Results courtesy of Joe O\'Neill and www.n5cta.com
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
2007 Salesianum Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park
Wilmington, DE
October 6, 2007
Boys Varsity B – 5K
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Vernon, George 12 Concord 5:30 17:04 1
2 O\'Brian, Michael 12 St. Mark\'s 5:42 17:43 2
3 Morrin, Greg 11 St. Mark\'s 5:42 17:43 3
4 Parmenter, Nathan 12 Brandywine 5:46 17:53 4
5 Fahey, Dan 12 St. Mark\'s 5:48 18:01 5
6 McCullough, Matthew 11 Malvern Prep 5:49 18:02 6
7 Rodgers, Tyler 12 St. Mark\'s 5:53 18:14 7
8 Conard, Stew 11 Upper Moreland H 5:54 18:19 8
9 Hyland, Steve 10 Kennett 5:55 18:23 9
10 Williams, Glen 09 Kennett 5:59 18:34 10
11 Preble, Eran 12 Concord 6:02 18:43 11
12 McGuire, Anthony 12 St. Mark\'s 6:02 18:45 12
13 Merone, Marco 11 Upper Merion 6:03 18:46 13
14 Berrodin, Andrew 11 Malvern Prep 6:04 18:49 14
15 Rowland, Stephen 11 Upper Moreland H 6:05 18:52 15
16 Doherty, Andrew 10 Concord 6:05 18:54 16
17 Willcox, Matthew 11 Malvern Prep 6:05 18:54 17
18 Morgenthaler, Jack 09 Malvern Prep 6:08 19:04 18
19 Ferraiolo, Christopher 11 Malvern Prep 6:10 19:07 19
20 Goloff, Ethan 11 Upper Moreland H 6:11 19:13 20
21 Heath, Geoffrey 10 Middletown 6:12 19:14 21
22 Martin, Chase 12 Concord 6:13 19:18 22
23 Schoch, Matt 10 Brandywine 6:14 19:20 23
24 Ruland, John 11 Archbishop Wood 6:16 19:28 24
25 Hoffman, Andrew 12 Seaford 6:17 19:30 25
26 Helmick, Patrick 10 Milford 6:18 19:34 26
27 Waltemire, Luke 10 Middletown 6:19 19:38 27
28 Tjaden, Christopher 12 Concord 6:20 19:39 28
29 Gonzalez, Evan 10 Archbishop Wood 6:20 19:41 29
30 Merone, Luca 10 Upper Merion 6:21 19:44 30
31 Kaminski, Zach 10 St. Mark\'s 6:22 19:46 31
32 Matthews, Jordan 12 Middletown 6:23 19:47 32
33 Vuotto, Alex 11 Upper Merion 6:23 19:48 33
34 Singletary, Neal 11 Mt. Pleasant 6:25 19:54 34
35 Thedinga, Jack 10 Middletown 6:25 19:56 35
36 Bell, Brendan 09 Malvern Prep 6:26 19:59 36
37 Lane, Jordan 10 Milford 6:26 19:59 37
38 O\'Neill, Mike 12 Archbishop Wood 6:28 20:04 38
39 Raimondo, Anthony 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:28 20:05 39
40 Walker, Micah 11 Concord 6:29 20:07 40
41 Mansor, Nathan 12 Upper Moreland H 6:29 20:09 41
42 Zigler, Alan 10 Upper Moreland H 6:32 20:16 42
43 McGovern, Rob 12 Kennett 6:33 20:20 43
44 McKee, Ben 11 St. Mark\'s 6:35 20:25 44
45 McAnany, Sean 10 Upper Moreland H 6:35 20:26 45
46 Zavala, Francisco 11 Kennett 6:37 20:32 46
47 McCue, Bryan 11 Malvern Prep 6:38 20:36 47
48 White, Travis 12 Milford 6:40 20:41 48
49 McElwee, Chris 12 Middletown 6:40 20:41 49
50 Costa, Steve 10 Archbishop Wood 6:40 20:42 50
51 Neal, Kirk 11 Seaford 6:43 20:53 51
52 Weiler, George 11 Mt. Pleasant 6:44 20:54 52
53 Mayer, Lee 10 Seaford 6:45 20:57 53
