Licensed to New Castle Country T&CC Coaches Assoc. - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Bellevue Invitational - 10/14/2005
2005
Bellevue State Park
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Weigel, Philip 12 Mt. Pleasant 4:57.4 15:23.93 1
2 Sklodowski, Brian 11 Tatnall School 5:01.9 15:37.71 2
3 DellaPelle, Dominic 11 Salesianum School 5:04.1 15:44.76 3
4 Pyle, Nick 12 St. Marks 5:04.6 15:46.12 4
5 Slate, Chris 11 Concord High School 5:07.5 15:55.26 5
6 Conlon, Pierce 11 Concord High School 5:09.0 16:00.00 6
7 Brooks, Jesse 11 Caesar Rodney 5:11.2 16:06.67 7
8 Hoffman, Drew 11 St. Marks 5:11.4 16:07.32 8
9 Tibbetts, Scott 10 Archmere Academy 5:12.4 16:10.50 9
10 Procopio, Tom 12 Archmere Academy 5:13.7 16:14.55 10
11 Weaver, Andy 10 Charter 5:16.5 16:23.08 11
12 Jennings, James 12 Salesianum School 5:18.0 16:27.79 12
13 Giblin, Mark 12 Tatnall School 5:19.4 16:32.17 13
14 Riesenberger, Andy 12 AI Dupont 5:21.3 16:38.15 14
15 Segars, Danny 12 Salesianum School 5:21.7 16:39.47 15
16 Cushing, Josh 12 Red Lion Christi 5:23.2 16:43.93 16
17 Forbes, Charlie 12 Tatnall School 5:24.1 16:46.86 17
18 O'Brian, Michael 10 St. Marks 5:24.4 16:47.84 18
19 Feeley, Joseph 11 Red Lion Christi 5:25.3 16:50.67 19
20 Ruoss, Andrew 12 Tatnall School 5:25.6 16:51.57 20
21 Winkler, Cuffie 12 Tatnall School 5:25.8 16:52.02 21
22 Hill, Joshua 12 Salesianum School 5:26.6 16:54.42 22
23 Pisan, Richard 10 AI Dupont 5:26.8 16:55.30 23
24 Yetter, Russ 12 Hodgson 5:27.9 16:58.49 24
25 Traub, Dan 12 St. Marks 5:28.0 16:58.93 25
26 Mionske, Greg 12 St. Marks 5:28.1 16:59.29 26
27 Curry, Mike 11 Salesianum School 5:28.2 16:59.64 27
28 Watson, Dan 12 Hodgson 5:28.3 16:59.97 28
29 Davis, Kyle 11 Delaware Militar 5:28.6 17:00.93 29
30 Vinton, Will 12 Tatnall School 5:29.5 17:03.67 30
31 White, Marlin 12 Mt. Pleasant 5:31.7 17:10.57 31
32 Brady, Luke 10 Charter 5:32.1 17:11.77 32
33 Rodgers, Tyler 10 St. Marks 5:32.3 17:12.18 33
34 Conlon, Peter 10 Mt. Pleasant 5:33.7 17:16.69 34
35 Lord, Jason 12 Salesianum School 5:33.9 17:17.17 35
36 Mazzio, Jon 09 Salesianum School 5:34.0 17:17.53 36
37 Appleby, David 10 Charter 5:34.2 17:18.16 37
38 Carter, Jacob 09 Caesar Rodney 5:34.5 17:19.22 38
39 Meyer, Andew 12 Concord High School 5:35.4 17:21.84 39
40 Pepe, Chris 9 Delaware Militar 5:35.6 17:22.63 40
41 Srivastava, Kyle 12 Charter 5:36.7 17:25.85 41
42 Lord, Ryan 10 Red Lion Christi 5:37.5 17:28.30 42
43 Nath, Raj 11 Charter 5:37.9 17:29.54 43
44 Parmenter, Nathan 10 Brandywine 5:38.0 17:29.99 44
45 Kubizne, Jack 12 Newark High School 5:38.5 17:31.42 45
