Sussex Academy Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.46 | Yaiza Oliver | 35th | Prelims H5 | Complete | |
15.68 | SB | Alyssa Owens | 37th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.44 | Alyssa Oscar | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
31.27 | SB | Sienna Serpico | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.00 | Jaslene Brunskill | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:13.01 | SB | Kate Meszaros | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.46 | SB | Lily Bowe | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
2:37.92 | Brianna Sordi | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:35.20 | Katya Geyer | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
6:24.45 | Peyton Stanislav | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:58.89 | SB | Lily Bowe | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
11:59.60 | Katya Geyer | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.66 | Gracie Maughan | 15th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
19.87 | Lyla Baker | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.57 | Kasi Showers | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:03.48 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:09.51 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:30.94 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:13.88 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Katya Geyer | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-0 | Kasi Showers | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
12-6 | Lyla Baker | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-8 | Alyssa Oscar | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27-0 | Celina Sordi | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
82-6.5 | Gracie Maughan | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
58-9 | Emma Mullen | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
26-7.75 | Gracie Maughan | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.85 | Ethan Boladas | 28th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
11.97 | SB | William Ducote | 33rd | Prelims H5 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.95 | Ethan Boladas | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
24.67 | Jesse Jean Louis | 34th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.77 | William Ducote | 13th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
57.54 | SB | Rocco Buonopane | 30th | Finals H2 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.10 | Justin Friscia | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
2:03.85 | Logan Serpico | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
2:08.22 | SB | Esteban Lara Nieto | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete |
2:09.56 | SB | Rotchild Louius | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete |
2:12.39 | SB | Brett Parker | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete |
2:16.15 | SB | Ryan Moody | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:39.05 | Brett Parker | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4:39.72 | SB | Ryan Moody | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:35.72 | Brett Parker | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
11:38.52 | SB | Josue Laurore | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.41 | Aiden Zook | 18th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.51 | Josue Laurore | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
54.19 | Aiden Zook | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.66 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.85 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.60 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:25.44 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Jesse Jean Louis | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-2.5 | Ethan Boladas | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
16-8.5 | Austin Taylor | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-8 | SB | Nate Elliott | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete |
34-9.5 | SB | Austin Taylor | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | Riley Lapinsky | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
110-8 | Max Rial | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
81-6 | Quinn Subers | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-10 | Max Rial | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
32-4 | Maxwell Oliva | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete |