DIAA Cross Country State Championships 2016 vs DIAA Championships 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -7 553 560
Overall Average +1:15.05 22:37.52 21:22.47
1st-10th Place +31.75 16:49.62 16:17.87
1st-25th Place +32.81 17:11.20 16:38.39
1st-50th Place +38.17 17:36.30 16:58.14
1st-100th Place +44.82 18:10.24 17:25.42
Common Athletes -- -- 239
Ran Faster -161 39 200
Ran Season Best -117 15 132
Average Time +1:00.26 21:58.75 20:58.49
Median Time +1:09.84 21:40.06 20:30.22
Middle 80% Times +1:01.71 21:46.99 20:45.28
Top 10% Times +17.23 17:16.51 16:59.28
Top 25% Times +26.61 18:04.10 17:37.48
Top 50% Times +39.64 19:14.16 18:34.52
Bottom 50% Times +1:20.37 24:32.34 23:11.97
Bottom 25% Times +1:28.03 26:32.63 25:04.60
Bottom 10% Times +1:32.58 28:25.61 26:53.04
Average Difference +1:00.26 -- --
Median Difference +1:32.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:01.10 -- --
Top 10% Difference +14.34 -- --
Top 50% Difference +36.87 -- --
Top 25% Difference +20.67 -- --
Top 50% Difference +36.87 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:23.91 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:45.28 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:43.10 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Brad Keen Tatnall +3:22.43 19:48.96 16:26.53
Connor Nisbet Wilmington Friends -4.72 16:26.57 16:31.29
Brendan Balthis Tatnall +3.07 16:30.93 16:27.86
Chris Avila Charter School of Wilmington +57.14 17:25.66 16:28.52
Hudson Pepper Tower Hill School +48.94 17:23.44 16:34.50
Tosin Ibironke Smyrna High School +38.94 17:14.36 16:35.42
Vail Freed Appoquinimink High School -5.53 16:37.83 16:43.36
Michael Keehan Salesianum School -31.70 16:40.07 17:11.77
Alex Horgan St. Andrews +11.43 16:59.99 16:48.56
Bryan Delle Donne Newark Charter -7.06 16:48.67 16:55.73
Jacob Puharic Caravel Academy +29.61 17:22.18 16:52.57
Robert Vadnais St. Mark's High School +35.81 17:40.34 17:04.53
Sean Saxton Dover High School +34.20 17:38.84 17:04.64
Ben Bamforth Sussex Technical High School -11.81 17:05.12 17:16.93
Drew Harris Lake Forest High School +13.63 17:19.23 17:05.60
Antonio Angelini Delaware Military Academy +1.53 17:09.72 17:08.19
Padraig Hahn Delaware Military Academy +16.52 17:25.36 17:08.84
Noah Seador Newark Charter +54.20 18:06.13 17:11.93
Sean Banko Salesianum School -1:02.26 17:13.22 18:15.48
Gregory Biddle Newark High School +2:00.38 19:17.77 17:17.39
Bryan Perry Polytech High School +1:13.89 18:31.89 17:18.00
Johnathan Epstein Caesar Rodney High School -25.26 17:18.83 17:44.09
Jairus Hinds Sussex Technical High School +47.73 18:07.47 17:19.74
Andrew Slomski Wilmington Friends +31.03 17:53.13 17:22.10
Ben Campagnone Sussex Central High School +2:17.58 19:40.40 17:22.82
Austen Cave Delmar -1:07.42 17:24.37 18:31.79
Alexander Nieves Glasgow +1:52.86 19:18.85 17:25.99
Owen Crosby Newark Charter +55.65 18:23.02 17:27.37
Sam Nye Cape Henlopen High School +2:10.16 19:42.95 17:32.79
Eli McIlvaine Concord High School +1:18.64 18:51.95 17:33.31
Jacob Wozar Appoquinimink High School +5.67 17:40.97 17:35.30
Greg Boyce Cape Henlopen High School -11.97 17:38.36 17:50.33
Kevin White Newark Charter +41.81 18:21.24 17:39.43
