Elite Performances
31 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:05.27 | Haley Pierce | Tatnall |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:09.08 | Rebecca Salter | Tatnall |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:12.70 | Emily Frydrych | St. Mark's High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.36 | Celina Emerson | Delcastle High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.45 | Tyra Cooper | Tatnall |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:33.51 | Haley Pierce | Tatnall |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:33.79 | Rebecca Salter | Tatnall |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:41.82 | Reagan Anderson | Tatnall |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 56.60 | Celina Emerson | Delcastle High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.31 | Tyra Cooper | Tatnall |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:46.21 | Relay Team | Delcastle High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:48.59 | Relay Team | Christiana High School |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 4:04.64 | Relay Team | Delcastle High School |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 4:09.88 | Relay Team | Tatnall |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 4:11.27 | Relay Team | Howard Tech High School |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 10:01.03 | Relay Team | Cape Henlopen High School |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.07 | Alexis Reeves | Delcastle High School |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.17 | Celina Emerson | Delcastle High School |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.38 | Kristina Viamante | Delcastle High School |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:18.14 | Haley Pierce | Tatnall |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:20.02 | Reagan Anderson | Tatnall |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:21.53 | Kayleigh Skinner | Charter School of Wilmington |
High Jump Finals | 5-2 | Chelsie Pinkett | Delcastle High School |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 50.51 | Teron Evans | Howard Tech High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 51.36 | Mark Flakes | McKean (Thomas) High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:33.33 | Relay Team | Howard Tech High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:34.30 | Relay Team | Alexis I. DuPont High School |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:29.12 | Relay Team | Tatnall |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:29.46 | Relay Team | Howard Tech High School |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 6.53 | Leshon Collins | Glasgow |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-0 | Darwin Gibbons | Caravel Academy |