Briarwood Invitational - 2013-09-21
Belmont Plateau, Philadelphia, PA
Championship Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Elizabeth Huuki 10 Central Bucks East 19:37.77 1
2 Tate Dawson 9 Central Bucks East 20:04.35 2
3 Elizabeth Morris 11 Central Bucks East 20:23.86 3
4 Ali Valenti 11 North Penn 20:28.05 4
5 Sarah Hipwell 11 Great Valley 20:30.71 5
6 Phoebe Clowser 10 North Penn 20:31.10 6
7 Elise Claffey 11 Great Valley 20:31.53 7
8 Rebekah Mills 11 Caesar Rodney High S 20:35.95 8
9 Anna Willig 10 Great Valley 20:54.25 9
10 Meghan Willcoxon 0 Central Bucks East 21:07.52 10
11 Jenna Reimer 11 North Penn 21:17.97 11
12 Hannah Morris 9 Central Bucks East 21:24.70 12
13 Christine Marks 10 Caesar Rodney High S 21:27.47 13
14 Tabitha Wismer 11 Great Valley 21:30.15 14
15 Jackie Kinkead 11 Central Bucks East 21:33.40 15
16 Mikaela Vlasic 9 North Penn 21:36.38 16
17 Louise Huuki 12 Central Bucks East 21:38.87 17
18 Kayla Beck 9 Great Valley 21:43.16 18
19 Makenzie Hooven 11 Archbishop Ryan 21:58.50 19
20 Gina Campagnini 11 Caesar Rodney High S 22:10.81 20
21 Sarah Tung 9 North Penn 22:31.07 21
22 Emily Mesaris 12 North Penn 22:55.00 22
23 Haley Quinn 12 Great Valley 22:59.66 23
24 Katie Bole 10 Caesar Rodney High S 23:03.27 24
25 Samantha Shenk 12 Great Valley 23:07.65 25
26 Tara McLaughlin 10 North Penn 23:12.38 26
27 Jeanette Bendolph 11 Caesar Rodney High S 24:04.39 27
28 Channah Mills 10 Caesar Rodney High S 24:04.79 28
29 Maegan Stewart 10 Caesar Rodney High S 25:12.86 29
30 Kelly Hammond 12 Archbishop Ryan 26:43.92 30
31 Andrea Boyer 12 Archbishop Ryan 26:58.55 31
32 Kinga Kania 11 Archbishop Ryan 26:58.85 32
33 Sarah Scanlin 12 Archbishop Ryan 28:01.72 33
34 Amanda Simone 12 Archbishop Ryan 28:21.51 34
35 Erin Wible 12 Archbishop Ryan 28:29.86 35
Championship Girls Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Central Bucks East 28 1 2 3 10 12 15 17
Total Time: 1:42:39 Average: 20:31.64 1-5 Split: 1:47
2 Great Valley 53 5 7 9 14 18 23 25
Total Time: 1:45:10 Average: 21:01.96 1-5 Split: 1:13
3 North Penn 58 4 6 11 16 21 22 26
Total Time: 1:46:25 Average: 21:16.92 1-5 Split: 2:04
4 Caesar Rodney High S 92 8 13 20 24 27 28 29
Total Time: 1:51:22 Average: 22:16.38 1-5 Split: 3:29
5 Archbishop Ryan 145 19 30 31 32 33 34 35
Total Time: 2:10:42 Average: 26:08.31 1-5 Split: 6:04