Results courtesy of Joe O'Neill and http://www.n5cta.com/ (Delaware's T&F/XC site)
University of Delaware Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Salesianum Invitational - 10/2/2004
2004
Brandywine Creek State Park
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #192 Brousell, Anna 11 Brandywine 6:16.0 19:28.07 1
2 #208 Leitsch, Jessica 12 Brandywine 6:30.4 20:12.87 2
3 #2140 Andreyko, Alli 11 Upper Merion HS 6:32.9 20:20.58 3
4 #533 Jones, Jessica 12 Dallas HS 6:39.8 20:42.12 4
5 #531 Giacometti, Lisa 11 Dallas HS 6:41.9 20:48.65 5
6 #529 Adams, Hillary 11 Dallas HS 6:46.3 21:02.16 6
7 #381 McCarthy, Colleen 12 Charter 6:51.0 21:16.82 7
8 #1342 Watunya, Jennifer 10 Padua 6:52.4 21:21.10 8
9 #1339 Rhoades, Brittiny 10 Padua 6:53.2 21:23.52 9
10 #43 Reifschneider, Jac 12 AI Dupont 6:54.0 21:26.24 10
11 #2150 Boyes, Rachel 12 Upper Morela 6:57.4 21:36.71 11
12 #506 Vernon, Sarah 12 Concord 6:59.8 21:44.08 12
13 #387 Ogburn, Rachel 12 Charter 7:01.3 21:48.90 13
14 #1334 McCaffery, MaryKat 11 Padua 7:03.7 21:56.32 14
15 #1119 Preissler, Natalie 11 Middletown 7:13.0 22:25.21 15
16 #536 Razawich, Robin 11 Dallas HS 7:13.6 22:26.86 16
17 #28 Kaufmann, Sophia 10 AI Dupont 7:13.8 22:27.77 17
18 #27 Kaufmann, Aurora 10 AI Dupont 7:15.3 22:32.26 18
19 #1112 Gilsdorf, Christi 12 Middletown 7:15.5 22:32.87 19
20 #1341 Walsh, Jessica 12 Padua 7:17.1 22:37.93 20
21 #1107 Blanco, Melanie 11 Middletown 7:17.7 22:39.82 21
22 #1332 Lichtner, Samantha 11 Padua 7:18.3 22:41.69 22
23 #546 Bimbi, Britta 12 Dickinson 7:18.9 22:43.62 23
24 #1118 Nimmerichter, Jess 09 Middletown 7:21.3 22:50.79 24
25 #1739 Rogers, Ashley 10 Smyrna 7:26.7 23:07.57 25
26 #214 Sawicki, Rachel 11 Brandywine 7:27.3 23:09.66 26
27 #22 Ferguson, Jane 10 AI Dupont 7:27.7 23:10.91 27
28 #1120 Slaughter, Lauren 10 Middletown 7:28.6 23:13.73 28
29 #505 Schreiber, Stephan 12 Concord 7:31.2 23:21.70 29
30 #1122 Vespa, Nicole 12 Middletown 7:31.6 23:22.98 30
31 #534 Kerestes, Kenslie 10 Dallas HS 7:31.8 23:23.57 31
32 #1573 James, Lindsay 09 Seaford 7:33.6 23:29.21 32
33 #34 McCormick, Kelsey 09 AI Dupont 7:33.8 23:29.63 33
34 #1744 Taylor, Rachel 09 Smyrna 7:33.8 23:29.88 34
35 #532 Gilligan, Katie 10 Dallas HS 7:33.9 23:30.23 35
36 #537 Szulborski, Kasia 09 Dallas HS 7:34.0 23:30.48 36
37 #1340 Rhoades, Kortney 09 Padua 7:36.0 23:36.55 37
38 #33 McCarthy, Elle 09 AI Dupont 7:40.6 23:50.93 38
39 #2145 Quinn, Katie 10 Upper Merion HS 7:41.5 23:53.70 39
40 #1574 Johnson, Page 09 Seaford 7:43.7 24:00.56 40
41 #1581 Scott, Cassie 12 Seaford 7:45.2 24:05.19 41
42 #203 Hartnett, Annie 12 Brandywine 7:50.4 24:21.27 42
43 #1736 McDaniels, Alicia 09 Smyrna 7:52.1 24:26.65 43
44 #552 Takahashi, Kasumi 12 Dickinson 7:53.1 24:29.82 44
45 #1113 Gonce, Cassie 12 Middletown 7:55.1 24:36.02 45
46 #215 Sawicki, Sophia 09 Brandywine 7:55.9 24:38.29 46
47 #375 Hubbs, Sarah 10 Charter 7:56.6 24:40.51 47
48 #259 Fodor, Maxine 10 Calhoun 7:57.1 24:42.19 48
49 #551 Price, Meghan 11 Dickinson 8:00.6 24:53.10 49
50 #1326 Diamond, Dana 10 Padua 8:03.5 25:02.07 50
51 #1022 Feliciano, Alicia 12 McKean 8:05.0 25:06.77 51
52 #1219 Snyder, Rebecca 10 Mt. Pleasant 8:05.6 25:08.51 52
53 #369 Carter, Autumn 10 Charter 8:05.9 25:09.59 53
54 #1579 Morgan, J.J. 12 Seaford 8:06.3 25:10.86 54
55 #260 Forthman, Michelle 10 Calhoun 8:09.1 25:19.30 55
56 #502 France, Julie 09 Concord 8:10.7 25:24.33 56
57 #386 Montanaro, Alyssa 09 Charter 8:11.3 25:26.27 57
58 #500 Anthony, Brittany 10 Concord 8:11.8 25:27.80 58
59 #2146 Stauffer, Kelly 11 Upper Merion HS 8:15.1 25:38.11 59
60 #19 Collison, Christin 12 AI Dupont 8:15.8 25:40.40 60
61 #197 Fisher, Ashley 12 Brandywine 8:16.9 25:43.82 61
62 #1745 Watson, Jennifer 10 Smyrna 8:17.9 25:46.85 62
63 #212 Restino, Kathleen 09 Brandywine 8:20.6 25:55.08 63
64 #264 Lesage, Mary 09 Calhoun 8:22.5 26:01.04 64
65 #550 Nichols, Patrice 11 Dickinson 8:22.6 26:01.33 65
66 #1217 Pineault, Kaylee 10 Mt. Pleasant 8:23.1 26:03.03 66
67 #1211 Chen, Monica 12 Mt. Pleasant 8:23.3 26:03.53 67
68 #503 Luff, Allison 11 Concord 8:24.3 26:06.70 68
69 #2144 Parsons, Tori 11 Upper Merion HS 8:28.1 26:18.45 69
70 #1733 Bergeron, Eden 09 Smyrna 8:28.2 26:18.75 70
71 #1024 Wildey, Laura 12 McKean 8:39.7 26:54.62 71
72 #273 Stuber, Tracy 11 Calhoun 8:44.0 27:07.75 72
73 #1214 Kelso, Samantha 10 Mt. Pleasant 8:45.3 27:11.95 73
74 #1742 Schrader, Jenn 10 Smyrna 8:45.4 27:12.34 74
75 #1213 Husband, Kate 12 Mt. Pleasant 8:48.9 27:23.14 75
76 #1740 Rose, Sara 12 Smyrna 8:50.2 27:27.03 76
77 #252 Arango, Sabrina 10 Calhoun 8:52.7 27:35.05 77
78 #374 Huang, Stephanie 12 Charter 8:55.0 27:41.96 78
79 #265 Marder, Samantha 12 Calhoun 8:55.9 27:44.70 79
80 #377 Kaeding, Amelia 10 Charter 8:58.8 27:53.89 80
81 #1584 Torbert, Megan 10 Seaford 9:20.8 29:02.30 81
82 #1577 Mack, Kaytee 11 Seaford 9:28.1 29:24.85 82
83 #549 Moore, Emily 09 Dickinson 9:35.9 29:49.26 83
84 #501 Brown, Alisha 11 Concord 9:58.9 31:00.46 84
85 #1220 Via, Gabrielle 10 Mt. Pleasant 10:20.4 32:07.26 85
86 #1023 Saunders, Brittany 09 McKean 10:29.6 32:35.81 86
87 #1021 Bennett, Alexandra 10 McKean 10:43.3 33:18.49 87
88 #1580 Rementer, Jessica 11 Seaford 10:54.0 33:51.79 88
89 #1020 Abbott, Elizabeth 09 McKean 11:03.7 34:21.91 89
90 #1212 Gilbert, Shani 12 Mt. Pleasant 11:36.8 36:04.77 90
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Dallas HS 62 4 5 6 16 31 35 36
Total Time: 1:48:23.36
Average: 21:40.68
2 Padua 73 8 9 14 20 22 37 50
Total Time: 1:50:00.56
Average: 22:00.12
3 AI Dupont 105 10 17 18 27 33 38 60
Total Time: 1:53:06.81
Average: 22:37.37
4 Middletown 107 15 19 21 24 28 30 45
Total Time: 1:53:42.42
Average: 22:44.49
5 Brandywine 117 1 2 26 42 46 61 63
Total Time: 1:51:50.16
Average: 22:22.04
6 Charter 177 7 13 47 53 57 78 80
Total Time: 1:58:22.09
Average: 23:40.42
7 Concord 223 12 29 56 58 68 84
Total Time: 2:02:04.61
Average: 24:24.93
8 Smyrna 234 25 34 43 62 70 74 76
Total Time: 2:03:09.70
Average: 24:37.94
9 Seaford 248 32 40 41 54 81 82 88
Total Time: 2:05:48.12
Average: 25:09.63
10 Upper Merion HS 261 3 39 59 69 91
11 Dickinson 264 23 44 49 65 83
Total Time: 2:07:57.13
Average: 25:35.43
12 Calhoun 316 48 55 64 72 77 79
Total Time: 2:10:45.33
Average: 26:09.07
13 Mt. Pleasant 333 52 66 67 73 75 85 90
Total Time: 2:11:50.17
Average: 26:22.04
14 Upper Moreland High Schoo 375 11 91 91 91 91
15 McKean 384 51 71 86 87 89
Total Time: 2:32:17.61
Average: 30:27.52