Ultimate Sports - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Blue Hen Conference Championships
Banning Park, Wilmington, DE
10/26/2007
Girl’s JV 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Faull, Jill Charter 7:11 22:17 1
2 Roberts, Kerri Middletown 7:20 22:45 2
3 Brizendine, Gretchen Charter 7:20 22:46 3
4 Corrado, Danielle Brandywine 7:20 22:47 4
5 Sinko, Brooke Charter 7:29 23:13 5
6 Podesta, Nicole Charter 7:30 23:18 6
7 Avallone, Nicole Charter 7:33 23:26 7
8 Cross, Bryn Charter 7:33 23:26 8
9 Kubizne, Margie Newark 7:35 23:31 9
10 Propst, Claire Brandywine 7:35 23:34 10
11 Coale, Logan Charter 7:37 23:38 11
12 Connolly, Kathleen Charter 7:37 23:40
13 Carter, Erinn Charter 7:38 23:42
14 Walsh, Nicole Charter 7:41 23:50
15 Markow, Courtney A.I. duPont 7:43 23:57 12
16 Rogers, Corrine Middletown 7:43 23:58 13
17 Resler, Stephanie Newark 7:44 24:01 14
18 Virden, Chelsea Charter 7:45 24:04
19 ElMedkhar, Fatima Middletown 7:47 24:09 15
20 Marino, Leah Newark 7:50 24:18 16
21 Jermyn, Laura Newark 7:51 24:24 17
22 Tilley, Tori Newark 7:52 24:24 18
23 Stewart, Elise A.I. duPont 7:55 24:36 19
24 Leote, Annalisa Newark 7:59 24:46 20
25 Brophy, Sarah Newark 7:59 24:48 21
26 Burton, Jessica A.I. duPont 8:01 24:52 22
27 Drews, Amanda Newark 8:05 25:05
28 Cox, Maraina A.I. duPont 8:06 25:10 23
29 Ross, Jahmya Newark 8:08 25:15
30 Simpson, Amber Middletown 8:10 25:21 24
31 MacKenzie, Sarah Newark 8:15 25:37
32 Sheets, Jaci A.I. duPont 8:16 25:41 25
33 Donovan, Jen A.I. duPont 8:18 25:47 26
34 Yovanivich, Katie Middletown 8:19 25:51 27
35 Mackenzie, Katie Newark 8:23 26:03
36 Goff, Britney St. Georges 8:25 26:08 28
37 McKenney, Abbey Brandywine 8:25 26:08 29
38 Davis, Asia Concord 8:28 26:16 30
39 Folt, Taylor Brandywine 8:30 26:24 31
40 Scott, Megan Charter 8:32 26:30
41 Fretz, Alicia Brandywine 8:36 26:43 32
42 Dabney, Courtney Charter 8:37 26:46
43 Coleman, Juanita Hodgson Vo-Tech 8:38 26:48 33
44 Gulliver, Morgan St. Georges 8:45 27:09 34
45 Bowers, Anna Brandywine 8:49 27:24 35
46 Bah, Binta St. Georges 8:53 27:36 36
47 Denneny, Sara Middletown 8:54 27:39 37
48 Miles, Ieshia Hodgson Vo-Tech 8:57 27:47 38
49 James, Sarah Charter 8:57 27:48
50 Martin, Tiffany Hodgson Vo-Tech 9:13 28:37 39
51 Davis, Laura Glasgow 9:14 28:41 40
52 Thomas, Nicole Mt. Pleasant 9:18 28:51 41
53 Richmond, Shari Concord 9:19 28:54 42
54 Mason, Julissa Hodgson Vo-Tech 9:28 29:22 43
55 Sheets, Nicole A.I. duPont 9:28 29:24 44
56 Wolter, Emily Glasgow 9:30 29:30 45
57 Hayden, Carlee Appoquinimink 9:37 29:51 46
58 Rollins, Shelby St. Georges 9:38 29:55 47
59 Szymanski, Laura Appoquinimink 9:40 30:00 48
60 Bull, Rachelle Charter 9:52 30:38
61 Anderson, Naomi St. Georges 9:53 30:41 49
62 Chin-a-Loy, Courtney Brandywine 9:53 30:42 50
63 Ridenour, Stephanie Hodgson Vo-Tech 9:56 30:52 51
64 Davis, Kristiana Middletown 10:05 31:18 52
65 Willis, Timeka St. Georges 10:20 32:06 53
66 Allie, Yumna A.I. duPont 10:27 32:26
67 Armstrong, Katharine Brandywine 10:28 32:31
68 Adjei, Martha-Ray A.I. duPont 10:36 32:56
69 Twist, Sara Glasgow 10:37 32:58 54
70 Vanguard, Branda St. Georges 10:49 33:34 55
71 Walther, Jessica A.I. duPont 10:49 33:36
72 Salhab, Manar Glasgow 10:52 33:46 56
73 Patrude, Kelsey St. Georges 10:57 34:00
74 Hartsoe, Paige Appoquinimink 11:01 34:11 57
75 Rahman, Amanda Appoquinimink 11:06 34:28 58
76 Engebretson, Haley A.I. duPont 11:59 37:14
77 Johnson, DaQueata Glasgow 12:05 37:33 59
78 Greene, Diamond Mt. Pleasant 15:01 46:40 60
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Charter 22 1 3 5 6 7 8 11
Total Time: 1:55:00.00
Average: 23:00.00
2 Newark 74 9 14 16 17 18 20 21
Total Time: 2:00:38.00
Average: 24:07.60
3 Middletown 81 2 13 15 24 27 37 52
Total Time: 2:02:04.00
Average: 24:24.80
4 A.I. duPont 101 12 19 22 23 25 26 44
Total Time: 2:04:16.00
Average: 24:51.20
5 Brandywine 106 4 10 29 31 32 35 50
Total Time: 2:05:36.00
Average: 25:07.20
6 St. Georges 194 28 34 36 47 49 53 55
Total Time: 2:21:29.00
Average: 28:17.80
7 Hodgson Vo-Tech 204 33 38 39 43 51
Total Time: 2:23:26.00
Average: 28:41.20
8 Glasgow 254 40 45 54 56 59
Total Time: 2:42:28.00
Average: 32:29.60
9 Appoquinimink 287 46 48 57 58 78
10 Concord 306 30 42 78 78 78
11 Mt. Pleasant 335 41 60 78 78 78