2019 Joe O'Neill XC Invitational
October 18, 2019
________________________________________
Results By Ultimate Sports Productions www.usp-sports.com
________________________________________
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls JV
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 1323 Amanda Ballard Ursuline Academy 21:02.40 6:47/M 9
2 2 1339 Ragan Odle Ursuline Academy 21:11.20 6:50/M 10
3 3 837 Jane Mazzeo Padua Academy 21:13.20 6:51/M 9
4 4 1328 Ella Gordon Ursuline Academy 21:26.90 6:55/M 10
5 5 831 Nora Higley Padua Academy 21:33.60 6:57/M 9
6 6 852 Annie Shea Padua Academy 21:36.70 6:58/M 11
7 7 830 Cristina Herb Padua Academy 21:45.50 7:01/M 12
8 8 1325 Jane Burns Ursuline Academy 21:51.80 7:03/M 9
9 9 843 Madalyn Minnick Padua Academy 21:57.20 7:05/M 11
10 10 854 Rachel Smookler Padua Academy 21:58.80 7:05/M 9
11 11 858 Emma Szczerba Padua Academy 22:02.90 7:07/M 12
12 12 1287 Paige Zhang Tower Hill 22:03.90 7:07/M 10
13 13 749 Ella Knight Newark Charter 22:07.40 7:08/M 9
14 14 1125 Kelly Barker St. Mark's 22:08.30 7:08/M 10
15 15 1329 Mary Keegan Ursuline Academy 22:12.90 7:10/M 9
16 16 321 Mary Davis Charter School of Wilmington 22:14.00 7:10/M 9
17 (> 7) 859 Claire Taggart Padua Academy 22:15.90 7:11/M 10
18 (> 7) 825 Paige Degnan Padua Academy 22:17.90 7:12/M 9
19 (> 7) 839 Daniela McCourt Padua Academy 22:18.40 7:12/M 11
20 17 1152 Lexi Tornari St. Mark's 22:19.30 7:12/M 12
21 18 1139 Hannah Heredia St. Mark's 22:21.30 7:13/M 10
22 19 327 Jordyn Flaherty Charter School of Wilmington 22:22.50 7:13/M 11
23 20 742 Emma Hadley Newark Charter 22:23.10 7:13/M 12
24 21 753 April Polk Newark Charter 22:30.00 7:15/M 11
25 22 746 Claire Hillary Newark Charter 22:30.50 7:16/M 9
26 23 236 Taylor Johnson Cape Henlopen 22:32.30 7:16/M 11
27 (> 7) 847 Margaret Patterson Padua Academy 22:36.10 7:17/M 10
28 24 754 Leah Romer Newark Charter 22:45.50 7:20/M 9
29 25 346 Claire Stella Charter School of Wilmington 22:46.30 7:21/M 10
30 26 320 Neha Das Charter School of Wilmington 22:47.60 7:21/M 11
31 27 1278 Bella Gattuso Tower Hill 22:48.70 7:22/M 10
32 (> 7) 832 Madison Klapinsky Padua Academy 22:49.80 7:22/M 11
33 (> 7) 841 Claire Merchant Padua Academy 22:51.80 7:23/M 9
34 28 1056 Matale Masai St. Andrews 22:52.30 7:23/M 9
35 29 132 Lauren Raziano Archmere Academy 22:54.90 7:24/M 12
36 30 1348 Charlotte Zimmerman Ursuline Academy 22:55.90 7:24/M 9
37 31 688 Kassidy Willey Milford 22:58.50 7:25/M 10
38 (> 7) 829 Emily Haney Padua Academy 23:02.60 7:26/M 10
39 32 1061 Emily Murphy St. Andrews 23:03.20 7:26/M 10
40 33 1347 Natalie Whalen Ursuline Academy 23:05.10 7:27/M 10
41 34 418 Peyton Jenkins Concord 23:05.10 7:27/M 10
42 35 326 Addison Ferriter Charter School of Wilmington 23:05.40 7:27/M 9
43 (> 7) 1322 Grace Azevedo Ursuline Academy 23:12.30 7:29/M 11
44 36 349 Katherine Surles Charter School of Wilmington 23:13.90 7:30/M 8
45 37 345 Isabel Snyder Charter School of Wilmington 23:14.60 7:30/M 12
46 (> 7) 838 Kiera McCormick Padua Academy 23:15.50 7:30/M 11
47 (> 7) 324 Natalie Dikeman Charter School of Wilmington 23:16.20 7:30/M 10
48 (> 7) 861 Katherine Tyndall Padua Academy 23:17.50 7:31/M 12
49 (> 7) 822 Olivia Bocchetti Padua Academy 23:17.90 7:31/M 11
50 38 122 Gabby Hogan Archmere Academy 23:19.80 7:32/M 12
51 (> 7) 323 Brooke Dikeman Charter School of Wilmington 23:20.40 7:32/M 9
52 (> 7) 848 Alaina Russo Padua Academy 23:21.60 7:32/M 10
53 39 432 Abby Windon Concord 23:28.10 7:34/M 11
54 40 756 Kristen White Newark Charter 23:29.80 7:35/M 11
55 41 738 Margaret Barrier Newark Charter 23:30.00 7:35/M 10
56 (> 7) 341 Autumn Moore Charter School of Wilmington 23:30.30 7:35/M 12
57 (> 7) 356 Abigail Zitzelberger Charter School of Wilmington 23:30.90 7:35/M 10
58 42 639 Amanda Mitchell Middletown 23:33.60 7:36/M 10
59 43 1279 Sarah Greenberg Tower Hill 23:33.90 7:36/M 12
60 44 61 Amy Stone Appoquinimink 23:35.90 7:37/M 9
61 (> 7) 849 Sophia Santacecilia Padua Academy 23:36.00 7:37/M 10
