Brandywine High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.06 | Samantha Decenord | 8th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
13.18 | SB | Asya Copeland | 14th | Prelims | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.83 | SB | Samantha Decenord | 8th | Prelims | Complete Results |
27.70 | Asya Copeland | 17th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.44 | Samantha Decenord | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1:02.42 | Adia Berkel | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.58 | SB | Meghan Buckley | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:39.06 | SB | Jasmine Sowards | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:43.10 | SB | Jasmine Sowards | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:29.77 | SB | Megary Mccoy | 28th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:05.03 | Sarah Hanley | 24th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:14.53 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:34.75 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
63-11 | SB | Shaleria Lewis | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-2 | SB | Shaleria Lewis | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
20-3.25 | SB | Terri George | 30th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.64 | SB | Jero Sneh | 16th | Prelims | Complete Results |
11.83 | SB | Raqun Pommer | 21st | Prelims | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.53 | SB | Jero Sneh | 16th | Prelims | Complete Results |
23.63 | SB | Raqun Pommer | 17th | Prelims | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.59 | SB | Geramiah Shepherd | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
51.93 | SB | Glen Tyson | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.21 | SB | Andrew Tyris | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:33.21 | SB | Eamon Mccoy | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:57.20 | SB | Andrew Gross | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.67 | SB | Brandon Hunter | 3rd | Prelims | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.84 | SB | Brandon Hunter | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.48 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.97 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:29.35 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:26.43 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:04.19 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-8.25 | Brandon Hunter | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-7.5 | SB | Brandon Hunter | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | SB | Noah Cline | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
122-2 | SB | Ian Armstrong | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
116-8 | SB | Dorien Wiggins-spence | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
36-3.25 | Dorien Wiggins-spence | 21st | Finals | Complete Results | |
32-4.5 | Ian Armstrong | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |