Ultimate Sports - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
New Castle County
2006 Cross Country Championships
Winterthur Museum, Wilmington, DE
11/4/2006
Varsity Girls 5k Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #2228 Bottorff, Juliet 10 Tatnall 5:45.6 17:53.50 1
2 #2235 McCartan, Jenna 12 Tatnall 5:51.0 18:10.33 2
3 #2231 Castagno, Joanie 12 Tatnall 5:56.0 18:26.03 3
4 #2006 Watunya, Jennifer 12 Padua 5:59.2 18:35.73 4
5 #2187 White, Cassie 12 St. Mark's 6:06.3 18:57.77 5
6 #2138 McGrail, Marina 11 St. Andrews 6:09.7 19:08.45 6
7 #1483 Jackey, Erica 11 Archmere 6:11.3 19:13.39 7
8 #2234 Kershner, Katie 11 Tatnall 6:12.4 19:16.91 8
9 #1400 Kauffman, Aurora 12 A.I. duPont 6:13.4 19:20.08 9
10 #2183 Stringham, Maureen 12 St. Mark's 6:14.4 19:23.23 10
11 #2001 Morrow, Morgan 10 Padua 6:15.0 19:25.03 11
12 #2230 Castagno, Annie 12 Tatnall 6:15.5 19:26.38 12
13 #2101 Madden, Kim 10 Sanford School 6:17.1 19:31.38 13
14 #1401 Kauffman, Sophia 12 A.I. duPont 6:17.9 19:34.05 14
15 #2238 Parsons, Molly 09 Tatnall 6:18.5 19:35.89 15
16 #2256 Adelman, Sara 10 Tower Hill 6:21.5 19:45.07 16
17 #2003 Smith, Meghan 10 Padua 6:21.8 19:45.93 17
18 #2181 Schweizer, Courtne 10 St. Mark's 6:24.6 19:54.72 18
19 #1625 Burns, Rachel 12 Charter 6:24.8 19:55.44 19
20 #1413 Turner, Amber 10 A.I. duPont 6:25.2 19:56.59 20
21 #2137 Matthews, Phoebe 10 St. Andrews 6:27.8 20:04.70 21
22 #2127 Caldwell, Lucinda 09 St. Andrews 6:28.1 20:05.62 22
23 #2189 Zukowski, Alison 11 St. Mark's 6:28.9 20:08.26 23
24 #2156 Harrison, Heather 10 St. Mark's 6:29.2 20:09.14 24
25 #1731 Shaw, Amanda 12 Delaware Militar 6:29.5 20:10.03 25
26 #1573 Sawicki, Sophia 11 Brandywine 6:33.7 20:23.00 26
27 #1995 Gambogi, Gina 11 Padua 6:38.1 20:36.70 27
28 #1633 Montanaro, Alyssa 11 Charter 6:38.2 20:37.11 28
29 #1642 Wulff, Kristin 09 Charter 6:38.7 20:38.59 29
30 #2099 Jones, Courtney 11 Sanford School 6:39.6 20:41.52 30
31 #1878 Slaughter, Lauren 12 Middletown 6:40.7 20:44.91 31
32 #2008 Bove, Jennifer 09 Red Lion Christian 6:41.4 20:47.10 32
33 #1637 Saligrama, Viba 12 Charter 6:41.8 20:48.17 33
34 #2176 Pollock, Kara 10 St. Mark's 6:42.1 20:49.28 34
35 #2186 Tomanovich, Shanno 12 St. Mark's 6:42.5 20:50.39 35
36 #2233 Fehr, Kallie 09 Tatnall 6:42.8 20:51.32 36
37 #2139 Sipprelle, Jessica 11 St. Andrews 6:45.0 20:58.04 37
38 #2324 Koretzky, Maya 10 Wilmington Friends 6:46.0 21:01.13 38
39 #1568 Peoples, Emily 12 Brandywine 6:46.4 21:02.65 39
40 #1989 Brooking, Lauren 10 Padua 6:47.5 21:06.02 40
41 #1729 Ogburn, Katelyn 12 Delaware Militar 6:48.0 21:07.52 41
42 #1872 Nimmerichter, Jess 11 Middletown 6:48.2 21:08.00 42
43 #1879 Walton, Samantha 09 Middletown 6:49.8 21:13.21 43
44 #2002 Simmons, Carly 09 Padua 6:50.4 21:15.01 44
45 #1998 Kibblehouse, Erica 10 Padua 6:50.6 21:15.64 45
46 #1914 Marsden, Kamilah 10 Mt. Pleasant 6:50.9 21:16.59 46
47 #1645 Zerbe, Alexandra 10 Charter 6:52.8 21:22.47 47