Garrett Checchi Concord High School +9.70 17:51.69 17:41.99
Michael Graden St. Georges Tech +47.98 18:32.96 17:44.98
Connor Wagaman Concord High School +3.06 17:49.20 17:46.14
Kyle McIntyre Archmere Academy +1:07.69 18:57.53 17:49.84
Gary Walsh William Penn High School -19.20 17:51.32 18:10.52
Brighton Dawson Caesar Rodney High School +30.08 18:22.95 17:52.87
Lydia Olivere Padua Academy +25.44 18:23.10 17:57.66
Keelin Hays Tatnall +43.89 18:41.83 17:57.94
Graham Spellman Sussex Technical High School +41.49 18:42.29 18:00.80
Tim Mccormick Delaware Military Academy +14.68 18:15.58 18:00.90
Martin Hunt Sanford School +1:40.60 19:42.31 18:01.71
Robert Eskridge Smyrna High School -1:28.06 18:02.08 19:30.14
Augie Segger St. Andrews -22.59 18:03.55 18:26.14
William Zimmer Sanford School +59.21 19:03.90 18:04.69
Shalon Ferguson Middletown High School +26.45 18:31.42 18:04.97
David Goodman Tower Hill School +8.53 18:15.92 18:07.39
Connor Morrow Sussex Technical High School -3.14 18:10.99 18:14.13
Seth Immediato Delaware Military Academy +22.55 18:34.23 18:11.68
Zachary Kashner William Penn High School +36.01 18:48.44 18:12.43
Alec Barreto St. Andrews +10.11 18:26.35 18:16.24
Alex Argo Lake Forest High School +1:03.05 19:19.53 18:16.48
Colin Graham Delaware Military Academy +38.15 18:56.12 18:17.97
Luis Rodriguez William Penn High School +1:32.48 19:51.00 18:18.52
Ben Korleski St. Mark's High School +1:24.30 19:44.04 18:19.74
Albert Norman Sussex Central High School -16.31 18:21.73 18:38.04
Donovan Aldridge Wilmington Friends +27.14 18:49.84 18:22.70
Jake Caldwell Sussex Technical High School -48.56 18:24.23 19:12.79
Ryan Padien Archmere Academy +1:23.95 19:48.48 18:24.53
Chauncey Nichols William Penn High School +18.81 18:45.78 18:26.97
Ben Sobota Milford High School +1:10.83 19:39.67 18:28.84
Jesse Nguyen Newark High School +6.45 18:35.60 18:29.15
Ryan Russell Sanford School +2:51.51 21:22.43 18:30.92
Ryan Gerhart Newark High School +6.26 18:39.69 18:33.43
Noah Tuohey MOT Charter +51.98 19:34.25 18:42.27
Chris Czerwinski Newark Charter +28.14 19:11.05 18:42.91
Charlie Sanders Archmere Academy +1:09.14 19:52.91 18:43.77
Andrew Evan Sussex Central High School +1:18.22 20:06.64 18:48.42
Chase Archangelo Smyrna High School +2:31.09 21:19.92 18:48.83
Cade Pfander Concord High School +9.14 19:00.33 18:51.19
Brendan Malone Wilmington Christian School +26.02 19:18.33 18:52.31
Austin Grabowski Hodgson Vo-Tech +2:09.30 21:03.53 18:54.23
Patrick Wills Lake Forest High School -40.20 18:54.56 19:34.76
Justin Desrosiers Middletown High School +57.48 19:53.56 18:56.08
Kevin Becerra Brandywine High School +2:46.93 21:43.95 18:57.02
Jacob Stafford Polytech High School -56.32 19:08.43 20:04.75
Caitlin Cobb St. Andrews +35.68 19:49.52 19:13.84
Kraig Hoffman Mount Pleasant High School +31.19 19:45.42 19:14.23
Naomi Dawkins Newark High School +2:18.85 21:34.54 19:15.69
Justin Spence Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science -5.26 19:16.36 19:21.62
Taylor Fenimore Mount Pleasant High School +6.48 19:24.33 19:17.85
Uriah Smith Glasgow +58.65 20:17.33 19:18.68
Aaron Rash Polytech High School -1:15.43 19:19.73 20:35.16