62 (> 7) 314 Jazlynn Church Charter School of Wilmington 23:37.50 7:37/M 12
63 (> 7) 850 Caroline Scalora Padua Academy 23:38.70 7:38/M 12
64 (> 7) 863 Heather Zwiercan Padua Academy 23:38.80 7:38/M 11
65 45 1124 Cecilia Adair St. Mark's 23:39.70 7:38/M 11
66 46 58 Olivia Sloan Appoquinimink 23:39.90 7:38/M 11
67 47 632 Kyana Fisher Middletown 23:41.40 7:39/M 11
68 48 1130 Natalia Delgado St. Mark's 23:42.40 7:39/M 11
69 49 109 Cassie Bree Archmere Academy 23:42.80 7:39/M 9
70 (> 7) 309 Marianna Campbell Charter School of Wilmington 23:42.80 7:39/M 9
71 50 637 Jackie Kissel Middletown 23:44.40 7:39/M 12
72 (> 7) 862 Mary Wennburg Padua Academy 23:45.80 7:40/M 9
73 51 680 Sabrina Kadow Milford 23:47.70 7:41/M 8
74 52 1123 Bethany Adair St. Mark's 23:50.90 7:42/M 9
75 (> 7) 350 Joanna Tan Charter School of Wilmington 23:52.60 7:42/M 10
76 53 417 Alexa Harrison Concord 23:52.80 7:42/M 11
77 (> 7) 851 Kelly Shannon Padua Academy 23:55.00 7:43/M 12
78 (> 7) 828 Lexi Hall Padua Academy 23:55.10 7:43/M 11
79 54 134 Natalie Sheets Archmere Academy 23:59.50 7:44/M 10
80 55 69 Ella Wozar Appoquinimink 24:01.70 7:45/M 11
81 (> 7) 834 Courtney LeNoir Padua Academy 24:02.30 7:45/M 10
82 56 196 Kayla Mercer Caesar Rodney 24:03.70 7:46/M 11
83 57 1154 Sophia Yarram St. Mark's 24:07.00 7:47/M 11
84 (> 7) 1150 Morgan Shiber St. Mark's 24:07.40 7:47/M 11
85 (> 7) 1345 AvaMonet Soubasis Ursuline Academy 24:10.40 7:48/M 9
86 58 638 Adrianna Mazzio Middletown 24:12.10 7:48/M 9
87 59 63 Marissa Taylor Appoquinimink 24:12.20 7:48/M 10
88 60 37 Hope Cassidy Appoquinimink 24:13.30 7:49/M 11
89 61 192 Olivia Gaines Caesar Rodney 24:14.70 7:49/M 11
90 (> 7) 1149 Amelia Roosen St. Mark's 24:15.50 7:50/M 10
91 (> 7) 755 Maya Scott Newark Charter 24:17.10 7:50/M 12
92 62 649 Caitlyn Zeller Middletown 24:17.50 7:50/M 10
93 (> 7) 1128 Olivia Cutrona St. Mark's 24:17.90 7:50/M 9
94 63 682 Ally Perry Milford 24:18.00 7:50/M 9
95 64 629 Erin Desrosiers Middletown 24:18.60 7:51/M 12
96 (> 7) 1336 Rory Monahan Ursuline Academy 24:18.70 7:51/M 10
97 65 1042 Amrit Chapman St. Andrews 24:19.20 7:51/M 11
98 66 235 Ryann Howard Cape Henlopen 24:20.00 7:51/M 10
99 67 205 Abbie Wright Caesar Rodney 24:20.90 7:51/M 12
100 (> 7) 824 Kyla Colgan Padua Academy 24:25.40 7:53/M 11
101 (> 7) 330 Sarah Haimowitz Charter School of Wilmington 24:25.60 7:53/M 8
102 (> 7) 745 Alison Hawtof Newark Charter 24:28.70 7:54/M 9
103 68 790 Erin Dillon Newark High 24:31.50 7:55/M 12
104 (> 7) 844 Margaret Morris Padua Academy 24:31.90 7:55/M 10
105 69 231 Katherine Brown Cape Henlopen 24:32.40 7:55/M 11
106 (> 7) 1334 Sophie Maguire Ursuline Academy 24:34.30 7:56/M 10
107 (> 7) 1129 Olivia Davis St. Mark's 24:34.60 7:56/M 11
108 70 125 Allison Lengkeek Archmere Academy 24:35.10 7:56/M 9
109 71 427 Haley Schofield Concord 24:37.20 7:57/M 10
110 (> 7) 1132 Ashley DiOrrio St. Mark's 24:37.70 7:57/M 12
111 72 423 Maya Manns Concord 24:39.10 7:57/M 12
112 (> 7) 307 Olivia Beddow Charter School of Wilmington 24:40.20 7:57/M 10
113 73 645 Ryley Sweet Middletown 24:41.10 7:58/M 11
114 74 1048 Sallie England St. Andrews 24:41.20 7:58/M 11
115 75 1054 Madison Macalintal St. Andrews 24:46.90 8:00/M 10
116 (> 7) 1342 Anna Querey Ursuline Academy 24:50.90 8:01/M 10
117 (> 7) 1324 Meghan Blanton Ursuline Academy 24:53.30 8:02/M 9
118 (> 7) 820 Ella Aghajanian Padua Academy 24:53.70 8:02/M 9
119 76 1071 Chloe Tung St. Andrews 24:53.80 8:02/M 12
120 (> 7) 329 Alexandra Gearing Charter School of Wilmington 24:53.80 8:02/M 10
121 77 1052 Seoyoon Kwon St. Andrews 24:53.80 8:02/M 9
122 78 48 Paige Landau Appoquinimink 24:56.20 8:03/M 11
123 (> 7) 351 Satwika Tattari Charter School of Wilmington 24:57.20 8:03/M 9
124 (> 7) 1131 Kylie Deveney St. Mark's 24:57.30 8:03/M 9
125 (> 7) 1037 Ellie Beams St. Andrews 24:57.90 8:03/M 11
126 79 121 Ashley Hetzenroder Archmere Academy 24:58.70 8:03/M 12
127 80 711 Maja Haracz Mount Pleasant 24:59.00 8:04/M 9
128 81 185 Madison Brown Caesar Rodney 25:00.80 8:04/M 9
129 (> 7) 744 Juliette Hartman Newark Charter 25:01.40 8:04/M 12
130 82 194 Dreux Lail Caesar Rodney 25:02.90 8:05/M 9
131 83 191 Maritza Flores Caesar Rodney 25:04.80 8:05/M 11
132 84 234 Georgia Hitchens Cape Henlopen 25:05.10 8:06/M 9
133 85 464 Olivia Yeatman Conrad 25:10.30 8:07/M 11
134 (> 7) 319 Annabelle Damude Charter School of Wilmington 25:14.10 8:08/M 12
135 86 1285 Vanessa Velkova Tower Hill 25:14.30 8:08/M 11
136 (> 7) 857 Anna Szczerba Padua Academy 25:17.60 8:10/M 9
137 (> 7) 827 Maggie Flanagan Padua Academy 25:18.80 8:10/M 12
138 (> 7) 835 Elizabeth Masci Padua Academy 25:20.00 8:10/M 11
139 87 195 Chloe McCurry Caesar Rodney 25:20.90 8:11/M 11
140 (> 7) 1038 Madeline Birknes St. Andrews 25:21.70 8:11/M 11
141 (> 7) 1041 Yoyo Cao St. Andrews 25:24.40 8:12/M 10
142 88 885 Cori Zimmerman Polytech 25:25.20 8:12/M 9
143 (> 7) 1153 Amanda Tucci St. Mark's 25:26.10 8:12/M 12
144 (> 7) 333 Anushka Kulkarni Charter School of Wilmington 25:26.30 8:12/M 10
145 89 416 Meredith Haines Concord 25:27.10 8:13/M 12
146 (> 7) 343 Lisa Penfield Charter School of Wilmington 25:28.00 8:13/M 11
147 90 1254 Mckenna Barry Tatnall 25:28.10 8:13/M 11
148 (> 7) 626 Reanna Birch Middletown 25:28.60 8:13/M 11
149 91 430 Disha Thakar Concord 25:31.00 8:14/M 12
150 (> 7) 1047 Ashlie Doucette St. Andrews 25:32.50 8:14/M 11
151 (> 7) 748 Aarti Itikirala Newark Charter 25:32.70 8:14/M 12
152 92 557 C'Aira Coleman Glasgow 25:34.30 8:15/M 12
153 (> 7) 1337 Natalie Morris Ursuline Academy 25:36.30 8:16/M 11
154 (> 7) 1148 Maddy Pruitt St. Mark's 25:36.50 8:16/M 12
155 (> 7) 842 Millie Migliore Padua Academy 25:37.00 8:16/M 9
156 93 457 Ayano Dey Conrad 25:37.30 8:16/M 9
157 94 1286 Marissa Washburn Tower Hill 25:38.50 8:16/M 10
158 95 864 Alesha Abdullah Polytech 25:41.20 8:17/M 9
159 (> 7) 823 Payton Burse Padua Academy 25:41.30 8:17/M 9
160 96 683 Anya Phillips Milford 25:42.40 8:18/M 9
161 97 68 Madison Whary Appoquinimink 25:48.20 8:19/M 12
162 98 880 Kaitlyn Rosko Polytech 25:50.20 8:20/M 11
163 99 127 Maggie Mendez Archmere Academy 25:51.50 8:20/M 12
164 (> 7) 322 Marina deLeeuw Charter School of Wilmington 25:52.50 8:21/M 10
165 (> 7) 118 Antoinette Guariano Archmere Academy 25:53.20 8:21/M 11
166 (> 7) 860 Lilly Tourge Padua Academy 25:53.80 8:21/M 9
167 (> 7) 640 Savannah Orlando Middletown 25:54.60 8:21/M 11
168 (> 7) 421 Hailey Lapinski Concord 25:55.40 8:22/M 12
169 100 165 Olivia DeFino Brandywine 25:55.80 8:22/M 9
170 101 1283 Milana Lofton Tower Hill 25:58.10 8:23/M 11
171 102 1355 Lexis Lestardo William Penn 25:58.60 8:23/M 12
172 (> 7) 644 Calla Roth Middletown 25:59.80 8:23/M 9
173 (> 7) 317 Alexandra Coffman Charter School of Wilmington 26:00.10 8:23/M 10
174 103 1282 Caroline Kirtley Tower Hill 26:01.10 8:24/M 10
175 (> 7) 59 Olivia Stephen Appoquinimink 26:01.20 8:24/M 11
176 (> 7) 1146 Lilia Ortega-Gonzalez St. Mark's 26:06.10 8:25/M 10
177 (> 7) 331 Erica Hong Charter School of Wilmington 26:06.50 8:25/M 10
178 (> 7) 1135 Allie Fluck St. Mark's 26:07.30 8:26/M 9
179 104 487 Maria Puka Delaware Military Academy 26:07.80 8:26/M 9
180 (> 7) 347 Molly Sugalski Charter School of Wilmington 26:08.50 8:26/M 9
181 (> 7) 1067 Cleo Ray St. Andrews 26:12.60 8:27/M 10
182 (> 7) 340 Delanie McKenzie Charter School of Wilmington 26:16.10 8:28/M 9
183 (> 7) 750 Gabby Martin Newark Charter 26:17.40 8:29/M 11
184 (> 7) 303 Alyssa Adams Charter School of Wilmington 26:19.70 8:30/M 9
185 (> 7) 315 Jhyllisa Church Charter School of Wilmington 26:19.70 8:30/M 11
186 (> 7) 633 Katelyn Fuller Middletown 26:20.60 8:30/M 12
187 (> 7) 1147 Charmaine Pasicolan St. Mark's 26:23.60 8:31/M 10
188 (> 7) 354 Shay Wilson Charter School of Wilmington 26:24.40 8:31/M 9
189 (> 7) 193 Brenna Geidel Caesar Rodney 26:26.40 8:32/M 9
190 (> 7) 198 Zeynep Munson Caesar Rodney 26:27.50 8:32/M 10
191 (> 7) 419 Jada Lamborn Concord 26:29.00 8:33/M 9
192 105 1354 Destiny Jackson William Penn 26:29.50 8:33/M 11
193 106 1187 Natalie Guida Sussex Academy 26:30.90 8:33/M 10
194 (> 7) 344 Olivia Sgroi Charter School of Wilmington 26:34.50 8:34/M 10
195 (> 7) 328 Emma Foley Charter School of Wilmington 26:34.70 8:34/M 11
196 (> 7) 67 Emily Ward Appoquinimink 26:37.20 8:35/M 11
197 (> 7) 56 Shannon Sharpe Appoquinimink 26:39.80 8:36/M 11
198 (> 7) 845 Brynn Morrone Padua Academy 26:39.90 8:36/M 10
199 (> 7) 42 Molly Donaldson Appoquinimink 26:39.90 8:36/M 11
200 (> 7) 123 Grace Janvier Archmere Academy 26:43.20 8:37/M 12
201 107 789 Leia Clendaniel Newark High 26:43.80 8:37/M 12
202 (> 7) 129 Sophie Moosberg Archmere Academy 26:45.20 8:38/M 12
203 (> 7) 1063 Eleri Phillips St. Andrews 26:46.30 8:38/M 11
204 108 797 Lee Robell Newark High 26:49.20 8:39/M 9
205 (> 7) 66 Natalie Truitt Appoquinimink 26:54.20 8:41/M 12
206 109 1189 Brooke Hudson Sussex Academy 26:55.40 8:41/M 11
207 (> 7) 133 Valentina Saggese Archmere Academy 26:57.40 8:42/M 9
208 (> 7) 39 Jacey Cressler Appoquinimink 27:00.40 8:43/M 12
209 (> 7) 1127 Gianna Corbett St. Mark's 27:02.10 8:43/M 12
210 (> 7) 1142 Isabella Jiang St. Mark's 27:04.70 8:44/M 10
211 (> 7) 197 Aleigha Morgan Caesar Rodney 27:06.20 8:45/M 12
212 110 788 Veronica Bielewicz Newark High 27:07.60 8:45/M 9
213 (> 7) 1036 Riley Baker St. Andrews 27:07.60 8:45/M 12
214 111 1352 Aniya Brown-Gordon William Penn 27:08.70 8:45/M 11
215 112 709 Jade Ellington-Mosely Mount Pleasant 27:09.30 8:46/M 10
216 (> 7) 120 Pauline Hartman Archmere Academy 27:13.50 8:47/M 10
217 (> 7) 131 Helen Qi Archmere Academy 27:14.50 8:47/M 9
218 (> 7) 739 Lauren Bothum Newark Charter 27:15.00 8:47/M 11
219 113 1350 Reilly Augustine William Penn 27:16.40 8:48/M 11
220 (> 7) 353 Samantha Uy Charter School of Wilmington 27:17.50 8:48/M 11
221 114 1191 Megan Raines Sussex Academy 27:23.60 8:50/M 9
222 (> 7) 332 Casey Kashishian Charter School of Wilmington 27:24.10 8:50/M 10
223 115 171 Abbey Peters Brandywine 27:24.20 8:50/M 10
224 (> 7) 316 Joi Church Charter School of Wilmington 27:24.60 8:51/M 8
225 116 601 Brielle Carter Lake Forest 27:26.40 8:51/M 10
226 117 795 Erin O'Rourke Newark High 27:29.60 8:52/M 11
227 (> 7) 46 Zoe Given Appoquinimink 27:31.60 8:53/M 11
228 (> 7) 641 Mallory Page Middletown 27:32.80 8:53/M 11
229 (> 7) 107 Sophia Alvarez Archmere Academy 27:33.10 8:53/M 12
230 (> 7) 424 Priya Manns Concord 27:35.10 8:54/M 9
231 118 710 Jewell Ellington-MosleMount Pleasant 27:36.70 8:54/M 10
232 119 1353 Hien Bui William Penn 27:37.70 8:55/M 11
233 (> 7) 188 Shannon Dolt Caesar Rodney 27:50.30 8:59/M 10
234 (> 7) 45 Katelyn Gaines Appoquinimink 27:52.40 8:59/M 11
235 120 869 Ashlee Gilbert Polytech 27:59.60 9:02/M 10
236 (> 7) 413 Chloe Barrow Concord 28:06.50 9:04/M 12
237 (> 7) 1053 Katie Macalintal St. Andrews 28:16.10 9:07/M 12
238 (> 7) 53 Charisma Phommachanh Appoquinimink 28:17.60 9:08/M 11
239 121 172 Tyra Watson Brandywine 28:18.20 9:08/M 11
240 (> 7) 1143 Alayna Mariano St. Mark's 28:19.30 9:08/M 10
241 122 299 Jade Smyers Centreville Layton 28:26.80 9:11/M 12
242 (> 7) 1280 Sage Hoffman Tower Hill 28:28.10 9:11/M 10
243 (> 7) 115 Sara Denning Archmere Academy 28:32.40 9:12/M 9
244 123 1197 Megan Ventura Sussex Academy 28:34.70 9:13/M 11
245 (> 7) 636 Tyvonna Green Middletown 28:42.80 9:16/M 11
246 124 872 Emma Lagarelli Polytech 28:46.80 9:17/M 10
247 (> 7) 1321 Mia Aube Ursuline Academy 28:58.60 9:21/M 12
248 (> 7) 1340 Audrey Pachuta Ursuline Academy 28:58.70 9:21/M 9
249 (> 7) 64 Natalia Thomas Appoquinimink 29:00.90 9:22/M 9
250 125 875 Brianna Mack Polytech 29:07.60 9:24/M 9
251 (> 7) 627 Laci Caserta Middletown 29:09.10 9:24/M 10
252 (> 7) 1138 Gabby Gerner St. Mark's 29:10.80 9:25/M 11
253 (> 7) 111 Molly Curren Archmere Academy 29:11.10 9:25/M 9
254 (> 7) 1136 Emma Fluck St. Mark's 29:13.50 9:26/M 9
255 126 164 Gloria Corona Brandywine 29:13.80 9:26/M 9
256 (> 7) 355 Gabrielle Zaher Charter School of Wilmington 29:13.90 9:26/M 10
257 127 879 Ava Reeves Polytech 29:32.90 9:32/M 10
