark                35-11.50   1.6    8  
  3 Kellyn Burns              10 Padua                 35-09.50  -0.9    6  
  4 Kaydee Keech              10 Padua                 35-01.50   2.7    4  
  5 Chantal Pierre               Hodgson Vo Tech       34-09.50   2.2    2  
  6 Whitney Savoy             09 Middletown            34-05.00   0.2    1  
  7 Charnelle Bacon            8 Caravel               33-09.00   1.8 
  8 Kinshay Barbour           09 Howard                32-11.00   0.8 
  9 Reava Potter              12 Christiana HS         32-04.00   0.5 
  9 Michele VanNostran        09 Concord               32-04.00   0.5 
 11 Kiera Dortch              10 Christiana HS         32-02.00   1.7 
 12 Sarah Flynn               11 Brandywine            31-10.00  -1.5 
 13 Danielle Roberts          12 WM Penn               31-09.00   NWI 
 14 Kyra McGriff              09 McKean                31-05.50   NWI 
 15 Amanda Ford               10 Archmere Academy      31-03.50   NWI 
 16 Debra Fletcher            12 Dickinson             31-03.00   NWI 
 17 Shanetta Walker              Hodgson Vo Tech       30-10.50   1.0 
 18 Myesha Williams           10 WM Penn               30-10.00   NWI 
 19 Nikita Williams           11 Delcastle             30-06.00   1.4 
 20 Cherise Johnson           10 Mt. Pleasant          30-01.50   NWI 
 21 Danielle Mignogna         10 AI Dupont             29-11.50   NWI 
 22 Alicia Feliciano          12 McKean                29-04.50   NWI 
 23 Nora Jingeleski           10 Ursuline Acad.        28-09.50   NWI 
 -- Autumn Carter             10 Charter                   FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kevin Muhammad            12 Newark                45-01.00   0.1   10  
  2 Kemphius Daniels          11 Newark                44-10.00   0.8    8  
  3 Brent Gaines              12 Mt. Pleasant          44-09.00   2.3    6  
  4 Samuel Rurigi             12 Christiana HS         44-07.00  -0.1    4  
  5 Malik Dennis              12 Dickinson             43-00.50   0.9    2  
  6 Bryce Gaines              12 Mt. Pleasant          42-09.50  -0.9    1  
  7 Moran Hatcher                Hodgson Vo Tech       42-01.75   1.3 
  8 Michael Davis             12 Glasgow               40-11.00  -1.9 
  9 Dakevis Howard            10 Concord               40-10.00   1.9 
 10 Miles Dryden              10 Salesianum            39-03.00  -0.1 
 11 Gary Michalowski          12 Charter               38-11.00  -1.4 
 12 Matt Neal                    Hodgson Vo Tech       38-08.25   0.7 
 13 Jerome Hicks              12 Christiana HS         38-00.50  -1.0 
 14 Mychal Mcadoo             09 Howard                36-07.00  -0.2 
 15 Brendon Hudson            11 Caravel               36-01.75  -0.8 
 15 Dion Inge                 09 Howard                36-01.75  -0.3 
 17 Brandon Sonson            11 Salesianum            35-08.50  -0.1 
 18 John Weaver               11 Brandywine            35-07.25  -1.4 
 -- Cory Savoy                11 Middletown                FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Coppadge        11 Wilmington Frien       5-06.00    10  
  2 Melissa Romero            11 Padua                 J5-06.00     8  
  3 Christine Dewson          10 Padua                  5-00.00     6  
  4 Jeana Fletcher            12 Charter               J5-00.00     4  
  5 Alexa Windsor             10 Dickinson              4-10.00     1.5
  5 Charnelle Bacon            8 Caravel                4-10.00     1.5
  7 Britta Bimbi              12 Dickinson             J4-10.00  
  8 Georgia Berbert           10 Charter                4-08.00  
  8 Mary Manz                 10 St. Marks              4-08.00  
  8 Sarah Bramwell            12 Middletown             4-08.00  
  8 Danielle Morland          09 Delcastle              4-08.00  
 12 Brigid McIntyre           09 St. Marks              4-04.00  
 12 Danielle Mignogna         10 AI Dupont              4-04.00  
 12 Kelly Strickland          11 Caravel                4-04.00  
 -- Brittany Holder           10 WM Penn                     NH  
 -- Taylor Norman             10 AI Dupont                   NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Hopper               11 Delcastle              6-04.00    10  
  2 Brent Gaines              12 Mt. Pleasant           6-02.00     8  
