Lake Forest Cross Country Festival 2012 vs Lake Forest Cross Country Festival 2010

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -182 959 1141
Overall Average +51.95 24:36.85 23:44.90
1st-10th Place +39.31 16:56.66 16:17.35
1st-25th Place +41.59 17:25.87 16:44.28
1st-50th Place +41.11 17:52.04 17:10.92
1st-100th Place +46.53 18:33.01 17:46.49
Common Athletes -- -- 229
Ran Faster 75 152 77
Ran Season Best 1 19 18
Average Time -35.46 23:08.72 23:44.18
Median Time -42.15 22:43.26 23:25.41
Middle 80% Times -32.80 22:51.38 23:24.17
Top 10% Times -48.51 17:45.46 18:33.97
Top 25% Times -50.05 18:47.56 19:37.61
Top 50% Times -52.64 20:03.89 20:56.53
Bottom 50% Times -17.97 26:01.48 26:19.45
Bottom 25% Times -16.98 28:25.53 28:42.51
Bottom 10% Times -43.05 31:04.07 31:47.12
Average Difference -35.46 -- --
Median Difference +0.52 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -35.07 -- --
Top 10% Difference -41.05 -- --
Top 50% Difference -45.77 -- --
Top 25% Difference -37.35 -- --
Top 50% Difference -45.77 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -24.83 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -12.36 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -29.34 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
John Mascioli Archmere Academy -1:22.84 16:16.28 17:39.12
Tai Dinger St. Albans School -1:00.60 16:53.70 17:54.30
Matthew McGovern Delaware Military Academy -25.35 17:03.84 17:29.19
Sam Dodge St. Albans School -39.91 17:06.93 17:46.84
Henry Phalen Milford High School -1:37.42 17:21.36 18:58.78
Nolan O'connor Charter School of Wilmington -7.33 17:27.58 17:34.91
Evan Guerin Archmere Academy -27.85 17:32.61 18:00.46
Anthony Smart Garnet Valley +7.25 17:40.32 17:33.07
Sam Phillips Caesar Rodney High School -1:56.35 17:41.34 19:37.69
Colin Smith Sidwell Friends School -1:35.25 17:47.18 19:22.43
Mark Corrigan St. Mark's High School -1:24.17 17:47.27 19:11.44
Dylan Varrato Sussex Technical High School -1:22.80 17:48.12 19:10.92
Tom Porth Archmere Academy -1:27.29 17:49.10 19:16.39
Colton Takata Archmere Academy -44.19 17:51.83 18:36.02
Darian Sorouri Charter School of Wilmington -1:51.57 17:53.22 19:44.79
James Hagen Milford High School -3:35.53 17:57.85 21:33.38
Darrell Truitt Howard Tech High School -38.63 18:00.19 18:38.82
Rick Hernandez Sussex Technical High School +52.49 18:54.04 18:01.55
Andrew Milham Newark High School -33.27 18:15.39 18:48.66
Derek Levinson Sidwell Friends School -1:13.91 18:21.98 19:35.89
Ben Charo Sidwell Friends School -3:31.30 18:23.39 21:54.69
Andrew Tyris Brandywine High School -2:33.48 18:24.30 20:57.78
Jake Golibart Broadwater Academy +1:07.62 19:34.02 18:26.40
Trevor Maloney Milford High School -4:02.22 18:27.31 22:29.53
Ben Keeper St. Mark's High School -17.74 18:34.49 18:52.23
Tyler Shelton Lake Forest High School +2:17.50 20:54.73 18:37.23
Kyle Geissler Middletown High School -40.74 18:38.69 19:19.43
Luke Nigro St. Mark's High School -2:05.84 18:41.74 20:47.58
Steven Debussy St. Mark's High School +1:00.32 19:45.15 18:44.83
Bryce Stevenosky Caesar Rodney High School -1:29.45 18:44.87 20:14.32
zach hanley Delaware Military Academy -2:36.70 18:46.64 21:23.34
