Check out this past week's meet results, highlights, and coverage in Delaware from January 29th to February 3rd, 2018.
Featured Meets
2018 DIAA State Indoor Track & Field Championships
Prince George's Sports & Learning Center
Landover,
MD
Feb 3, 2018
478 Total Performances
Photo Albums (1)
Videos (60)
-
Girls 800 Heat 1
-
Girls 4x400 Heat 1
-
Girls 400 Heat 3
-
Girls 4x400 Heat 2
-
Girls 800 Heat 2
-
Girls 4x400 Heat 4
-
Girls 4x400 Heat 3
-
Girls 4x800 Heat 2
-
Girls 55 Final
-
Girls 4x400 Heat 5
Articles (6)
-
WATCH Race Videos From Delaware (DIAA) Indoor State Meet!
-
Check Out Photos From 2018 DIAA State Indoor Championships!
-
LIVE RESULTS: DIAA State Championships
-
Heat Sheets: DIAA State Indoor Track & Field Championships
-
Girls Virtual Meet Preview: DIAA State Championships
-
Boys Virtual Meet Preview: DIAA State Championships
Elite Performances
Girls (39) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55m | F 1 1st | 7.08 | Najiya Cornish | Ursuline Academy | |
55m | F 1 2nd | 7.29 | Erikah Jones | Middletown High School | |
55m | F 1 3rd | 7.35 | Lauren Summers | Smyrna High School | |
55m | F 1 4th | 7.37 | Destiny Bailey-Perkins | Caesar Rodney High School | |
55m | p 1 1st | 7.19 | Najiya Cornish | Ursuline Academy | |
55m | p 2 2nd | 7.27 | Erikah Jones | Middletown High School | |
55m | p 2 3rd | 7.31 | Destiny Bailey-Perkins | Caesar Rodney High School | |
55m | p 1 4th | 7.34 | Lauren Summers | Smyrna High School | |
200m | F 5 1st | 26.05 | Destiny Bailey-Perkins | Caesar Rodney High School | |
200m | F 4 2nd | 26.23 | Lauren Summers | Smyrna High School | |
400m | F 3 1st | 58.47 | Kayla Woods | Tatnall | |
400m | F 3 2nd | 58.73 | Ashley Pearce | Glasgow | |
400m | F 3 3rd | 58.87 | Alyssa Armor | William Penn High School | |
400m | F 3 4th | 59.54 | Destiny Bailey-Perkins | Caesar Rodney High School | |
800m | F 2 1st | 2:14.91 | Lydia Olivere | Padua Academy | |
800m | F 2 2nd | 2:18.33 | Elizabeth Bader | Padua Academy | |
800m | F 2 3rd | 2:20.85 | Naomi Bowser | Smyrna High School | |
800m | F 2 4th | 2:21.15 | Amber Owens | Padua Academy | |
800m | F 2 5th | 2:21.42 | Lillian Peterson | Newark Charter | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 4:56.39 | Lydia Olivere | Padua Academy | |
1600m | F 2 2nd | 5:04.28 | Isabel Pilson | Tower Hill School | |
1600m | F 2 3rd | 5:11.75 | Elizabeth Bader | Padua Academy | |
1600m | F 2 4th | 5:14.21 | Naomi Bowser | Smyrna High School | |
1600m | F 2 5th | 5:17.33 | Anna Cleary | Padua Academy | |
1600m | F 2 6th | 5:18.72 | Alaina McGonigle | Ursuline Academy | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:20.92 | Lydia Olivere | Padua Academy | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:35.95 | Isabel Pilson | Tower Hill School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:41.62 | Alicia LeNoir | Padua Academy | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:43.36 | Katherine Hally | Padua Academy | |
55H | F 1 1st | 8.52 | Cameron Lucey | Padua Academy | |
55H | p 2 1st | 8.51 | Taimira Ramseur | Smyrna High School | |
4x200m | F 6 1st | 1:44.90 | Smyrna High School | ||
4x200m | F 6 2nd | 1:48.59 | Tatnall | ||
4x200m | F 6 3rd | 1:48.78 | Padua Academy | ||
4x400m | F 5 1st | 4:06.47 | Padua Academy | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:39.27 | Padua Academy | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:49.46 | Smyrna High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 9:59.75 | Tatnall | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-8.5 | Destiny Bailey-Perkins | Caesar Rodney High School | |
Boys (28) | |||||
55m | F 1 1st | 6.62 | Lewis Kungu | Alexis I. DuPont High School | |
55m | p 1 1st | 6.58 | Lewis Kungu | Alexis I. DuPont High School | |
55m | p 2 2nd | 6.61 | Jakari Long | Dover High School | |
200m | F 4 1st | 22.93 | Tayshaun Chisholm | Dover High School | |
200m | F 5 2nd | 22.98 | Brichon Shepard | Newark High School | |
200m | F 2 3rd | 22.99 | Brandon Foreman | Delcastle High School | |
400m | F 3 1st | 49.49 | DeMario Morgan | Newark High School | |
400m | F 3 2nd | 50.65 | Lewis Kungu | Alexis I. DuPont High School | |
400m | F 3 3rd | 51.08 | Zandrew Bowe | Caravel Academy | |
800m | F 2 1st | 1:58.48 | Napoleon Hernandez | Tatnall | |
800m | F 2 2nd | 1:58.82 | Chris Brown | Charter School of Wilmington | |
800m | F 2 3rd | 2:00.12 | Patrick LaPorte | Newark High School | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 4:18.30 | Connor Nisbet | Wilmington Friends | |
1600m | F 2 2nd | 4:19.10 | Michael Keehan | Salesianum School | |
1600m | F 2 3rd | 4:21.59 | Sean Banko | Salesianum School | |
1600m | F 2 4th | 4:27.16 | Joseph Cintavey | Tatnall | |
1600m | F 2 5th | 4:28.04 | Alex Horgan | St. Andrews | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:32.85 | Connor Nisbet | Wilmington Friends | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:40.37 | Andrew Avila | Charter School of Wilmington | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:46.80 | Michael Keehan | Salesianum School | |
55H | F 1 1st | 7.57 | Tayshaun Chisholm | Dover High School | |
55H | p 1 1st | 7.63 | Tayshaun Chisholm | Dover High School | |
4x200m | F 6 1st | 1:31.60 | Delcastle High School | ||
4x200m | F 6 2nd | 1:31.81 | Dover High School | ||
4x200m | F 4 3rd | 1:33.95 | St. Georges Tech | ||
4x400m | F 5 1st | 3:28.82 | Newark High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:18.47 | Tatnall | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 8:19.32 | Dover High School |
UW High School Invitational
Dempsey Indoor Stadium
Seattle,
WA
Feb 2, 2018
Feb 3, 2018
1,041 Total Performances
(1 DE)
Articles (2)
-
Trey Knight Sets Meet Record, Bests Own Sophomore Class Record In Weight Throw
-
WATCH LIVE: UW High School Invitational
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
More Meets
Private/Independent School Invitational
Georgetown Prep High School
North Bethesda,
MD
Feb 3, 2018
692 Total Performances
(0 DE)
Videos (51)
-
Boys 3200 Finals Section 1
-
Girls 3200 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 300 Finals Section 8
-
Boys 300 Finals Section 7
-
Boys 300 Finals Section 4
-
Boys 300 Finals Section 6
-
Boys 300 Finals Section 3
-
Boys 300 Finals Section 2
-
Boys 300 Finals Section 1
-
Girls 300 Finals Section 6
Articles (5)
-
WATCH Race Videos From Private Schools Invitational!
-
Private Schools Invite Recap: Top Girls Sprinters, Jumpers Put On A Show At Georgetown Prep
-
Maryland Private Schools Girls Top 100 Indoor Track & Field Rankings By Event
-
Maryland Private Schools Boys Top 100 Indoor Track & Field Rankings By Event
-
Heat Sheets: Private Schools Invitational
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Eastern Shore League Meet #3
Worcester County Recreation Center
Snow Hill,
MD
Feb 2, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.