DIAA Cross Country State Championships 2016 vs DIAA Cross Country State Championships 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +1 553 552
Overall Average +1:24.61 22:37.52 21:12.90
1st-10th Place +50.46 16:49.62 15:59.16
1st-25th Place +52.34 17:11.20 16:18.87
1st-50th Place +53.99 17:36.30 16:42.32
1st-100th Place +56.87 18:10.24 17:13.37
Common Athletes -- -- 247
Ran Faster -229 9 238
Ran Season Best -101 13 114
Average Time +1:31.18 21:59.70 20:28.52
Median Time +1:31.56 21:22.93 19:51.37
Middle 80% Times +1:31.11 21:43.75 20:12.64
Top 10% Times +1:08.57 17:29.46 16:20.90
Top 25% Times +1:13.80 18:15.54 17:01.74
Top 50% Times +1:19.50 19:18.72 17:59.21
Bottom 50% Times +1:42.13 24:30.05 22:47.91
Bottom 25% Times +1:55.71 26:44.54 24:48.83
Bottom 10% Times +1:55.52 28:47.20 26:51.68
Average Difference +1:31.18 -- --
Median Difference +59.07 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:27.93 -- --
Top 10% Difference +59.92 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:14.82 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:09.42 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:14.82 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:47.29 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +2:04.39 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:26.47 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Connor Nisbet Wilmington Friends +49.04 16:26.57 15:37.53
Brendan Balthis Tatnall +45.13 16:30.93 15:45.80
Michael Keehan Salesianum School +50.44 16:40.07 15:49.63
Alex Horgan St. Andrews +1:02.83 16:59.99 15:57.16
Andrew Avila Charter School of Wilmington +44.68 16:44.06 15:59.38
Austin Barry Salesianum School +1:37.42 17:39.14 16:01.72
Nicholas Garrett Tatnall +1:09.43 17:13.67 16:04.24
Bryan Delle Donne Newark Charter +39.62 16:48.67 16:09.05
Ben Snyder Charter School of Wilmington +1:26.32 17:37.76 16:11.44
Sean Banko Salesianum School +57.59 17:13.22 16:15.63
Austen Cave Delmar +1:07.78 17:24.37 16:16.59
Hudson Pepper Tower Hill School +1:05.70 17:23.44 16:17.74
Garrett Checchi Concord High School +1:32.96 17:51.69 16:18.73
Joseph Cintavey Tatnall +1:47.17 18:11.37 16:24.20
Albert Norman Sussex Central High School +1:54.91 18:21.73 16:26.82
Lucien Peach Salesianum School +1:05.89 17:36.04 16:30.15
Greg Boyce Cape Henlopen High School +1:07.33 17:38.36 16:31.03
Colin Ritchey Caesar Rodney High School +2:00.19 18:33.09 16:32.90
Tad Scheibe St. Andrews +1:31.39 18:06.45 16:35.06
Aidan Higley Salesianum School +1:30.40 18:06.53 16:36.13
Robert Eskridge Smyrna High School +1:14.40 18:02.08 16:47.68
Connor Wagaman Concord High School +1:00.03 17:49.20 16:49.17
Aidan Stevenosky Caesar Rodney High School +1:57.14 18:49.47 16:52.33
Jacob Wozar Appoquinimink High School +45.13 17:40.97 16:55.84
Cooper Knox Alexis I. DuPont High School +2:09.52 19:05.95 16:56.43
Zach Martinez Delaware Military Academy +1:11.84 18:10.07 16:58.23
William Cammerzell St. Andrews +1:10.58 18:11.68 17:01.10
Connor Hessler St. Mark's High School +2:17.48 19:22.24 17:04.76
Ben Campagnone Sussex Central High School +2:35.39 19:40.40 17:05.01
Alec Barreto St. Andrews +1:21.02 18:26.35 17:05.33
Aidan O'Connor Caesar Rodney High School +1:20.92 18:29.37 17:08.45
Ryan Tarr Appoquinimink High School +1:01.10 18:10.20 17:09.10