  3 Kim Bethea                   Hodgson Vo Tech       J6-02.00     6  
  4 Bryce Gaines              12 Mt. Pleasant          J6-02.00     4  
  5 Dewitt Henry              12 Middletown            J6-02.00     2  
  6 Adam Sanders              12 AI Dupont              6-00.00     1  
  7 C.J. Brown                11 Caravel                5-10.00  
  7 Eric Croxton              12 WM Penn                5-10.00  
  7 Kemphius Daniels          11 Newark                 5-10.00  
  7 William McNair            11 Christiana HS          5-10.00  
  7 Rob Stephens              11 Christiana HS          5-10.00  
 12 Dan Traub                 11 St. Marks              5-08.00  
 12 Keister Tyler             11 Caravel                5-08.00  
 14 Brian Giarrocco           11 Salesianum             5-06.00  
 14 Alex Lippincott           09 Wilmington Frien       5-06.00  
 14 John Weaver               11 Brandywine             5-06.00  
 14 Darren Church             10 Wilmington Chr.        5-06.00  
 14 Najee Robinson            09 AI Dupont              5-06.00  
 14 Dan Monagle               11 Salesianum             5-06.00  
 20 James Pressley            11 Delcastle              5-04.00  
 20 Mack Shane                11 Charter                5-04.00  
 20 Hector Hernandez          12 Glasgow                5-04.00  
 -- Mark Brown                11 Charter                     NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeana Fletcher            12 Charter               38-03.00    10  
  2 Brieanna Kennedy          09 Caravel               36-08.50     8  
  3 Amanda Cole               12 Charter               36-08.00     6  
  4 Lauren Sills              11 Padua                 32-04.00     4  
  5 Sarah Riblett             12 Middletown            32-03.00     2  
  6 Braneia Dickey            11 Delcastle             31-10.00     1  
  7 Ashley Raulston           11 Delcastle             30-06.75  
  8 Kinshay Barbour           09 Howard                29-07.75  
  9 Alana Allen               11 Mt. Pleasant          28-05.50  
 10 Shaketta Mills            09 Glasgow               27-08.50  
 11 Samantha Quillen          12 Middletown            27-04.50  
 12 Andrea Brown              11 Padua                 27-04.25  
 13 Shay Hickman                 Hodgson Vo Tech       27-02.00  
 14 Latonya Reaves            11 WM Penn               26-05.00  
 15 Arielle Woods             09 Christiana HS         25-10.00  
 16 Kera Battin                  Hodgson Vo Tech       25-09.00  
 17 Grace Tancredi            09 Archmere Academy      25-07.75  
 18 Shaaista Clarke           11 Christiana HS         25-04.00  
 19 Mandi DiLiberto           10 Ursuline Acad.        24-00.00  
 20 Liz Dieke                 11 Wilmington Chr.       23-07.75  
 21 Arielle Annone            09 McKean                23-02.50  
 22 Katie Harp                10 AI Dupont             22-01.00  
 23 Courtney McNeal            8 Caravel               21-06.00  
 24 Katie Smith               11 Ursuline Acad.        20-10.25  
 25 Stephanie Lu              12 St. Marks             19-11.75  
 26 Michelle Pettinella       12 AI Dupont             19-08.50  
 27 Renee Hoscheit            09 Wilmington Frien      19-08.25  
 28 Nicole Hrabelski          10 Mt. Pleasant          19-03.75  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Methvin               12 Charter               50-00.25    10  
  2 Bryan Rush                12 Christiana HS         47-03.75     8  
  3 Chris Roberts             10 Caravel               46-07.00     6  
  4 Leon Stevonson            12 Howard                45-09.50     4  
  5 Dontay Harris             12 Newark                45-09.00     2  
  6 William Merritt           12 Middletown            45-03.50     1  
  7 Jawann Latney             12 Mt. Pleasant          44-03.75  
  8 Joe Brown                    Hodgson Vo Tech       43-04.00  
  9 Darelle Brown             12 Christiana HS         42-06.25  
 10 Yancy Edwards             12 Charter               42-00.75  
 11 Dan Distefano             10 St. Marks             41-00.00  
 12 Brent Jervey              11 Newark                40-04.50  
 13 David Neal                11 AI Dupont             39-11.75  
 14 Ty Drumgo                 11 Glasgow               39-09.25  