258 (> 7) 200 Michaela Tucci Caesar Rodney 29:33.00 9:32/M 11
259 (> 7) 124 Greta Jones Archmere Academy 29:34.40 9:32/M 11
260 (> 7) 41 Alexa Dolan Appoquinimink 29:36.00 9:33/M 12
261 (> 7) 881 Taylor Roy Polytech 29:36.20 9:33/M 11
262 128 1351 Yesenia Bernal-Cruz William Penn 29:36.50 9:33/M 11
263 129 166 Ginger DeLussey Brandywine 29:50.60 9:38/M 10
264 130 558 Edirah Ivyana George Glasgow 29:52.30 9:38/M 11
265 (> 7) 337 Crystal Lu Charter School of Wilmington 29:53.20 9:38/M 9
266 (> 7) 335 Emily Li Charter School of Wilmington 30:02.70 9:42/M 10
267 (> 7) 60 Kasey Stevens Appoquinimink 30:05.60 9:42/M 10
268 (> 7) 47 Shreyashi Kalakuntla Appoquinimink 30:06.90 9:43/M 9
269 (> 7) 1046 Annie Denny St. Andrews 30:07.70 9:43/M 11
270 (> 7) 1057 Gwendolyn Mellon St. Andrews 30:09.70 9:44/M 11
271 131 1349 Jimyra Amedee William Penn 30:10.50 9:44/M 10
272 132 1196 Lynn Ventura Sussex Academy 30:16.60 9:46/M 9
273 (> 7) 306 Ava Barton Charter School of Wilmington 30:22.50 9:48/M 8
274 (> 7) 871 Kaitlyn Heverin Polytech 30:41.40 9:54/M 10
275 (> 7) 325 Katherine Domenick Charter School of Wilmington 31:11.70 10:04/M 12
276 133 230 Taylor Alston Cape Henlopen 31:25.40 10:08/M 10
277 (> 7) 334 Sarah Kupchik Charter School of Wilmington 31:27.80 10:09/M 9
278 (> 7) 54 Marla Sanchez Appoquinimink 31:28.40 10:09/M 10
279 (> 7) 312 Anna Casarino Charter School of Wilmington 31:34.80 10:11/M 10
280 (> 7) 1361 Jessica Vences-Nava William Penn 31:36.50 10:12/M 10
281 (> 7) 55 Nandika Shah Appoquinimink 31:52.60 10:17/M 9
282 (> 7) 318 Kirti Daga Charter School of Wilmington 31:56.20 10:18/M 10
283 (> 7) 1357 Elsa Nava-Estrada William Penn 31:58.80 10:19/M 10
284 (> 7) 44 Charlotte Fenton Appoquinimink 32:02.70 10:20/M 12
285 (> 7) 631 Rene Eastburn Middletown 32:23.80 10:27/M 12
286 (> 7) 65 Audrey Truitt Appoquinimink 32:40.60 10:32/M 9
287 (> 7) 49 Sarah Lipscomb Appoquinimink 32:57.30 10:38/M 10
288 134 787 Hoda Bazzi Newark High 33:21.30 10:46/M 11
289 (> 7) 50 Keeley McCormick Appoquinimink 33:34.40 10:50/M 9
290 (> 7) 35 Sydney Burtell Appoquinimink 33:35.70 10:50/M 10
291 (> 7) 1360 Yoselin Rojas-Mendez William Penn 33:35.90 10:50/M 10
292 135 1186 Tess Debastiani Sussex Academy 33:48.10 10:54/M 10
293 (> 7) 29 Dylan Albright Appoquinimink 33:53.50 10:56/M 9
294 (> 7) 1284 Mira Pudipeddi Tower Hill 34:10.20 11:01/M 10
295 (> 7) 310 Lily Cardone Charter School of Wilmington 34:38.50 11:10/M 10
296 (> 7) 1362 Anna Zimmerman William Penn 36:32.80 11:47/M 9
297 (> 7) 422 Glynnis Leach Concord 36:59.50 11:56/M 12
298 (> 7) 38 Shanelle Coursey Appoquinimink 37:28.80 12:05/M 12
299 (> 7) 338 Alanna Mays Charter School of Wilmington 38:04.50 12:17/M 10
Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls JV
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Padua Academy 30 3 5 6 7 9 10 11
Top 5 Times: 1:48:06.20
2 Ursuline Academy 30 1 2 4 8 15 30 33
Top 5 Times: 1:47:45.20
3 Newark Charter 100 13 20 21 22 24 40 41
Top 5 Times: 1:52:16.50
4 Charter School of Wilmington 121 16 19 25 26 35 36 37
Top 5 Times: 1:53:15.80
5 St. Mark's 142 14 17 18 45 48 52 57
Top 5 Times: 1:54:11.00
6 Archmere Academy 240 29 38 49 54 70 79 99
Top 5 Times: 1:58:32.10
7 Middletown 259 42 47 50 58 62 64 73
Top 5 Times: 1:59:29.00
8 Tower Hill 262 12 27 43 86 94 101 103
Top 5 Times: 1:59:19.30
9 Appoquinimink 264 44 46 55 59 60 78 97
Top 5 Times: 1:59:43.00
10 Concord 269 34 39 53 71 72 89 91
Top 5 Times: 1:59:42.30
11 St. Andrews 274 28 32 65 74 75 76 77
Top 5 Times: 1:59:42.80
12 Caesar Rodney 347 56 61 67 81 82 83 87
Top 5 Times: 2:02:43.00
13 Cape Henlopen 375 23 66 69 84 133
Top 5 Times: 2:07:55.20
14 Newark High 510 68 107 108 110 117 134
Top 5 Times: 2:12:41.70
15 Polytech 525 88 95 98 120 124 125 127
Top 5 Times: 2:13:43.00
16 William Penn 550 102 105 111 113 119 128 131
Top 5 Times: 2:14:30.90
17 Sussex Academy 584 106 109 114 123 132 135
Top 5 Times: 2:19:41.20
18 Brandywine 591 100 115 121 126 129
Top 5 Times: 2:20:42.60
