Blue Hen Conference Championship Meet 2017 vs Blue Hen Conference Championship Meet 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -56 318 374
Overall Average +1:28.60 24:33.75 23:05.15
1st-10th Place +28.47 17:32.47 17:04.00
1st-25th Place +22.92 18:04.52 17:41.60
1st-50th Place +44.58 18:48.28 18:03.70
1st-100th Place +59.00 19:50.56 18:51.57
Common Athletes -- -- 60
Ran Faster 12 36 24
Ran Season Best -3 1 4
Average Time -19.96 22:43.41 23:03.37
Median Time -22.56 21:57.73 22:20.29
Middle 80% Times -25.28 22:18.97 22:44.25
Top 10% Times -41.05 17:36.86 18:17.91
Top 25% Times -37.96 18:42.95 19:20.92
Top 50% Times -42.49 19:43.51 20:25.99
Bottom 50% Times +2.56 25:43.31 25:40.75
Bottom 25% Times +49.55 28:22.34 27:32.79
Bottom 10% Times +43.67 31:05.43 30:21.76
Average Difference -19.96 -- --
Median Difference -2:42.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -31.72 -- --
Top 10% Difference -31.38 -- --
Top 50% Difference -26.35 -- --
Top 25% Difference -22.35 -- --
Top 50% Difference -26.35 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -13.57 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +55.22 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:25.49 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Garrett Checchi Concord High School -1:00.72 16:55.06 17:55.78
Connor Wagaman Concord High School -1:05.56 17:21.87 18:27.43
Jacob Wozar Appoquinimink High School -22.55 17:22.90 17:45.45
Caleb Hayman Mount Pleasant High School -35.66 17:53.88 18:29.54
Michael Graden St. Georges Tech -33.56 18:01.50 18:35.06
Trent Zuspann Appoquinimink High School -3:24.62 18:05.95 21:30.57
Khalil Lau-dickinson St. Georges Tech +29.79 19:03.97 18:34.18
Taylor Fenimore Mount Pleasant High School -33.44 18:44.22 19:17.66
Bright Lu Appoquinimink High School -9.75 19:15.17 19:24.92
Cameron Clouthier Mount Pleasant High School -6:09.43 19:24.32 25:33.75
Cade Pfander Concord High School +51.87 20:16.29 19:24.42
Sam White Concord High School -32.57 19:26.89 19:59.46
Justin Roberts Brandywine High School -2:53.19 19:27.10 22:20.29
Madison Edwards Middletown High School -1:34.34 19:49.19 21:23.53
Jackson Pittman Appoquinimink High School -2:42.00 19:54.56 22:36.56
Gerald Tatum Appoquinimink High School -40.35 19:57.73 20:38.08
Micah Crozier St. Georges Tech -2.43 20:02.13 20:04.56
Noah Aguilar Brandywine High School -9.41 20:08.06 20:17.47
Brandon Chain Newark High School -1:25.60 20:14.80 21:40.40
Austin Modica Appoquinimink High School -2:19.61 20:22.76 22:42.37
Christopher Chellew St. Georges Tech -38.85 20:23.60 21:02.45
Mason Faust Appoquinimink High School +50.65 21:22.84 20:32.19
Jonathan Kranz Brandywine High School -32.00 20:36.41 21:08.41
Nikhil Mehta Appoquinimink High School -57.99 20:37.32 21:35.31
Dillan Couden Hodgson Vo-Tech -1:12.34 20:38.67 21:51.01
Brendan Flanagan Brandywine High School +1:10.18 21:57.73 20:47.55
Seth Momot Concord High School +1:14.00 22:02.69 20:48.69
Alec Ehmann Appoquinimink High School -31.95 20:58.91 21:30.86
Jose Escobar-huertas Delcastle High School +17.24 21:19.46 21:02.22
Matt Royer Appoquinimink High School -3:13.54 21:14.35 24:27.89
Kameron Williams Brandywine High School -1:43.18 21:16.28 22:59.46
Kevin Cruz St. Georges Tech -33.98 21:29.07 22:03.05
Brice Donaldson Appoquinimink High School +1:23.92 22:58.00 21:34.08
Evan Rosario Appoquinimink High School +58.03 22:36.43 21:38.40
Andrew Roberts Appoquinimink High School +27.44 22:18.77 21:51.33
Jordan Williams Appoquinimink High School -1:32.13 21:59.19 23:31.32
Stefan Haroldsson Mount Pleasant High School +2:24.03 24:29.78 22:05.75
Colby Lemke Appoquinimink High School -2:39.61 22:25.24 25:04.85
Alexandra Zeller Middletown High School +1.07 22:30.90 22:29.83
Kendra Cutler Newark High School +4:10.06 26:52.10 22:42.04
Amita Chatterjee Concord High School -1:55.76 23:01.44 24:57.20
Alexandria Robinson Appoquinimink High School -1:17.31 23:30.54 24:47.85
Emily Chipola Appoquinimink High School -2:30.87 23:34.53 26:05.40
Robbie Hopson McKean (Thomas) High School -1:06.57 23:56.09 25:02.66
Lauren Powers St. Georges Tech -32.93 24:09.45 24:42.38
Stephanie Eastburn Middletown High School +6.55 24:33.33 24:26.78
Ali Candy Appoquinimink High School +4:59.84 29:36.34 24:36.50
Makenna Austin Appoquinimink High School +1:24.76 26:18.05 24:53.29
Rachel Cressler Appoquinimink High School +1:51.97 26:48.77 24:56.80
Liz Allred Brandywine High School +42.12 25:41.05 24:58.93
Justin Atkins Hodgson Vo-Tech +26.09 25:57.66 25:31.57
Maggie Deng Concord High School +45.17 26:31.80 25:46.63
Jessica Burtell Appoquinimink High School +6.34 26:11.03 26:04.69
Laura Crossman William Penn High School -2:18.42 26:08.83 28:27.25
Brenna Derocili Middletown High School +5:09.46 32:02.25 26:52.79
Claire Gage Middletown High School +1:20.28 28:33.25 27:12.97
Kristina Duncan Brandywine High School +1:33.34 30:20.90 28:47.56
Kelsey Delcollo Concord High School -2:30.95 28:59.83 31:30.78
Naya-monet Sembe St. Georges Tech -4:16.35 29:14.61 33:30.96
Nikole Peralta Concord High School +3:37.60 36:18.63 32:41.03