 15 Dave Fisher               12 Glasgow               39-05.25  
 16 David Kelson              11 WM Penn               38-05.75  
 17 Shannon Powell            11 Howard                38-04.00  
 18 Anthony Brown             11 Delcastle             36-06.00  
 19 Pierce Dryden             11 Tatnall               35-10.25  
 20 Derrell Smith                Hodgson Vo Tech       35-07.50  
 21 John Procope              09 Salesianum            35-03.50  
 22 Greg Stirparo             12 St. Marks             35-00.00  
 23 Robert Rizzo              09 Wilmington Frien      33-10.50  
 24 Jeff Lassahn              12 AI Dupont             33-06.00  
 25 Andrew Maurin             12 Archmere Academy      32-06.75  
 26 Mike Lattanza             10 Archmere Academy      31-00.25  
 27 Frank Kaszeta             10 McKean                30-03.25  
 -- Branden Thompson          12 Mt. Pleasant              FOUL  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dawnese Hucks             12 WM Penn                 119-06    10  
  2 Brieanna Kennedy          09 Caravel                 116-00     8  
  3 Sarah Riblett             12 Middletown              104-10     6  
  4 Amanda Cole               12 Charter                 101-10     4  
  5 Samantha Quillen          12 Middletown               97-01     2  
  6 Laura Methvin             12 Charter                  93-07     1  
  7 Nadia Lepori-Bui          10 Newark                   85-08  
  8 Braneia Dickey            11 Delcastle                84-10  
  9 Kera Battin                  Hodgson Vo Tech          83-06  
 10 Ashley Raulston           11 Delcastle                83-04  
 11 Kinshay Barbour           09 Howard                   81-08  
 12 Andrea Brown              11 Padua                    80-00  
 13 Grace Tancredi            09 Archmere Academy         76-03  
 14 Shaaista Clarke           11 Christiana HS            75-05  
 15 Lauren Sills              11 Padua                    74-03  
 16 Alana Allen               11 Mt. Pleasant             74-02  
 17 Jennifer Andres           12 Newark                   73-10  
 18 Shay Hickman                 Hodgson Vo Tech          71-06  
 19 Mandi DiLiberto           10 Ursuline Acad.           70-07  
 20 Arielle Woods             09 Christiana HS            61-02  
 21 Allison Luff              11 Concord                  61-00  
 22 Lisa Washington           12 St. Marks                60-05  
 23 Katie Harp                10 AI Dupont                58-10  
 24 Lizzy Pappa               10 Ursuline Acad.           58-06  
 25 Renee Hoscheit            09 Wilmington Frien         57-07  
 26 Katrina Coleman           12 Mt. Pleasant             56-03  
 27 Liz Ulrich                10 Caravel                  55-07  
 28 Cassie Quinn              09 Archmere Academy         55-00  
 29 Elizabeth Abbott          09 McKean                   49-09  
 30 Kelli Thurman             10 St. Marks                48-01  
 31 Ciara Bradford            09 Howard                   41-04  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Methvin               12 Charter                 154-00    10  
  2 William Merritt           12 Middletown              145-08     8  
  3 Derrell Smith                Hodgson Vo Tech         140-03     6  
  4 Bryan Rush                12 Christiana HS           133-01     4  
  5 Nicholas Youst            12 Christiana HS           122-11     2  
  6 Greg Stirparo             12 St. Marks               121-06     1  
  7 David Neal                11 AI Dupont               118-08  
  8 Joe Brown                    Hodgson Vo Tech         115-07  
  9 David Kelson              11 WM Penn                 113-08  
 10 Hector Hernandez          12 Glasgow              113-03.50  
 11 Branden Thompson          12 Mt. Pleasant            111-01  
 12 Thomas Ford               11 McKean                  108-10  
 13 Kyle Sheets               10 Middletown              106-08  
 14 Chris Roberts             10 Caravel                 105-02  
 15 Jawann Latney             12 Mt. Pleasant         104-09.50  
 16 Jeff Lassahn              12 AI Dupont             98-03.50  
 17 Andrew Maurin             12 Archmere Academy         97-00  
 18 Mike Lattanza             10 Archmere Academy      96-10.50  
 19 Connor Joyce              10 Salesianum            93-05.50  
 20 Steve Silber              11 Newark                   93-04  
 20 John Procope              09 Salesianum               93-04  
 22 Yancy Edwards             12 Charter                  91-11  
 23 Sherman Carson            09 Brandywine               89-10  
 24 David Rex                 10 Delcastle                87-09  
 25 Ben Zuk                   10 St. Marks             87-04.50  
 26 Shannon Powell            11 Howard                   85-04  
 27 Anthony Brown             11 Delcastle                82-00  
 28 Dave Fisher               12 Glasgow               80-03.50  
 29 Robert Rizzo              09 Wilmington Frien         79-09  
 30 Jared Czarnota            11 Concord                  76-04  
 31 Shamvan Powell            09 Howard                   75-11  
 32 Frank Kaszeta             10 McKean                73-09.50  
 33 Michael Anderson          09 Wilmington Frien      66-06.50  
 34 Michael Frigm             11 Wilmington Chr.          53-08  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Strickland          11 Caravel                9-03.00    10  
  2 Erin Fegley               11 Charter                8-06.00     8  
  3 Danielle Mignogna         10 AI Dupont              8-00.00     6  
  4 Laura Booth               10 Charter               J8-00.00     4  
  5 Cheryl Vigliotta          12 Christiana HS         J8-00.00     2  
  6 Meghan Tucker             09 Christiana HS          7-06.00     0.5
  6 Katie Will                12 AI Dupont              7-06.00     0.5
  8 Emma Hershey              10 Padua                  7-00.00  
  9 Lexi Bennett              10 McKean                 6-00.00  
 -- Elizabeth Abbott          09 McKean                      NH  
 -- Victoria Acosta           11 WM Penn                     NH  
 -- Meghan Price              11 Dickinson                   NH  
 -- Monica Sawaya             12 Wilmington Chr.             DQ   jewelry
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Sanders              12 AI Dupont             13-06.00    10  
  2 Jerome Hicks              12 Christiana HS         12-00.00     8  
  3 Mark Lowman               11 Christiana HS         11-00.00     6  
  4 Ryan Jamison              12 AI Dupont             10-06.00     4  
  5 Joe Snodgrass             10 Brandywine           J10-06.00     2  
  6 Nate Reed                 10 Salesianum            10-00.00     1  
  7 Mark McMahon                 Caravel              J10-00.00  
  8 Jim Burns                 11 Salesianum             9-00.00  
  8 John Tice                 10 WM Penn                9-00.00  
 -- Russell Rosenberg         11 Brandywine                  NH  
 -- Will Dunlap               11 Charter                     NH  
 -- Jeremy Moore              11 Mt. Pleasant                NH  
 -- Greg Marra                11 Charter                     NH  
 
Event 37  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Novice
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Padua Academy                                       4:44.71   2 
     1) Sarah Kerr 09                   2) Kathleen Maykut 10             
     3) Ashley Furio 10                 4) Gina Gambogi 09                
  2 Glasgow High School                                 4:55.07   1 
     1) Kirbi Isaac 10                  2) Kristen Isaac 09               
     3) Nitasia Dupree 10               4) Lucinda Jones 09               
  3 Charter School of Wilmington                        5:00.49   2 
     1) Alaina Meadows 10               2) Christi Butler 12              
     3)                                 4) Amanda Olsen 09                
  4 Archmere Academy                                    5:12.74   2 
     1) Meghan Grimm 09                 2)                                
     3) Lauren Candelara 09             4) Kate Houck 10                  
  5 Brandywine High School                              5:14.93   2 
     1) Taylor Crist 09                 2) Alicia Fretz 09                
     3) Abbey McKenney 09               4) Sophia Sawicki 09              
  6 St. Marks High School                               5:16.72   2 
     1) Andrea Muddiman 09              2) Liz Powel 10                   