Barron Jones Tower Hill School +2:30.89 19:44.32 17:13.43
Carson McCoy St. Andrews +54.87 18:09.30 17:14.43
Ben Wehmeyer Wilmington Christian School +2:41.36 19:56.03 17:14.67
Sasha Latina Tatnall +49.15 18:06.76 17:17.61
Logan Carpenter Sanford School +1:32.79 18:50.89 17:18.10
Joshua Deitrich Red Lion Christian +1:27.16 18:46.25 17:19.09
Patrick LaPorte Newark High School +1:46.84 19:07.28 17:20.44
Kevin White Newark Charter +1:00.59 18:21.24 17:20.65
Robert Vadnais St. Mark's High School +17.78 17:40.34 17:22.56
Kyle Owino Middletown High School +1:12.57 18:36.12 17:23.55
Larry Mathis Tatnall +17.97 17:43.43 17:25.46
Taylor Fenimore Mount Pleasant High School +1:58.05 19:24.33 17:26.28
Augie Segger St. Andrews +34.82 18:03.55 17:28.73
Michael Graden St. Georges Tech +1:03.81 18:32.96 17:29.15
Donovan Aldridge Wilmington Friends +1:16.08 18:49.84 17:33.76
Kevin Jasani Archmere Academy +1:30.32 19:06.21 17:35.89
Tim Fenton Appoquinimink High School +1:34.30 19:14.76 17:40.46
Trent Zuspann Appoquinimink High School +1:10.24 18:53.48 17:43.24
Justin Spence Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science +1:30.49 19:16.36 17:45.87
Lydia Olivere Padua Academy +37.16 18:23.10 17:45.94
Andrew Martin Charter School of Wilmington +1:15.65 19:01.80 17:46.15
Isaiah Harman Glasgow +29.80 18:17.83 17:48.03
Aaron Rash Polytech High School +1:30.68 19:19.73 17:49.05
Nathanael Guy Dover High School +1:11.01 19:00.72 17:49.71
Jacob Stafford Polytech High School +1:17.76 19:08.43 17:50.67
Marc Mapp Lake Forest High School +1:35.46 19:26.45 17:50.99
Brendan Malone Wilmington Christian School +1:26.94 19:18.33 17:51.39
Jake Spence Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science +1:33.56 19:27.18 17:53.62
Ben Sobota Milford High School +1:42.48 19:39.67 17:57.19
Evan Prusisz Newark High School +1:55.43 19:52.64 17:57.21
Zachary Brown Delaware Military Academy +43.04 18:42.20 17:59.16
Joseph Harwell Sanford School +2:36.96 20:37.68 18:00.72
Khalil Lau-dickinson St. Georges Tech +2:23.70 20:25.35 18:01.65
Ben Korleski St. Mark's High School +1:41.35 19:44.04 18:02.69
Aidan Campbell St. Mark's High School +1:49.49 19:54.93 18:05.44
Cade Pfander Concord High School +54.73 19:00.33 18:05.60
Roan Numa Newark Charter +32.28 18:38.36 18:06.08
Andrew Garza Polytech High School +3:24.64 21:31.16 18:06.52
Riley Brougher Tower Hill School +1:47.66 19:59.11 18:11.45
Keelin Hays Tatnall +26.43 18:41.83 18:15.40
William Zimmer Sanford School +47.56 19:03.90 18:16.34
Patrick Wills Lake Forest High School +36.74 18:54.56 18:17.82
Bradley Beamer Smyrna High School +1:37.78 19:58.14 18:20.36
Shannon Wilt Milford High School +1:33.82 19:54.25 18:20.43
Owen Allen Cape Henlopen High School +3:33.09 21:54.14 18:21.05
Jake Caldwell Sussex Technical High School -19.14 18:24.23 18:43.37
Will Carl Middletown High School +56.32 19:25.53 18:29.21
Michael Rodriguez Polytech High School +1:02.83 19:32.93 18:30.10
Ryan Morrow Sussex Technical High School +1:28.61 19:59.67 18:31.06
Tristan Holland Cape Henlopen High School +1:41.32 20:13.74 18:32.42
William Assmann William Penn High School +1:34.83 20:07.57 18:32.74
Joseph Volk Hodgson Vo-Tech +1:49.05 20:22.24 18:33.19
Bryan Ciabattoni Cape Henlopen High School +1:18.61 19:52.28 18:33.67