54 Barrierra, Eric 10 Middletown 6:47 21:02 54
55 Cartwright, Dominique 12 Milford 6:47 21:05 55
56 Gregore, Aidan 10 Brandywine 6:48 21:07 56
57 Kershaw, George 12 Milford 6:48 21:08 57
58 Goodwin, Tim 09 Archbishop Wood 6:49 21:09 58
59 Noel, Spencer 11 Seaford 6:51 21:16 59
60 Holler, Bryan 12 Brandywine 6:52 21:18 60
61 Seaton, Matt 12 Seaford 6:55 21:28 61
62 Rosenberg, Joe 12 Brandywine 6:55 21:29 62
63 Grisby, Iain 10 Kennett 6:58 21:36 63
64 Kinney, Matt 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:59 21:40 64
65 Mallon, Dan 12 Kennett 7:00 21:44 65
66 Quintana, Gabriel 11 Middletown 7:02 21:50 66
67 Anderson, Luke 10 Brandywine 7:04 21:56 67
68 Simons, Steven 10 Mt. Pleasant 7:04 21:57 68
69 FitzPatrick, Kyle 12 Milford 7:06 22:01 69
70 Brooks, Tyler 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:06 22:03 70
71 Doherty, Tyler 12 Brandywine 7:10 22:16 71
72 Fabia, Lance 11 Upper Merion 7:13 22:23 72
73 Rodriquez, Danny 12 Kennett 7:17 22:37 73
74 Crowley, Dean 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:23 22:55 74
75 Butler, John 11 Upper Merion 7:23 22:55 75
76 Siminari, Mike 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:24 22:59 76
77 Gheopreal, Joe 12 Upper Merion 7:27 23:07 77
78 King, Roderick 10 Mt. Pleasant 7:29 23:14 78
79 Fisher, Robert 11 Milford 7:31 23:20 79
80 Barnes, Je-Kevis 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:34 23:31 80
81 Flagg, Dan 12 Seaford 7:35 23:33 81
82 Priest, Kenny 11 Upper Merion 7:40 23:47 82
83 Harding, Demetris 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:42 23:54 83
84 Mulshenock, Kyle 11 Mt. Pleasant 7:55 24:35 84
85 Lacy, Dwight 11 Mt. Pleasant 8:03 24:59 85
86 Pizarro, Jorge 12 Mt. Pleasant 8:04 25:04 86
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Mark\'s 29 2 3 5 7 12 31 44
Total Time: 1:30:26.00
Average: 18:05.20
2 Malvern Prep 74 6 14 17 18 19 36 47
Total Time: 1:33:56.00
Average: 18:47.20
3 Concord 78 1 11 16 22 28 40
Total Time: 1:33:38.00
Average: 18:43.60
4 Upper Moreland High Schoo 126 8 15 20 41 42 45
Total Time: 1:36:49.00
Average: 19:21.80
5 Middletown 164 21 27 32 35 49 54 66
Total Time: 1:39:16.00
Average: 19:51.20
6 Kennett 171 9 10 43 46 63 65 73
Total Time: 1:39:25.00
Average: 19:53.00
7 Archbishop Wood High Scho 199 24 29 38 50 58
Total Time: 1:41:04.00
Average: 20:12.80
8 Brandywine 205 4 23 56 60 62 67 71
Total Time: 1:41:07.00
Average: 20:13.40
9 Milford 223 26 37 48 55 57 69 79
Total Time: 1:42:27.00
Average: 20:29.40
10 Upper Merion 223 13 30 33 72 75 77 82
Total Time: 1:43:36.00
Average: 20:43.20
11 Seaford 249 25 51 53 59 61 81
Total Time: 1:44:04.00
Average: 20:48.80
12 Mt. Pleasant 316 34 52 68 78 84 85 86
Total Time: 1:50:34.00
Average: 22:06.80
13 Hodgson Vo-Tech 323 39 64 70 74 76 80 83
Total Time: 1:49:42.00
Average: 21:56.40
n