Presten DeMarreau Caesar Rodney High School -5:01.29 18:49.45 23:50.74
Will McCarthy Archmere Academy -1:37.12 18:52.32 20:29.44
Sam Cavanaugh St. Albans School -1:07.42 18:58.95 20:06.37
Austin Virdin Caesar Rodney High School -29.28 19:15.82 19:45.10
Ryan Dias Charter School of Wilmington -1:47.04 19:17.20 21:04.24
Philip Bader St. Albans School -9.96 19:19.65 19:29.61
Grant Mcclure St. Albans School -5.82 19:22.86 19:28.68
Andrew Prettyman St. Mark's High School -41.28 19:22.94 20:04.22
Robbie Thompson Charter School of Wilmington -39.67 19:25.03 20:04.70
Alex James Sidwell Friends School -3:40.10 19:25.06 23:05.16
phil davis Delaware Military Academy -2:21.73 19:25.30 21:47.03
Devoe Arnold St. Albans School -1:31.50 19:26.00 20:57.50
Nico Palomo William Penn High School -55.86 19:27.10 20:22.96
Shaheem Davis William Penn High School -34.92 19:33.55 20:08.47
Yesh Chillakuru Charter School of Wilmington -51.59 19:34.84 20:26.43
Kyle Breckner Sussex Technical High School -9.22 19:40.02 19:49.24
Nathaniel Tucker Middletown High School +8.66 19:52.20 19:43.54
Matt Gauding Caravel Academy -2:33.99 19:44.85 22:18.84
Chris Dock Sidwell Friends School +3.80 19:49.20 19:45.40
Woody Atwood St. Albans School -1:58.78 19:45.65 21:44.43
William Pala St. Mark's High School +16.77 20:02.90 19:46.13
Sidney Miller Cape Henlopen High School -16.80 19:48.61 20:05.41
Dallas Simms Broadwater Academy +51.11 20:47.01 19:55.90
Adam Kelley Sussex Technical High School +1:13.61 21:10.39 19:56.78
James Patton St. Albans School -12.61 19:58.59 20:11.20
Amanda Rickert Charter School of Wilmington -2:17.94 20:00.67 22:18.61
Jeremy Morgan Milford High School -1:11.73 20:00.67 21:12.40
Calvin Baker St. Albans School -1:52.58 20:01.63 21:54.21
Matthew Andreas Brandywine High School -4:55.55 20:03.19 24:58.74
Andrew Gross Brandywine High School -2:04.56 20:03.50 22:08.06
Adrienne Fraczkowski Delaware Military Academy -4:05.35 20:06.90 24:12.25
andrew gebhart Delaware Military Academy -1:38.28 20:07.42 21:45.70
Ephrem Rae St. Albans School -3:06.83 20:08.71 23:15.54
Danny Carroll St. Albans School -6:27.96 20:09.69 26:37.65
Kennedy Wong Ursuline Academy -53.20 20:10.26 21:03.46
Tommy Kiernan St. Albans School +30.19 20:47.33 20:17.14
Matt Quinn Archmere Academy -16.73 20:19.31 20:36.04
Lexi Santer Charter School of Wilmington +2:49.81 23:10.66 20:20.85
Brian Brown William Penn High School -54.29 20:25.01 21:19.30
Jesse Helmick Brandywine High School -2:46.80 20:25.38 23:12.18
Ben Steenkamer St. Mark's High School -2:19.19 20:27.28 22:46.47
Chandler Benson-Reid Milford High School -5:01.28 20:31.09 25:32.37
Cody Simms Broadwater Academy +2:22.59 22:54.72 20:32.13
Bethany Killmon Sussex Technical High School +57.76 21:31.07 20:33.31
Alec Frydman St. Albans School -4:31.64 20:35.51 25:07.15
Alexis Groce Milford High School -45.60 20:37.40 21:23.00
Kelsey Cabrera Milford High School +49.99 21:28.56 20:38.57
Stephen Constantinou St. Mark's High School -1:36.33 20:39.17 22:15.50
Kenny Anderson St. Thomas More Prep -47.43 20:40.20 21:27.63
tucker ellis Delaware Military Academy -2:50.32 20:44.07 23:34.39
Mason Nickel Tower Hill School -1:01.60 20:45.06 21:46.66
Jeremy Harper Milford High School +1:31.45 22:17.81 20:46.36
Brandon Richardson St. Albans School -6.87 20:46.99 20:53.86
Ashlynne Foley Delaware Military Academy -1:37.54 20:55.50 22:33.04
Andrew Mascioli Archmere Academy +1:44.76 22:42.94 20:58.18
Will Stockton St. Albans School +3:02.50 24:01.55 20:59.05
Sean Sheehan Cape Henlopen High School -2:29.26 21:00.78 23:30.04
Ben Stevens Sidwell Friends School -16.59 21:03.22 21:19.81
chris amos Delaware Military Academy -41.21 21:06.48 21:47.69
Fred La Violette St. Albans School -0.69 21:10.61 21:11.30
Meghan O'Keefe Archmere Academy -1:38.77 21:11.54 22:50.31
Dan O'Donnell St. Mark's High School -2:05.59 21:12.20 23:17.79
Chris Parrino St. Albans School -56.28 21:12.21 22:08.49
Gabby Brown Middletown High School +10.27 21:34.56 21:24.29
Nick Fintak Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science -2:23.87 21:25.14 23:49.01
Conner Smith Brandywine High School -2:33.76 21:26.13 23:59.89
Matt Spicer Cape Henlopen High School +1:23.72 22:51.58 21:27.86
Sam Freda St. Mark's High School -52.16 21:29.18 22:21.34
Josh Harmon St. Albans School -7.88 21:34.51 21:42.39
Mike Dopler Sussex Technical High School +38.02 22:16.18 21:38.16
Ellie Forman National Cathedral +2:19.10 24:01.59 21:42.49
Matt Palermo St. Mark's High School -3:55.34 21:43.55 25:38.89
Erin Ford Charter School of Wilmington -2:14.46 21:45.57 24:00.03
Eric Jackson Charter School of Wilmington -1:20.95 21:49.35 23:10.30
Dave Hignutt Sussex Technical High School +33.97 22:24.38 21:50.41
Angie Spadaccini Padua Academy -19.12 21:54.50 22:13.62
Edward Gomes Archmere Academy -1:30.76 21:57.85 23:28.61
Tess Diiorio Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science -2:59.21 21:58.39 24:57.60
Kyle Oberle Sanford School +4:48.22 26:53.01 22:04.79
Clee Malfitano Archmere Academy -1:26.88 22:05.71 23:32.59
Justin Flemming Sanford School +6.17 22:11.94 22:05.77
Marisa Chamness St. Mark's High School -1:20.07 22:06.59 23:26.66
Ethan Tull Sussex Technical High School +19.62 22:26.23 22:06.61
Corlan Williamson Charter School of Wilmington -17.42 22:12.19 22:29.61
Maria Anderson Charter School of Wilmington -1:28.98 22:12.67 23:41.65
Kyle Williamson Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science +26.14 22:43.26 22:17.12
Peter Richards St. Albans School +27.00 22:47.59 22:20.59
Teresa Ceballos Archmere Academy -9.62 22:23.22 22:32.84
Emma Barnes Charter School of Wilmington -1:58.24 22:23.26 24:21.50
Amanda Seiwell Caesar Rodney High School +18.67 22:47.38 22:28.71
Tori Vickers Smyrna High School -1:02.72 22:31.75 23:34.47
Charlotte Bristow St. Andrews +11.07 22:48.25 22:37.18
Rachel Gagnon St. Mark's High School +1:15.70 23:54.64 22:38.94
Jackie Mihok Caesar Rodney High School -1:14.53 22:40.83 23:55.36
Maddie Sutton Padua Academy +3:14.22 25:55.74 22:41.52
Jen Shellenberger Delaware Military Academy -58.72 22:45.17 23:43.89
Jenna Saunders Charter School of Wilmington +1:35.41 24:21.71 22:46.30
Rebecca Peet Archmere Academy +2:21.49 25:09.51 22:48.02
Amy Wilson Milford High School -1:50.04 22:49.29 24:39.33
Rhett Meyer Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science -36.04 22:50.27 23:26.31
Rishay Nathoo William Penn High School -45.28 22:50.42 23:35.70
Natalie Rinschler Charter School of Wilmington +1:26.41 24:17.13 22:50.72
Kayla Morrell Caravel Academy -1:49.47 22:55.40 24:44.87
Alan Bundschuh Lake Forest High School -33.51 22:56.48 23:29.99
Steven Ryan St. Mark's High School -31.27 22:59.31 23:30.58
Noah Anderson Archmere Academy -20.49 22:59.66 23:20.15
Rachel Walsh Charter School of Wilmington +1:17.23 24:20.99 23:03.76
Kaleb Burd Polytech High School +2:04.32 25:14.78 23:10.46
James Truitt St. Albans School -2:17.03 23:10.63 25:27.66
Will Lueking Charter School of Wilmington +6:12.58 29:23.48 23:10.90
Liam Walsh Archmere Academy +3:31.40 26:50.14 23:18.74
Leanne Harkins Padua Academy -1:04.47 23:23.50 24:27.97
Nick Meehan Sanford School +1:48.33 25:13.74 23:25.41
Marcianna Green Caesar Rodney High School -1:47.03 23:29.08 25:16.11
Patrick wojcik St. Thomas More Prep +35.86 24:07.72 23:31.86
Rachel Lintz Middletown High School +3:28.52 27:01.52 23:33.00
Zachary Allen Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science -1:26.74 23:37.77 25:04.51
Katie McGovern St. Mark's High School -49.23 23:41.27 24:30.50
Matt Hastings St. Mark's High School -1:34.86 23:45.57 25:20.43
Katie Wecht Padua Academy +0.52 23:46.69 23:46.17
Jacki D'Amico Padua Academy -45.32 23:46.52 24:31.84
Brian Clark Alexis I. DuPont High School -1:12.54 23:47.46 25:00.00
Emily Moore Charter School of Wilmington +2:54.59 26:42.09 23:47.50
Dieunise Desir William Penn High School -1:50.25 23:48.58 25:38.83
Rachel Sturgis Broadwater Academy -44.68 23:49.85 24:34.53
Ian Goldie William Penn High School -1:58.17 23:54.19 25:52.36
Jasmine Sowards Brandywine High School -2:55.31 23:55.06 26:50.37
Caroline Flahive Maryvale Prep School +2:20.61 26:16.03 23:55.42
Taylor Rosser Lake Forest High School -5.15 23:59.64 24:04.79
Andrew Granda Middletown High School -39.04 24:00.13 24:39.17
Alex Anderson Caesar Rodney High School -2:17.87 24:04.89 26:22.76
Mae Langrehr Charter School of Wilmington +1:22.57 25:31.17 24:08.60
Emily Woods Ursuline Academy +5:37.41 29:48.45 24:11.04
Caley McCormick Padua Academy +3:10.36 27:29.98 24:19.62
Meredith Hilton National Cathedral +24.01 24:46.09 24:22.08
Lydia Cole Milford High School -1:29.26 24:22.33 25:51.59
Cory Morris Milford High School -2:08.27 24:22.90 26:31.17
Anna Flahive Maryvale Prep School +3:13.58 27:37.07 24:23.49
Trudy Kutchen Caravel Academy -1:36.17 24:24.32 26:00.49
Ashley Mogel Lake Forest High School +1:51.58 26:15.96 24:24.38
Kurt Anderson Caesar Rodney High School -2:32.32 24:25.10 26:57.42
Emma Field Ursuline Academy +30.11 25:06.45 24:36.34
Kristen Schulze Milford High School -3:40.40 24:37.46 28:17.86
Amanda Sava Sussex Technical High School +14.57 24:54.15 24:39.58
Brooke Wahlgren Padua Academy +2:17.41 27:00.20 24:42.79
Robert Onufrovich Caesar Rodney High School +1:04.75 25:50.82 24:46.07
Erin Rinaldi Middletown High School +15.26 25:14.46 24:59.20
Jessica Marini Padua Academy +45.71 25:45.64 24:59.93
Sarah Gilroy Archmere Academy +55.81 26:02.60 25:06.79
