Sussex Technical High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.98 | Jadaya Strand | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
15.04 | SB | Gabrielle Mills | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.50 | SB | Selex Horsey | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
28.75 | Jadaya Strand | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:24.00 | Katie Cavallucci | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:23.00 | Katie Cavallucci | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.34 | Alina Ritter | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.62 | Selex Horsey | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
54.23 | Alina Ritter | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-1.5 | Jadaya Strand | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-6 | Sophia Lunn | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-0 | Simone Lunn | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-0 | SB | Isabel Akey | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
68-5 | SB | Mikeya Johnson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
46-7 | Gabrielle Mills | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-9 | Mikeya Johnson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20-2 | Gabrielle Mills | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.21 | Julian Roach | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
12.10 | SB | Ty Kimmey | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
12.24 | Travis Nock | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.91 | Dimitry Edouard | 3rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
23.28 | Julian Roach | 5th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
24.84 | SB | Dawson Clifton | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.04 | SB | Dimitry Edouard | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
53.01 | SB | Jodi Johnson | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
54.22 | Ty Kimmey | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.60 | SB | Kyle Twilley | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:15.00 | SB | Joseph Klosiewicz | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:52.60 | Joseph Klosiewicz | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
39.92 | Ja'Kai Jones | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.61 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.45 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:30.00 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-11.5 | Julian Roach | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-8.75 | Michael Norsworthy | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-10.5 | Ja'Kai Jones | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-0.25 | SB | Travis Nock | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | SB | Anthony Willey | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7-6 | SB | Jacob Hunter | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
81-5 | Logan Thibodeau | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-6.5 | Jordan Jarmon | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-9.75 | Lamarcus Thompson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |