Brandywine High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.22 | Dallas Barber | 6th | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
13.34 | Dallas Barber | 8th | Prelims H7 | Overall Results | |
13.42 | Adara Boyce | 17th | Prelims H10 | Overall Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.34 | Dallas Barber | 18th | Prelims H5 | Overall Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.20 | Mikayla Purnell | 34th | Finals H4 | Overall Results | |
1:12.07 | Bianca Robinson | 43rd | Finals H3 | Overall Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:45.51 | SB | Mikayla Purnell | 28th | Finals H2 | Overall Results |
2:55.73 | Alexa Crowell | 33rd | Finals H3 | Overall Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:11.61 | Alexa Crowell | 26th | Finals H3 | Overall Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.98 | Maia Hill | 14th | Prelims H2 | Overall Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.34 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H4 | Overall Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.69 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H3 | Overall Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-6 | Amber Rance | 15th | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
13-3.75 | SB | Sarai Ford | 17th | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-5.25 | Amber Rance | 13th | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-8 | Tamara Minter | 20th | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.62 | Nycere Walker | 8th | Prelims H3 | Overall Results | |
11.64 | Nycere Walker | 8th | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
12.20 | SB | Zion Carr | 28th | Prelims H1 | Overall Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.47 | SB | Nycere Walker | 17th | Prelims H8 | Overall Results |
24.20 | SB | Bernard Goodwin | 31st | Prelims H3 | Overall Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.93 | SB | Justin Roberts | 18th | Finals H6 | Overall Results |
58.53 | SB | Foday Saccoh | 41st | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:12.86 | SB | Kevin Becerra | 31st | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:01.27 | SB | Riley Byrnes | 45th | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
6:29.03 | Sam Schubert | 48th | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
23.24 | Nadif Plant | 17th | Prelims H3 | Overall Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.97 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H2 | Overall Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.66 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H2 | Overall Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.67 | SB | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H2 | Overall Results |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:16.92 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:58.36 | SB | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-0.5 | SB | Madison Williams | 22nd | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
17-10 | SB | Zion Carr | 25th | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
Shot Put | |||||
23-10 | SB | Jamie Miller | 35th | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
21-6.5 | SB | Habibur Rahman | 36th | Finals H1 | Overall Results |