Parker Thompson Tower Hill School +2.93 19:26.15 19:23.22
Cassidy Chas Sanford School +48.21 20:13.76 19:25.55
Maddie Olivere Padua Academy +1:16.26 20:43.07 19:26.81
Jake Spence Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science -8.48 19:27.18 19:35.66
Ryan Fischer Wilmington Friends +14.25 19:43.40 19:29.15
Micah Crozier St. Georges Tech +1:06.38 20:38.48 19:32.10
Stefan Haroldsson Mount Pleasant High School +19.81 19:54.06 19:34.25
Caroline Foley Tatnall +24.80 20:00.14 19:35.34
Steven Burns Mount Pleasant High School +53.27 20:29.66 19:36.39
Matthew Santos Tower Hill School +1:44.32 21:20.83 19:36.51
Lauren Anshen Tatnall +1:21.72 21:00.34 19:38.62
Everardo Carillo Cape Henlopen High School +3:24.72 23:04.22 19:39.50
Hannah Apostolico Padua Academy +1:04.10 20:45.73 19:41.63
Eirinn Sikes Tatnall +1:10.27 20:54.43 19:44.16
Jonathan Roberts McKean (Thomas) High School +15.54 20:00.12 19:44.58
Lillian Peterson Newark Charter +41.05 20:26.32 19:45.27
Sydney Kriner Charter School of Wilmington +1:39.55 21:26.94 19:47.39
Naomi Bowser Smyrna High School -44.21 19:48.06 20:32.27
Stev Dobrzynski Glasgow -8.84 19:48.71 19:57.55
Kelsi Lussier Delaware Military Academy +4:52.83 24:44.30 19:51.47
Cole Sebastianelli Smyrna High School +0.97 19:53.10 19:52.13
Andrew Stack Tower Hill School +1:47.47 21:39.69 19:52.22
Ethan Dunlap Brandywine High School +1:36.59 21:32.14 19:55.55
Alexa Crowell Brandywine High School +1:28.58 21:24.45 19:55.87
Ian Simpson Tower Hill School +2:27.80 22:23.87 19:56.07
Joel Farquhar Caravel Academy +7.61 20:07.23 19:59.62
Ryan Morrow Sussex Technical High School -1.81 19:59.67 20:01.48
Lainey Teklits Tatnall +58.37 20:59.86 20:01.49
Khalil Lau-dickinson St. Georges Tech +23.73 20:25.35 20:01.62
Andrew Sollie Milford High School +40.41 20:43.05 20:02.64
Jake Bozimski Sussex Central High School +1:32.30 21:40.06 20:07.76
Logan Patterson Delmarva Christian High School +53.58 21:02.48 20:08.90
Abby Mace Smyrna High School +1:17.99 21:33.94 20:15.95
Brendan Flanagan Brandywine High School +3:11.91 23:32.15 20:20.24
Alicia LeNoir Padua Academy +24.41 20:48.54 20:24.13
Nicole Harris Delaware Military Academy +1:58.11 22:25.08 20:26.97
Chase Fallon Wilmington Friends +2:38.52 23:08.74 20:30.22
Isaac O'neal Delmar +1:23.02 21:57.36 20:34.34
Savannah Pankow Tatnall +58.37 21:33.42 20:35.05
Maddie Gieger Newark Charter +44.90 21:26.08 20:41.18
John Rettig Wilmington Christian School +53.17 21:43.04 20:49.87
Jonathan Kranz Brandywine High School +20.73 21:15.65 20:54.92
Natalie Fuhr Charter School of Wilmington +1:13.98 22:09.13 20:55.15
Dillan Couden Hodgson Vo-Tech +21.43 21:19.47 20:58.04
Hannah Fox Lake Forest High School +25.66 21:23.88 20:58.22
Zoe LaMonte Sanford School +45.51 21:45.94 21:00.43
Kathryn Paton St. Andrews +41.50 21:45.43 21:03.93
Mackenzie Smith Newark Charter +35.75 21:43.03 21:07.28
Bianca Joseph Newark Charter +59.64 22:08.53 21:08.89
Sofia Alfieri Charter School of Wilmington +1:33.73 22:43.53 21:09.80
Sarah Wearden Caesar Rodney High School +1:48.44 23:02.28 21:13.84
Dijon Hull Sussex Central High School +1:11.89 22:27.82 21:15.93
Caitlin Harris Delaware Military Academy +54.01 22:11.66 21:17.65
Camille Seely St. Andrews +1:07.23 22:31.27 21:24.04
Ramiro Gonzales Delmar +1:30.50 22:54.93 21:24.43
Hannah Nash Archmere Academy +1:10.38 22:36.90 21:26.52
Moira Carroll Ursuline Academy +51.58 22:21.38 21:29.80
Amelie Harpey Concord High School +2:23.80 23:54.29 21:30.49
Desiree Amaya Lake Forest High School +2:50.39 24:22.62 21:32.23
Nathaniel Mccabe Indian River HS +1:41.12 23:16.22 21:35.10
Siobhan Mangan Charter School of Wilmington +1:22.29 22:57.92 21:35.63
Davin Reid McKean (Thomas) High School +17.00 21:53.33 21:36.33
Lauren Freebery Delaware Military Academy +1:02.66 22:42.19 21:39.53
Anna Reynolds Tower Hill School +2:12.50 23:53.24 21:40.74
Yesenia Ramirez Cape Henlopen High School +2:24.87 24:05.98 21:41.11
Alexandra Zeller Middletown High School +43.31 22:24.78 21:41.47
Emily Holstein Milford High School +1:22.66 23:04.77 21:42.11
Hayleigh Jimenez Dover High School +2:56.75 24:39.68 21:42.93
Julia Hallman Ursuline Academy +1:02.72 22:46.28 21:43.56
Grace Slate Concord High School -50.82 21:45.43 22:36.25
Rylee McGonigle Ursuline Academy +1:32.56 23:25.52 21:52.96
Sara Larkin Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science +1.64 21:56.03 21:54.39
Camryn McWilliams Mount Pleasant High School +2:59.95 24:54.57 21:54.62
Lauren Augustynowicz St. Mark's High School +1:03.70 23:00.40 21:56.70
Chloe Fisher Sussex Technical High School +2:05.66 24:02.38 21:56.72
Ryan Kachinsky MOT Charter -39.35 21:57.70 22:37.05
Kendra Cutler Newark High School +1:56.06 23:54.53 21:58.47
Kathryn Peyton Caravel Academy +15.63 22:17.66 22:02.03
Alexis Singh Sussex Technical High School +2:49.95 24:52.05 22:02.10
Ruby Mullen Sussex Technical High School +3:41.68 25:47.03 22:05.35
Julia Lloyd Appoquinimink High School +2:25.60 24:36.98 22:11.38
Ana Dacey St. Mark's High School -1:15.45 22:12.08 23:27.53
Meghan Hurst St. Georges Tech +19.70 22:34.89 22:15.19
Emily Disabella Archmere Academy +1:00.66 23:18.72 22:18.06
Elizabeth Vander Laan Sanford School +32.66 22:51.29 22:18.63
Cassandra O'Quinn Newark High School +1:39.82 23:59.44 22:19.62
Danielle Cuoco Archmere Academy +1:27.31 23:48.06 22:20.75
Aden Marneweck Delmarva Christian High School +2:06.56 24:31.83 22:25.27
Olivia Garvey Indian River HS +2:41.58 25:08.15 22:26.57
Kacey Tramont St. Mark's High School +56.74 23:23.56 22:26.82
Mara Crispin Appoquinimink High School +2:06.87 24:34.55 22:27.68
Elizabeth Brutsche Ursuline Academy -9.26 22:28.95 22:38.21
Riley Young Newark Charter -55.09 22:32.07 23:27.16
Sarah Townsend Alexis I. DuPont High School +2:09.27 24:43.31 22:34.04
Trevor Dolbow MOT Charter -1:16.68 22:38.05 23:54.73
Emily Perry Polytech High School +2:21.82 25:03.34 22:41.52
Kristen Glass Dover High School +2:35.97 25:18.36 22:42.39
Jewel Yanek Indian River HS +3:14.95 26:04.38 22:49.43
Jocelyn Weishaar William Penn High School +39.06 23:35.66 22:56.60
Courtney Burtell Appoquinimink High School +1:38.50 24:41.26 23:02.76
Katie Larkin Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science +1:04.88 24:09.50 23:04.62
Sydney Messick Indian River HS +17.60 23:26.54 23:08.94
Aaron Cave Delmar -6.54 23:23.40 23:29.94
Aliyah Navarro Wilmington Christian School +29.83 23:55.89 23:26.06
Victoria Little Milford High School +19.49 23:46.17 23:26.68
Kylie Millner Sussex Technical High School -45.35 23:26.85 24:12.20
Robbie Hopson McKean (Thomas) High School +2:23.93 25:51.72 23:27.79
Stephanie Eastburn Middletown High School +59.18 24:33.38 23:34.20
Brielle Schiff Lake Forest High School +2:00.96 25:38.72 23:37.76
Lena Grossi Mount Pleasant High School +2:29.43 26:09.61 23:40.18
Rickera Fayson St. Georges Tech +40.96 24:27.63 23:46.67
Noah John Garrison Sussex Academy +1:38.46 25:27.23 23:48.77
Aliyah Patel Sussex Academy +2:28.06 26:17.70 23:49.64
Abigail Rupert Ursuline Academy +1:17.12 25:07.12 23:50.00
Jessica Rigby Polytech High School +2:05.39 25:56.05 23:50.66
Kayla Mason Lake Forest High School +1:56.03 25:50.76 23:54.73
Greta Baker Wilmington Christian School +1:29.47 25:26.04 23:56.57
Fiona Saunders Wilmington Friends +3.54 24:02.80 23:59.26
Sariah Steele Delmar +1:55.19 25:57.64 24:02.45
Rachel Wood Delmar +3:01.72 27:10.65 24:08.93
Hannah Doyle Seaford High School +2:03.07 26:12.44 24:09.37
Mya Knox-st Paul Delcastle High School +1:40.13 26:00.59 24:20.46
Sierra Fey Caravel Academy +1:01.24 25:26.70 24:25.46
Ashley Jones Dover High School -10.97 24:28.83 24:39.80
Lara Lee Wood Delmar +2:36.60 27:08.30 24:31.70
Madelyn McGreevey Cape Henlopen High School +2:35.04 27:10.24 24:35.20
Holly Tesoro Milford High School -1:08.97 24:36.66 25:45.63
Liz Allred Brandywine High School +2:12.78 26:50.77 24:37.99
Sissi Jian Wilmington Friends +1:13.36 25:51.68 24:38.32
Claudia Van Gessell Delmar +1:13.06 25:58.20 24:45.14
Amita Chatterjee Concord High School +49.00 25:34.55 24:45.55
Anita Brown Dover High School +19.03 25:09.45 24:50.42
Cathryn Shahan Smyrna High School -1:33.69 24:51.28 26:24.97
Cara Jones Mount Pleasant High School +35.15 25:29.95 24:54.80
Caroline Cook Sanford School +1:32.23 26:49.96 25:17.73
Kathryn Van Pelt Sussex Academy +2:20.50 27:39.93 25:19.43
Guadalupe Aguilar William Penn High School +3:01.99 28:25.37 25:23.38
Samantha Steeman Caravel Academy -28.77 25:27.65 25:56.42
Anna Shipley Delmarva Christian High School +3:05.02 28:35.49 25:30.47
Madison Rice Sussex Academy +2:52.09 28:27.99 25:35.90
Janie Townsend Middletown High School -0.21 25:49.66 25:49.87
Nickole Xanakes Brandywine High School +3:27.34 29:19.54 25:52.20
Anna Teather Red Lion Christian +2:13.16 28:11.39 25:58.23
Skyler Vann Delmar +2:26.20 28:28.52 26:02.32
Andrea Lopez-citalan Sussex Central High School -7:23.25 26:15.03 33:38.28
Hope Murphy Alexis I. DuPont High School +4:03.88 30:48.83 26:44.95
Serina Brooks Sussex Central High School -7.08 27:12.44 27:19.52
Brianna Wilson Caravel Academy +2:15.79 29:34.47 27:18.68
Grace Huang Wilmington Christian School +2:30.29 29:52.38 27:22.09
Julia Robinson Wilmington Christian School +2:54.62 30:22.57 27:27.95
Nicole Kennedy Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science -14.41 27:28.53 27:42.94
Shannon Hanggodo MOT Charter +26.56 28:03.18 27:36.62
Briana Taylor Delmarva Christian High School +34.77 28:20.99 27:46.22
Ananya Singh Sanford School +3:54.12 37:28.02 33:33.90