48 #2281 Leidig, Molly 09 Ursuline 6:53.1 21:23.46 48
49 #2320 Hammons, Allie 11 Wilmington Friends 6:54.1 21:26.28 49
50 #1461 Byrnes, Julia 10 Archmere 6:55.6 21:31.23 50
51 #2014 Sauter, Veronika 11 Red Lion Christian 6:55.8 21:31.84 51
52 #1561 Gedney, Allie 11 Brandywine 6:58.3 21:39.50 52
53 #1876 Roberts, Kerri 09 Middletown 7:01.2 21:48.60 53
54 #2276 Carter, Annie 10 Ursuline 7:02.8 21:53.31 54
55 #1500 Sauer, Kirsten 12 Archmere 7:03.1 21:54.54 55
56 #2263 West, Jennifer 11 Tower Hill 7:03.6 21:55.97 56
57 #1608 Marsh, Heather 12 Caravel 7:03.8 21:56.63 57
58 #2262 Reinhardt, Heather 12 Tower Hill 7:04.3 21:58.08 58
59 #1388 Brooks, Tyonna 09 A.I. duPont 7:04.6 21:59.06 59
60 #1631 Hubbs, Sarah 12 Charter 7:05.2 22:00.83 60
61 #1506 Wehner, Christine 09 Archmere 7:05.7 22:02.61 61
62 #2132 Haroldson, Sarah 10 St. Andrews 7:06.8 22:05.95 62
63 #1497 Repetto, Nicole 10 Archmere 7:07.3 22:07.29 63
64 #2322 Jacobs, Kay 11 Wilmington Friends 7:07.6 22:08.34 64
65 #1727 doyen, jenel 10 Delaware Militar 7:08.3 22:10.46 65
66 #1630 Frederick, Alyson 12 Charter 7:09.0 22:12.71 66
67 #2282 Michlovich, Stepha 11 Ursuline 7:10.5 22:17.26 67
68 #2134 Kahn, Sara 10 St. Andrews 7:10.6 22:17.63 68
69 #1947 Kubizne, Claire 12 Newark 7:11.0 22:19.08 69
70 #2013 Mitchell, Theresa 11 Red Lion Christian 7:11.4 22:20.21 70
71 #1916 Pineault, Kaylee 12 Mt. Pleasant 7:12.9 22:24.88 71
72 #2291 Spence, Amanda 11 William Penn 7:15.6 22:33.16 72
73 #2144 Mazalewski, Bridgi 09 St. Elizabeth 7:15.9 22:34.20 73
74 #2102 Masseferi, Sarah 09 Sanford School 7:16.3 22:35.48 74
75 #1570 Restino, Kathleen 11 Brandywine 7:16.8 22:36.82 75
76 #2095 Carpenter, Allison 10 Sanford School 7:17.3 22:38.46 76
77 #2278 Ianni, Angela 11 Ursuline 7:17.5 22:39.03 77
78 #2321 Howe, Emily 11 Wilmington Friends 7:18.9 22:43.39 78
79 #1814 Jones, Alisha 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:19.0 22:43.90 79
80 #1555 Corrado, Danielle 11 Brandywine 7:19.3 22:44.57 80
81 #1821 Nurse, Kimmy 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:19.4 22:45.11 81
82 #1564 McKee, Beth 10 Brandywine 7:20.1 22:47.24 82
83 #1952 Palmer, Jessica 09 Newark 7:22.1 22:53.43 83
84 #1858 Cloud, Katie 11 McKean 7:24.2 22:59.87 84
85 #1820 Murray, Brittney 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:25.6 23:04.24 85
86 #1403 Legge, Camille 11 A.I. duPont 7:26.4 23:06.65 86
87 #2011 Digregorio, Natali 09 Red Lion Christian 7:27.1 23:09.02 87
88 #2283 Stroh, Erika 09 Ursuline 7:30.1 23:18.29 88
89 #2131 Fry, Mia 10 St. Andrews 7:30.7 23:20.10 89
90 #1705 Watras, Melissa 10 Concord 7:31.2 23:21.61 90
91 #1918 Snyder, Rebecca 12 Mt. Pleasant 7:31.5 23:22.76 91
92 #1819 Murray, Alyssa 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:31.8 23:23.67 92
93 #1698 Anthony, Brittany 12 Concord 7:32.8 23:26.79 93
94 #1494 Profita, Katie 12 Archmere 7:33.3 23:28.29 94