Marissa Nihill Padua Academy +14.37 25:21.40 25:07.03
Madison Geobel Delaware Military Academy -17.75 25:07.54 25:25.29
Megan Yung Sanford School -2:35.20 25:10.45 27:45.65
Merven Jones Brandywine High School -9:33.08 25:10.94 34:44.02
Josephina Whiteman Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science -2:30.82 25:12.67 27:43.49
Jordan Swain Delaware Military Academy -11.81 25:16.33 25:28.14
delanie capuano Delaware Military Academy +1:13.74 26:30.52 25:16.78
Sarah Davis Middletown High School -1:39.68 25:26.30 27:05.98
Tara Langan St. Mark's High School +1:55.50 27:22.05 25:26.55
Natalie Mason Archmere Academy -3.97 25:28.89 25:32.86
Steph Copeland Archmere Academy -6:34.10 25:29.72 32:03.82
Laura Zwiebel Sussex Technical High School +8:05.53 33:40.27 25:34.74
Kristen Basciani St. Mark's High School -1:48.67 25:41.11 27:29.78
James Reston St. Albans School -40.15 25:42.97 26:23.12
Sam Grandel Sanford School +6.05 25:49.26 25:43.21
Summer Fisher Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science +1:06.07 27:02.60 25:56.53
Cole Hallman Milford High School +5:03.98 31:08.77 26:04.79
Corinne Sullivan Archmere Academy +2:17.18 28:29.84 26:12.66
Michael Mancini St. Mark's High School -2:21.32 26:25.34 28:46.66
Erica Mcgaurn Sanford School -2:56.45 26:26.34 29:22.79
Alaina Taylor Padua Academy -32.89 26:33.50 27:06.39
Allison Duplessis St. Mark's High School +1:35.27 28:11.99 26:36.72
Grace Hetfield Cape Henlopen High School +4:28.31 31:06.96 26:38.65
Adia Berkel Brandywine High School -9:28.27 26:50.10 36:18.37
Lucy Barr Archmere Academy -1:47.10 26:52.74 28:39.84
Sullivan Demarest Alexis I. DuPont High School -1:34.51 26:59.06 28:33.57
Shannon Boswick Archmere Academy -1:05.68 27:11.13 28:16.81
Mia Fabres-Parker Milford High School -1:54.88 27:21.14 29:16.02
Clara Lee St. Andrews -6:29.76 27:22.41 33:52.17
Jessica Downes Milford High School +4:15.34 31:39.95 27:24.61
Kathryn Howe Alexis I. DuPont High School +50.41 28:15.24 27:24.83
Caroline Beston Newark High School +1:34.67 29:00.40 27:25.73
Nicole Brevoort Charter School of Wilmington -2:16.75 27:39.63 29:56.38
Christina Reilly Archmere Academy -16.59 27:40.97 27:57.56
Timothy Howell Polytech High School +1:58.22 29:54.85 27:56.63
Megan Diggins Archmere Academy -22.73 28:13.58 28:36.31
Jamielee Jaquette Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science -2:22.95 28:24.63 30:47.58
Patrick Beech Newark High School -1:00.47 28:29.38 29:29.85
Jamie O'Leary St. Andrews +48.68 29:36.56 28:47.88
Zoe Roberts-Jolly Brandywine High School -48.40 29:29.23 30:17.63
Colin Sprinkle Polytech High School +2:05.87 31:56.09 29:50.22
Mary Mecca Sanford School -1:32.54 29:59.24 31:31.78
Samantha DeLeon Sussex Technical High School -43.04 30:49.36 31:32.40
Deanna Sigai Seaford High School +5:57.22 37:12.13 31:14.91
Cecillia Porth Ursuline Academy +1:04.34 32:51.56 31:47.22
Julia Reith Tower Hill School -3:15.84 31:56.79 35:12.63
Joy Dhanawade Charter School of Wilmington +3:35.01 35:36.52 32:01.51
Madeleiny Corporan Milford High School -7:53.37 32:31.98 40:25.35
Sarah Greenzweig Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science -3:16.54 33:11.94 36:28.48