Inc. Centreville Layton 1 finishers 122
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Conrad 2 finishers 85 93
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Delaware Military Academy 1 finishers 104
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Glasgow 2 finishers 92 130
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Lake Forest 1 finishers 116
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Milford 4 finishers 31 51 63 96
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Mount Pleasant 3 finishers 80 112 118
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Tatnall 1 finishers 90
Top 5 Times:
Detail Team Results - Girls
Girls JV
Padua Academy Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:48:06.20 Average Time: 21:37.24
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 837 Jane Mazzeo 9 3 3 21:13.20 21:13.20 0:10.80
2 831 Nora Higley 9 5 8 21:33.60 42:46.80 0:31.20
3 852 Annie Shea 11 6 14 21:36.70 1:04:23.50 0:34.30
4 830 Cristina Herb 12 7 21 21:45.50 1:26:09.00 0:43.10
5 843 Madalyn Minnick 11 9 30 21:57.20 1:48:06.20 0:54.80
6 854 Rachel Smookler 9 10 40 21:58.80 2:10:05.00 0:56.40
7 858 Emma Szczerba 12 11 51 22:02.90 2:32:07.90 1:00.50
Ursuline Academy Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:47:45.20 Average Time: 21:33.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1323 Amanda Ballard 9 1 1 21:02.40 21:02.40 0:00.00
2 1339 Ragan Odle 10 2 3 21:11.20 42:13.60 0:08.80
3 1328 Ella Gordon 10 4 7 21:26.90 1:03:40.50 0:24.50
4 1325 Jane Burns 9 8 15 21:51.80 1:25:32.30 0:49.40
5 1329 Mary Keegan 9 15 30 22:12.90 1:47:45.20 1:10.50
6 1348 Charlotte Zimmerman 9 30 60 22:55.90 2:10:41.10 1:53.50
7 1347 Natalie Whalen 10 33 93 23:05.10 2:33:46.20 2:02.70
Newark Charter Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:52:16.50 Average Time: 22:27.30
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 749 Ella Knight 9 13 13 22:07.40 22:07.40 1:05.00
2 742 Emma Hadley 12 20 33 22:23.10 44:30.50 1:20.70
3 753 April Polk 11 21 54 22:30.00 1:07:00.50 1:27.60
4 746 Claire Hillary 9 22 76 22:30.50 1:29:31.00 1:28.10
5 754 Leah Romer 9 24 100 22:45.50 1:52:16.50 1:43.10
6 756 Kristen White 11 40 140 23:29.80 2:15:46.30 2:27.40
7 738 Margaret Barrier 10 41 181 23:30.00 2:39:16.30 2:27.60
Charter School of Wilmington Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:53:15.80 Average Time: 22:39.16
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 321 Mary Davis 9 16 16 22:14.00 22:14.00 1:11.60
2 327 Jordyn Flaherty 11 19 35 22:22.50 44:36.50 1:20.10
3 346 Claire Stella 10 25 60 22:46.30 1:07:22.80 1:43.90
4 320 Neha Das 11 26 86 22:47.60 1:30:10.40 1:45.20
5 326 Addison Ferriter 9 35 121 23:05.40 1:53:15.80 2:03.00
6 349 Katherine Surles 8 36 157 23:13.90 2:16:29.70 2:11.50
7 345 Isabel Snyder 12 37 194 23:14.60 2:39:44.30 2:12.20
St. Mark's Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:54:11.00 Average Time: 22:50.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1125 Kelly Barker 10 14 14 22:08.30 22:08.30 1:05.90
2 1152 Lexi Tornari 12 17 31 22:19.30 44:27.60 1:16.90
3 1139 Hannah Heredia 10 18 49 22:21.30 1:06:48.90 1:18.90
4 1124 Cecilia Adair 11 45 94 23:39.70 1:30:28.60 2:37.30
5 1130 Natalia Delgado 11 48 142 23:42.40 1:54:11.00 2:40.00
6 1123 Bethany Adair 9 52 194 23:50.90 2:18:01.90 2:48.50
7 1154 Sophia Yarram 11 57 251 24:07.00 2:42:08.90 3:04.60
Archmere Academy Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 240 Team Score (times): 1:58:32.10 Average Time: 23:42.42
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 132 Lauren Raziano 12 29 29 22:54.90 22:54.90 1:52.50
2 122 Gabby Hogan 12 38 67 23:19.80 46:14.70 2:17.40
3 109 Cassie Bree 9 49 116 23:42.80 1:09:57.50 2:40.40
4 134 Natalie Sheets 10 54 170 23:59.50 1:33:57.00 2:57.10
5 125 Allison Lengkeek 9 70 240 24:35.10 1:58:32.10 3:32.70
6 121 Ashley Hetzenroder 12 79 319 24:58.70 2:23:30.80 3:56.30
7 127 Maggie Mendez 12 99 418 25:51.50 2:49:22.30 4:49.10