Joseph Schaefer Caravel Academy +54.57 19:32.42 18:37.85
Ryan Nowaczyk Archmere Academy +1:34.92 20:14.16 18:39.24
Naomi Bowser Smyrna High School +1:06.63 19:48.06 18:41.43
Cameron Clouthier Mount Pleasant High School +1:29.60 20:13.00 18:43.40
Justin Roberts Brandywine High School +1:02.54 19:52.36 18:49.82
Micah Crozier St. Georges Tech +1:43.51 20:38.48 18:54.97
Jack Hanson Wilmington Friends +1:20.73 20:24.78 19:04.05
Matthew Guckenberger Newark High School +2:04.50 21:08.85 19:04.35
Lillian Peterson Newark Charter +1:20.32 20:26.32 19:06.00
J.P. Heid Cape Henlopen High School +1:36.53 20:46.26 19:09.73
Alicia LeNoir Padua Academy +1:36.49 20:48.54 19:12.05
Matthew Bieker Dover High School +1:28.42 20:42.44 19:14.02
Max Zappacosta Hodgson Vo-Tech +3:30.31 22:45.54 19:15.23
Anthony Ciampoli Archmere Academy +46.01 20:01.54 19:15.53
Michael Wesolowski Sussex Technical High School +41.02 19:56.66 19:15.64
Tony Velasquez Indian River HS +1:08.08 20:23.88 19:15.80
Kevonte Jackson Polytech High School +31.48 19:47.89 19:16.41
Anna Cleary Padua Academy +1:45.67 21:03.07 19:17.40
Alaina McGonigle Ursuline Academy +1:55.86 21:14.59 19:18.73
Heather Mcclure Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science +2:42.98 22:02.02 19:19.04
Charles Anyanwu Dover High School +58.50 20:17.74 19:19.24
Trevor Blakenship Smyrna High School +1:26.66 20:50.63 19:23.97
Stephen Culver Lake Forest High School +1:30.58 20:54.77 19:24.19
Lauren Anshen Tatnall +1:34.16 21:00.34 19:26.18
Moses Martinez Milford High School +2:08.74 21:36.04 19:27.30
Dillan Couden Hodgson Vo-Tech +1:52.14 21:19.47 19:27.33
Francis Donovan St. Elizabeth High School +3:23.35 22:53.19 19:29.84
Ryan Fischer Wilmington Friends +13.19 19:43.40 19:30.21
Jalen Bailey Alexis I. DuPont High School +23.16 19:54.93 19:31.77
Olivia Hardin Tatnall +30.02 20:03.66 19:33.64
Noah Tuohey MOT Charter -4.02 19:34.25 19:38.27
William Shahan St. Georges Tech +51.13 20:25.61 19:34.48
Katherine Hally Padua Academy +1:20.10 20:57.63 19:37.53
Isaac O'neal Delmar +2:17.26 21:57.36 19:40.10
Bryan Ramos Indian River HS +2:00.89 21:42.33 19:41.44
Johnathan Kent Sussex Academy +2:43.87 22:33.90 19:50.03
Natalie Rowell Mount Pleasant High School +2:25.51 22:15.83 19:50.32
Cameron Baines Caravel Academy +1:06.76 20:57.33 19:50.57
Max Strickland Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science +59.31 20:50.68 19:51.37
Noah Aguilar Brandywine High School +41.33 20:33.33 19:52.00
Olivia Brozefsky Cape Henlopen High School +1:08.88 21:05.13 19:56.25
Dylan Andruzzi Smyrna High School +1:24.39 21:22.77 19:58.38
Zachary Bib Delcastle High School +1:02.68 21:01.99 19:59.31
Spencer Armstrong Red Lion Christian +2:29.63 22:28.99 19:59.36
Meghan Hurst St. Georges Tech +2:27.13 22:34.89 20:07.76
Alex Noel St. Elizabeth High School +1:18.83 21:27.09 20:08.26
Eirinn Sikes Tatnall +46.05 20:54.43 20:08.38
James Volk Hodgson Vo-Tech +2:10.92 22:20.37 20:09.45
Zoe LaMonte Sanford School +1:36.26 21:45.94 20:09.68
Ana Dacey St. Mark's High School +2:01.73 22:12.08 20:10.35
Cameron Cortes MOT Charter +1:31.07 21:44.56 20:13.49
Naomi Dawkins Newark High School +1:20.94 21:34.54 20:13.60
Charlotte Gehrs St. Andrews +1:52.50 22:07.52 20:15.02
Frank Raduszewski MOT Charter +49.22 21:05.27 20:16.05
Madi McWatters Newark Charter +59.07 21:22.93 20:23.86
