Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Julie Macedo SO Charter 6:02 18:45 1
2 Stephanie Taylor SR Middletown 6:17 19:34 2
3 Meredith Steenkamer JR Charter 6:25 19:59 3
4 Emily Ritter JR Sussex Tech 6:26 20:00 4
5 Isabel Wharton SO Sussex Tech 6:29 20:08 5
6 Amanda Rickert FR Charter 6:33 20:23 6
7 Emily Frydrych JR St. Mark's 6:39 20:41 7
8 Bethany Killman FR Sussex Tech 6:47 21:07 8
9 Logan Harrington FR Henry, Patrick (Ash) 6:48 21:09 9
10 Elise Braun JR Charter 6:48 21:10 10
11 Beth Sowden JR St. Mark's 6:49 21:11 11
12 Malina Richardson FR Henry, Patrick (Ash) 6:53 21:24 12
13 Kristin Weiher JR Charter 6:54 21:27 13
14 Kendall Savage FR Charter 6:54 21:29 14
15 Shonnel John JR Christiana 6:59 21:44
16 Natalie Fogarty SR St. Mark's 7:00 21:46 15
17 Alyssa Radowsky FR Garnet Valley 7:00 21:46 16
18 Alison Gernie SR Dover 7:03 21:55 17
19 Karly Jones SO Caesar Rodney 7:05 22:01 18
20 Sarabeth Opperman SR A.I. duPont 7:05 22:02 19
21 Elizabeth King JR St. Mark's 7:06 22:04 20
22 Fatima ElMedkhar SR Middletown 7:07 22:07 21
23 Claire Mesko SO A.I. duPont 7:07 22:09 22
24 Amanda Seiwell FR Caesar Rodney 7:08 22:10 23
25 Nicole Podesta SR Charter 7:08 22:11 24
26 Shae Ford SO Smyrna 7:09 22:14 25
27 Jillian Allen JR St. Mark's 7:09 22:15 26
28 Tyonna Brooks SR A.I. duPont 7:10 22:18 27
29 Danielle Wegrzyn SO St. Mark's 7:11 22:22 28
30 Rachel Gagnon FR St. Mark's 7:12 22:22 29
31 Sarah Meres SR William Penn 7:12 22:23 30
32 Ashley McCarthy JR Middletown 7:16 22:35 31
33 Kalli Riley SO Middletown 7:17 22:39 32
34 Samantha Walton SR Middletown 7:18 22:41 33
35 Megan Carter FR Henry, Patrick (Ash) 7:18 22:42 34
36 Maureen Salemink JR Middletown 7:18 22:43 35
37 Natalie Swierzbinski JR Caesar Rodney 7:19 22:44 36
38 Erin Frick SR Caesar Rodney 7:20 22:47 37
39 Shannon Meyer SO Caesar Rodney 7:23 22:58 38
40 Cynthia Hagerty FR A.I. duPont 7:25 23:04 39
41 Jaci Sheets SR A.I. duPont 7:28 23:12 40
42 Annalisa Leote SR Newark 7:28 23:14 41
43 Tyler Kittle FR Henry, Patrick (Ash) 7:28 23:14 42
44 Emily Stowell SR A.I. duPont 7:31 23:24 43
45 Lexy Hunter SO Garnet Valley 7:33 23:29 44
46 Emilee Virdin FR Smyrna 7:34 23:30 45
47 Meghan Harris SR Caesar Rodney 7:34 23:32 46
48 Monica Patel SR Sussex Tech 7:34 23:33 47
49 Kati McLaughlin JR Newark 7:36 23:40 48
50 Jen Petrella FR Garnet Valley 7:37 23:41 49
51 Sarah Brophy JR Newark 7:39 23:46 50
52 Alex Hudson JR Garnet Valley 7:40 23:49 51
53 Brittany Hoffman SO Smyrna 7:40 23:50 52
54 Allison Nichols SO Henry, Patrick (Ash) 7:40 23:52 53
55 Caroline Dengler JR Middletown 7:41 23:53 54
56 Ashley Robinson JR Dover 7:43 23:59 55
57 Paige Collins JR Sussex Tech 7:43 24:01 56
58 Summer Rabida JR Smyrna 7:44 24:03 57
59 Heidi Miguel-Perez SR Sussex Tech 7:46 24:09 58
60 Stephanie Resler SR Newark 7:47 24:12 59
61 Alexa Andaya SO Caesar Rodney 7:50 24:20 60
62 Kelly Choi SO Garnet Valley 7:53 24:31 61
63 livia Berg SR Sussex Tech 7:54 24:35 62
64 Kirsten Keenan JR Garnet Valley 7:58 24:47 63
65 Sasha Litostansky JR A.I. duPont 8:00 24:53 64
66 Elizabeth Truong SR Newark 8:02 25:00 65
67 Jahmya Ross SR Newark 8:08 25:16 66
68 Kasey Tucker JR Garnet Valley 8:11 25:28 67
69 Brittinay Harris FR Dover 8:14 25:36 68
70 Jamelia Hayes SR Dover 8:17 25:45 69
71 Gina Dimeo SR Smyrna 8:17 25:46 70
72 Amane Solomon SO Dover 8:30 26:25 71
73 Karol Oviedo SR William Penn 8:30 26:26 72
74 Caroline Beston FR Newark 8:31 26:28 73
75 Caitlyn Crew JR Christiana 8:37 26:46
76 Sabrina Vaitkevicius JR William Penn 8:41 27:01 74
77 Ashley Oneschuk SR William Penn 8:53 27:36 75
78 Jen Ashwell JR Sussex Central 8:59 27:56
79 Astrid Colon JR William Penn 9:06 28:17 76
80 Ellen Peters SO Sussex Central 9:15 28:44
81 Kasey Spadafino SR Smyrna 9:24 29:15 77
82 Chelsea Heitzman JR Sussex Central 9:53 30:45
83 Soulitda Vongphila SR William Penn 11:05 34:28 78
84 Amanpreet Kaur SR William Penn 11:51 36:51 79
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Charter 33 1 3 6 10 13 14 24
Total Time: 1:41:46
Average: 20:21
2 St. Mark's 79 7 11 15 20 26 28 29
Total Time: 1:48:00
Average: 21:36
3 Middletown 119 2 21 31 32 33 35 54
Total Time: 1:49:38
Average: 21:55
4 Sussex Tech 120 4 5 8 47 56 58 62
Total Time: 1:48:50
Average: 21:46
5 A.I. duPont 147 19 22 27 39 40 43 64
Total Time: 1:52:47
Average: 22:33
6 Henry, Patrick (Ash) 150 9 12 34 42 53
Total Time: 1:52:23
Average: 22:28
7 Caesar Rodney 152 18 23 36 37 38 46 60
Total Time: 1:52:44
Average: 22:32
8 Garnet Valley 221 16 44 49 51 61 63 67
Total Time: 1:57:19
Average: 23:27
9 Smyrna 249 25 45 52 57 70 77
Total Time: 1:59:26
Average: 23:53
10 Newark 263 41 48 50 59 65 66 73
Total Time: 1:59:54
Average: 23:58
11 Dover 280 17 55 68 69 71
Total Time: 2:03:42
Average: 24:44
12 William Penn 327 30 72 74 75 76 78 79
Total Time: 2:11:45
Average: 26:21