Middletown Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 259 Team Score (times): 1:59:29.00 Average Time: 23:53.80
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 639 Amanda Mitchell 10 42 42 23:33.60 23:33.60 2:31.20
2 632 Kyana Fisher 11 47 89 23:41.40 47:15.00 2:39.00
3 637 Jackie Kissel 12 50 139 23:44.40 1:10:59.40 2:42.00
4 638 Adrianna Mazzio 9 58 197 24:12.10 1:35:11.50 3:09.70
5 649 Caitlyn Zeller 10 62 259 24:17.50 1:59:29.00 3:15.10
6 629 Erin Desrosiers 12 64 323 24:18.60 2:23:47.60 3:16.20
7 645 Ryley Sweet 11 73 396 24:41.10 2:48:28.70 3:38.70
Tower Hill Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 262 Team Score (times): 1:59:19.30 Average Time: 23:51.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1287 Paige Zhang 10 12 12 22:03.90 22:03.90 1:01.50
2 1278 Bella Gattuso 10 27 39 22:48.70 44:52.60 1:46.30
3 1279 Sarah Greenberg 12 43 82 23:33.90 1:08:26.50 2:31.50
4 1285 Vanessa Velkova 11 86 168 25:14.30 1:33:40.80 4:11.90
5 1286 Marissa Washburn 10 94 262 25:38.50 1:59:19.30 4:36.10
6 1283 Milana Lofton 11 101 363 25:58.10 2:25:17.40 4:55.70
7 1282 Caroline Kirtley 10 103 466 26:01.10 2:51:18.50 4:58.70
Appoquinimink Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 1:59:43.00 Average Time: 23:56.60
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 61 Amy Stone 9 44 44 23:35.90 23:35.90 2:33.50
2 58 Olivia Sloan 11 46 90 23:39.90 47:15.80 2:37.50
3 69 Ella Wozar 11 55 145 24:01.70 1:11:17.50 2:59.30
4 63 Marissa Taylor 10 59 204 24:12.20 1:35:29.70 3:09.80
5 37 Hope Cassidy 11 60 264 24:13.30 1:59:43.00 3:10.90
6 48 Paige Landau 11 78 342 24:56.20 2:24:39.20 3:53.80
7 68 Madison Whary 12 97 439 25:48.20 2:50:27.40 4:45.80
Concord Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 269 Team Score (times): 1:59:42.30 Average Time: 23:56.46
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 418 Peyton Jenkins 10 34 34 23:05.10 23:05.10 2:02.70
2 432 Abby Windon 11 39 73 23:28.10 46:33.20 2:25.70
3 417 Alexa Harrison 11 53 126 23:52.80 1:10:26.00 2:50.40
4 427 Haley Schofield 10 71 197 24:37.20 1:35:03.20 3:34.80
5 423 Maya Manns 12 72 269 24:39.10 1:59:42.30 3:36.70
6 416 Meredith Haines 12 89 358 25:27.10 2:25:09.40 4:24.70
7 430 Disha Thakar 12 91 449 25:31.00 2:50:40.40 4:28.60
St. Andrews Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 274 Team Score (times): 1:59:42.80 Average Time: 23:56.56
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1056 Matale Masai 9 28 28 22:52.30 22:52.30 1:49.90
2 1061 Emily Murphy 10 32 60 23:03.20 45:55.50 2:00.80
3 1042 Amrit Chapman 11 65 125 24:19.20 1:10:14.70 3:16.80
4 1048 Sallie England 11 74 199 24:41.20 1:34:55.90 3:38.80
5 1054 Madison Macalintal 10 75 274 24:46.90 1:59:42.80 3:44.50
6 1071 Chloe Tung 12 76 350 24:53.80 2:24:36.60 3:51.40
7 1052 Seoyoon Kwon 9 77 427 24:53.80 2:49:30.40 3:51.40
Caesar Rodney Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 347 Team Score (times): 2:02:43.00 Average Time: 24:32.60
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 196 Kayla Mercer 11 56 56 24:03.70 24:03.70 3:01.30
2 192 Olivia Gaines 11 61 117 24:14.70 48:18.40 3:12.30
3 205 Abbie Wright 12 67 184 24:20.90 1:12:39.30 3:18.50
4 185 Madison Brown 9 81 265 25:00.80 1:37:40.10 3:58.40
5 194 Dreux Lail 9 82 347 25:02.90 2:02:43.00 4:00.50
6 191 Maritza Flores 11 83 430 25:04.80 2:27:47.80 4:02.40
7 195 Chloe McCurry 11 87 517 25:20.90 2:53:08.70 4:18.50
Cape Henlopen Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 375 Team Score (times): 2:07:55.20 Average Time: 25:35.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 236 Taylor Johnson 11 23 23 22:32.30 22:32.30 1:29.90
2 235 Ryann Howard 10 66 89 24:20.00 46:52.30 3:17.60
3 231 Katherine Brown 11 69 158 24:32.40 1:11:24.70 3:30.00
4 234 Georgia Hitchens 9 84 242 25:05.10 1:36:29.80 4:02.70
5 230 Taylor Alston 10 133 375 31:25.40 2:07:55.20 10:23.00
Newark High Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 510 Team Score (times): 2:12:41.70 Average Time: 26:32.34
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 790 Erin Dillon 12 68 68 24:31.50 24:31.50 3:29.10
2 789 Leia Clendaniel 12 107 175 26:43.80 51:15.30 5:41.40
3 797 Lee Robell 9 108 283 26:49.20 1:18:04.50 5:46.80
4 788 Veronica Bielewicz 9 110 393 27:07.60 1:45:12.10 6:05.20
5 795 Erin O'Rourke 11 117 510 27:29.60 2:12:41.70 6:27.20
6 787 Hoda Bazzi 11 134 644 33:21.30 2:46:03.00 12:18.90
Polytech Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 525 Team Score (times): 2:13:43.00 Average Time: 26:44.60
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 885 Cori Zimmerman 9 88 88 25:25.20 25:25.20 4:22.80
2 864 Alesha Abdullah 9 95 183 25:41.20 51:06.40 4:38.80
3 880 Kaitlyn Rosko 11 98 281 25:50.20 1:16:56.60 4:47.80
4 869 Ashlee Gilbert 10 120 401 27:59.60 1:44:56.20 6:57.20
5 872 Emma Lagarelli 10 124 525 28:46.80 2:13:43.00 7:44.40
6 875 Brianna Mack 9 125 650 29:07.60 2:42:50.60 8:05.20
7 879 Ava Reeves 10 127 777 29:32.90 3:12:23.50 8:30.50
William Penn Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 550 Team Score (times): 2:14:30.90 Average Time: 26:54.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1355 Lexis Lestardo 12 102 102 25:58.60 25:58.60 4:56.20
2 1354 Destiny Jackson 11 105 207 26:29.50 52:28.10 5:27.10
3 1352 Aniya Brown-Gordon 11 111 318 27:08.70 1:19:36.80 6:06.30
4 1350 Reilly Augustine 11 113 431 27:16.40 1:46:53.20 6:14.00
5 1353 Hien Bui 11 119 550 27:37.70 2:14:30.90 6:35.30
6 1351 Yesenia Bernal-Cruz 11 128 678 29:36.50 2:44:07.40 8:34.10
7 1349 Jimyra Amedee 10 131 809 30:10.50 3:14:17.90 9:08.10
Sussex Academy Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 584 Team Score (times): 2:19:41.20 Average Time: 27:56.24
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1187 Natalie Guida 10 106 106 26:30.90 26:30.90 5:28.50
2 1189 Brooke Hudson 11 109 215 26:55.40 53:26.30 5:53.00
3 1191 Megan Raines 9 114 329 27:23.60 1:20:49.90 6:21.20
4 1197 Megan Ventura 11 123 452 28:34.70 1:49:24.60 7:32.30
5 1196 Lynn Ventura 9 132 584 30:16.60 2:19:41.20 9:14.20
6 1186 Tess Debastiani 10 135 719 33:48.10 2:53:29.30 12:45.70
Brandywine Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 591 Team Score (times): 2:20:42.60 Average Time: 28:08.52
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 165 Olivia DeFino 9 100 100 25:55.80 25:55.80 4:53.40
2 171 Abbey Peters 10 115 215 27:24.20 53:20.00 6:21.80
3 172 Tyra Watson 11 121 336 28:18.20 1:21:38.20 7:15.80
4 164 Gloria Corona 9 126 462 29:13.80 1:50:52.00 8:11.40
5 166 Ginger DeLussey 10 129 591 29:50.60 2:20:42.60 8:48.20
Centreville Layton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 299 Jade Smyers 12 122 122 28:26.80 28:26.80 7:24.40
Conrad Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 464 Olivia Yeatman 11 85 85 25:10.30 25:10.30 4:07.90
2 457 Ayano Dey 9 93 178 25:37.30 50:47.60 4:34.90
Delaware Military Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 487 Maria Puka 9 104 104 26:07.80 26:07.80 5:05.40
Glasgow Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 557 C'Aira Coleman 12 92 92 25:34.30 25:34.30 4:31.90
2 558 Edirah Ivyana George 11 130 222 29:52.30 55:26.60 8:49.90
Lake Forest Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 601 Brielle Carter 10 116 116 27:26.40 27:26.40 6:24.00
Milford Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 688 Kassidy Willey 10 31 31 22:58.50 22:58.50 1:56.10
2 680 Sabrina Kadow 8 51 82 23:47.70 46:46.20 2:45.30
3 682 Ally Perry 9 63 145 24:18.00 1:11:04.20 3:15.60
4 683 Anya Phillips 9 96 241 25:42.40 1:36:46.60 4:40.00
Mount Pleasant Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 711 Maja Haracz 9 80 80 24:59.00 24:59.00 3:56.60
2 709 Jade Ellington-Mosely 10 112 192 27:09.30 52:08.30 6:06.90
3 710 Jewell Ellington-Mosley10 118 310 27:36.70 1:19:45.00 6:34.30
Tatnall Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1254 Mckenna Barry 11 90 90 25:28.10 25:28.10 4:25.70