Maya Bordrick Charter School of Wilmington +33.19 20:58.92 20:25.73
Emma Tapscott St. Andrews +1:43.83 22:12.55 20:28.72
Luke Sherman Red Lion Christian +6:35.65 27:05.09 20:29.44
Dakota Davis Glasgow +1:29.49 22:08.76 20:39.27
Sara Larkin Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science +1:15.17 21:56.03 20:40.86
Sarah Larose Smyrna High School +1:48.29 22:29.68 20:41.39
Destinee Ekanem Smyrna High School +2:24.94 23:08.17 20:43.23
Jack Roff MOT Charter +1:13.28 21:57.01 20:43.73
Keely Arndt Caesar Rodney High School +1:43.49 22:31.06 20:47.57
Elisa Davilia St. Andrews +1:53.26 22:41.60 20:48.34
Logan Patterson Delmarva Christian High School +12.82 21:02.48 20:49.66
Alyssa Brinsky Appoquinimink High School +1:47.49 22:37.93 20:50.44
Ryan Russell Sanford School +31.06 21:22.43 20:51.37
Aubrey Shearer Appoquinimink High School +2:00.45 22:54.74 20:54.29
Raegan Sebastianeli Smyrna High School +2:21.72 23:18.13 20:56.41
Sofia Alfieri Charter School of Wilmington +1:37.20 22:43.53 21:06.33
Natalie Fuhr Charter School of Wilmington +1:00.49 22:09.13 21:08.64
Abby Mace Smyrna High School +15.41 21:33.94 21:18.53
Elizabeth Vander Laan Sanford School +1:31.54 22:51.29 21:19.75
Troy Julian Sussex Academy +3:29.25 24:59.53 21:30.28
Fiona Saunders Wilmington Friends +2:24.07 24:02.80 21:38.73
Lauren Augustynowicz St. Mark's High School +1:20.96 23:00.40 21:39.44
Moira Carroll Ursuline Academy +39.54 22:21.38 21:41.84
Mackenzie Smith Newark Charter -13.44 21:43.03 21:56.47
Sarah Donaldson St. Mark's High School +1:07.08 22:50.99 21:43.91
Julia Lloyd Appoquinimink High School +2:52.55 24:36.98 21:44.43
Madison Larmore Archmere Academy +1:35.65 23:20.33 21:44.68
Nicole Harris Delaware Military Academy +39.85 22:25.08 21:45.23
Aaron Cave Delmar +1:36.17 23:23.40 21:47.23
Emily Holstein Milford High School +1:12.44 23:04.77 21:52.33
Alexandra Zeller Middletown High School +31.01 22:24.78 21:53.77
Hannah Ye Red Lion Christian +2:52.70 24:53.23 22:00.53
Mikayla Cannon Lake Forest High School +1:29.52 23:31.54 22:02.02
Caitlin Harris Delaware Military Academy +9.11 22:11.66 22:02.55
Kathryn Peyton Caravel Academy +13.97 22:17.66 22:03.69
Anna Reynolds Tower Hill School +1:48.76 23:53.24 22:04.48
Kylie Millner Sussex Technical High School +1:22.27 23:26.85 22:04.58
Riley Young Newark Charter +26.80 22:32.07 22:05.27
Brendan Flanagan Brandywine High School +1:24.94 23:32.15 22:07.21
Rylee McGonigle Ursuline Academy +1:15.52 23:25.52 22:10.00
Cathryn Shahan Smyrna High School +2:40.71 24:51.28 22:10.57
Shania Reynaga-Vargas William Penn High School +4:22.84 26:34.98 22:12.14
Gavin Cross Alexis I. DuPont High School +1:51.14 24:04.24 22:13.10
Abigail Rupert Ursuline Academy +2:52.71 25:07.12 22:14.41
Mia Edmanson Caesar Rodney High School +2:46.33 25:06.46 22:20.13
Katelyn Yurkovich Appoquinimink High School +2:06.81 24:28.20 22:21.39
Sariah Steele Delmar +3:29.04 25:57.64 22:28.60
Elizabeth Brutsche Ursuline Academy -4.93 22:28.95 22:33.88
Amita Chatterjee Concord High School +2:58.43 25:34.55 22:36.12
Kelsi Lussier Delaware Military Academy +2:07.83 24:44.30 22:36.47
Hannah Nash Archmere Academy -6.70 22:36.90 22:43.60
Emily Perry Polytech High School +2:24.57 25:03.34 22:38.77
Jewel Yanek Indian River HS +3:24.66 26:04.38 22:39.72
