Complete Results

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       
                  2009 Glasgow Invitational 
                                    Glasgow High School, Newark, DE   
                                                       4/18/2009                                             
                                                        Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Wendi              12 Middletown               12.93q  2 
  2 Cooper, Tia               09 Tatnall                  13.13q  1 
  3 Maddox, La'Taija          09 Woodbridge               13.35q  3 
  3 Hubbard, Megan            09 Central Regional         13.35q  2 
  5 Harvey, Brittney          12 Central Regional         13.43q  2 
  6 Jones, Brittni            12 Middletown               13.65q  1 
  7 Rodgers, Princess         09 Bristol                  13.94   3 
  8 Williams, Cindy           09 Hodgson Vo-Tech          13.97   2 
  9 Vaughn, Siara             11 Glasgow                  13.98   1 
 10 Brunson, Princess         12 Delcastle Tech           14.02   2 
 11 Vinton, Chrissy           11 Tatnall                  15.03   3 
 12 Bannon, Lindsey           10 Padua                    15.78   1 
 13 Long, Malaya              10 Glasgow                  16.14   3 
 14 Johnson, Kaitlyn          10 Padua                    16.40   3 
 
Finals
  1 Clark, Wendi              12 Middletown               12.90   10   
  2 Maddox, La'Taija          09 Woodbridge               13.01    8   
  3 Jones, Brittni            12 Middletown               13.51    6   
  4 Hubbard, Megan            09 Central Regional         13.54    4   
  5 Harvey, Brittney          12 Central Regional         13.66    2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Tia               09 Tatnall                  25.57q  3 
  2 Donahue, Alyssa           12 Padua                    26.63q  2 
  3 Goode, Ariana                McKean                   27.43q  1 
  4 Wagner, Tianna            11 Padua                    27.57q  3 
  5 Jensen, Samatha           09 Central Regional         27.87q  4 
  6 Cuttino, Tiana            11 Middletown               28.06q  3 
  7 Buhagiar, Kristina        09 Central Regional         28.44   4 
  8 Jones, Brittni            12 Middletown               28.48   4 
  9 Maddox, La'Taija          09 Woodbridge               28.51   2 
 10 Rodgers, Princess         09 Bristol                  29.13   3 
 11 Williams, Cindy           09 Hodgson Vo-Tech          29.70   1 
 12 Cornish, My'Kerah         11 Glasgow                  31.14   2 
 13 DeShields, Tanisha        10 Woodbridge               32.14   3 
 14 Turner, Janice            10 Glasgow                  33.58   1 
 15 Lamp, Christine           10 Hodgson Vo-Tech          34.74   2 
 
Finals
  1 Donahue, Alyssa           12 Padua                    25.89   10   
  2 Goode, Ariana                McKean                   26.14    8   
  3 Jensen, Samatha           09 Central Regional         27.45    6   
  4 Wagner, Tianna            11 Padua                    27.57    4   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goode, Ariana                McKean                 1:00.72   3  10   
  2 Marbury, Kristen          11 Padua                  1:01.36   3   8   
  3 Williams, Samantha        11 Central Regional       1:03.94   2   6   
  4 Coleman, Gabby            11 Glasgow                1:04.14   3   4   
  5 Elanna, DiBenedetto       11 Central Regional       1:04.93   2   2   
  6 Napper, Kahilah           10 Tatnall                1:06.37   2   1   
  7 Hinman, Keyonna           10 Delcastle Tech         1:07.37   2 
  8 Tillison, Asia            09 Glasgow                1:08.18   3 
  9 Campion, Kelley           09 Padua                  1:09.99   3 
 10 Padilla, Teena            10 Bristol                1:11.97   1 
 11 DeCarlo, Amber            12 Woodbridge             1:16.80   1 
 12 DeShields, Tanisha        10 Woodbridge             1:17.63   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Sara              12 Padua                  2:19.43   10   
  2 Gispert, Emily            11 Padua                  2:24.26    8   
  3 Lord, Lauren              10 Padua                  2:24.72    6   
  4 Salter, Rebecca            8 Tatnall                2:25.21    4   
  5 Cruz, Lauren              12 Central Regional       2:27.51    2   
  6 Glen, Brianna             10 Hodgson Vo-Tech        2:37.41    1   
  7 Stant, Maria                 St. Thomas Moore       2:39.36  
  8 Smicrtisa, Sam               St. Thomas Moore       2:41.95  
  9 Towner, Jordynn           12 Middletown             2:43.92  
 10 Young, Tara               09 Central Regional       2:45.09  
 11 Rowe, Jasmine             11 Glasgow                2:46.74  
 12 Higgin, Ashley            11 Delcastle Tech         2:51.22  
 13 Adelman, Sara             12 Tower Hill             2:59.37  
 14 McCarthy, Sam             12 Middletown             3:00.84  
 15 Murray, Alyssa            12 Hodgson Vo-Tech        3:09.64  
 16 Daniels, Kiara            10 Glasgow                3:17.62  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Reagan           8 Tatnall                2:32.40  
  2 Voltz, Lindsay             8 Tatnall                2:44.09  
  3 Bartholf, Devon           09 Padua                  2:49.26  
  4 Degnars, Emily            10 Middletown             2:58.97  
  5 Peralta, Sara             11 Middletown             3:28.53  
  6 Saint, Abby                  St. Thomas Moore       3:33.93  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Reagan           8 Tatnall                5:41.79  
  2 Smicrtisa, Sam               St. Thomas Moore       5:48.97  
  3 Wessel, Molly             12 Padua                  5:50.65  
  4 Voltz, Lindsay             8 Tatnall                6:04.87  
  5 D'Emido, Jen              09 Bristol                6:09.73  
  6 Degnars, Emily            10 Middletown             6:26.02  
  7 Harris, Schavante            Delcastle Tech         6:50.41  
  8 Murray, Alyssa            12 Hodgson Vo-Tech        7:07.07  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierce, Haley             09 Tatnall                5:12.44   10   
  2 Smith, Meghan             12 Padua                  5:18.82    8   
  3 Taylor, Stephanie         11 Middletown             5:23.06    6   
  4 Cruz, Lauren              12 Central Regional       5:27.65    4   
  5 Farina, Samantha          10 Central Regional       5:29.73    2   
  6 Salter, Rebecca            8 Tatnall                5:29.89    1   
  7 Jennings, Kerrin          10 Padua                  5:38.66  
  8 Stant, Maria                 St. Thomas Moore       5:40.77  
  9 Glen, Brianna             10 Hodgson Vo-Tech        5:54.66  
 10 Adelman, Sara             12 Tower Hill             6:09.21  
 11 Towner, Jordynn           12 Middletown             6:22.89  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvarese, Allison        10 Tatnall               11:37.62   10   
  2 Blackwell, Lauren         10 Tatnall               11:53.94    8   
  3 Taylor, Stephanie         11 Middletown            12:10.70    6   
  4 Farina, Samantha          10 Central Regional      12:16.56    4   
  5 Farina, Amanda            10 Central Regional      12:29.87    2   
  6 Fay, Laura                10 Padua                 12:43.20    1   
  7 Lord, Katelynne           12 Padua                 13:32.36  
  8 Walton, Samantha          11 Middletown            14:52.32  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Samatha           09 Central Regional         16.21q  1 
  2 Conquest, Delesha         11 Glasgow                  17.08q  3 
  3 Cohen, Kendall            11 Tower Hill               18.56q  2 
  4 Striker, Elyse            11 Central Regional         18.60q  2 
  5 Hinton, Tiarrah           11 Woodbridge               18.72q  3 
  6 Waldron, Casey            10 Bristol                  19.11q  3 
  7 Coughlan, Ailsa           12 Bristol                  19.73   2 
  8 Green, Brianna            12 Delcastle Tech           19.82   1 
  9 Coleman, Juanita          10 Hodgson Vo-Tech          20.41   3 
 10 Benson, Zaquaysha         10 Delcastle Tech           21.14   1 
 11 Harrington, Jessica       11 Middletown               21.15   2 
 12 Mondock, Chelsea          11 Middletown               25.65   1 
 
Finals
  1 Conquest, Delesha         11 Glasgow                  16.23   10   
  2 Jensen, Samatha           09 Central Regional         16.39    8   
  3 Hinton, Tiarrah           11 Woodbridge               18.32    6   
  4 Striker, Elyse            11 Central Regional         18.65    4   
  5 Cohen, Kendall            11 Tower Hill               18.95    2   
  6 Waldron, Casey            10 Bristol                  19.10    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Conquest, Delesha         11 Glasgow                  46.75   2  10   
  2 Jensen, Samatha           09 Central Regional         47.29   2   8   
  3 DeRose, Ashley            12 Central Regional         49.60   2   6   
  4 Riveria, Jackie           11 Bristol                  53.28   1   4   
  5 Burns, Grace              11 Padua                    53.60   2   2   
  6 Cohen, Kendall            11 Tower Hill               54.80   2   1   
  7 Benson, Zaquaysha         10 Delcastle Tech           55.35   1 
  8 Hinton, Tiarrah           11 Woodbridge               56.75   1 
  9 Harrington, Jessica       11 Middletown               57.26   1 
 10 Coleman, Juanita          10 Hodgson Vo-Tech          59.10   1 
 11 Wiley, Jessica            11 Delcastle Tech         1:00.09   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Regional  'A'                                 52.91   10   
     1) Clyburn, Essence 10             2) Harvey, Brittney 12            
     3) Buhagiar, Kristina 09           4) Hubbard, Megan 09              
  2 Woodbridge  'A'                                       55.77    8   
     1) Hinton, Tiarrah 11              2) DeCarlo, Amber 12              
     3) Maddox, La'Taija 09             4) Sampson, Kera 11               
  3 Glasgow  'A'                                          57.12    6   
     1) Wilson, Tashae 12               2) Cornish, My'Kerah 11           
     3) Vaughn, Siara 11                4) Daniels, Kiara 10              
  4 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                   57.63    4   
     1) Green, Brianna 12               2) Hinman, Keyonna 10             
     3) Roberts, Eunice 10              4) Brunson, Princess 12           
  5 Padua  'A'                                          1:00.99    2   
     1) Kilman, Rebecca 09              2) Bannon, Lindsey 10             
     3) Johnson, Kaitlyn 10             4) Lambert, Rosie 09              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:49.77   10   
     1) Coleman, Gabby 11               2) Tillison, Asia 09              
     3) Ryle, Jas-Lynn 12               4) Conquest, Delesha 11           
  2 Central Regional  'A'                               1:51.71    8   
     1) Clyburn, Essence 10             2) Hubbard, Megan 09              
     3) Harvey, Brittney 12             4) Jensen, Samatha 09             
  3 Padua  'A'                                          1:58.34    6   
     1) O`connor, Kelli 11              2) Kilman, Rebecca 09             
     3) Rodemmer, Gretchen 09           4) Ryan, Alexis 09                
  4 Woodbridge  'A'                                     2:00.82    4   
     1) Sampson, Kera 11                2) Maddox, La'Taija 09            
     3) DeShields, Tanisha 10           4) Holmes, Ariah 09               
  5 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 2:01.27    2   
     1) Festus, Shaneen 09              2) Traylor, Asia 09               
     3) Wiley, Jessica 11               4) Winn, Aaliyah 09               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua  'A'                                          4:12.79   2  10   
     1) Marbury, Kristen 11             2) Wagner, Tianna 11              
     3) Walker, Sara 12                 4) Donahue, Alyssa 12             
  2 Glasgow  'A'                                        4:19.20   2   8   
     1) Conquest, Delesha 11            2) Coleman, Gabby 11              
     3) Ryle, Jas-Lynn 12               4) Tillison, Asia 09              
  3 Central Regional  'A'                               4:23.80   2   6   
     1) Williams, Samantha 11           2) Elanna, DiBenedetto 11         
     3) Buhagiar, Kristina 09           4) Hubbard, Megan 09              
  4 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 4:31.55   2   4   
     1) Higgin, Ashley 11               2) Hinman, Keyonna 10             
     3) Parker, Brandi 09               4) Roberts, Eunice 10             
  5 Bristol  'A'                                        4:32.93   2   2   
     1) Padilla, Teena 10               2) Rodgers, Princess 09           
     3) D'Emido, Jen 09                 4) Riveria, Jackie 11             
  6 Middletown  'A'                                     5:09.35   2   1   
     1) Harrington, Jessica 11          2) Dengler, Caroline 10           
     3) Towner, Jordynn 12              4) McCarthy, Sam 12               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatnall  'A'                                        9:56.95   10   
     1) Blackwell, Lauren 10            2) Buenaga, Katie 12              
     3) Fehr, Kallie 11                 4) Oldham, Katie 12               
  2 Central Regional  'A'                              10:35.73    8   
     1) Farina, Amanda 10               2) Farina, Samantha 10            
     3) Cruz, Lauren 12                 4) Young, Tara 09                 
  3 Tower Hill  'A'                                    11:01.41    6   
     1) Adelman, Sara 12                2) Cohen, Kendall 11              
     3) Denner, Remy 11                 4) Staley, Naomi 12               
  4 Padua  'A'                                         11:02.71    4   
     1) Burns, Grace 11                 2) Sharkey, Katherine 09          
     3) McCaffery, Patty 12             4) Zabielski, Alexis 12           
  5 Middletown  'A'                                    11:29.09    2   
     1) Towner, Jordynn 12              2) Walton, Samantha 11            
     3) McCarthy, Sam 12                4) Dengler, Caroline 10           
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clark, Wendi              12 Middletown             4-10.00      1.47m  10   
  2 Keegan, Brianna           12 Padua                 J4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Striker, Elyse            11 Central Regional       4-06.00      1.37m   5   
  3 McGowen, Liz              09 Central Regional       4-06.00      1.37m   5   
  5 Fitze, Angela             11 Woodbridge            J4-06.00      1.37m   2   
 -- Sharkey, Katherine        09 Padua                       NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cuttino, Tiana            11 Middletown            15-08.00      4.77m  10   
  2 Harvey, Brittney          12 Central Regional      15-04.00      4.67m   8   
  3 LeRoy, Liz                11 Tatnall               14-03.00      4.34m   6   
  4 McGowen, Liz              09 Central Regional      14-01.00      4.29m   4   
  5 Ryle, Jas-Lynn            12 Glasgow               13-10.00      4.21m   2   
  6 Smicrtisa, Sam               St. Thomas Moore      13-09.00      4.19m   1   
  7 Williams, TaKiya-Rose     11 Glasgow               13-02.00      4.01m 
  8 Fitze, Angela             11 Woodbridge            11-08.00      3.55m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGowen, Liz              09 Central Regional      31-07.00      9.62m  10   
  2 Harvey, Brittney          12 Central Regional      30-00.00      9.14m   8   
  3 DeCarlo, Amber            12 Woodbridge            28-05.00      8.66m   6   
  4 Harrington, Jessica       11 Middletown            26-10.00      8.17m   4   
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hillman, Tina                St. Thomas Moore      34-10.50     10.62m  10   
  2 Gwengi, Maria             11 Middletown            34-07.75     10.56m   8   
  3 Reeve, Chelsea            11 Padua                 31-06.00      9.60m   6   
  4 Marks, Courtney           11 Glasgow               29-06.00      8.99m   4   
  5 Iverson, Cassie           11 Central Regional      28-09.00      8.76m   2   
  6 Davis, Ashana             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech       26-06.50      8.08m   1   
  7 Massey, Amanda            10 Central Regional      25-04.00      7.72m 
  7 Shelley, Taylor           09 Padua                 25-04.00      7.72m 
  9 Gierretz, Alex            11 Middletown            25-01.00      7.64m 
 10 Stevens, Elyse            10 Bristol               23-11.00      7.28m 
 11 Baker, Renee                 St. Thomas Moore      23-08.75      7.23m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hillman, Tina                St. Thomas Moore         98-07     30.04m  10   
  2 Meadows, Sarah            12 Middletown               90-09     27.66m   8   
  3 Brown, Tiara              09 Delcastle Tech           90-08     27.63m   6   
  4 Iverson, Cassie           11 Central Regional         87-06     26.67m   4   
  5 Gwengi, Maria             11 Middletown               82-05     25.12m   2   
  6 Krenza, Taylor            11 Central Regional         72-08     22.14m   0.50
  6 Stevens, Elyse            10 Bristol                  72-08     22.14m   0.50
  8 Marks, Courtney           11 Glasgow                  68-11     21.00m 
  9 Reeve, Chelsea            11 Padua                    68-03     20.80m 
 10 Davis, Ashana             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech          66-11     20.39m 
 11 Baker, Renee                 St. Thomas Moore         60-02     18.33m 
 12 Wolski, Amber             09 Delcastle Tech           59-04     18.08m 
 13 Shelley, Taylor           09 Padua                    55-09     16.99m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Malachi          12 Glasgow                  10.96q  3 
  2 Pierce, Mike              12 Middletown               11.32q  1 
  3 Flakes, Mark                 McKean                   11.44q  2 
  4 Herbster, Bobby           10 Garnet Valley            11.47q  4 
  5 Irving, Jeremy            10 Garnet Valley            11.73q  4 
  6 Friends, Tyrell           10 Dover                    11.75q  3 
  7 McNair, Rodney            11 Middletown               11.78   1 
  8 Marvasi, Joseph           11 Hodgson Vo-Tech          11.79   1 
  9 Clayton, Courtney         12 Highland Regiona         11.92   2 
 10 Foremny, Jon              12 Tatnall                  12.02   2 
 11 Armstead, Shakim          11 Glen Mills Sch           12.04   2 
 12 Armstead, Clifton         09 Glasgow                  12.08   1 
 12 Beulah, Greg              10 Hodgson Vo-Tech          12.08   4 
 14 Johnson, James            11 Glen Mills Sch           12.21   3 
 15 Kanu, Abass               12 Bristol                  12.23   3 
 16 Mitchell, Ryan            12 Tower Hill               12.32   4 
 17 Simmons, Andre            09 Bristol                  12.34   3 
 18 Johnson, Prenis              McKean                   12.57   1 
 19 Lloyd, Eric               09 Woodbridge               12.58   2 
 20 Kingery, Parks            11 Tatnall                  12.69   2 
 
Finals
  1 Freeman, Malachi          12 Glasgow                  10.94   10   
  2 Pierce, Mike              12 Middletown               11.31    8   
  3 Herbster, Bobby           10 Garnet Valley            11.56    6   
  4 Friends, Tyrell           10 Dover                    11.76    4   
  5 Irving, Jeremy            10 Garnet Valley            11.87    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierce, Mike              12 Middletown               22.91q  5 
  2 Flakes, Mark                 McKean                   22.92q  2 
  3 Morris, Jordan            11 Bristol                  23.26q  5 
  3 Baptiste, Drew            12 Glen Mills Sch           23.26q  3 
  5 Rogers, Malik             11 Glen Mills Sch           23.64q  1 
  6 Brako, Fred               12 Glasgow                  23.73q  2 
  7 Irving, Jeremy            10 Garnet Valley            23.76   4 
  8 Riuz, Carlos              09 Bristol                  24.50   5 
  9 Foremny, Jon              12 Tatnall                  24.52   4 
 10 Mitchell, Ryan            12 Tower Hill               24.61   2 
 11 McManess, Tyrell          11 Glasgow                  25.10   4 
 12 Johnson, Prenis              McKean                   25.13   5 
 13 Livingston, Michael       12 Delcastle Tech           25.56   1 
 14 Thomas, Marquise          11 Delcastle Tech           26.37   3 
 15 Kavanagh, Austin             St. Thomas Moore         28.78   2 
 16 Williams, Anthony         09 Woodbridge               28.94   5 
 
Finals
  1 Flakes, Mark                 McKean                   21.99   10   
  2 Pierce, Mike              12 Middletown               22.72    8   
  3 Baptiste, Drew            12 Glen Mills Sch           22.75    6   
  4 Irving, Jeremy            10 Garnet Valley            23.04    4   
  5 Rogers, Malik             11 Glen Mills Sch           23.37    2   
  6 Morris, Jordan            11 Bristol                  24.84    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Flakes, Mark                 McKean                   49.90   4  10   
  2 Thompson, Brian           11 Glen Mills Sch           50.68   4   8   
  3 Jarrett, Joe                 McKean                   51.03   3   6   
  4 Lane, Derrell             11 Highland Regiona         51.39   3   4   
  5 Cosme, Ronald             11 Dover                    51.48   3   2   
  6 Dendy, Marquis            10 Middletown               51.80   3   1   
  7 Baptiste, Drew            12 Glen Mills Sch           52.05   4 
  8 Wulff, Charles            09 Hodgson Vo-Tech          52.13   3 
  9 Volponi, James            12 Bristol                  52.25   4 
 10 Nabinett, Diamere         10 Tatnall                  53.14   4 
 11 Russell, Keenan           10 Hodgson Vo-Tech          53.17   3 
 12 Schubert, Erik            11 Tower Hill               53.75   2 
 13 Sanchez, Dennis           09 Delcastle Tech           54.28   1 
 14 Bodie, Tyrell             11 Middletown               54.61   2 
 15 Johnson, Peter            10 Glasgow                  54.97   2 
 16 Barnes, Unique            10 Bristol                  55.45   2 
 17 Montalvo, Juwan           11 Tower Hill               56.23   1 
 18 Majette, Korian           11 Woodbridge               56.38   1 
 19 Stanley, Michael          12 Dover                    58.76   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Andrew             11 Garnet Valley          2:00.88   10   
  2 Tate, Tyler               10 Tatnall                2:02.46    8   
  3 Johnson, Aristole         12 Dover                  2:03.69    6   
  4 Young, Eric               11 Glen Mills Sch         2:06.44    4   
  5 Morris, Jordan            11 Bristol                2:06.52    2   
  6 Carpenter, Andrew         11 Garnet Valley          2:07.25    1   
  7 Breland, Ernest           11 Glen Mills Sch         2:08.57  
  8 Sanchez, Dennis           09 Delcastle Tech         2:11.11  
  9 Hassel, Dennis            12 Highland Regiona       2:11.14  
 10 Roane, Amire              11 Glasgow                2:11.76  
 11 Pascoe, James             11 Middletown             2:12.93  
 12 Nepon, Alex               12 Middletown             2:13.98  
 13 Deardorff, Phil           11 Tower Hill             2:15.87  
 14 Kelly, Xavier             10 Glasgow                2:27.34  
 15 Manhard, Gregg               St. Thomas Moore       2:29.88  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glenn, James              09 Glen Mills Sch         2:10.49  
  2 Madison, Dwayne           10 Glen Mills Sch         2:13.92  
  3 Veney, Warren             09 Delcastle Tech         2:15.71  
  4 Warren, Koshawn              McKean                 2:17.09  
  5 Payne, Taylor             09 Tatnall                2:20.91  
  6 Rossi, Chris              10 Hodgson Vo-Tech        2:28.27  
  7 Gates, Andrew             10 Tower Hill             2:28.52  
  8 Parent, Drew                 Garnet Valley          2:30.09  
  9 Kane, Chris               12 Tower Hill             2:31.51  
 10 Oldham, Josh              09 Tatnall                2:32.66  
 11 Davis, Patrick            09 Woodbridge             2:33.75  
 12 Nandagopal, Bharathwaj    09 Middletown             2:33.84  
 13 Martinez, Aldo            11 Glasgow                2:37.08  
 14 Crowley, Dean             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech        2:37.52  
 15 Majette, Korian           11 Woodbridge             2:44.66  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gorczynski, Kyle          12 Highland Regiona       4:29.69   10   
  2 Johnson, Aristole         12 Dover                  4:35.80    8   
  3 Manley, Patrick           11 Tatnall                4:38.33    6   
  4 Tate, Tyler               10 Tatnall                4:38.39    4   
  5 Arias, Tyler              11 Glen Mills Sch         4:47.69    2   
  6 Heath, Geoff              11 Middletown             4:49.02    1   
  7 Fett, Dave                10 Glasgow                4:52.29  
  8 Waite, Shanin             10 Glen Mills Sch         4:53.18  
  9 Raimondo, Anthony         12 Hodgson Vo-Tech        4:55.08  
 10 Earasi, Kranthi           11 Garnet Valley          4:59.75  
 11 Pascoe, James             11 Middletown             5:01.33  
 12 Barrett, Thomas           10 Bristol                5:02.13  
 13 Zavala, Jose              09 Glasgow                5:02.45  
 14 Anshant, Walter           12 Garnet Valley          5:05.32  
 15 Manhard, Gregg               St. Thomas Moore       5:12.01  
 16 Witman, Erik              10 Hodgson Vo-Tech        5:13.42  
 17 Slatko, Rory              10 Tower Hill             5:15.44  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Angel            10 Glen Mills Sch         4:56.69  
  2 Payne, Taylor             09 Tatnall                4:59.88  
  3 Warren, Koshawn              McKean                 5:01.93  
  4 Glover, Rasheed           11 Glen Mills Sch         5:04.43  
  5 Parsons, Sam              09 Tatnall                5:04.62  
  6 Frake, Joshua             12 Bristol                5:08.47  
  7 Paredes, Miguel           09 Glasgow                5:23.10  
  8 Rivera, Alex              09 Delcastle Tech         5:24.84  
  9 Davis, Patrick            09 Woodbridge             5:24.89  
 10 Solomon, Andrew           10 Woodbridge             5:32.96  
 11 Francois, Edwin           10 Delcastle Tech         5:34.56  
 12 Smith, Jeff               12 Highland Regiona       5:34.85  
 13 Gates, Andrew             10 Tower Hill             5:36.02  
 14 Abraham, Kevin            10 Middletown             5:38.41  
 15 Kanefsky, Stephen         10 Middletown             5:38.85  
 16 Kane, Chris               12 Tower Hill             5:43.74  
 17 Devens, Preston              Garnet Valley          5:46.23  
 18 Crowley, Dean             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech        5:47.28  
 19 Coll, Ryan                   St. Thomas Moore       5:50.77  
 20 Gamory, Akoye             12 Glasgow                6:34.32  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petrella, Anthony         11 Garnet Valley         10:27.45   10   
  2 Prabakaran, Krishna       12 Highland Regiona      10:34.60    8   
  3 Manley, Patrick           11 Tatnall               10:35.56    6   
  4 O'Donnell, Brian          10 Garnet Valley         10:52.31    4   
  5 Ortiz, Juan               12 Glen Mills Sch        11:02.05    2   
  6 Waltemire, Luke           11 Middletown            11:02.63    1   
  7 Heath, Geoff              11 Middletown            11:37.92  
  8 Paredes, Miguel           09 Glasgow               11:49.96  
  9 Pleasonton, Nate             Hodgson Vo-Tech       12:03.31  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Brian           11 Glen Mills Sch           15.45q  2 
  2 Rogers, Malik             11 Glen Mills Sch           15.87q  1 
  3 Williams, Mckenzie        12 Glasgow                  16.07q  1 
  4 Phillips, Wendell         11 Bristol                  16.42q  2 
  5 Denegal, Bryan            12 Dover                    16.45q  3 
  6 Potter, Kevin             09 Highland Regiona         16.51q  1 
  7 Shores, James             12 Middletown               16.57   2 
  8 Short, Dajaun             12 Woodbridge               16.81   3 
  9 Loper, Anthony            12 Dover                    17.29   3 
 10 Mills-Owoo, Wisdom        11 Middletown               17.55   2 
 11 Harris, Brett             09 Hodgson Vo-Tech          17.60   1 
 12 Johnson, Elijah           12 Highland Regiona         17.91   1 
 13 Wright, Eric              12 Hodgson Vo-Tech          18.49   3 
 14 Williams, Anthony         09 Woodbridge               20.68   1 
 15 Lacey, Tyler              10 Garnet Valley            21.15   3 
 
Finals
  1 Thompson, Brian           11 Glen Mills Sch           15.14   10   
  2 Rogers, Malik             11 Glen Mills Sch           15.61    8   
  3 Denegal, Bryan            12 Dover                    15.85    5   
  3 Williams, Mckenzie        12 Glasgow                  15.85    5   
  5 Potter, Kevin             09 Highland Regiona         16.06    2   
  6 Phillips, Wendell         11 Bristol                  16.25    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Malik             11 Glen Mills Sch           40.12   4  10   
  2 Shores, James             12 Middletown               40.60   4   8   
  3 Tollemar, Victor          12 Garnet Valley            41.60   4   6   
  4 Johnson, Algeron          10 Highland Regiona         41.63   3   4   
  5 Smith, Andrue             12 Tower Hill               41.80   4   2   
  6 Loper, Anthony            12 Dover                    43.60   2   1   
  7 Phillips, Wendell         11 Bristol                  44.75   3 
  8 Wright, Eric              12 Hodgson Vo-Tech          44.79   1 
  9 Harris, Brett             09 Hodgson Vo-Tech          45.28   1 
 10 Laurel, Nick              11 Woodbridge               45.68   1 
 11 Graham, Marlon            12 Glen Mills Sch           46.48   2 
 12 Williams, Mckenzie        12 Glasgow                  46.59   3 
 13 McNair, Rodney            11 Middletown               48.42   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Highland Regional  'A'                                44.84   2  10   
     1) Clayton, Courtney 12            2) Daniels, Sean 11               
     3) Potter, Kevin 09                4) Welton, devin 11               
  2 McKean  'A'                                           45.16   2   8   
  3 Glen Mills Sch  'A'                                   45.18   2   6   
     1) Baptiste, Drew 12               2) Pinnick, Christopher 12        
     3) Rogers, Malik 11                4) Thompson, Brian 11             
  4 Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                  46.47   1   4   
     1) Marvasi, Joseph 11              2) Beulah, Greg 10                
     3) Isaac, Marcus 10                4) Russell, Keenan 10             
  5 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                   46.97   1   2   
     1) Thomas, Marquise 11             2) Kanick, Shane 12               
     3) Livingston, Michael 12          4) Davis, David 12                
  6 Garnet Valley  'A'                                    48.85   1   1   
     1) Herbster, Bobby 10              2) Whittington, Regis 12          
     3) Kim, Eric 12                    4) Irving, Jeremy 10              
  7 Woodbridge  'A'                                       49.36   1 
     1) Avance, Tyree 12                2) Short, Dajaun 12               
     3) Long, Jason 09                  4) Lloyd, Eric 09 
                
 -- Bristol  'A'                                             DQ   1  4th runner early exh
     1) Jackson, Harold 10              2) Karluah, Lawrence 12           
     3) Wall, Demetrius 09              4) Woodall, Matrice 11            
 -- Glasgow  'A'                                             DQ   2  2nd leg exchange early
     1) Brako, Fred 12                  2) Freeman, Malachi 12            
     3) Armstead, Clifton 09            4) Williams, Mckenzie 12          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Highland Regional  'A'                              1:32.91   2  10   
     1) Clayton, Courtney 12            2) Lane, Terrell 11               
     3) Welton, devin 11                4) Potter, Kevin 09               
  2 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:33.16   2   8   
     1) Armstead, Clifton 09            2) Brako, Fred 12                 
     3) Freeman, Malachi 12             4) Williams, Mckenzie 12          
  3 Dover  'A'                                          1:34.37   2   6   
     1) Abrams, Kamal 10                2) Friends, Tyrell 10             
     3) Watson, Matthew 10              4) Turpin, Anthony 12             
  4 Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                1:35.04   2   4   
     1) Marvasi, Joseph 11              2) Beulah, Greg 10                
     3) Wulff, Charles 09               4) Russell, Keenan 10             
  5 Glen Mills Sch  'A'                                 1:36.29   2   2   
     1) Boggs, Bruce 12                 2) Balde, Mamadou 12              
     3) Johnson, Tyron 10               4) Graham, Marlon 12              
  6 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 1:36.90   1   1   
     1) Thomas, Marquise 11             2) Kanick, Shane 12               
     3) Livingston, Michael 12          4) Johnson, Jesse 12              
  7 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  1:55.46   1 
 
 -- Bristol  'A'                                             DQ   2  2nd exchange early
     1) Morris, Jordan 11               2) Phillips, Wendell 11           
     3) Riuz, Carlos 09                 4) Volponi, James 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  3:34.10   2  10   
     1) Smith, Andrew 11                2) Moore, Brian 10                
     3) Irving, Jeremy 10               4) Holtzinger, Rob 12             
  2 Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                3:34.95   1   8   
     1) Wulff, Charles 09               2) Wright, Eric 12                
     3) Marvasi, Joseph 11              4) Russell, Keenan 10             
  3 Highland Regional  'A'                              3:35.21   2   6   
     1) Johnson, Algeron 10             2) Johnson, Elijah 12             
     3) Lane, Terrell 11                4) Gorczynski, Kyle 12            
  4 Glen Mills Sch  'A'                                 3:35.58   2   4   
     1) Boggs, Bruce 12                 2) Balde, Mamadou 12              
     3) Johnson, Tyron 10               4) Graham, Marlon 12              
  5 Tower Hill  'A'                                     3:36.48   1   2   
     1) Montalvo, Juwan 11              2) Mitchell, Ryan 12              
     3) Schubert, Erik 11               4) Smith, Andrue 12               
  6 Bristol  'A'                                        3:39.17   2   1   
     1) Volponi, James 12               2) Cruz, Ray 12                   
     3) Barnes, Unique 10               4) Morris, Jordan 11              
  7 Glasgow  'A'                                        3:39.66   2 
     1) Armstead, Clifton 09            2) Zavala, Jose 09                
     3) Johnson, Peter 10               4) Freeman, Malachi 12            
  8 Middletown  'A'                                     3:39.88   1 
     1) Mills-Owoo, Wisdom 11           2) Bodie, Tyrell 11               
     3) Tocci, BJ 11                    4) Geissler, Justin 11         
   
 -- Woodbridge  'A'                                          DQ   1  3rd leg out of zone
     1) Short, Dajaun 12                2) Majette, Korian 11             
     3) Laurel, Nick 11                 4) Patterson, Taylor 11           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  8:10.08   10   
     1) Smith, Andrew 11                2) Holtzinger, Rob 12             
     3) Moore, Brian 10                 4) Petrella, Anthony 11           
  2 Dover  'A'                                          8:18.71    8   
     1) Barnes, Brendan 10              2) Cosme, Ronald 11               
     3) Johnson, Aristole 12            4) Campbell, Rondree 09           
  3 Glen Mills Sch  'A'                                 8:26.84    6   
     1) Young, Eric 11                  2) Breland, Ernest 11             
     3) Nash, Royshayne 11              4) Ortiz, Juan 12                 
  4 Highland Regional  'A'                              8:29.86    4   
     1) Gorczynski, Kyle 12             2) Hassel, Dennis 12              
     3) Glass, Rob 12                   4) Prabakaran, Krishna 12         
  5 Middletown  'A'                                     8:47.32    2   
     1) Pascoe, James 11                2) Tocci, BJ 11                   
     3) Waltemire, Luke 11              4) Nepon, Alex 12                 
  6 Glasgow  'A'                                        8:48.45    1   
     1) Fett, Dave 10                   2) Zavala, Jose 09                
     3) Roane, Amire 11                 4) Johnson, Peter 10              
  7 Tower Hill  'A'                                     8:58.77  
     1) Smith, Andrue 12                2) Schubert, Erik 11              
     3) Slatko, Rory 10                 4) Deardorff, Phil 11             
  8 Woodbridge  'A'                                     9:50.79  
     1) Laurel, Nick 11                 2) Majette, Korian 11             
     3) Davis, Patrick 09               4) Solomon, Andrew 10             
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Thomas           10 Bristol                6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2 Jarrett, Joe                 McKean                 6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Thompson, Brian           11 Glen Mills Sch        J6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  4 Welton, devin             11 Highland Regiona       5-10.00      1.77m   3   
  4 Shores, James             12 Middletown             5-10.00      1.77m   3   
  6 Bodie, Tyrell             11 Middletown            J5-10.00      1.77m   1   
  7 Denegal, Bryan            12 Dover                 J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Thomas, Arthur            10 Glen Mills Sch         5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Rucker, Damion               McKean                 5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Loper, Anthony            12 Dover                 J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Lloyd, Eric               09 Woodbridge                  NH            
 -- Harris, Brett             09 Hodgson Vo-Tech             NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dendy, Marquis            10 Middletown            21-04.75      6.52m  10   
  2 Lindsey, Dimere           12 Newark                20-11.75      6.39m   8   
  3 Baptiste, Drew            12 Glen Mills Sch        20-06.75      6.26m   6   
  4 Turpin, Anthony           12 Dover                 20-00.00      6.09m   4   
  5 Potter, Kevin             09 Highland Regiona      19-11.50      6.08m   2   
  6 Smith, Andrue             12 Tower Hill            19-10.50      6.05m   1   
  7 Whittington, Regis        12 Garnet Valley         19-06.00      5.94m 
  8 Bradley, Thomas           10 Bristol               19-04.00      5.89m 
  9 Pinnick, Christopher      12 Glen Mills Sch        18-11.25      5.77m 
 10 McManess, Tyrell          11 Glasgow               18-08.75      5.70m 
 11 James, Jarrett            11 Tatnall               18-01.50      5.52m 
 12 Isaac, Marcus             10 Hodgson Vo-Tech       17-07.50      5.37m 
 13 Gipson, Ondre             11 Hodgson Vo-Tech       17-05.00      5.30m 
 14 McNeill, Marlon           12 Delcastle Tech        17-02.75      5.25m 
 15 Montalvo, Juwan           11 Tower Hill            17-01.75      5.22m 
 16 Jefferson, Robert         11 Woodbridge            16-08.50      5.09m 
 17 Lloyd, Eric               09 Woodbridge            16-05.75      5.02m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dendy, Marquis            10 Middletown            44-10.00     13.66m  10   
  2 Shores, James             12 Middletown            44-00.50     13.42m   8   
  3 Welton, devin             11 Highland Regiona      41-00.50     12.50m   6   
  4 Turpin, Anthony           12 Dover                 39-03.75     11.98m   4   
  5 DeJesus, Kyle             12 Glen Mills Sch        38-07.00     11.76m   2   
  6 Kanu, Abass               12 Bristol               37-07.50     11.46m   1   
  7 Gipson, Ondre             11 Hodgson Vo-Tech       36-05.00     11.09m 
  8 Friends, Tyrell           10 Dover                 36-04.00     11.07m 
  9 Solomon, Andrew           10 Woodbridge            31-03.50      9.53m 
 -- Short, Dajaun             12 Woodbridge                FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Devin             11 Glen Mills Sch        45-08.00     13.91m  10   
  2 Daniels, Sean             11 Highland Regiona      45-06.00     13.86m   8   
  3 Jefferson, Robert         11 Woodbridge            43-11.75     13.40m   6   
  4 Cruz, Ray                 12 Bristol               40-06.25     12.35m   4   
  5 Gaskins, Michael          12 Glen Mills Sch        40-06.00     12.34m   2   
  6 Hardy, Joe                12 Hodgson Vo-Tech       39-07.00     12.06m   1   
  7 Barnes, Timhad            12 Highland Regiona      39-03.50     11.97m 
  8 Rodalunas, Mike              McKean                36-10.75     11.24m 
  9 DiOssi, Jacob             12 Delcastle Tech        36-07.75     11.16m 
 10 Copeland, Stephan            McKean                36-03.50     11.06m 
 11 Rees, Edward              12 Middletown            35-06.50     10.83m 
 12 Brickler, Ryan            10 Middletown            33-03.75     10.15m 
 13 Barley-Alexander, John    09 Tatnall               30-10.25      9.40m 
 14 Greenberg, Sam            11 Tower Hill            29-09.50      9.08m 
 15 Williams, Aaron           11 Woodbridge            29-08.50      9.05m 
 16 Hewes, Taylor             12 Tower Hill            28-00.00      8.53m 
 17 Becker, Eric              09 Tatnall               26-01.75      7.96m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniels, Sean             11 Highland Regiona        136-10     41.70m  10   
  2 Johnson, Jesse            12 Delcastle Tech          131-06     40.08m   8   
  3 Rees, Edward              12 Middletown              121-05     37.00m   6   
  4 Johnson, Dante            11 Glen Mills Sch          118-00     35.96m   4   
  5 Jefferson, Robert         11 Woodbridge              108-01     32.94m   2   
  6 Fox, Steve                10 Middletown              102-04     31.19m   1   
  7 Hardy, Joe                12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         100-06     30.63m 
  8 Knotts, Quamere              Delcastle Tech           99-09     30.40m 
  9 Barnes, Timhad            12 Highland Regiona         98-04     29.97m 
 10 Copeland, Stephan            McKean                   92-00     28.04m 
 11 Moore, J                     Glen Mills Sch        91-04.50     27.85m 
 12 Hewes, Taylor             12 Tower Hill               82-04     25.09m 
 13 Rodalunas, Mike              McKean                   79-08     24.28m 
 14 Greenberg, Sam            11 Tower Hill               77-11     23.74m 
 15 Barley-Alexander, John    09 Tatnall                  68-11     21.00m 
 16 Becker, Eric              09 Tatnall                  68-09     20.95m 
 17 Brown, Kevora             11 Woodbridge               66-05     20.24m 
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Regional           138.50     2) Padua                      93   
    3) Middletown                  73        4) Glasgow                    54   
    5) Tatnall                     50        6) Woodbridge                 34   
    7) St. Thomas Moore            21        8) McKean                     18   
    9) Delcastle Tech              16       10) Tower Hill                  9   
   11) Bristol                      7.50    12) Hodgson Vo-Tech             2   
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glen Mills Sch             100        2) Highland Regional          87   
    3) Middletown                  68        4) Garnet Valley              64   
    5) Dover                       48        6) McKean                     42   
    7) Glasgow                     24        7) Tatnall                    24   
    9) Bristol                     20       10) Hodgson Vo-Tech            17   
   11) Delcastle Tech              11       12) Woodbridge                  8   
   12) Newark                       8       14) Tower Hill                  5