     3) Tiffany Lu 10                   4) Jackie Walsh 10                
 -- Howard High School of Technolo                           DQ   1  uniform
     1) Velora Branch 11                2) Jennel Hamilton 09             
     3) Maria Hamlin 09                 4) Natashe Murry 09               
 
Event 38  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Novice
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salesianum School                                   3:54.76   2 
     1) Brian Pierce 09                 2) Christian Hoechst 09           
     3) Chris Marenco 09                4) Sean McClory 09                
  2 Glasgow High School                                 3:56.80   2 
     1) Daniel Caesar 12                2)                                
     3) Mikel Egerson 12                4) Kevin Duong 09                 
  3 Tatnall School                                      4:02.94   2 
     1) Lawrence Malvezzi 10            2) Dean Williams 10               
     3)                                 4) Cuffie Winkler 11              
  4 Charter School of Wilmington                        4:06.90   2 
     1) Josh Metz 10                    2) Matt Pierson 10                
     3)                                 4) Jared Legenzoff 09             
  5 St. Marks High School                               4:09.43   2 
     1) Zach Martin 09                  2) Scott Heller 10                
     3) Tim McCormick 09                4) Tyler Rodgers 09               
  6 Christiana High School                              4:11.12   1 
     1) Ewan Douse 09                   2)                                
     3)                                 4) Brandon Perdue 10              
  7 Howard High School of Technolo                      4:12.69   2 
     1) Dion Inge 09                    2) Jayvon Johnson 09              
     3) Marcus Brickus 11               4) Joe June 10                    
  8 Archmere Academy                                    4:12.84   2 
     1) Colin Boesmedding 09            2) Jim Carter 11                  
     3) Richard Chen 10                 4)                                
  9 Brandywine High School                              4:28.83   1 
     1) Craig Mossinger 11              2) Troy Copeland 10               
     3) Billy Gallo 09                  4) Tyler Doherty 09               
 10 Newark High School                                  4:47.74   2 
     1) Rashad Scott 09                 2)                                
     3)                                 4) Dylan Chapp 09                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charter School of Wilmingt  96        2) Padua Academy              89   
    3) Glasgow High School         68        4) Delcastle Tech High Schoo  43   
    5) Brandywine High School      41        6) Wilmington Friends School  40   
    7) Caravel Academy             27.50     8) Tatnall School             27   
    9) William Penn High School    26       10) Howard High School of Tec  24   
   11) Alexis I. Dupont High Scho  17.50    12) Middletown (DE)            16   
   13) Tower Hill School           10       14) Newark High School          9   
   15) Archmere Academy             7       16) Christiana High School      5.50
   17) John Dickinson High School   3.50    18) Ursuline Academy            3   
   19) Hodgson Vo Tech School       2       20) Mount Pleasant High Schoo   1   
   20) Thomas McKean High School    1       20) St. Marks High School       1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christiana High School      89        2) Salesianum School          87   
    3) Newark High School          81        4) Howard High School of Tec  44   
    5) Mount Pleasant High School  42        6) Hodgson Vo Tech School     35   
    7) Brandywine High School      33        8) Tatnall School             32   
    9) Alexis I. Dupont High Scho  23       10) Charter School of Wilming  20   
   11) Delcastle Tech High School  17       12) Glasgow High School        15   
   12) Archmere Academy            15       14) Middletown (DE)            11   
   15) Caravel Academy              7       16) John Dickinson High Schoo   2   
   16) St. Marks High School        2       16) Concord (DE)                2   
   19) Thomas McKean High School    1