Most Improved: Delaware Girls In 100m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the girls 100 meter dash in the state of Delaware.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1JaNaisha Handy17.9315.95-1.98
2Anna Garonski18.6516.84-1.81
3Margaret Coulter16.5815.24-1.34
4Ryan Winston17.3816.09-1.29
5Sierra Romaine13.8812.75-1.13
6Sianni Younger16.0514.98-1.07
7Reagan Stephens14.313.29-1.01
8Candice Huntley13.7812.78-1
9Ayanna Stevenson16.6115.66-0.95
10Kimmi Woods13.7112.81-0.9
11Alyssa Berggrun15.0314.17-0.86
12Kennedy Medley14.6613.81-0.85
13Tyresha Cruz14.413.58-0.82
14Destiny Parker13.7612.97-0.79
15La'Jea Bell14.6413.88-0.76
16Anya Vann15.6314.88-0.75
17Deja Ryals13.8813.16-0.72
18Victoria Nevels14.2313.53-0.7
19Dajah Merritt13.512.83-0.67
20Jordan Church13.8913.24-0.65
21Aniya Parker14.2213.57-0.65
22Dorcas Olatunji14.3913.74-0.65
23Alayiah Moore15.2114.59-0.62
24Anna Shearer15.1614.59-0.57
25Abigail Kates13.9413.45-0.49
26Patrisha Davis13.4212.97-0.45
27Timesha Cannon13.5313.08-0.45
28Trinity Brown12.6512.21-0.44
29Aniyah Wright13.112.67-0.43
30Yonya Wise13.6813.26-0.42
31Isabella Estojak14.5914.17-0.42
32Lakendra Harpe12.6412.24-0.4
33Karson Curran13.9913.59-0.4
34Anaija Hardrick-Salaam13.9113.53-0.38
35Tamryn Jones15.4715.11-0.36
36Ohenenana Sarowah14.1513.8-0.35
37Olivia Reinsel13.5513.22-0.33
38Jennifer Armistead14.9714.64-0.33
39Brighid Brennan15.1714.84-0.33
40Anna Brutsche14.2413.92-0.32
41Nya Evans14.4914.19-0.3
42Virginia Chambers17.417.1-0.3
43Danielle Samuel14.5714.28-0.29
44Satoyia Wilmer13.9113.63-0.28
45Alexis Hall15.1114.87-0.24
46Kayla McOwen16.5716.33-0.24
47Mackenzie Rogers13.6613.43-0.23
48Sarah Pritchard14.0713.84-0.23
49Jadaya Strand13.9613.76-0.2
50Zowie Dahn13.0712.88-0.19
51Clara Curren16.1716.01-0.16
52Nia Anderson12.912.75-0.15
53Kayla Woods12.4312.29-0.14
54Samantha Mitchell15.2815.18-0.1
55Elizabeth Brutsche13.4513.36-0.09
56Onnabre Savage13.813.73-0.07
57Amy Day13.813.75-0.05
58Olive Twum-Danso13.9313.88-0.05
59Cameron Lucey13.1813.14-0.04
60Ashley DiOrrio19.1119.1-0.01
61Saani Edwards12.6512.680.03
62Jacarra Jackson14.2414.270.03
63Aliya Curran14.2414.270.03
64Erikah Jones12.412.440.04
65Kyasia Guy-Wright13.2813.330.05
66Kayla Ssendikwanawa14.0614.130.07
67Phoenix Wilson15.9416.040.1
68Nya Stedman13.2813.410.13
69Tamyra Gibbons16.4416.570.13
70Andrea Jones13.0813.230.15
71Geria Sturgis14.3414.50.16
72Janelle Magee12.9713.160.19
73Samantha Butler13.0913.30.21
74Imani Matthews13.2313.440.21
75Shaneese LaMons12.5112.730.22
76Christina Garcia13.3713.60.23
77Bridget Hogue13.2813.530.25
78Brazil Davis14.1514.40.25
79Ashley Pearce12.7213.020.3
80Amanya Beckett13.6213.930.31
81Shawnae Sykes13.714.020.32
82Annmarie Twum-Danso14.2614.580.32
83Margaret Schulte14.7615.130.37
84Talasia Brickhouse12.9313.310.38
85Cassidy Gehman15.2515.630.38
86Peyton Hays12.8713.30.43
87Kamani Conteh12.9513.480.53
88Veronica Jones14.7415.270.53
89Courtney Brown13.5614.230.67
90Pendleton Trainer14.6415.360.72
91Jasmine Minhas16.7517.560.81
92Najiya Cornish11.7612.630.87
93Tarrish Powell13.914.810.91
94Madelyn Williams14.7815.821.04
95Kun Qian15.7916.831.04
96Jasmine Mayo14.6815.91.22

Comments