46 Director, Dan 11 Tower Hill 5:38.7 17:32.14 46
47 Morrin, Greg 09 St. Marks 5:38.8 17:32.54 47
48 Macedo, Eric 09 Charter 5:38.9 17:32.94 48
49 Miller, Benjamin 10 Caesar Rodney 5:39.5 17:34.69 49
50 Feely, Brian 12 Charter 5:41.2 17:40.05 50
51 Johnson, Corin 10 Wilmington Frien 5:41.5 17:40.73 51
52 Ellis, John 12 Sanford School 5:42.0 17:42.43 52
53 Stubbolo, Nick 12 Saint Thomas Mor 5:42.1 17:42.76 53
54 Jennison, Nick 11 Tatnall School 5:42.4 17:43.51 54
55 Fasullo, Andrew 09 Archmere Academy 5:42.9 17:45.15 55
56 Hinson, Taylor 10 Concord High School 5:43.1 17:45.95 56
57 Hindes, Jeff 11 Archmere Academy 5:43.5 17:47.03 57
58 Chui, Hing 11 Newark High School 5:43.8 17:48.06 58
59 Smith, Ryan 12 Brandywine 5:44.7 17:50.81 59
60 Hogge, Paul 12 Red Lion Christi 5:45.1 17:52.00 60
61 Snodgrass, Joe 11 Brandywine 5:45.7 17:53.79 61
62 Quindlen, Jack 12 Archmere Academy 5:45.8 17:54.31 62
63 Vernon, George 10 Concord High School 5:46.0 17:54.73 63
64 Nowland, Gifford 12 Dickinson 5:46.9 17:57.73 64
65 Purnell, Douglas 12 Caesar Rodney 5:47.1 17:58.17 65
66 Moore, David 12 Caesar Rodney 5:47.2 17:58.49 66
67 Wilson, Ryan 11 Concord High School 5:47.5 17:59.60 67
68 Barratt, Reilly 12 Newark High School 5:48.8 18:03.64 68
69 Norbut, Jason 12 Newark High School 5:49.0 18:04.03 69
70 Villarreal, Dan 12 Dickinson 5:50.1 18:07.64 70
71 Swetland, James 11 Caesar Rodney 5:50.8 18:09.81 71
72 Bennett, Parker 11 Howard 5:52.8 18:15.96 72
73 Buckley, Dillon 09 Archmere Academy 5:53.2 18:17.12 73
74 Townsend, James 11 Middletown 5:53.4 18:17.75 74
75 Serrano, Hiram 11 Glasgow High School 5:54.1 18:20.06 75
76 Burnett, Brooks 11 Sanford School 5:54.7 18:21.94 76
77 Perry, Zach 09 AI Dupont 5:54.8 18:22.24 77
78 Hawkins, Marshall 09 Caesar Rodney 5:55.0 18:22.74 78
79 Petrillo, Dan 10 Tower Hill 5:56.0 18:25.90 79
80 Matthews, Jordan 10 Red Lion Christi 5:56.1 18:26.27 80
81 Tjaden, Christopher 10 Concord High School 5:56.3 18:26.70 81
82 Gregory, Eric 11 Howard 5:56.9 18:28.56 82
83 Levy, Deshawn 11 Hodgson 5:57.0 18:29.06 83
84 Allingham, Hank 12 Sanford School 5:57.2 18:29.67 84
85 meng, dennis 10 Archmere Academy 5:57.4 18:30.15 85
86 Polise, Nick 11 Saint Thomas Mor 5:57.9 18:31.87 86
87 Spence, John 10 Hodgson 5:59.2 18:35.90 87
88 Kruer, Chase 11 Saint Thomas Mor 6:00.0 18:38.27 88
89 Robinson, Najee 10 AI Dupont 6:00.4 18:39.59 89
90 Hanley, Nate 11 Saint Thomas Mor 6:00.5 18:40.00 90
91 Tate, Hassan William Penn 6:01.2 18:42.15 91
92 Meade, Andrew 12 Milford High School 6:02.0 18:44.58 92
93 Barrow, Michael 12 Newark High School 6:02.4 18:45.75 93
94 Bard, Brian 11 Hodgson 6:02.5 18:46.10 94
95 Rehrig, Rob 11 Middletown 6:02.6 18:46.40 95
96 Giza Sisson, Brendan 11 Sanford School 6:02.7 18:46.75 96
97 Hakes, Matt 12 AI Dupont 6:04.5 18:52.36 97
98 Lynch, Andrew 12 Newark High School 6:04.9 18:53.65 98
99 Graves, Robert 09 Wilmington Chr. 6:05.2 18:54.44 99
100 Chatham, Derek 12 Red Lion Christi 6:05.3 18:54.67 100
101 Subach, AJ 12 Dickinson 6:05.8 18:56.35 101
102 Nichols, Craig 12 Newark High School 6:06.1 18:57.24 102
103 White, Erik Christiana 6:06.3 18:57.81 103
104 Pavina, Steve 11 Glasgow High School 6:06.7 18:59.02 104
105 Jeff, Jones 09 Glasgow High School 6:06.9 18:59.77 105
106 Elliott, John 12 Wilmington Chr. 6:07.0 19:00.08 106
107 Santow, Joe 12 Delaware Militar 6:07.1 19:00.38 107
108 Miller, Chris 11 Sanford School 6:07.2 19:00.69 108
109 Zweir, Chris 9 Delaware Militar 6:07.5 19:01.62 109
110 Neal, Matt 11 Hodgson 6:09.0 19:06.44 110
111 Lonsdale, Ian 11 Tower Hill 6:10.1 19:09.83 111
112 Harmon, Darron 12 Glasgow High School 6:10.8 19:11.78 112
113 McGowan, Matt 10 Saint Thomas Mor 6:11.7 19:14.59 113
114 Payton, Taylor 11 Middletown 6:12.0 19:15.62 114
115 Campbell, Keith 11 Hodgson 6:12.2 19:16.23 115
116 Allen, Jimmy 10 Red Lion Christi 6:12.3 19:16.70 116
117 Ogden, Billy 10 Smyrna High School 6:12.5 19:17.18 117
118 Meier, Jeff 11 Brandywine 6:12.8 19:18.12 118
119 White, Barien Christiana 6:14.4 19:22.97 119
120 Morris, Brandon 10 Milford High School 6:14.6 19:23.68 120
121 Stewart, Keith 11 Middletown 6:15.8 19:27.39 121
122 West, Brian Christiana 6:16.1 19:28.51 122
123 Humphreys, Trae 10 Sanford School 6:16.5 19:29.76 123
124 McIntosh, Tim 12 AI Dupont 6:16.9 19:30.88 124
125 Marks, Josh 11 Brandywine 6:17.7 19:33.22 125
126 Mazzio, Anthony 10 AI Dupont 6:19.1 19:37.79 126
127 Kalamchi, Chris 10 Tower Hill 6:19.6 19:39.38 127
128 Duong, Kevin 10 Glasgow High School 6:19.9 19:40.31 128
129 Saeinni, Adam 09 Sanford School 6:20.3 19:41.50 129
130 Willetts, Jake 10 Wilmington Chr. 6:20.7 19:42.52 130
131 Kershaw, George 10 Milford High School 6:21.3 19:44.39 131
132 Esposito, Matt 11 Milford High School 6:21.5 19:45.07 132
133 Anderson, Albert 09 Delcastle 6:21.6 19:45.56 133
134 Hallenbeck, Alexander 11 Wilmington Frien 6:22.4 19:47.82 134
135 Tandy, Chris 11 Wilmington Chr. 6:22.7 19:48.73 135
136 Lane, Damian 11 Delcastle 6:23.3 19:50.70 136
137 Holt, Greg 11 McKean 6:25.0 19:56.06 137
138 Keane, Nick 11 Middletown 6:25.1 19:56.31 138
139 Nowland, Forrest 09 Dickinson 6:25.5 19:57.46 139
140 Polise, Mike 10 Saint Thomas Mor 6:26.9 20:01.81 140
141 FitzPatrick, Kyle 10 Milford High School 6:27.0 20:02.17 141
142 Mazalewski, Matt 10 St. Elizabeth 6:27.1 20:02.51 142
143 Subach, Robbie 09 Dickinson 6:27.3 20:03.25 143
144 Damiano, Dustin 11 Wilmington Chr. 6:28.1 20:05.72 144
145 Nicholson, Robbie 09 Dickinson 6:28.3 20:06.22 145
146 Hill, AJ Christiana 6:32.2 20:18.30 146
147 White, Travis 10 Milford High School 6:33.8 20:23.38 147
148 Dick, Alex 12 Tower Hill 6:34.5 20:25.55 148
149 Holloway, Matt 12 Milford High School 6:35.1 20:27.45 149
150 Lowman, Mark Christiana 6:37.4 20:34.56 150
151 Carr, Austin 09 Wilmington Frien 6:38.6 20:38.14 151
152 Masood, Moiez 11 McKean 6:39.3 20:40.38 152
153 Douglas, Ryan William Penn 6:39.4 20:40.79 153
154 Mendelson, Justin 12 Brandywine 6:39.7 20:41.54 154
155 DeFroda, Steve 12 Dickinson 6:39.9 20:42.39 155
156 Falkowski, Dan William Penn 6:40.5 20:44.08 156
157 McElwee, Chris 10 Middletown 6:41.2 20:46.25 157
158 Johnston, Todd William Penn 6:43.7 20:54.14 158
159 Mesko, Morgan 11 Delcastle 6:44.3 20:56.01 159
160 Hanley, Will 10 Saint Thomas Mor 6:44.4 20:56.40 160
161 Cenezo, Jovany 11 Howard 6:44.6 20:56.91 161
162 McGuigan, Preston 10 Delaware Militar 6:45.5 20:59.64 162
163 Carey, Tim 10 Tower Hill 6:46.5 21:02.89 163
164 McKenna, Wil 10 Tower Hill 6:47.5 21:06.06 164
165 Vella, Mike 10 Glasgow High School 6:53.6 21:24.81 165
166 Holtzclaw, Chris 10 Wilmington Chr. 6:54.5 21:27.61 166
167 Garcia, Garrett 09 Smyrna High School 6:58.4 21:39.77 167
168 Poffenberger, Charlie 10 Smyrna High School 6:59.4 21:43.00 168
169 Horgan, Jacob 9 Delaware Militar 6:59.6 21:43.64 169
170 Weinacht, Michael 11 Wilmington Chr. 6:59.8 21:44.26 170
171 Clark, Joseph 11 Mt. Pleasant 7:02.3 21:51.84 171
172 Fitru, Zelalem 11 Mt. Pleasant 7:04.4 21:58.40 172
173 Montigney, Philip 11 Wilmington Frien 7:07.6 22:08.40 173
174 Collier, Chris 12 Wilmington Frien 7:08.8 22:12.17 174
175 Palmer, Albert 11 McKean 7:09.6 22:14.58 175
176 Irek, Julian 11 Wilmington Frien 7:16.1 22:34.64 176
177 Scott, Jacque 11 Mt. Pleasant 7:16.2 22:35.24 177
178 Medon, Sam 11 McKean 7:17.4 22:38.70 178
179 Tice, John William Penn 7:25.6 23:04.16 179
180 Horzempa, Devin 12 Wilmington Frien 7:26.4 23:06.75 180
181 Krawczyk, Steven 11 Delaware Militar 7:30.9 23:20.71 181
182 Potter, Terrence 10 Howard 7:36.6 23:38.55 182
183 Davis, Kevin 11 St. Elizabeth 7:46.6 24:09.58 183
184 Graves, Bruce 09 Delcastle 7:51.7 24:25.31 184
185 Foster, Josh 09 Howard 7:51.9 24:26.03 185
186 Foster, Jeff 10 Howard 8:25.8 26:11.47 186
187 O'Hara, Michael 10 McKean 8:29.0 26:21.23 187
188 McLaughlin, Kevin 11 Middletown 8:44.8 27:10.20 188
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tatnall School 73 2 13 17 20 21 30 54
Total Time: 1:22:40.33
Average: 16:32.07
2 Salesianum School 79 3 12 15 22 27 35 36
Total Time: 1:22:46.08
Average: 16:33.22
3 St. Marks High School 81 4 8 18 25 26 33 47
Total Time: 1:22:39.50
Average: 16:31.90
4 Charter School of Wilming 164 11 32 37 41 43 48 50
Total Time: 1:25:48.40
Average: 17:09.68
5 Concord High School 169 5 6 39 56 63 67 81
Total Time: 1:24:57.78
Average: 16:59.56
6 Archmere Academy 193 9 10 55 57 62 73 85
Total Time: 1:25:51.54
Average: 17:10.31
7 Red Lion Christian Academ 217 16 19 42 60 80 100 116
Total Time: 1:27:21.17
Average: 17:28.24
8 Caesar Rodney High School 225 7 38 49 65 66 71 78
Total Time: 1:26:57.24
Average: 17:23.45
9 Alexis I. Dupont High Sch 300 14 23 77 89 97 124 126
Total Time: 1:29:27.64
Average: 17:53.53
10 Hodgson Vocational Techni 316 24 28 83 87 94 110 115
Total Time: 1:29:49.52
Average: 17:57.91
11 Newark High School 333 45 58 68 69 93 98 102
Total Time: 1:30:12.90
Average: 18:02.58
12 Brandywine High School 407 44 59 61 118 125 154
Total Time: 1:32:05.93
Average: 18:25.19
13 Mount Pleasant High Schoo 409 1 31 34 171 172 177
Total Time: 1:33:41.43
Average: 18:44.29
14 Sanford School 416 52 76 84 96 108 123 129
Total Time: 1:32:21.48
Average: 18:28.30
15 Saint Thomas More Academy 430 53 86 88 90 113 140 160
Total Time: 1:32:47.49
Average: 18:33.50
16 Delaware Military Academy 447 29 40 107 109 162 169 181
Total Time: 1:33:25.20
Average: 18:41.04
17 Tower Hill 511 46 79 111 127 148 163 164
Total Time: 1:35:12.80
Average: 19:02.56
18 John Dickinson High Schoo 517 64 70 101 139 143 145 155
Total Time: 1:35:02.43
Average: 19:00.49
19 Glasgow High School 524 75 104 105 112 128 165
Total Time: 1:35:10.94
Average: 19:02.19
20 Middletown High School 542 74 95 114 121 138 157 188
Total Time: 1:35:43.47
Average: 19:08.70
21 Wilmington Christian Scho 614 99 106 130 135 144 166 170
Total Time: 1:37:31.49
Average: 19:30.30
22 Milford High School 616 92 120 131 132 141 147 149
Total Time: 1:37:39.89
Average: 19:31.98
23 Christiana 640 103 119 122 146 150
Total Time: 1:38:42.15
Average: 19:44.43
24 Howard High School of Tec 682 72 82 161 182 185 186
Total Time: 1:45:46.02
Average: 21:09.21
25 Wilmington Friends School 683 51 134 151 173 174 176 180
Total Time: 1:42:27.26
Average: 20:29.46
26 William Penn 737 91 153 156 158 179
Total Time: 1:44:05.32
Average: 20:49.07
27 Delcastle Tech High Schoo 800 133 136 159 184 188
28 Smyrna High School 828 117 167 168 188 188
29 Thomas McKean High School 829 137 152 175 178 187
Total Time: 1:51:50.95
Average: 22:22.19
30 St. Elizabeth High School 889 142 183 188 188 188