95 #2258 Cohen, Kendall 09 Tower Hill 7:33.8 23:29.68 95
96 #1940 Farr, Elaine 10 Newark 7:34.1 23:30.73 96
97 #2017 Warrington, Kelsey 09 Red Lion Christian 7:35.4 23:34.79 97
98 #1613 Rogers, Kelly 11 Caravel 7:36.2 23:37.33 98
99 #1575 Siple, Abby 10 Brandywine 7:36.9 23:39.41 99
100 #1944 Jermyn, Jonna 12 Newark 7:37.4 23:40.91 100
101 #1945 Jermyn, Laura 10 Newark 7:37.9 23:42.66 101
102 #1411 Suh, Wendy 10 A.I. duPont 7:38.1 23:42.99 102
103 #2284 Taylor, Emily 11 Ursuline 7:38.5 23:44.32 103
104 #1781 Anacay, Devin 09 Glasgow 7:40.2 23:49.67 104
105 #1958 Wen, Tiffany 12 Newark 7:40.9 23:51.70 105
106 #2016 Sills, Emma 8 Red Lion Christian 7:43.0 23:58.41 106
107 #1874 Parfait, Jessie 09 Middletown 7:44.8 24:03.91 107
108 #1689 White, Emily 12 Christiana 7:44.9 24:04.36 108
109 #2104 Shenton, Julianne 09 Sanford School 7:48.2 24:14.65 109
110 #1813 Horwath, Melissa 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:48.8 24:16.39 110
111 #2319 Colantuoni, Agnes 11 Wilmington Friends 7:49.3 24:17.92 111
112 #2096 Denis, Rachel 12 Sanford School 7:50.3 24:21.07 112
113 #1750 Dickerson, Javonna 09 Delcastle Tech 7:51.0 24:23.23 113
114 #1857 Brown, Bristol 11 McKean 7:52.0 24:26.26 114
115 #1869 Lynch, Megan 10 Middletown 7:53.2 24:29.94 115
116 #2261 Everest, Veronica 09 Tower Hill 7:53.9 24:32.07 116
117 #2331 Schowe, Heather 12 Wilmington Friends 7:56.7 24:40.99 117
118 #2318 Chapman, Christina 10 Wilmington Friends 7:57.0 24:41.82 118
119 #1686 Jarbo, Mollyn 11 Christiana 7:57.7 24:44.16 119
120 #1959 Wnenchak, Sarah 12 Newark 7:59.6 24:50.05 120
121 #2260 Everest, Erica 11 Tower Hill 8:04.0 25:03.61 121
122 #2010 Creighton, Becca 10 Red Lion Christian 8:04.9 25:06.30 122
123 #1700 Kantzes, Kimberly 12 Concord 8:06.8 25:12.40 123
124 #1730 shade, amanda 10 Delaware Militar 8:07.1 25:13.22 124
125 #2093 Breen, Kelly 12 Sanford School 8:08.6 25:17.79 125
126 #1706 Werline, Danielle 09 Concord 8:13.2 25:32.31 126
127 #1909 Carryer, Julie 12 Mt. Pleasant 8:15.6 25:39.62 127
128 #1391 Collison, Catherin 12 A.I. duPont 8:21.0 25:56.33 128
129 #1822 Pellegrini, Ivana 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 8:21.3 25:57.26 129
130 #1782 Coleman, Gabrielle 09 Glasgow 8:21.8 25:58.94 130
131 #1704 VanNostran, Michel 11 Concord 8:22.5 26:01.10 131
132 #1785 McHale, Lindsay 10 Glasgow 8:22.7 26:01.73 132
133 #2277 Cervelli, Kari 11 Ursuline 8:25.4 26:10.17 133
134 #1915 Murphy, Melinda 10 Mt. Pleasant 8:26.2 26:12.68 134
135 #1917 Riblett, Melanie 10 Mt. Pleasant 8:26.9 26:14.71 135
136 #1606 Dang, Christine 09 Caravel 8:30.4 26:25.47 136
137 #1815 Lukas, Valerie 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 8:31.5 26:29.00 137
138 #1911 Gallimore, Auriel 10 Mt. Pleasant 8:33.4 26:35.05 138
139 #1770 Moore, Emily 11 Dickinson 8:34.2 26:37.33 139
140 #1688 Reyes, Erin 11 Christiana 8:35.0 26:40.05 140
141 #2300 McClung, Hillary 11 Wilmington Chris 8:36.8 26:45.44 141
142 #1605 Brown, Shannon 8 Caravel 8:37.6 26:47.97 142
143 #1683 Andrews, Brittany 10 Christiana 8:38.3 26:50.27 143
144 #1701 Lee, Jamie 10 Concord 8:41.3 26:59.58 144
145 #1699 Huang, Miranda 10 Concord 8:44.2 27:08.50 145
146 #1609 Patel, Ankita 11 Caravel 8:47.0 27:17.16 146
147 #1752 Emerson, Celine 09 Delcastle Tech 8:51.0 27:29.68 147
148 #1755 Pinkett, Chelsea 09 Delcastle Tech 8:51.8 27:32.04 148
149 #2286 Kelley, Amber 11 William Penn 8:53.0 27:35.69 149
150 #1756 Quick, Taylor 10 Delcastle Tech 8:53.4 27:37.00 150
151 #1612 Rabian, Megan 11 Caravel 8:56.1 27:45.45 151
152 #1684 Casa, Sabrina 11 Christiana 9:12.4 28:36.07 152
153 #1783 Davis, Laura 11 Glasgow 9:25.5 29:16.69 153
154 #1685 Hamilton, Stacey 11 Christiana 9:48.0 30:26.63 154
155 #1787 Smith, Cheyenne 12 Glasgow 9:51.2 30:36.77 155
156 #2285 Jones, Endreya 11 William Penn 9:55.6 30:50.34 156
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tatnall 26 1 2 3 8 12 15 36
Total Time: 1:33:13.15
Average: 18:38.63
2 St. Mark's 80 5 10 18 23 24 34 35
Total Time: 1:38:33.12
Average: 19:42.63
3 Padua 99 4 11 17 27 40 44 45
Total Time: 1:39:29.41
Average: 19:53.89
4 St. Andrews 148 6 21 22 37 62 68 89
Total Time: 1:42:22.76
Average: 20:28.56
5 Charter 156 19 28 29 33 47 60 66
Total Time: 1:43:21.78
Average: 20:40.36
6 A.I. duPont 188 9 14 20 59 86 102 128
Total Time: 1:43:56.43
Average: 20:47.29
7 Archmere 236 7 50 55 61 63 94
Total Time: 1:46:49.06
Average: 21:21.82
8 Brandywine 272 26 39 52 75 80 82 99
Total Time: 1:48:26.54
Average: 21:41.31
9 Middletown 276 31 42 43 53 107 115
Total Time: 1:48:58.63
Average: 21:47.73
10 Sanford School 302 13 30 74 76 109 112 125
Total Time: 1:49:41.49
Average: 21:56.30
11 Ursuline 334 48 54 67 77 88 103 133
Total Time: 1:51:31.35
Average: 22:18.27
12 Red Lion Christian 337 32 51 70 87 97 106 122
Total Time: 1:51:22.96
Average: 22:16.60
13 Wilmington Friends 340 38 49 64 78 111 117 118
Total Time: 1:51:37.06
Average: 22:19.42
14 Tower Hill 341 16 56 58 95 116 121
Total Time: 1:51:40.87
Average: 22:20.18
15 Delaware Military Academy 411 25 41 65 124 156
16 Hodgson Vo-Tech 447 79 81 85 92 110 129 137
Total Time: 1:56:13.31
Average: 23:14.67
17 Newark 449 69 83 96 100 101 105 120
Total Time: 1:56:06.82
Average: 23:13.37
18 Mt. Pleasant 469 46 71 91 127 134 135 138
Total Time: 1:58:56.53
Average: 23:47.31
19 Concord 563 90 93 123 126 131 144 145
Total Time: 2:03:34.21
Average: 24:42.85
20 Caravel 579 57 98 136 142 146 151
Total Time: 2:06:04.56
Average: 25:12.92
21 Christiana 662 108 119 140 143 152 154
Total Time: 2:10:54.91
Average: 26:10.99
22 McKean 666 84 114 156 156 156
23 Glasgow 674 104 130 132 153 155
Total Time: 2:15:43.80
Average: 27:08.76
24 William Penn 689 72 149 156 156 156
25 St. Elizabeth 697 73 156 156 156 156
26 Delcastle Tech 714 113 147 148 150 156
27 Dickinson 763 139 156 156 156 156
28 Wilmington Christian 765 141 156 156 156 156