Glasgow Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.42 | Teajah Henry | 25th | Prelims H5 | Compiled Results | |
16.13 | Kayla Jackson | 36th | Prelims H3 | Compiled Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.06 | w | Ashley Pearce | 4th | Finals H7 | Compiled Results |
28.57 | Desire Singleton | 22nd | Finals H6 | Compiled Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.32 | Ashley Pearce | 3rd | Finals H5 | Compiled Results | |
1:18.72 | SB | Kateara Wesby | 26th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:44.42 | Kayla Moody | 12th | Finals H3 | Compiled Results | |
2:44.96 | Paris Taylor | 13th | Finals H2 | Compiled Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.76 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Compiled Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.65 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Compiled Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:49.83 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-3 | SB | Tylah Johnson | 12th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results |
Discus | |||||
44-0 | SB | Connie Mccalister | 22nd | Finals H1 | Compiled Results |
Shot Put | |||||
20-0.5 | Connie Mccalister | 25th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.89 | SB | Ja'saan Cunningham | 1st | Finals H10 | Compiled Results |
11.22 | Ja'saan Cunningham | 6th | Prelims H3 | Compiled Results | |
11.62 | Martise Younger | 13th | Prelims H2 | Compiled Results | |
13.17 | SB | Davon Matthews | 34th | Prelims H4 | Compiled Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.23 | w | Ja'saan Cunningham | 2nd | Finals H6 | Compiled Results |
22.69 | Simeon Dailey | 8th | Finals H5 | Compiled Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.18 | Simeon Dailey | 6th | Finals H6 | Compiled Results | |
53.30 | SB | Levar Singleton | 15th | Finals H4 | Compiled Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.72 | Alexander Nieves | 17th | Finals H3 | Compiled Results | |
2:15.11 | SB | Uriah Smith | 22nd | Finals H2 | Compiled Results |
2:15.30 | Darius Blalock | 23rd | Finals H3 | Compiled Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:47.19 | SB | Alexander Nieves | 11th | Finals H3 | Compiled Results |
5:04.53 | Isaiah Harman | 16th | Finals H2 | Compiled Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:19.89 | Jawann Grant | 6th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.07 | Martise Younger | 5th | Finals H4 | Compiled Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.66 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | Compiled Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:32.32 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Compiled Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:44.97 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H2 | Compiled Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:30.95 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Compiled Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-10 | SB | Ja'saan Cunningham | 4th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-2 | Nenwon Konah | 11th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results | |
Discus | |||||
96-9 | SB | Naz Jones | 8th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-6.25 | Naz Jones | 21st | Finals H1 | Compiled Results |