Meredith Haines Concord High School +1:44.08 24:24.12 22:40.04
Cassandra O'Quinn Newark High School +1:18.52 23:59.44 22:40.92
Lauren Freebery Delaware Military Academy +0.03 22:42.19 22:42.16
Collin Doyle Delmar -1.21 22:50.63 22:51.84
Maya Manns Concord High School +2:17.67 25:13.01 22:55.34
Mason Friend Delmarva Christian High School -10.28 23:05.57 23:15.85
Yesenia Ramirez Cape Henlopen High School +54.35 24:05.98 23:11.63
Emily Cook Dover High School +1:48.65 25:06.85 23:18.20
Ashley Jones Dover High School +1:02.69 24:28.83 23:26.14
Jackie Kissel Middletown High School +1:20.43 24:49.13 23:28.70
Sarah Fox Polytech High School +52.07 24:21.83 23:29.76
Lexis Lestardo William Penn High School +21.44 24:01.58 23:40.14
Lara Lee Wood Delmar +3:25.36 27:08.30 23:42.94
Lindsey Guida Sussex Academy +1:21.64 25:05.52 23:43.88
Guadalupe Aguilar William Penn High School +4:39.94 28:25.37 23:45.43
Danielle Gray Polytech High School +2:55.70 26:46.73 23:51.03
Brielle Schiff Lake Forest High School +1:45.74 25:38.72 23:52.98
Jenifer Flores Delcastle High School +2:23.36 26:19.44 23:56.08
Hannah Blackwell Wilmington Friends +1:32.99 25:34.20 24:01.21
Lily DeSantis Tower Hill School +1:04.42 25:06.61 24:02.19
Emily Fender Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science +1:36.71 25:39.75 24:03.04
Katie Rippon Red Lion Christian +2:53.66 26:57.65 24:03.99
Greta Baker Wilmington Christian School +1:18.20 25:26.04 24:07.84
Madison Rice Sussex Academy +4:19.87 28:27.99 24:08.12
Sophie Malenfant Dover High School +4:09.36 28:18.33 24:08.97
Laura Medio Caravel Academy +16.74 24:30.94 24:14.20
Erin Desrosiers Middletown High School +40.66 24:57.29 24:16.63
Allison Rodi Mount Pleasant High School +1:44.86 26:02.96 24:18.10
Naomi Mengel Red Lion Christian +1:28.61 25:48.05 24:19.44
Nicole Kennedy Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of Science +2:55.46 27:28.53 24:33.07
Olivia Garvey Indian River HS +30.62 25:08.15 24:37.53
Aliyah Patel Sussex Academy +1:37.71 26:17.70 24:39.99
Ariz Hernandez Newark High School +1:51.05 26:31.58 24:40.53
Amarylis Sanchez St. Georges Tech +1:21.93 26:06.42 24:44.49
Adriana Lopez Sussex Central High School +5:45.38 30:30.67 24:45.29
Sissi Jian Wilmington Friends +1:03.81 25:51.68 24:47.87
Lily Smith Cape Henlopen High School +1:06.74 26:08.23 25:01.49
Jacob Stout Caravel Academy +1:15.19 26:27.77 25:12.58
Emma Evan Sussex Central High School +1:23.61 26:36.83 25:13.22
Rachel Wood Delmar +1:54.85 27:10.65 25:15.80
Janie Townsend Middletown High School +18.41 25:49.66 25:31.25
Shannon Hanggodo MOT Charter +2:19.68 28:03.18 25:43.50
Lexi Allred Brandywine High School +48.36 26:32.48 25:44.12
Mary Agne Wilmington Friends +2:51.29 28:42.06 25:50.77
Kayla Bright MOT Charter +4:13.46 30:37.63 26:24.17
Kayla Hovater Delmar +2:02.09 29:10.74 27:08.65
Becca Wyatt Delmar -7.95 27:08.71 27:16.66
Olivia Daniel MOT Charter +3:01.58 30:16.28 27:14.70
Briana Taylor Delmarva Christian High School +1:03.97 28:20.99 27:17.02
Felicia Raduszewski MOT Charter +19.68 27:45.37 27:25.69
Remy Stewart Wilmington Friends +14.81 27:49.51 27:34.70
Alexia Neal Christiana High School +38.54 31:48.87 31:10.33
Danna Betancourt Delcastle High School +1:15.53 34:25.16 33:09.63
Ananya Singh Sanford School -3:00.98 37:28.02 40:29.00